Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:03:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:03:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 953138-0
Entry# 2053971-0

12945⇒19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
સુરત - છપરા તાપીગંગા એક્સપ્રેસ     ताप्तीगंगा एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Aug 05, 2015 (10:45PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:53) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S14
 10
S13
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1STSurat09:50 +81
#2UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)09:57 +1309:59 +141
#2.1XX-UDNCUdhna Chord Cabin10:0210:021
#2.2NOLNiyol10:0410:041
#2.3CHMChalthan10:0810:081
#2.4BGMRBagumra10:1210:121
Xing
M
#2.5GGARGangadhara10:1610:161
#2.6BIYBardoli10:2110:211
#2.7TBVTimbarva10:2610:261
#2.8MGRLMangrolla10:2910:291
#2.9MIDMadhi10:3310:331
#2.10KRAIKaher10:3710:371
#2.11LTVLotarva10:4010:401
#3VYAVyara10:45 +2310:47 +221
#3.1KKRDKikakui Road10:5710:571
#3.2DSDDosvada11:0011:001
#3.3USDUkai Songadh11:0411:041
#3.4LKKDLakkad Kot11:1111:111
#3.5BBAIBhadbhunja11:1511:151
#4NWUNavapur11:25 +2211:27 +211
#4.1KFFKolda11:3711:371
#4.2CPDChinchpada11:4411:441
#4.3KHTGKhatgaon11:5411:541
#4.4KBHKhandbara12:0212:021
Xing
Su M W Th F
#4.5BAWDBhadwad12:0912:091
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M W Th F
Su M W Th F
#4.6DWDDhekwad12:1612:161
#5NDBNandurbar12:25 +2412:30 +241
Xing
Th
#5.1CUEChoupale12:3512:351
#5.2TISITisi12:4412:441
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F
Su M W Th F
#5.3RNLRanala12:5312:531
#6DDEDondaicha13:06 +2713:08 +261
#6.1VKHVikhran13:1613:161
#6.2SNSLSonshelu13:2113:211
#6.3SNKSindkheda13:2813:281
#6.4HOLHol13:3613:361
#6.5NDNNardana13:4113:411
#6.6BEWBetavad13:4813:481
Xing
Xing
F
Su M W Th
#6.7PDPPadse13:5413:541
#6.8BRTKBhortex14:0214:021
#7ANAmalner14:10 +1614:13 +161
#7.1TKHETakarkhede14:2614:261
#7.2BHNEBhone14:3214:321
Xing
Xing
W Th
Su
#7.3DXGDharangaon14:4014:401
Xing
M F
#7.4CHLKChavalkhede14:4814:481
#7.5PLDPaldhi15:0115:011
#8JLJalgaon Junction15:13 +1615:15 +211
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#8.1TRWTarsod15:2415:241
#8.2BDIBhadli15:2915:291
Xing
Su F
#9BSLBhusaval Junction15:45 +1715:55 +191
Xing
Su M W Th F
#9.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard15:5615:561
#9.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard15:5715:571
#9.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin15:5915:591
Xing
Su M W Th F
#9.4DSKDuskheda16:0116:011
#9.5SAVSavda16:0816:081
Xing
W
#9.6NBNimbhora16:1516:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M F
F
#10RVRaver16:23 +2416:25 +241
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
F
Su W
#10.1WGAWaghoda16:3116:311
#11BAUBurhanpur16:38 +2816:40 +281
Xing
Xing
Su
M Th
#11.1AGQAsirgarh Road16:4816:481
Overtakes
W F
#11.2CDIChandni16:5816:581
#11.3NPNRNepanagar17:0517:051
#11.4MWAMandwa17:1017:101
Xing
Su M W Th F
#11.5SXASagphata17:1617:161
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su W F
#11.6DGNDongargaon17:2317:231
#11.7KDKKohdad17:3017:301
Xing
Su M W Th F
#11.8BMABagmar17:3517:351
Xing
Th
#11.9BRGJBargaon Gujar17:4017:401
#11.10KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard17:4417:441
#12KNWKhandwa Junction17:45 +1917:50 +191
Xing
Su M W Th F
#12.1MTAMathela17:5517:551
Xing
Su M W Th F
#12.2TLVTalvadiya Junction18:0018:001
#12.3SGBJSurgaon Banjari18:0718:071
#12.4CKKDCharkheda Khurd18:1418:141
#12.5CAERChhanera18:1918:191
#12.6BRUDBarud18:2518:251
#12.7DRHIDagarhkeri18:3118:311
#12.8KKNKhirkiya18:3818:381
#12.9KROKurawan18:4218:421
Xing
W
#12.10BRIBhiringi18:4618:461
#12.11MUOMasangaon18:5018:501
Xing
Su
#12.12PALPalasner18:5318:531
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#13HDHarda18:58 +3719:00 +371
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Th
