Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 03:23:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 03:23:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1754035-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1329789-0

18452/Tapaswini Express
ତପସ୍ଵିନୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     तपस्विनी एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> HTE/Hatia

Refresh Live Status (2h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (02:01PM)
Updated: Oct 17 2016 (11:47) by AP™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated Rakes (Two) by ECoR
Rating: 3.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Loco
Twin BNDM WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
HA1
  7
AB1
  8
HB1
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 23
S10
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PURIPuri20:00 +11
#1.1MLTMalatipatpur20:0820:081
#1.2JKDPJankidaipur20:1220:121
#1.3SILSakhi Gopal20:1920:191
#1.4BRSTBir Purushottampur20:2520:251
#1.5JERDJenapur Road20:2920:291
#1.6JPRDJenapur Road20:2920:291
#1.7DEGDelang20:3320:331
#1.8KASRKanas Road20:3720:371
#1.9MWQMotari Halt20:4120:411
#1.10HPGMHaripur Gram20:4720:471
#2KURKhurda Road Junction20:50 -220:55 +41
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1RTNRetang21:0321:031
#2.2SRKTSarkantra21:0821:081
#2.3LGTRLingaraj Temple Road21:1021:101
#3BBSBhubaneswar21:15 +1021:20 +101
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1BNBHVani Vihar21:2421:241
#3.2MCSMancheswar21:2721:271
#3.3PTABPatia P.H.21:3021:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.4BBSNBhubaneswar New21:3521:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
M
#3.5BRAGBarang21:3721:371
Xing
Xing
F
W
#3.6GBKGopalpur Balikuda21:4521:451
#3.7KTJIKatha Jori21:4821:481
#4CTCCuttack Junction21:50 +1621:55 +161
Xing
Su
#4.1KTJIKatha Jori21:5721:571
#4.2GBKGopalpur Balikuda21:5921:591
#4.3BRAGBarang22:0622:061
#4.4NQRNaraj Marthapur22:1422:141
#4.5SPSRSarpeswar Ph22:1822:181
#4.6GHNHGhantakhal Nidhipur22:2222:221
#4.7RQPRadhakishorepur22:2822:281
#4.8RJGRRajathagarh Junction22:3122:311
#4.9JRZJoranda Road22:4222:421
#4.10SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt22:4522:451
#5DNKLDhenkanal22:50 +3622:52 +361
#5.1DNDLDandi Mal22:5822:581
#5.2SSPRSadashibapur23:0123:011
#5.3MHDBMahadia Ph23:0523:051
#5.4HNDHindol Road23:0923:091
#5.5NBTNayabagirthipur23:1323:131
Xing
F
#5.6MRDLMeramandolil23:2023:201
#5.7BDPKBurhapanka23:2623:261
#5.8TTPTTalcher Thermal23:3223:321
#6TLHRTalcher23:35 +5423:55 +581
#6.1TTPTTalcher Thermal00:0600:062
#6.2TLHDTalcher Road00:1400:142
#7ANGLAngul00:53 +3500:55 +422
#7.1KPJGKerejanga01:0601:062
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2JRPDJarapada01:1501:152
Xing
Xing
Tu
M W Sa
#8BONABoinda01:28 +5301:30 +532
Xing
Su
#8.1HNPAHandapa01:3601:362
#8.2SRGPSaragipali01:4701:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3BAMRBamur01:5501:552
#9RAIRRairakhol02:08 +1:1302:10 +1:152
Xing
Xing
Su Th
F
#9.1CHARCharmal02:2702:272
#9.2JUJAJujomura02:4702:472
Xing
Su Tu Th
#9.3HATBHatibari03:0103:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Tu
#9.4MANEManeswar03:1503:152
#9.5SBPYSambalpur City03:2503:252
#10SBPDSambalpur Road03:30 +003:32 +02
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11SBPSambalpur Junction04:00 +3804:20 +412
#11.1SBPDSambalpur Road04:2204:222
#11.2SLRASarla Junction04:2704:272
#11.3SSNSason04:3404:342
#12RGLRengali04:43 +4504:45 +452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1LPGLapanga05:0605:062
#12.2BXQBrundamal05:2305:232
#12.3JSGRJharsuguda Road05:3105:312
#13JSGJharsuguda Junction05:35 +3505:40 +432
#13.1JSRYJharsuguda R - Yard05:4705:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2DTVDhutra05:4905:492
#13.3PNPLPanpali05:5405:542
#14BEHBagdihi06:01 +4306:02 +442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Su W Sa
M Tu Th F
#14.1DIHDharuadihi06:0906:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15BMBBamra06:19 +4106:20 +422
#15.1TGMTangarmunda06:2806:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16GPHGarpos06:36 +4006:37 +412
#16.1SOGRSogra06:4206:422
#16.2SXNSonakhan06:4806:482
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
M
#17GPRajgangpur06:56 +3806:57 +382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1KXNKanshbahal07:0707:072
#17.2KLGKalunga07:1507:152
#17.3PPOPanposh07:2307:232
#18ROURourkela Junction07:30 +3707:45 +332
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu F
#18.1KCABBondamunda K Cabin07:5207:522
#19BNDMBondamunda07:55 +507:56 +42
#19.1ACABBondamunda A Cabin07:5807:582
#19.2LNKCBondamunda Link Cabin08:0108:012
#19.3BGKABangurkela08:0808:082
#19.4BSPKBispur08:1608:162
#20NXNNuagaon08:22 +3208:23 +332
#21ORGAOrga08:34 +4608:35 +472
#21.1PBBParbatonia08:4408:442
#21.2TATITati08:5808:582
#21.3BRBRBarbera09:0409:042
#21.4KNRNKanaroan09:0709:072
#22BANOBano09:14 +4409:15 +452
#22.1MCZMahabuang09:2409:242
#22.2KRKRKurkura09:3409:342
#22.3PKCPakra09:4009:402
#23PKFPokla09:47 +4409:48 +462
#23.1BKPRBakaspur09:5509:552
#23.2JGXJariagarh10:0010:002
#24GBXGovindpur Road10:07 +4410:08 +462
Xing
F Sa
#24.1KRRAKarra10:2410:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.2BNGOBingaon10:3510:352
#24.3LOMLodhma10:4310:432
#24.4BLRGBalasiring10:5510:552
#25HTEHatia11:05 +222
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site