Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:55:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:55:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326199-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB;
Entry# 1352316-0

17618/Tapovan Express
तपोवन एक्सप्रेस     तपोवन एक्सप्रेस

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Refresh Live Status (7h 51m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1)Train No. 17618 Nanded-Mumbai CST Tapovan Express will be augmented with o­ne AC Chair Car Coach from 1st to 31st July, 2017.; 2)1st coach is SLRD...
more...
with UR compartment is reserved for RMS & last coach is SLR with UR compartment is reserved for ladies.
Sat Jun 24, 2017 (06:16PM)
Updated: Mar 05 2017 (00:35) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17617/17618/ 17687/ 17688 has RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 C1
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 PC
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 D7
 13
 D8
 14
 D9
 15
D10
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NEDHazur Sahib Nanded10:05 +31
#1.1WNGWanegaon10:1210:121
#1.2LBGLimbgaon10:1810:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3CRUChudawa10:2910:291
#2PAUPurna Junction10:40 +1610:42 +231
Xing
W
#2.1MQLMirkhal10:5610:561
#2.2PIZPingli11:0411:041
#3PBNParbhani Junction11:15 +3311:17 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1PGPergaon11:2211:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2DAVDevalgaon Avchar11:2411:241
#4MVOManwath Road11:28 +5011:30 +501
#4.1DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon11:3911:391
#5SELUSelu11:54 +4311:55 +461
#5.1SCOSatuna12:0212:021
#5.2UPRUsmanpur12:0812:081
#6PTUPartur12:14 +5512:15 +571
#6.1PDGParadgaon12:2712:271
#6.2RNERanjani12:3612:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3KODIKodi12:5312:531
#6.4SVDSarwari13:0913:091
#7JJalna13:23 +3113:25 +371
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
M Sa
#7.1BDUBadnapur13:4513:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2KMVKarmad14:0514:051
#7.3CTHChikalthan14:2014:201
#7.4MKDDMukundwadi Halt14:2314:231
#8AWBAurangabad14:30 +2814:35 +301
Xing
M
#8.1DCCSDaulatabad Concor Siding14:4414:441
#8.2DLBDaulatabad14:4414:441
#8.3POZPotul14:5114:511
#9LSRLasur14:59 +3515:00 +351
#9.1KAJGKaranjgaon15:1015:101
#9.2PSDParsoda15:1615:161
Xing
F
#10RGORotegaon15:29 +3015:30 +301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1TRTarur16:0216:021
#10.2NSLNagarsol16:1116:111
Xing
M Tu Th
#10.3ANKXAnkai16:2416:241
#10.4ANKAnkai16:2516:251
#10.5AAKAnkai Killa16:3216:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
W
#10.6YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard16:4316:431
#10.7MMRManmad Junction16:4416:441
#10.8MMRBManmad B Cabin16:4516:451
#11MMRManmad Junction16:50 +417:00 +181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1SUMSummit17:1017:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12LSLasalgaon17:19 +2217:20 +231
Overtakes
M
#12.1UGNUgaon17:2517:251
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#13NRNiphad17:29 +2717:30 +281
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1KBSNKasbe Sukene17:3517:351
#13.2KWKhervadi17:4117:411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
Tu
Sa
#13.3ODHAOdha17:4717:471
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#14NKNasik Road17:57 +2618:00 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15DVLDevlali18:08 +2518:10 +251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1LTLahavit18:2018:201
Overtakes
Sa
#15.2AVAsvali18:3718:371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
F
Sa
Th
#15.3PIPadli18:4818:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
F
Th
#15.4GOGhoti18:5918:591
Xing
Overtakes
M W Sa
Su
#15.5IGPXIgatpuri Yard19:0819:081
#16IGPIgatpuri19:10 +619:15 +101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
W
Su Tu W Th
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
Su
#16.1TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 119:2019:201
#16.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 219:2219:221
#16.3TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 319:2619:261
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#16.4KSRAKasara19:3019:301
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Tu
#16.5OMBOombermali19:3719:371
#16.6KEKhardi19:4419:441
#16.7THSThansit19:5119:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.8ATGAtgaon19:5719:571
#16.9ASOAsangaon20:0820:081
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#16.10VSDVasind20:1420:141
#16.11KDVKhadavli20:2220:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.12TLATitvala20:3020:301
#16.13ABYAmbivli20:3520:351
#16.14SHADShahad20:3920:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17KYNKalyan Junction20:42 +2320:45 +211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F Sa
Su
W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel21:0121:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18TNAThane21:03 +721:05 +71
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1MLNDMulund21:0821:081
#18.2CRNMMulund Depot21:0921:091
#18.3NHUNahur21:1021:101
#18.4BNDBhandup21:1121:111
#18.5KJMGKanjur Marg21:1321:131
#18.6VKVikhroli21:1521:151
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su W Sa
M F
M F
Tu Th
#18.7GCGhatkopar21:1821:181
Xing
Su
#18.8VVHVidyavihar21:1921:191
#18.9CLASKurla EMU Carshed21:2021:201
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu Th
W F Sa
#18.10CLAKurla Junction21:2221:221
#18.11SINSion21:2421:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.12MTNMatunga21:2721:271
#19DRDadar Central21:28 +321:30 +31
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#19.1PRParel21:3221:321
#19.2PRLWParel Loco Workshop21:3421:341
#19.3CRDCurrey Road21:3621:361
#19.4CHGChinchpokli21:3821:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.5BYByculla21:4121:411
#19.6MZNCMazgaon Cabin21:4221:421
#19.7SNRDSandhurst Road21:4521:451
#19.8MSDMasjid21:4721:471
#20CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus21:50 +161
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.