Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:44:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:44:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1327009-0
Entry# 1973222-0

13162/Tebhaga Express
তেভাগা এক্সপ্রেস     तेभागा एक्सप्रेस

BLGT/Balurghat --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (3h 15m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 26, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Jun 19, 2016 (01:36PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (19:26) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Single dedicated rake.
Rating: 4.2/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 D2
  5
 D1
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BLGTBalurghat05:30 +01
#1.1MKRHMallickpur Hat05:4405:441
#1.2RMPBRampur Bazar05:5205:521
#1.3MLNHMalancha05:5505:551
#2GRMPGangarampur06:0606:081
#3BNDPBuniadpur06:32 -406:37 +21
#3.1DLPHDaulatpur Hat06:4606:461
#3.2DOTLDeotala06:5306:531
#3.3MANGMahanagar07:0007:001
#4GZOGazole07:0407:061
#5EKIEklakhi Junction07:20 +807:22 +81
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1ADFAdina07:3507:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2OMLFOld Malda Junction07:4907:491
#6MLDTMalda Town08:00 +908:10 +81
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
M Th
#6.1GZMGour Malda08:1808:181
#6.2JMQJamirghata08:2308:231
#6.3KTJKhaltipur08:2908:291
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4CMXChamagram08:3708:371
#6.5NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin08:4108:411
#7NFKNew Farakka Junction08:42 +908:44 +91
#7.1NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin08:4508:451
#7.2NFKBNew Farakka B Cabin08:4608:461
#7.3TDLETildanga08:5008:501
#7.4BDBSBindubasini08:5408:541
#7.5BDAGBonidanga08:5808:581
#7.6BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin09:0109:011
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.7GMANGumani09:0409:041
#7.8KLPKotalpukur09:1109:111
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.9TBBTilbhita09:2009:201
#8PKRPakur09:25 +1509:26 +161
#8.1NGFNagarnabi09:3209:321
#8.2RJGRajgram09:3709:371
#8.3BSBRBanshlai Bridge09:4409:441
#8.4MRRMurarai09:4909:491
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5CTRChatra09:5709:571
#8.6NHTNalhati Junction10:0610:061
#8.7SDLESwadinpur10:1410:141
#8.8RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard10:2010:201
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#9RPHRampurhat10:21 +2010:26 +201
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Tu F
Th
#9.1TPFTarapith Road10:3210:321
#9.2MLVMallarpur10:3610:361
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
Th
M
#9.3GHLEGadadharpur10:4210:421
#9.4SNTSainthia Junction10:4810:481
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5BSLEBataspur10:5410:541
#9.6AMPAhmadpur Junction10:5910:591
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.7KPLEKopai11:0611:061
#9.8PNEPrantik11:1111:111
#10BHPBolpur Shantiniketan11:14 +3611:17 +371
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
W F
Tu Th Sa
#10.1BDHBhedia11:2811:281
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2PCQPichkurirdhal11:3611:361
#10.3GKHGuskara11:4511:451
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4NRXNoadar Dhal11:5211:521
Overtaken by
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.5BPSBanpas11:5911:591
#10.6JTLJhapater Dhal12:0712:071
#10.7KANKhana Junction12:1312:131
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.8TITTalit12:2212:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
W
#11BWNBarddhaman Junction12:32 +1612:35 +171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
F Sa
M
#11.1GRPGangpur12:4312:431
#11.2SKGSaktigarh12:4812:481
#11.3PRAEPallaroad12:5412:541
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4CHCChanchai12:5712:571
#11.5MSAEMasagram Junction13:0013:001
#11.6NBAENabagram13:0413:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
#11.7JRAEJaugram13:0813:081
Overtaken by
M Th Sa
#11.8JPQJhapandanga13:1113:111
#11.9GRAEGurap13:1613:161
#11.10HIHHajigarh13:1913:191
#11.11CRAECheragram Block Hut13:2113:211
Xing
M F
#11.12SHBCSibaichandi13:2313:231
#11.13DNHLDhaniakhali Halt13:2613:261
#11.14BMAEBelmuri13:2813:281
#11.15PBZPorabazar13:3113:311
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M W Th Sa
#11.16CDAEChandanpur13:3513:351
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F
M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.17MDSEMadhusudanpur13:4013:401
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#11.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)13:4313:431
#11.19KQUKamarkundu13:4313:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Th
#11.20BLAEBalarambati13:4513:451
#11.21MBEMirzapur Bankipur13:4813:481
Xing
M
#11.22BRPABaruipara13:5113:511
#11.23BPAEBegampur13:5513:551
#11.24JOXJanai Road13:5713:571
#11.25GBRAGobra14:0114:011
#11.26DKAEDankuni Junction14:0414:041
Overtakes
M Th Sa
#11.27CCLWCalcutta Chord Link West14:0714:071
#11.28CCRLCalcutta Chord Link Cabin14:0814:091
#11.29RCDRajchandrapur14:0914:091
#11.30BLYHBally Halt14:1114:111
#11.31BLYGBally Ghat14:1214:121
#11.32DAKEDakhineswar14:1414:141
#11.33BARNBaranagar Road14:1614:161
#11.34DDJDum Dum Junction14:2114:211
#11.35PTKRPatipukur14:2314:231
#11.36ULRUltadanga Road14:2414:241
#12KOAAKolkata14:25 +61
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site