Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:19:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:19:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326199-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB;
Entry# 1352316-0

17617/Tapovan Express
तपोवन एक्सप्रेस     तपोवन एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 17617 Mumbai CST-Nanded Tapovan Express will be augmented with one AC Chair Car Coach from 2nd January to 1st February, 2017.
Thu Jan 05, 2017
...
more...
(08:13PM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (04:02) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17617/17618/ 17687/ 17688 has RSA.
Rating: 4.6/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
D10
  4
 D9
  5
 D8
  6
 D7
  7
 D6
  8
 D5
  9
 D4
 10
 D3
 11
 PC
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus06:15 +01
#1.1MSDMasjid06:1706:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2SNRDSandhurst Road06:1806:181
#1.3MZNCMazgaon Cabin06:2006:201
#1.4BYByculla06:2106:211
#1.5CHGChinchpokli06:2306:231
#1.6CRDCurrey Road06:2406:241
#1.7PRLWParel Loco Workshop06:2606:261
#1.8PRParel06:2606:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2DRDadar Central06:28 +206:30 +21
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1MTNMatunga06:3106:311
#2.2SINSion06:3306:331
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3CLAKurla Junction06:3506:351
#2.4CLASKurla EMU Carshed06:3606:361
#2.5VVHVidyavihar06:3706:371
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.6GCGhatkopar06:3806:381
#2.7VKVikhroli06:4006:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.8KJMGKanjur Marg06:4206:421
#2.9BNDBhandup06:4306:431
#2.10NHUNahur06:4406:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.11CRNMMulund Depot06:4506:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.12MLNDMulund06:4606:461
#3TNAThane06:48 +606:50 +51
Xing
Sa
#3.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin06:5406:541
#3.2YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel06:5506:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M
F
Th
F
Su M F
W
#3.3DIVADiva Junction06:5806:581
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
#3.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin07:0007:001
#3.5KOPRKopar07:0207:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6DIDombivli07:0307:031
#3.7THKThakurli07:0407:041
#3.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)07:0607:061
#4KYNKalyan Junction07:07 +1207:10 +131
#4.1KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed07:1207:121
#4.2SHADShahad07:1407:141
#4.3XX-WWCWadawali Cabin07:1507:151
#4.4ABYAmbivli07:1707:171
#4.5TLATitvala07:2207:221
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.6KDVKhadavli07:3007:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.7VSDVasind07:3907:391
#4.8ASOAsangaon07:4507:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.9ATGAtgaon07:5607:561
Xing
Tu
#4.10THSThansit08:0308:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.11KEKhardi08:0908:091
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
#4.12OMBOombermali08:1708:171
#4.13XX-KSRCKasara Cabin08:2308:231
#5KSRAKasara08:24 +1008:30 +51
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin08:3108:311
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 308:3608:361
#5.3TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 208:4208:421
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 108:4508:451
#6IGPIgatpuri08:53 +408:55 +91
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard08:5608:561
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Th Sa
Su
#6.2GOGhoti09:0209:021
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#6.3PIPadli09:0909:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4AVAsvali09:1609:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
W
#6.5LTLahavit09:2709:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#7DVLDevlali09:33 +1009:35 +101
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#8NKNasik Road09:48 +609:50 +81
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
W
#8.1ODHAOdha09:5909:591
#8.2KWKhervadi10:0410:041
#8.3KBSNKasbe Sukene10:0910:091
#9NRNiphad10:13 +910:15 +91
#9.1UGNUgaon10:2010:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10LSLasalgaon10:28 +910:30 +91
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
F
W
M W Th Sa
Su
#10.1SUMSummit10:5010:501
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
F
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#11MMRManmad Junction11:10 -511:15 +121
#11.1MMRBManmad B Cabin11:1811:181
#11.2MMRManmad Junction11:1911:191
#11.3YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard11:1911:191
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4AAKAnkai Killa11:2811:281
#11.5ANKAnkai11:3311:331
#11.6ANKXAnkai11:3311:331
Xing
W
#11.7NSLNagarsol11:4311:431
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.8TRTarur11:5011:501
#12RGORotegaon12:13 +1612:15 +161
#12.1PSDParsoda12:2312:231
#12.2KAJGKaranjgaon12:2712:271
#13LSRLasur12:33 +2512:35 +251
#13.1POZPotul12:4912:491
Xing
Su
#13.2DLBDaulatabad13:0013:001
#13.3DCCSDaulatabad Concor Siding13:0113:011
#14AWBAurangabad13:15 +1613:20 +261
#14.1MKDDMukundwadi Halt13:2613:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2CTHChikalthan13:3013:301
#14.3KMVKarmad13:4313:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.4BDUBadnapur14:0214:021
#15JJalna14:20 +3914:22 +391
#15.1SVDSarwari14:3114:311
#15.2KODIKodi14:4014:401
Xing
F
#15.3RNERanjani14:5014:501
#15.4PDGParadgaon14:5614:561
#16PTUPartur15:03 +3615:05 +361
#16.1UPRUsmanpur15:1215:121
#16.2SCOSatuna15:1915:191
#17SELUSelu15:27 +4015:29 +421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon15:3515:351
#18MVOManwath Road15:39 +4715:41 +481
#18.1DAVDevalgaon Avchar15:5315:531
#18.2PGPergaon16:0116:011
#19PBNParbhani Junction16:18 +3616:20 +391
#19.1PIZPingli16:3116:311
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.2MQLMirkhal16:3916:391
#20PAUPurna Junction16:53 +3816:55 +451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1CRUChudawa17:1617:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2LBGLimbgaon17:3617:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#20.3WNGWanegaon17:4617:461
#21NEDHazur Sahib Nanded18:00 +151
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site