Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 18:00:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 18:00:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 990904-0

12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
ಟಾಟಾನಗರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     टाटानगर-यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस ( तिरूपति के रास्ते )

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 35m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Add 3A coach between 03rd Feb to 31st March 2017
Fri Jan 27, 2017 (11:40PM)
Updated: Jan 24 2017 (16:20) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18103/18104Tatanagar-Amritsar Jallianwalabagh Express
Rating: 3.0/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TATATatanagar Junction18:35 +201
#1.1ADTPAdityapur18:3918:391
Xing
Xing
F
F
#1.2GMHGamharia Junction18:4418:441
#1.3BRBSBirbans18:5218:521
#1.4SINISini Junction18:5918:591
#1.5MMVMahali Marup19:0619:061
#1.6RKSNRajkharsawan Junction19:1219:121
Xing
F
#1.7YY-RKSORajkharsawan Outer Cabin19:1419:141
#1.8BRMBarabambo19:2119:211
#2CKPChakradharpur19:30 +3419:32 +341
#2.1LPHLotapahar19:4019:401
#2.2SWRSonua19:5019:501
Xing
F
#2.3TUXTunia19:5519:551
#2.4GOLGoilkera20:0120:011
Overtakes
F
#2.5MXWMahadevsal20:0620:061
#2.6DRWNDerowan P. Halt20:1020:101
#2.7PSTPosoita20:1620:161
#2.8MOUManoharpur20:2520:251
#2.9JRAJaraikela20:3520:351
#2.10BULBhalulata20:4220:421
#2.11BZRBisra20:4820:481
#2.12ACABBondamunda A Cabin20:5320:531
#2.13BNDMBondamunda20:5420:541
#2.14KCABBondamunda K Cabin20:5620:561
Xing
Xing
F
F
#3ROURourkela Junction21:00 +3321:05 +361
#3.1PPOPanposh21:1021:101
Xing
F
#3.2KLGKalunga21:1721:171
Xing
F
#3.3KXNKanshbahal21:2321:231
#3.4GPRajgangpur21:3221:321
#3.5SXNSonakhan21:3821:381
#3.6SOGRSogra21:4421:441
Xing
F
#3.7GPHGarpos21:4821:481
#3.8TGMTangarmunda21:5521:551
#3.9BMBBamra22:0322:031
Xing
F
#3.10DIHDharuadihi22:1122:111
#3.11BEHBagdihi22:1722:171
#3.12PNPLPanpali22:2322:231
#3.13DTVDhutra22:2722:271
#3.14JSRYJharsuguda R - Yard22:3322:331
#4JSGJharsuguda Junction22:35 +2922:40 +321
#4.1JSGRJharsuguda Road22:4222:421
#4.2BXQBrundamal22:4622:461
#4.3LPGLapanga22:5422:541
#4.4RGLRengali23:0423:041
#4.5SSNSason23:1223:121
#4.6SLRASarla Junction23:1823:181
#4.7SBPDSambalpur Road23:2323:231
#5SBPSambalpur Junction23:25 +5823:35 +591
#5.1HKGHirakud23:4323:431
#5.2GBQGodbhaga23:5223:521
#5.3ATSAttabira00:0000:002
#6BRGABargarh Road00:19 +1:1200:21 +1:212
#6.1BRPLBarpali00:3500:352
#6.2DJXDungripali00:4500:452
#6.3KHPLKhalipali00:5400:542
#6.4LSXLoisingha01:0201:022
Xing
Sa
#6.5BNRDBalangir Road01:1301:132
#7BLGRBolangir01:15 +1:4101:20 +1:422
#7.1DFRDeogan Road01:4301:432
#7.2SFCSaintala02:0702:072
#7.3BUDMBadmal02:1802:182
#7.4SFKSikir02:3202:322
#8TIGTitlagarh Junction02:45 +1:2202:55 +1:242
Xing
Sa
#9KSNGKesinga03:10 +1:2403:12 +1:242
#9.1KDLRKandel Road03:2403:242
#9.2RPRDRupra Road03:3403:342
#9.3NRLRNorla Road03:4303:432
Xing
