Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:36:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:36:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 953138-0
Entry# 2053971-0

12946⇒19046/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
છપરા - સુરત તાપીગંગા એક્સપ્રેસ (વારાણસી માર્ગ)/ چھپرہ صورت تاپتي گنگا ایکسپریس     ताप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस

CPR/Chhapra Junction --> ST/Surat

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Mirzapur - Chunar
Sat May 23, 2015 (10:50PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:30) by Invincible Indian Vikrant
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CPRChhapra Junction09:00 +01
#1.1GTSTGautamsthan09:0909:091
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#1.2RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt09:1109:111
#1.3MHTManjhi09:1709:171
#1.4BKLABakulha09:2309:231
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#2SIPSuraimanpur09:30 +3309:32 +341
#2.1DCPDal Chapra09:3909:391
#2.2ROIReoti09:4509:451
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
#2.3STWSahatwar09:5509:551
#2.4CATAChhata Aschaura10:0010:001
#2.5BCDBansdih Road10:0410:041
#3BUIBallia10:15 +4010:20 +401
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#3.1SVISagarpali10:2610:261
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#3.2PEPPhephna Junction10:3110:311
#3.3JGKSJigni Khas10:3810:381
#3.4CHRChilkahar10:4310:431
#3.5SNRASanwara10:5010:501
Xing
Su Tu F
#4RSRRasra10:56 +4610:58 +461
#4.1RJMPRajmalpur Road11:0711:071
#4.2RTPRatanpura11:1311:131
#4.3HLPHaldharpur11:2311:231
Xing
W Sa
#4.4IAAIndara Junction11:3111:311
#5MAUMau Junction11:40 +5411:45 +541
#5.1PLGHPaligarh11:5511:551
#5.2KRTKhurahat12:0212:021
Xing
Tu W F
#6MMAMuhammadabad12:14 +5012:16 +501
#6.1SAASathiaon12:2212:221
#6.2SDHASidhari Halt12:2812:281
#7AMHAzamgarh12:30 +5912:40 +541
Xing
Su Tu
#7.1RKSSarai Rani12:5712:571
#7.2PHYPhariha13:1413:141
#7.3SJERSanjarpur13:2513:251
#7.4SMZSarai Mir13:3613:361
Xing
Tu F Sa
#7.5KRNDKhorason Road13:5513:551
#7.6DJDDidarganj Road14:0914:091
#7.7KHJAKhanja Halt14:2714:271
#8SHGShahganj Junction14:40 +2014:50 +251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su W F
Tu Sa
#8.1KSKheta Sarai15:0815:081
#8.2MNKNManikalan Halt15:1615:161
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#8.3MIHMihrawan15:2515:251
Xing
Su Tu F
#8.4MGWNMahgawan Halt15:3415:341
Xing
Su Tu F
#9JNUJaunpur Junction15:45 +1415:47 +241
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#9.1ZBDZafarabad Junction15:5615:561
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#9.2SIQSarkoni16:0516:051
#9.3JLLJalalGanj16:1416:141
Xing
Sa
#9.4TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo16:2216:221
Xing
F
#9.5KSFKhalispur16:3016:301
#9.6PDRDPindra Road16:3616:361
#9.7BTPBabatpur16:4316:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
W F
#9.8BRPTBirapatti16:5216:521
#9.9SOPShivpur17:0217:021
#9.10BSBYVaranasi Yard17:0917:091
#10BSBVaranasi Junction17:10 +3717:30 +361
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#11KEIKashi17:44 +3817:46 +391
#11.1BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt17:5017:501
#11.2VYNVyasnagar17:5417:541
#11.3BHBVBlock Hut B18:0118:011
#11.4AVCDAvoiding Cabin18:0518:051
#11.5JEPJeonathpur18:1018:101
#11.6ARWAhraura Road18:1918:191
Xing
Xing
W
Su Tu W F Sa
#11.7KYTKailahat18:3318:331
Xing
Xing
Tu F
W Sa
#12CARChunar Junction18:48 +5018:50 +511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su
Su W F
F
Su Tu W F Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
#12.1DAPDagmagpur18:5718:571
#12.2PREPahara19:0519:051
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#12.3JHGJhingura19:1219:121
#13MZPMirzapur19:20 +5619:25 +551
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
Su
#14BDLVindhyachal19:34 +5819:36 +581
#14.1BEOBirohe19:4019:401
#14.2GAEGaipura19:4819:481
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#14.3JIAJigna19:5419:541
#14.4MNFManda Road20:0220:021
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#14.5UNDUnchdih20:1020:101
#14.6MJAMeja Road20:1720:171
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