#13.1CRKCharkhera19:0819:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
W
#13.2TBNTimarni19:1719:171
Xing
Su M W Th F
#13.3CGOChhidgaon19:2819:281
#13.4PGLPagdhal19:3319:331
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#13.5BIFBhaironpur19:4219:421
#13.6BPFBanapura19:5019:501
Xing
Su M W Th F
#13.7DKIDharamkundi20:0020:001
Xing
F
#13.8KTZKhutwansa20:0920:091
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M W Th F
Su M W Th F
#13.9DRADularia20:1620:161
#13.10ETBItarsi B Cabin20:2320:231
#13.11JUHJujharpur Cabin20:2920:291
#13.12ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard20:2920:291
#14ETItarsi Junction20:30 +1420:40 +201
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F
Su
#14.1GROGurra20:4820:481
#14.2SQLSontalai20:5520:551
Xing
Su M W Th F
#14.3BGTABagratawa21:0021:001
#14.4GMDGuramkhedi21:1021:101
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M W Th F
#14.5SGPSohagpur21:1821:181
#14.6SXFSobhapur21:2421:241
#15PPIPipariya21:31 +4221:33 +421
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M W F
Su M W Th F
Su M W Th F
#15.1BKHBankhedi21:4921:491
#15.2JHTJunehta21:5421:541
#15.3SCKRSalichauka Road22:0322:031
Xing
F
#15.4GARGadarwara22:1422:141
#15.5BNEBohani22:2522:251
#15.6KFYKarapgaon22:3122:311
Xing
Su M W Th F
#15.7KYKareli22:3822:381
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F
Su M W Th F
#15.8NUNarsinghpur22:5122:511
#15.9GPCGhatpindrai22:5622:561
#15.10BELDBelkhera23:0023:001
#15.11KKBKarak Bel23:0423:041
Xing
M
#15.12SRIDShridham23:1723:171
#15.13BMRBikrampur23:2723:271
Xing
Su M W Th F
#15.14BHTNBhitoni23:3623:361
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F
Su M W Th F
#15.15BRGTBheraghat23:4723:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M W Th F
M Th
Su W F
Su M W Th F
#15.16KEQKachhpura23:5523:551
#15.17MMLMadan Mahal23:5823:581
#16JBPJabalpur Junction00:01 +4400:10 +482
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#16.1ADTLAdhartal00:1700:172
#16.2DOEDeori00:2500:252
Xing
M Th
#16.3GSPRGosalpur00:3400:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Th
#16.4SHRSihora Road00:4400:442
#16.5DDCEDundi00:5700:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Th
Tu F
#16.6SBDSleemanabad Road01:0501:052
#16.7SNRRSansarpur01:1201:122
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M Th Sa
#16.8NWRNiwar01:1801:182
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#16.9MDRRMadhavnagar Road01:2501:252
#16.10KTESKatni South01:2801:282
#17KTEKatni Junction01:30 +4301:35 +442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
M F
M F
Sa
#17.1PTWAPatwara01:4301:432
#17.2JKEJukehi01:5001:502
Xing
Tu Th
#17.3PKRDPakaria Road01:5901:592
Xing
Sa
#17.4UDRAmdara02:0702:072
#17.5BUUBhadanpur02:1802:182
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#17.6MYRMaihar02:2902:292
Xing
Sa
#17.7UHRUnchhera02:4202:422
#17.8LGCELagargawan02:5002:502
Xing
Overtakes
M Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
#18STASatna Junction03:00 +4103:10 +432
Xing
Overtakes
F
M Tu Th F Sa
#18.1SAGMSagma03:1903:192
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#18.2HATIHati03:2903:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
M
#18.3JTWJaitwar03:3903:392
Xing
Xing
F
M Th
#18.4KTHAKhutaha03:4903:492
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#18.5CTHRChitahra04:0004:002
#18.6MJGMajhagawan04:0804:082
Xing
Sa
#18.7EDAItwan Dundaila04:1504:152
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#18.8TKYRTikaria04:2604:262
Xing
Sa
#18.9MKDMarkundi04:3704:372
#18.10BQFBarah Muafi04:4904:492
#18.11BNSPBansapahar04:5504:552
#19MKPManikpur Junction05:00 +2205:05 +242
Xing
Xing
F
M Tu Th Sa
#19.1PNHIPanhai05:1405:142
#19.2DBRDabhaura05:2305:232
#19.3KTDDKataiya Dandi05:3105:312
#19.4BRGBargarh05:3505:352
Xing
Tu Th
#19.5MJHRMajhiari05:4105:412
#20SRJShankargarh05:48 +2905:50 +292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