Sa
#9.4LJRLanjigarh Road Junction03:5803:582
Xing
Sa
#9.5AMBAmbodala04:1604:162
Xing
Sa
#9.6DKLUDoikallu04:3304:332
#9.7MNGDMuniguda04:5104:512
#9.8SNRLSansartali05:0605:062
#9.9BMCKBissamcuttack05:1405:142
Overtakes
Sa
#9.10THVTherubali05:4005:402
#9.11SPRDSingapur Road05:5205:522
Xing
Sa
#10RGDARayagada06:05 +1:0106:20 +1:022
#10.1LDXLadda06:2606:262
#10.2JMPTJimidipeta06:3206:322
#10.3KNRTKuneru06:4006:402
Xing
Sa
#10.4GMDAGumada06:4706:472
Xing
Sa
#11PVPTParvatipuram Town06:5706:592
#11.1PVPParvatipuram07:0107:012
#11.2NSXNarsipuram Halt07:0407:042
#11.3SNMSitanagaram07:1207:122
#11.4VBLBobbili Junction07:2307:232
#11.5DNVDonkinavalasa07:3407:342
#11.6KMXKomatipalli07:4307:432
#11.7MQJMaradam Halt07:4707:472
Xing
Sa
#11.8GPIGajapatinagaram07:5207:522
#11.9GRBLGarudubilli07:5707:572
#11.10GTLMGotlam08:0208:022
#12VZMVizianagaram Junction08:13 +1:1508:18 +1:152
Xing
Sa
#12.1KUKKorukonda08:3108:312
Xing
Sa
#12.2ALMAlamanda08:3908:392
#12.3KPLKantakapalle08:5008:502
Xing
Sa
#12.4KTVKottavalasa Junction08:5908:592
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#12.5PDTPendurti09:1009:102
#12.6SCMNSimhachalam North09:1909:192
Overtakes
Sa
#12.7SCMSimhachalam09:2009:202
#12.8GPTGopalapatnam09:2209:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
#12.9MIPMMarripalem09:2509:252
Overtakes
Sa
#12.10WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed09:2909:292
Xing
Sa
#13VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction09:30 +1:1509:50 +1:082
#13.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed09:5109:512
#13.2MIPMMarripalem09:5809:582
#13.3GPTGopalapatnam10:0210:022
#14DVDDuvvada10:20 +1:1110:22 +1:112
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#14.1THYThadi10:3010:302
Xing
Sa
#14.2AKPAnakapalle10:3510:352
Xing
Sa
#14.3KSKKasimkota10:4010:402
#14.4BVMBayyavaram10:4310:432
Xing
Sa
#14.5NASPNarasingapalli10:4910:492
#14.6YLMElamanchili10:5510:552
Xing
Sa
#14.7REGRegupalem11:0211:022
Xing
Sa
#14.8NRPNarsipatnam Road11:1011:102
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#14.9GLUGullipadu11:1911:192
#14.10TUNITuni11:2911:292
#14.11HVMHamsavaram11:3611:362
#14.12TMPMTimmapuram11:3911:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
#14.13ANVAnnavaram11:4211:422
#14.14RVDRavikampadu11:4811:482
#14.15DGDGDurgada Gate11:5111:512
#14.16MVRMMallavaram11:5411:542
#14.17GLPGollaprolu11:5811:582
#14.18PAPPithapuram12:0312:032
Overtakes
Sa
#14.19CRPMChandrampalem12:0712:072
#14.20SLOSamalkot Junction12:1312:132
Xing
Sa
#14.21GDPTGudaparti12:1712:172
#14.22MPUMedapadu12:2112:212
#14.23PBDPeddabrahmadevam12:2312:232
#14.24BVLBikkavolu12:2812:282
Xing
Sa
#14.25BBPMBalabhadrapuram12:3012:302
#14.26APTAnaparti12:3512:352
#14.27DWPDwarapudi12:3812:382
#14.28KSVMKesavaram12:4212:422
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
#14.29KYMKadiyam12:4712:472
Xing
Sa
#15RJYRajahmundry12:55 +1:5212:57 +1:522
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#15.1GVNGodavari13:0013:002
