Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:23:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:23:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327009-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1973222-0

13162/Tebhaga Express (PT)
তেভাগা এক্সপ্রেস     तेभागा एक्सप्रेस

BLGT/Balurghat --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (6h 46m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 26, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This train departing Balurghat on and from 05.05.2017 upto 03.06.2017 will be augmented by One AC Chair Car Coach on Temporary Basis.
Wed May 03, 2017 (08:18AM)
Updated: May 03 2017 (06:59) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 rakes.
Rating: 4.4/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BLGTBalurghat05:30 +31
#1.1MKRHMallickpur Hat05:4405:441
#1.2RMPBRampur Bazar05:5205:521
#1.3MLNHMalancha05:5505:551
#2GRMPGangarampur06:0606:081
#3BNDPBuniadpur06:32 -706:37 +01
#3.1DLPHDaulatpur Hat06:4606:461
#3.2DOTLDeotala06:5306:531
#3.3MANGMahanagar07:0007:001
#4GZOGazole07:0407:061
#5EKIEklakhi Junction07:20 +1007:22 +101
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1ADFAdina07:3507:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#5.2OMLFOld Malda Junction07:4907:491
#6MLDTMalda Town08:00 +908:10 +81
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
M Th
#6.1GZMGour Malda08:1808:181
#6.2JMQJamirghata08:2308:231
#6.3KTJKhaltipur08:2908:291
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4CMXChamagram08:3708:371
#6.5NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin08:4108:411
#7NFKNew Farakka Junction08:42 +1208:44 +121
#7.1NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin08:4508:451
#7.2NFKBNew Farakka B Cabin08:4608:461
#7.3TDLETildanga08:5008:501
#7.4BDBSBindubasini08:5408:541
#7.5BDAGBonidanga08:5808:581
#7.6BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin09:0109:011
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.7GMANGumani09:0409:041
#7.8KLPKotalpukur09:1109:111
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.9TBBTilbhita09:2009:201
#8PKRPakur09:25 +1409:26 +151
#8.1NGFNagarnabi09:3209:321
#8.2RJGRajgram09:3709:371
#8.3BSBRBanshlai Bridge09:4409:441
#8.4MRRMurarai09:4909:491
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5CTRChatra09:5709:571
#8.6NHTNalhati Junction10:0610:061
#8.7SDLESwadinpur10:1410:141
#8.8XX-RPWCRampurhat West Cabin10:1910:191
#8.9RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard10:2010:201
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#9RPHRampurhat10:21 +1710:26 +191
#9.1XX-RPECRampurhat East Cabin10:2610:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Tu F
Th
#9.2TPFTarapith Road10:3210:321
#9.3MLVMallarpur10:3610:361
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th
M
F
#9.4GHLEGadadharpur10:4210:421
#9.5SNTSainthia Junction10:4810:481
Overtakes
Xing
Th
M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.6BSLEBataspur10:5410:541
#9.7AMPAhmadpur Junction10:5910:591
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.8KPLEKopai11:0611:061
#9.9PNEPrantik11:1111:111
#10BHPBolpur Shantiniketan11:14 +5111:17 +511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
W F
#10.1BDHBhedia11:2811:281
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2PCQPichkurirdhal11:3611:361
#10.3GKHGuskara11:4511:451
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4NRXNoadar Dhal11:5211:521
Overtaken by
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.5BPSBanpas11:5911:591
Overtaken by
Th
#10.6JTLJhapater Dhal12:0712:071
#10.7XX-KANCKhana Chord Cabin12:0912:091
#10.8KANKhana Junction12:1312:131
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.9TITTalit12:2212:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
W
#11BWNBarddhaman Junction12:32 +3412:35 +341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
M
F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1GRPGangpur12:4312:431
#11.2SKGSaktigarh12:4812:481
#11.3PRAEPallaroad12:5412:541
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4CHCChanchai12:5712:571
#11.5MSAEMasagram Junction13:0013:001
#11.6NBAENabagram13:0413:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Tu Sa
#11.7JRAEJaugram13:0813:081
Overtaken by
M Th Sa
#11.8JPQJhapandanga13:1113:111
#11.9GRAEGurap13:1613:161
#11.10HIHHajigarh13:1813:181
#11.11CRAECheragram Block Hut13:2113:211
Xing
M F
#11.12SHBCSibaichandi13:2313:231
#11.13DNHLDhaniakhali Halt13:2613:261
#11.14BMAEBelmuri13:2813:281
#11.15PBZPorabazar13:3013:301
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M W Th Sa
#11.16CDAEChandanpur13:3513:351
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F
M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.17MDSEMadhusudanpur13:4013:401
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#11.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)13:4313:431
#11.19KQUKamarkundu13:4313:431
Xing
Th
#11.20BLAEBalarambati13:4513:451
#11.21MBEMirzapur Bankipur13:4713:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
M
#11.22BRPABaruipara13:5113:511
#11.23BPAEBegampur13:5513:551
#11.24JOXJanai Road13:5713:571
#11.25GBRAGobra14:0114:011
#11.26DKAEDankuni Junction14:0414:041
#11.27CCLWCalcutta Chord Link West14:0714:071
#11.28CCRLCalcutta Chord Link Cabin14:0814:091
#11.29RCDRajchandrapur14:0914:091
#11.30BLYHBally Halt14:1114:111
#11.31BLYGBally Ghat14:1214:121
#11.32DAKEDakhineswar14:1414:141
#11.33BARNBaranagar Road14:1614:161
#11.34DDJDum Dum Junction14:2114:211
#11.35PTKRPatipukur14:2314:231
#11.36ULRUltadanga Road14:2414:241
#12KOAAKolkata14:25 +211
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site