#14.7BEPBheerpur20:2820:281
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#14.8KCNKarchana20:3720:371
#15COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)20:45 +1:1720:50 +1:221
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#15.1LKJNLink Junction Cabin20:5320:531
#15.2IDGJIradatganj20:5720:571
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#15.3JSRJasra21:0221:021
Xing
Sa
#15.4MFXMadaraha21:0721:071
Xing
Su
#15.5LOGLohgara21:1121:111
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Tu
#16SRJShankargarh21:19 +1:4621:21 +1:451
#16.1MJHRMajhiari21:2921:291
#16.2BRGBargarh21:3621:361
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#16.3KTDDKataiya Dandi21:4121:411
Overtakes
Su Tu W F Sa
#16.4DBRDabhaura21:5021:501
#16.5PNHIPanhai22:0022:001
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#17MKPManikpur Junction22:10 +1:4922:15 +1:471
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#17.1BNSPBansapahar22:1822:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
F
#17.2BQFBarah Muafi22:2222:221
#17.3MKDMarkundi22:2922:291
#17.4TKYRTikaria22:3622:361
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
Tu F
#17.5EDAItwan Dundaila22:4322:431
#17.6MJGMajhagawan22:4822:481
#17.7CTHRChitahra22:5322:531
#17.8KTHAKhutaha23:0023:001
#17.9JTWJaitwar23:0723:071
#17.10HATIHati23:1323:131
#17.11SAGMSagma23:1923:191
#18STASatna Junction23:25 +1:5123:35 +1:521
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#18.1LGCELagargawan23:4423:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
F
W Sa
Su Tu
#18.2UHRUnchhera23:5223:521
#18.3MYRMaihar00:0400:042
#18.4BUUBhadanpur00:1500:152
#18.5UDRAmdara00:2500:252
#18.6PKRDPakaria Road00:3300:332
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#18.7JKEJukehi00:4100:412
#18.8PTWAPatwara00:4800:482
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
M W
Su Th
Sa
#19KTEKatni Junction00:55 +2:0101:00 +2:022
#19.1KTESKatni South01:0201:022
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
#19.2MDRRMadhavnagar Road01:0401:042
#19.3NWRNiwar01:1101:112
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Th Sa
#19.4SNRRSansarpur01:1701:172
#19.5SBDSleemanabad Road01:2301:232
#19.6DDCEDundi01:3101:312
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
#19.7SHRSihora Road01:4301:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Su M W Th Sa
Th Sa
#19.8GSPRGosalpur01:5201:522
#19.9DOEDeori02:0102:012
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su W
#19.10ADTLAdhartal02:0802:082
#20JBPJabalpur Junction02:15 +2:0902:25 +2:122
Xing
Xing
Th
W Sa
#20.1MMLMadan Mahal02:2702:272
#20.2KEQKachhpura02:3002:302
#20.3BRGTBheraghat02:3702:372
#20.4BHTNBhitoni02:4702:472
Overtakes
Su
#20.5BMRBikrampur02:5602:562
Xing
Xing
Su Th Sa
M W
#20.6SRIDShridham03:0503:052
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
#20.7KKBKarak Bel03:1603:162
#20.8BELDBelkhera03:1903:192
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M W Th Sa
Th
M W Sa
#20.9GPCGhatpindrai03:2403:242
#20.10NUNarsinghpur03:2803:282
Xing
W
#20.11KYKareli03:4003:402
Xing
W
#20.12KFYKarapgaon03:4603:462
Xing
Su W
#20.13BNEBohani03:5103:512
#20.14GARGadarwara04:0104:012
Xing
Xing
W
Su M W Th Sa
#20.15SCKRSalichauka Road04:1104:112
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
#20.16JHTJunehta04:1904:192
Xing
Sa
#20.17BKHBankhedi04:2304:232
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
#21PPIPipariya04:38 +2:2204:40 +2:232
#21.1SXFSobhapur04:5504:552
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
#21.2SGPSohagpur05:1005:102
#21.3GMDGuramkhedi05:2705:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
Su
Th
#21.4BGTABagratawa05:5005:502
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
#21.5SQLSontalai06:0206:022
Xing
Th
#21.6GROGurra06:1706:172
Xing
W
#22ETItarsi Junction06:35 +1:5206:45 +2:092
#22.1ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard06:4606:462
#22.2JUHJujharpur Cabin06:4606:462
Overtakes
Su M W Th Sa
#22.3ETBItarsi B Cabin06:4906:492
#22.4DRADularia06:5306:532
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
#22.5KTZKhutwansa06:5706:572
#22.6DKIDharamkundi07:0207:022