#15.2KVRKovvur13:0513:052
#15.3PSDAPasivedala13:0813:082
#15.4CUChagallu13:1213:122
#15.5BMGMBrahmanagudem13:1613:162
#15.6NDDNidadavolu Junction13:2013:202
#15.7MRPLMarampalli13:2813:282
#15.8NBMNavabpalem13:3113:312
#15.9PTPUPrattiapadu13:3513:352
#15.10TDDTadepalligudem13:4013:402
Xing
Sa
#15.11BPYBadampudi13:4613:462
#15.12VGTUnguturu13:5213:522
#15.13CELChebrol13:5513:552
#15.14KKRMKaikaram13:5813:582
#15.15PUAPulla14:0314:032
#15.16BMDBhimadolu14:1014:102
#15.17STPTSitampet14:1514:152
Xing
Sa
#15.18DELDenduluru14:1914:192
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#15.19EEEluru14:2914:292
#15.20PRHPowerpet14:3114:312
#15.21VATVatlur14:3814:382
#15.22NZDNuzvid14:4814:482
Xing
Sa
#15.23VRVLVeeravalli14:5514:552
#15.24TOUTelaprolu14:5814:582
#15.25PAVPPedda Avutapale15:0515:052
#15.26GWMGannavaram15:1015:102
#15.27MBDMustabada15:1715:172
#15.28GALAGunadala15:2315:232
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#15.29VNCVijayawada North Cabin15:2815:282
#16BZAVijayawada Junction15:30 +1:4415:45 +1:422
Xing
Sa
#16.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction15:4915:492
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
#16.2KAQKolanukonda15:5115:512
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#16.3PVDPeddavadlapudi15:5415:542
#16.4CLVRChiluvur15:5715:572
Xing
Sa
#16.5MODMorampudi15:5915:592
#16.6DIGDuggirala16:0116:012
#16.7KLXKolakalur16:0416:042
#16.8TELTenali Junction16:0916:092
#16.9VRUValiveru16:1416:142
#16.10TSRTsunduru16:1716:172
Overtakes
Sa
#16.11MDKUModukuru16:2016:202
#16.12NDONidubrolu16:2516:252
Xing
Sa
#16.13MCVMMachavaram16:2916:292
Xing
Sa
#16.14APLAppikatla16:3416:342
#16.15BPPBapatla16:4116:412
#16.16SPFStuartpuram16:4616:462
#16.17IPPMIpurupalem16:4916:492
#16.18IPPNIpurupalem Halt16:4916:492
#16.19CLXChirala16:5216:522
#16.20JAQJandrapeta16:5416:542
#16.21VTMVetapalem16:5816:582
#16.22KPLLKottapandillapalli17:0017:002
#16.23KVDUKadavakuduru17:0417:042
Xing
Sa
#16.24CJMChinnaganjam17:0717:072
#16.25UGDUppugunduru17:1217:122
#16.26RPRLRaparla Halt17:1517:152
#16.27ANBAmmanabrolu17:1817:182
#16.28KRVKaravadi17:2217:222
#17OGLOngole17:29 +2:0817:30 +2:092
#17.1SDMSurareddipalem17:3817:382
Xing
Sa
#17.2TNRTanguturu17:4417:442
#17.3SKMSingarayakonda17:5117:512
Xing
Sa
#17.4UPDUlavapadu17:5817:582
#17.5TTUTettu18:0818:082
Xing
Sa
#17.6KVZKavali18:1918:192
#17.7SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem18:2818:282
#17.8BTTRBitragunta18:3118:312
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#17.9AXRAlluru Road18:3618:362
Xing
Sa
#17.10TMCTalamanchi18:4418:442
#17.11KJJKodavaluru18:4818:482
#17.12PGUPadugupadu18:5318:532
#18NLRNellore18:56 +1:5718:57 +1:572
Xing
Sa
#18.1NLSNellore South19:0119:012
Xing
Sa
#18.2VDEVedayapalem19:1019:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
#18.3VKTVenkatachalam19:2719:272
Xing
Sa
#18.4KMLPKommarapudi19:4019:402
#18.5MBLManubolu19:5019:502
