Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:39:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:39:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1638504-0

56217/Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)
ತಾಳಗುಪ್ಪ - ಶಿವಮೊಗ್ಗ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     तालगुप्पा - शिवमोग्गा टाउन पैसेंजर

TLGP/Talguppa --> SMET/Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 03, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (19:16) by ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56234(SL will be locked) - 16227(SL Unlocked AC coaches will be added) - 56217(Ac Coaches detached SL & FC as Unreserved) - 56218(SL & FC as Unreserved) - 16228(AC Coaches will be added) - 56233(SL as Unreserved and AC coaches detached)
Rating: 3.3/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
KJM WDP-4/4B.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TLGPTalguppa10:00 +01
#1.1KNLEKanale10:0810:081
#2SRFSagara Jambagaru10:19 +110:20 +11
#2.1BGVBalegundi10:3410:341
#2.2AEXAdderi10:4010:401
#3ANFAnandapuram10:54 +310:55 +31
#4KCLAKenchanala Halt11:1111:121
#5ARUArasalu11:1811:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6KMSIKumsi11:39 +911:40 +121
#6.1HNHLHarnahalli11:5611:561
#6.2KGVEKonagavalli Halt12:1012:101
#6.3KGHKotegangur12:2912:291
#7SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga)12:50 -111
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site