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
#22.7BPFBanapura07:0707:072
#22.8BIFBhaironpur07:1207:122
#22.9PGLPagdhal07:1707:172
#22.10CGOChhidgaon07:1907:192
#22.11TBNTimarni07:2607:262
#22.12CRKCharkhera07:3007:302
#23HDHarda07:35 +2:2007:37 +2:202
Xing
Su
#23.1PALPalasner07:4507:452
Xing
Th
#23.2MUOMasangaon07:5207:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M W Th Sa
Sa
#23.3BRIBhiringi07:5807:582
#23.4KROKurawan08:0608:062
#23.5KKNKhirkiya08:1308:132
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su M W Th Sa
#23.6DRHIDagarhkeri08:2608:262
#23.7BRUDBarud08:3708:372
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
#23.8CAERChhanera08:4808:482
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
#23.9CKKDCharkheda Khurd08:5708:572
#23.10SGBJSurgaon Banjari09:0909:092
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
#23.11TLVTalvadiya Junction09:2209:222
#23.12MTAMathela09:3209:322
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
#24KNWKhandwa Junction09:40 +1:4509:45 +1:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Su
Th
#24.1KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard09:4609:462
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
#24.2BRGJBargaon Gujar09:4909:492
#24.3BMABagmar09:5409:542
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
#24.4KDKKohdad09:5709:572
#24.5DGNDongargaon10:0310:032
#24.6SXASagphata10:0910:092
#24.7MWAMandwa10:1310:132
#24.8NPNRNepanagar10:1810:182
#24.9CDIChandni10:2310:232
#24.10AGQAsirgarh Road10:3110:312
#25BAUBurhanpur10:38 +1:4810:40 +1:482
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
#25.1WGAWaghoda10:5010:502
#25.2RVRaver11:0111:012
#25.3NBNimbhora11:1111:112
#25.4SAVSavda11:1911:192
#25.5DSKDuskheda11:2811:282
#25.6BSBNBhusaval B Cabin11:3111:312
#25.7BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard11:3211:322
#25.8BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard11:3411:342
#26BSLBhusaval Junction11:35 +1:4411:45 +1:462
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
W Sa
M W Sa
Su M W Th Sa
M Th
W Sa
Su
Su M W Th Sa
Th
#26.1BDIBhadli12:0512:052
#26.2TRWTarsod12:1112:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M W Th Sa
Su M W Th Sa
Su M W Th Sa
Su
#27JLJalgaon Junction12:23 +1:3612:25 +1:412
Xing
Sa
#27.1PLDPaldhi12:3812:382
#27.2CHLKChavalkhede12:5112:512
#27.3DXGDharangaon12:5912:592
#27.4BHNEBhone13:0813:082
Xing
Xing
Th
W Sa
#27.5TKHETakarkhede13:1513:152
#28ANAmalner13:28 +1:5313:30 +1:542
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#28.1BRTKBhortex13:4113:412
Xing
W
#28.2PDPPadse13:5213:522
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M W Th
#28.3BEWBetavad13:5913:592
#28.4NDNNardana14:0914:092
#28.5HOLHol14:1514:152
#28.6SNKSindkheda14:2714:272
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
#28.7SNSLSonshelu14:3514:352
Xing
Su Th
#28.8VKHVikhran14:4214:422
Xing
M Sa
#29DDEDondaicha14:53 +1:3914:55 +1:392
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M W Th Sa
#29.1RNLRanala15:1115:112
#29.2TISITisi15:2315:232
#29.3CUEChoupale15:3315:332
#30NDBNandurbar15:40 +1:3415:45 +1:352
Xing
M
#30.1DWDDhekwad15:5315:532
#30.2BAWDBhadwad16:0016:002
#30.3KBHKhandbara16:0616:062
#30.4KHTGKhatgaon16:1416:142
#30.5CPDChinchpada16:2316:232
#30.6KFFKolda16:2916:292
#31NWUNavapur16:39 +1:3816:41 +1:372
#31.1BBAIBhadbhunja16:5216:522
#31.2LKKDLakkad Kot16:5716:572
#31.3USDUkai Songadh17:0417:042
#31.4DSDDosvada17:0917:092
#31.5KKRDKikakui Road17:1117:112
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M W Th Sa
Su M W Th Sa
#32VYAVyara17:23 +1:2717:25 +1:262
#32.1LTVLotarva17:3217:322
#32.2KRAIKaher17:3517:352
#32.3MIDMadhi17:4117:412
#32.4MGRLMangrolla17:4717:472
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
#32.5TBVTimbarva17:5017:502
#32.6BIYBardoli17:5717:572
#32.7GGARGangadhara18:0418:042
Xing
Th
#32.8BGMRBagumra18:0918:092
#32.9CHMChalthan18:1418:142
#32.10NOLNiyol18:1918:192
#32.11XX-UDNCUdhna Chord Cabin18:2318:232
#33UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)18:26 +1:1618:28 +1:162
#34STSurat18:40 +1:192
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site