Th
#20.1LOGLohgara06:0306:032
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#20.2MFXMadaraha06:1106:112
#20.3JSRJasra06:1906:192
#20.4IDGJIradatganj06:2706:272
#20.5LKJNLink Junction Cabin06:3406:342
#21COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)06:40 +5006:50 +552
#21.1KCNKarchana06:5506:552
#21.2BEPBheerpur07:0007:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
#21.3MJAMeja Road07:0607:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th F
Tu F
#21.4UNDUnchdih07:1007:102
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#21.5MNFManda Road07:1507:152
Xing
M
#21.6JIAJigna07:1907:192
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#21.7GAEGaipura07:2307:232
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#21.8BEOBirohe07:2707:272
#22BDLVindhyachal07:30 +1:5207:32 +1:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
#23MZPMirzapur07:45 +1:5307:50 +1:522
#23.1JHGJhingura07:5907:592
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#23.2PREPahara08:0708:072
#23.3DAPDagmagpur08:1508:152
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#24CARChunar Junction08:23 +1:5708:25 +1:572
#24.1KYTKailahat08:5308:532
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#24.2ARWAhraura Road09:1809:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
F
Sa
M Th
Tu F
#24.3JEPJeonathpur09:3609:362
#24.4AVCDAvoiding Cabin09:4509:452
#24.5BHBVBlock Hut B09:5209:522
Xing
Xing
F
M Tu Th F Sa
#24.6VYNVyasnagar10:0410:042
#24.7BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt10:1310:132
#25KEIKashi10:20 +1:2910:22 +1:362
Xing
Th Sa
#26BSBVaranasi Junction10:40 +1:4110:50 +1:432
Xing
Th
#26.1BSBYVaranasi Yard10:5110:512
#26.2SOPShivpur10:5610:562
Xing
Th
#26.3BRPTBirapatti11:0311:032
#26.4BTPBabatpur11:0911:092
#26.5PDRDPindra Road11:1411:142
#26.6KSFKhalispur11:1911:192
#26.7TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo11:2411:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Tu Th
M F Sa
#26.8JLLJalalGanj11:3011:302
#26.9SIQSarkoni11:3611:362
Xing
M Tu Th F
#26.10ZBDZafarabad Junction11:4211:422
#27JNUJaunpur Junction11:49 +2:0911:51 +2:102
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#27.1MGWNMahgawan Halt12:0312:032
#27.2MIHMihrawan12:1412:142
Xing
M F Sa
#27.3MNKNManikalan Halt12:2512:252
Xing
Tu F
#27.4KSKheta Sarai12:3512:352
Xing
M Th Sa
#28SHGShahganj Junction12:55 +1:4913:10 +1:462
Xing
Tu
#28.1KHJAKhanja Halt13:1613:162
#28.2DJDDidarganj Road13:2413:242
#28.3KRNDKhorason Road13:3113:312
Xing
Tu F Sa
#28.4SMZSarai Mir13:4013:402
#28.5SJERSanjarpur13:4413:442
#28.6PHYPhariha13:5013:502
#28.7RKSSarai Rani13:5713:572
#29AMHAzamgarh14:05 +2:1414:10 +2:152
Xing
M Sa
#29.1SDHASidhari Halt14:1314:132
#29.2SAASathiaon14:2014:202
#30MMAMuhammadabad14:28 +2:1914:30 +2:212
#30.1KRTKhurahat14:4514:452
#30.2PLGHPaligarh14:5314:532
#31MAUMau Junction15:05 +2:1515:10 +2:162
#31.1IAAIndara Junction15:2015:202
#31.2HLPHaldharpur15:2815:282
#31.3RTPRatanpura15:3815:382
#31.4RJMPRajmalpur Road15:4515:452
#31.5RSRRasra15:5515:552
#31.6SNRASanwara16:0216:022
#31.7CHRChilkahar16:0916:092
Xing
Tu F
#31.8JGKSJigni Khas16:1516:152
#31.9PEPPhephna Junction16:2216:222
Xing
Overtakes
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
#31.10SVISagarpali16:2916:292
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#32BUIBallia16:35 +2:3916:40 +2:432
#32.1BCDBansdih Road16:4716:472
#32.2CATAChhata Aschaura16:5016:502
#32.3STWSahatwar16:5316:532
#32.4ROIReoti16:5916:592
#32.5DCPDal Chapra17:0317:032
#33SIPSuraimanpur17:08 +3:0617:10 +3:122
#33.1BKLABakulha17:3017:302
Xing
Tu F
#33.2MHTManjhi17:4617:462
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#33.3RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt18:0318:032
#33.4GTSTGautamsthan18:0918:092
#34CPRChhapra Junction18:35 +2:252
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site