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#19GDRGudur Junction20:08 +1:1120:10 +1:112
Xing
Sa
#19.1KQAKondagunta20:1920:192
#19.2VDDVendodu20:2820:282
#19.3NDZNidigallu20:3720:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
#19.4VKIVenkatagiri20:4420:442
#19.5YALYataluru20:5020:502
#19.6YLKYellakaru20:5620:562
Xing
Sa
#19.7AKYAkkurti21:0321:032
#19.8KHTSri Kalahasti21:0821:082
Xing
Sa
#19.9RCGRachagunneri21:1421:142
#19.10YPDYerpedu21:2121:212
#19.11XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin21:2821:282
#20RURenigunta Junction21:30 +1:4521:40 +1:482
#20.1TCNRTiruchanur21:5021:502
#21TPTYTirupati Main22:00 +1:5222:05 +1:522
#21.1TPWTirupati West Halt22:0722:072
#21.2CGIChandragiri22:2122:212
#21.3KENKotala22:2522:252
#21.4MNPTMungilipattu22:3522:352
Xing
Sa
#21.5PAMPanapakam22:4622:462
#21.6PAKPakala Junction23:0223:022
#21.7PTTPutalapattu23:2423:242
Xing
Sa
#21.8RVSNRVS Nagar23:3323:332
#21.9CTOChittoor23:4323:432
#21.10SIESiddampalli23:5423:542
#21.11PYXPeyanapalli23:5823:582
#21.12RAMRamapuram00:0700:073
#21.13BUMBomma Samudram00:1500:153
#22KPDKatpadi Junction00:28 +1:2400:30 +1:283
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#22.1LTILatteri00:3900:393
#22.2VJVirinchipuram00:4300:433
#22.3KVNKavanur00:5000:503
#22.4GYMGudiyattam00:5700:573
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#22.5MEHMelalathur01:0201:023
Overtaken by
Su
#22.6VLTValathoor01:0801:083
Xing
Su
#22.7MPIMelpatti01:1501:153
Xing
Su
#22.8PCKMPachchakuppam01:2101:213
Xing
Su
#22.9ABAmbur01:2701:273
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#22.10VGMVinnamangalam01:3601:363
Xing
Su
#22.11VNVaniyambadi01:4501:453
Overtakes
Su
#22.12KDYKettandapatti01:5501:553
#23JTJJolarpettai Junction02:03 +5502:11 +2:103
#23.1XX-JTJBJolarpettai Bypass Cabin02:1502:153
#23.2SKPTSomanayakkanpatti02:2102:213
Xing
Su
#23.3PUPatchur02:3102:313
#23.4MARMulanur02:4302:433
Overtakes
Su
#23.5KPNKuppam02:5702:573
#23.6GDPGudupalli03:0803:083
Overtaken by
Su
#23.7BSMBisanattam03:1403:143
#23.8KSMKamasamudram03:2203:223
#23.9VRDPVaradapura03:2703:273
#23.10BWTBangarapet Junction03:3503:353
#23.11MZVMaralahalli03:4203:423
#23.12TCLTyakal03:4903:493
#23.13BFWByatrayanhalli03:5403:543
#23.14MLOMalur04:0504:053
#23.15DKNDevangonthi04:1904:193
#23.16WFDWhitefield04:2804:283
#23.17SGWFWhitefield Satellite04:3104:313
#23.18HDIHHoodi Halt04:3304:333
#23.19KJMKrishnarajapuram04:3804:383
#23.20XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin04:4004:403
#23.21BYPLBaiyyappanahalli04:4204:423
#23.22BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin04:4304:433
#23.23BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)04:4604:463
Overtakes
Su
#23.24BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)04:4904:493
#23.25SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)04:5404:543
#23.26MWMMalleswaram04:5704:573
#24YPRYesvantpur Junction05:00 +253
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site