Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:20:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:20:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327009-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1973222-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1984635-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1162333-0

13161/Tebhaga Express
তেভাগা এক্সপ্রেস     तेभागा एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> BLGT/Balurghat

Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 25, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This train departing Kolkata on and from 04.05.2017 upto 02.06.2017 will be augmented by One AC Chair Car Coach on Temporary Basis.
Wed May 03, 2017 (08:16AM)
Updated: May 03 2017 (06:59) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 rakes.
Rating: 4.0/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KOAAKolkata12:55 +01
#1.1ULRUltadanga Road12:5612:561
#1.2PTKRPatipukur12:5712:571
#1.3DDJDum Dum Junction12:5812:581
#1.4BARNBaranagar Road13:0213:021
#1.5DAKEDakshineswar13:0413:041
Xing
F
#1.6BLYGBally Ghat13:0513:051
#1.7BLYHBally Halt13:0613:061
#1.8RCDRajchandrapur13:0813:081
#1.9CCRLCalcutta Chord Link Cabin13:0813:091
#1.10CCLWCalcutta Chord Link West13:1013:101
#1.11DKAEDankuni Junction13:1313:131
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#1.12GBRAGobra13:1513:151
#1.13JOXJanai Road13:1813:181
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#1.14BPAEBegampur13:2013:201
Xing
Su M Tu
#1.15BRPABaruipara13:2313:231
#1.16MBEMirzapur Bankipur13:2613:261
#1.17BLAEBalarambati13:2813:281
#1.18KQUKamarkundu13:3013:301
#1.19KQLSKamarkundu (lower)13:3013:301
Xing
M Th
#1.20MDSEMadhusudanpur13:3313:331
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu W Th F
#1.21CDAEChandanpur13:3713:371
#1.22PBZPorabazar13:4113:411
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F
#1.23BMAEBelmuri13:4313:431
Xing
Th
#1.24DNHLDhaniakhali Halt13:4513:451
#1.25SHBCSibaichandi13:4713:471
#1.26CRAECheragram Block Hut13:4913:491
#1.27HIHHajigarh13:5113:511
#1.28GRAEGurap13:5313:531
#1.29JPQJhapandanga13:5813:581
#1.30JRAEJaugram14:0014:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
F
#1.31NBAENabagram14:0414:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F
W
#1.32MSAEMasagram Junction14:0614:061
#1.33CHCChanchai14:0914:091
#1.34PRAEPallaroad14:1214:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#1.35SKGSaktigarh14:1714:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#1.36GRPGangpur14:2214:221
#2BWNBarddhaman Junction14:28 +1214:31 +131
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F
#2.1TITTalit14:3814:381
#2.2KANKhana Junction14:4314:431
#2.3XX-KANCKhana Chord Cabin14:4614:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#2.4JTLJhapater Dhal14:4714:471
#2.5BPSBanpas14:5214:521
#2.6NRXNoadar Dhal14:5714:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#2.7GKHGuskara15:0215:021
#2.8PCQPichkurirdhal15:0815:081
#2.9BDHBhedia15:1315:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#3BHPBolpur Shantiniketan15:20 +2715:23 +271
#3.1PNEPrantik15:2715:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#3.2KPLEKopai15:3315:331
#3.3AMPAhmadpur Junction15:4215:421
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su W
Tu Th
#3.4BSLEBataspur15:4715:471
#3.5SNTSainthia Junction15:5415:541
Xing
Th
#3.6GHLEGadadharpur16:0116:011
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
Su W F
#3.7MLVMallarpur16:0916:091
#3.8TPFTarapith Road16:1416:141
#3.9XX-RPECRampurhat East Cabin16:2116:211
#4RPHRampurhat Junction16:21 +5516:26 +541
#4.1RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard16:2716:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#4.2XX-RPWCRampurhat West Cabin16:2716:271
#4.3SDLESwadinpur16:3116:311
#4.4NHTNalhati Junction16:3716:371
#4.5CTRChatra16:4416:441
#4.6MRRMurarai16:5016:501
#4.7BSBRBanshlai Bridge16:5416:541
#4.8RJGRajgram16:5916:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#4.9NGFNagarnabi17:0317:031
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F
#5PKRPakur17:07 +1:1117:09 +1:111
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
M
#5.1TBBTilbhita17:2017:201
Xing
Xing
Th
W
#5.2KLPKotalpukur17:3917:391
#5.3GMANGumani17:5617:561
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F
#5.4BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin18:0218:021
#5.5BDAGBonidanga18:0718:071
Overtaken by
M Tu W Th F
#5.6BDBSBindubasini18:1818:181
#5.7TDLETildanga18:2618:261
#5.8NFKBNew Farakka B Cabin18:3618:361
#5.9NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin18:3818:381
#6NFKNew Farakka Junction18:39 +3218:41 +351
#6.1NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin18:4218:421
#6.2CMXChamagram18:4918:491
#6.3KTJKhaltipur19:0119:011
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
Su M Tu
F
W
Th
#6.4JMQJamirghata19:1019:101
#6.5GZMGour Malda19:1819:181
#7MLDTMalda Town19:30 +2519:50 +221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
M
M
#7.1OMLFOld Malda Junction19:5619:561
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
Su M Tu W Th F
#7.2ADFAdina20:0520:051
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
Su M Tu W Th F
#8EKIEklakhi Junction20:12 +4320:14 +451
#9GZOGazole20:2820:301
#9.1MANGMahanagar20:3620:361
#9.2DOTLDeotala20:4620:461
#9.3DLPHDaulatpur Hat20:5720:571
#10BNDPBuniadpur21:10 +1:0021:15 +491
Xing
M Tu
#11GRMPGangarampur21:3921:411
#11.1MLNHMalancha21:5721:571
#11.2RMPBRampur Bazar22:0222:021
#11.3MKRHMallickpur Hat22:1422:141
#12BLGTBalurghat22:35 -51
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site