Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:13:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:13:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1338424-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1485667-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1814848-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2187304-0

18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
     टाटानगर - दानापुर सुपर एक्सप्रेस

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> DNR/Danapur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To be augmented with 2 AC chair car on a permanent basis from 01/04/2017 .
Wed Apr 05, 2017 (04:21PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (08:30) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TATATatanagar Junction08:15 +01
#1.1ADTPAdityapur08:2208:221
#2GMHGamharia Junction08:31 +508:32 +61
#2.1BIRPBirarajpur08:4208:421
#2.2KNDKandra Junction08:5208:521
Xing
Su
#2.3KZUKunki08:5808:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4MIKManikul09:0809:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th F Sa
#3CNIChandil Junction09:20 +209:22 +51
#3.1NIMNimdih09:2809:281
#3.2BRMDBiramdih09:3409:341
#4BBMBarabhum09:37 +1109:38 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1URMAUrma09:4409:441
#4.2KTDKantadih09:5109:511
#4.3TAOTamna09:5709:571
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F
#5PRRPurulia Junction10:03 +1510:05 +151
#5.1CHRAChharra10:1210:121
Xing
Tu W F
#5.2KSUKustaur10:2110:211
#5.3BGABagalia10:2410:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4ANRAnara10:2910:291
#5.5GRBGarhdhrubeswar10:3610:361
#6JOCJoychandi Pahar10:42 +2210:43 +241
#6.1BEROBero10:5210:521
#6.2RKIRamkanali Junction11:0011:001
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#6.3MDFMuradi11:0811:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4MDKDMadhukunda11:1911:191
#6.5DMADamodar Junction11:2711:271
#7BURNBurnpur11:33 +1011:34 +131
#8ASNAsansol Junction11:55 +1412:15 +131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
Th
Tu
#8.1BCQBarachak Junction12:2012:201
#8.2STNSitarampur Junction12:2312:231
#8.3SLSSalanpur12:2712:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4RNPRRupnarayanpur12:3412:341
#8.5CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur12:3512:351
#9CRJChittaranjan12:38 +2312:40 +231
#9.1BMBodma12:4512:451
Xing
Su M Th F
#9.2CCSJJamtara Siding12:5312:531
#10JMTJamtara12:54 +2212:55 +231
#10.1KEEKaseetar Halt13:0313:031
#11VDSVidyasagar13:13 +2013:14 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1MNCMadankata13:2313:231
#11.2JRWJoramow13:2813:281
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#12MDPMadhupur Junction13:37 +1713:39 +171
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu F
#12.1NPZNawapatra13:4413:441
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2MUWMathurapur13:4913:491
#12.3SNQSankarpur13:5413:541
#12.4KBQKumrabad Rohini13:5913:591
#13JSMEJasidih Junction14:04 +1514:06 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1TTNTulsitanr14:1214:121
#13.2LHBLahabon14:1914:191
Xing
Tu
#13.3TLBTalwa Bazar14:2514:251
#14STLSimultala14:27 +2714:28 +301
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1GHNGhorparan14:4014:401
#14.2NRGONarganjo Halt14:4714:471
#14.3RJLARajla Halt14:5414:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15JAJJhajha15:02 +2715:05 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1DPXDadpur15:1215:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16GHRGidhaur15:16 +3015:17 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1CUXChaura15:2215:221
#17JMUJamui15:29 +3215:30 +331
#17.1KDERKunder Halt15:3515:351
#18BFMBhalui15:39 +3215:40 +331
#19MNPMananpur15:46 +3315:47 +341
#19.1BLHRBalahapur Halt15:5115:511
#20BSQPBansipur15:53 +3515:55 +361
#20.1LCKLakhochak Halt15:5715:571
#20.2MHLTMahesh Leta Halt15:5915:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21KIULKiul Junction16:04 +3716:06 +381
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Tu
Sa
#21.1KBCKiul Bridge16:0916:091
#22LKRLuckeesarai Junction16:12 +3716:14 +361
Xing
Xing
Th F
Su
#23MKBMankatha16:20 +3816:21 +381
Xing
Xing
Su W
M F
#23.1DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt16:2316:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.2DMRXDumri Halt16:2616:261
#23.3GGSYGangasarai Halt16:2716:271
Xing
F
#24BRYABarhiya16:30 +3816:32 +381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1RDUMRampur Dumra Junction16:3716:371
#25HTZHathidah Junction16:41 +4116:43 +411
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#25.1TALLTall Junction16:4816:481
#25.2ANAHAunta Halt16:4816:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26MKAMokama16:53 +3616:55 +361
#26.1SIVNSivnar Halt16:5616:561
#26.2BHADBarhapur Halt16:5816:581
#27MORMor17:00 +4317:02 +421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1KNHPKanhaipur17:0517:051
#27.2MMKBMemrakhabad17:0717:071
#28PHKPunarakh17:10 +4117:12 +411
#28.1LEBLemuabad17:1417:141
#28.2RLERailey Halt17:1617:161
#28.3SHTSahari Halt17:1917:191
#29BARHBarh17:21 +4317:23 +431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
Tu
#29.1ACUAchuara17:2817:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.2ATLAthmal Gola17:3117:311
#29.3JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli17:3217:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Tu Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction17:38 +3517:40 +361
#30.1CPPRChampapur Halt17:4317:431
#30.2TKBGTeka Bigha Halt17:4617:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar17:4917:491
#30.4KWOKarauta17:5217:521
#30.5MJMManjhauligram Halt17:5517:551
#31KOOKhusropur18:00 +4818:01 +491
#31.1HDEHardas Bigha18:0418:041
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.2BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar18:0718:071
#32FUTFatuha Junction18:09 +5718:11 +591
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
Su Th
#32.1BKGBanka Ghat18:1918:191
#32.2DDGJDeedarganj18:2318:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33PNCPatna Saheb18:27 +4518:29 +461
#33.1GZHGulzarbagh18:3618:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)18:46 +4018:48 +421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35PNBEPatna Junction18:55 +2719:05 +281
#35.1SCYSachiwalay Halt19:1019:101
#35.2PWSPhulwari Sharif19:1719:171
#36DNRDanapur19:25 +371
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site