Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:11:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:11:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1835993-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2008680-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2217461-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2234231-0

12280/Taj Express
تاج ایکسپریس     ताज एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> JHS/Jhansi Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 36m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1964
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
On board Catering done by Doon Caters at IRCTC Rates; E-CATERING...
more...
available at NZM, MTJ, AGC, GWL & JHS..
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jan 05, 2016 (02:34PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (20:47) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA; 1 dedicated rake
Rating: 4.6/5 (103 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - excellent (18)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - excellent (18)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (18)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 D7
 13
 D8
 14
 D9
 15
D10
 16
D11
 17
D12
 18
D13
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NZMHazrat Nizamuddin07:00 +01
#1.1OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin07:0207:021
Xing
Su W
#1.2OKAOkhla07:0307:031
Xing
Th
#1.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin07:0607:061
#1.4TKDTuglakabad07:1007:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
M W
#1.5TKDCTughlakabad Cabin07:1407:141
Xing
Su Tu Th F Sa
#2FDBFaridabad07:19 +307:21 +31
#2.1FDNFaridabad New Town07:2407:241
#2.2BVHBallabgarh07:2707:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F
Sa
#2.3PYLAPiyala Block Hut07:3207:321
#2.4ASTAsaoti07:3507:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5PWLPalwal07:4307:431
#2.6RDERundhi07:5107:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
#2.7SHLKSholaka07:5907:591
#2.8BNCRBanchari08:0108:011
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W F
#2.9HDLHodal08:0708:071
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su W F
#2.10KSVKosi Kalan08:1608:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.11CHJChata08:2408:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
W
Th F
#2.12AJHAjhai08:3208:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Th
Su
F
W Sa
Su M
#2.13VRBDVrindaban Road08:4008:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
M Sa
#2.14BTSRBhuteshwar08:4608:461
Xing
Th
#3MTJMathura Junction08:48 +908:50 +121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu Sa
M F
#3.1BADBaad08:5708:571
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2FARFarah09:0309:031
#3.3FHTFarah Town09:0409:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.4KXMKitham09:1109:111
#3.5RNKARunkuta09:1709:171
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
Su
Th
#3.6BFPBilochpura Agra09:2309:231
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4RKMRaja Ki Mandi09:24 +2409:26 +241
#5AGCAgra Cantt.09:38 +2309:46 +211
Xing
Xing
M F
Th Sa
#5.1BHABhandai09:5709:571
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2JJJajau10:1310:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3MIAMania10:2810:281
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Tu
#6DHODholpur Junction10:41 +1310:43 +151
#6.1GHERGher10:4810:481
#6.2HETHetampur10:5510:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3SIKDSikroda Kwanri11:0011:001
#7MRAMorena11:08 +1511:10 +201
Xing
Sa
#7.1SANKSank11:2111:211
#7.2NUBNurabad11:2511:251
#7.3BAOBanmor11:3211:321
#7.4RRURayaru11:4011:401
Xing
Su M W Th F
#7.5BLNRBirlanagar Junction11:5211:521
#8GWLGwalior Junction11:55 +1512:00 +221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Su
Th
Tu Sa
#8.1STLISithouli12:0712:071
#8.2SLVSandalpur12:1312:131
#8.3ARIAntri12:1712:171
#8.4AEHAnant Paith12:2512:251
#8.5SMTLSimariatal12:2912:291
#9DBADabra12:33 +2912:35 +291
#9.1KTRAKotra12:4612:461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F
Tu Th Sa
#9.2SORSonagir12:5712:571
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10DAADatia13:11 +2613:13 +271
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su W F
Tu Th
M Sa
#10.1KRQKarari13:4413:441
#11JHSJhansi Junction14:10 +11
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site