Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:13:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:13:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1923097-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1554207-0
Details Edit
Standing at Station;
Entry# 2243986-0

13141/Teesta - Torsa Express
তিস্তা - তোর্সা এক্সপ্রেস     तिस्ता - तोर्सा एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> NOQ/New Alipurduar

Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available on order.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-X-
Sat Jan 16, 2016 (06:14PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:47) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - average (15)
safety - average (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 13
 GS
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SDAHSealdah13:40 +01
#1.1NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard13:4113:411
#1.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin13:4313:431
#1.3BNXRBidhan Nagar Road13:4413:441
#1.4DDJDum Dum Junction13:4813:481
#1.5BLHBelgharia13:5413:541
#1.6AGPAgarpara13:5713:571
#1.7SEPSodpur13:5913:591
#1.8KDHKhardaha14:0314:031
#1.9TGHTitagarh14:0514:051
#1.10BPBarrackpore14:0814:081
#1.11PTFPalta14:1114:111
Xing
Xing
W
Su Th
#1.12IPIchhapur14:1314:131
#1.13SNRShyamnagar14:1814:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.14JGDLJagadal14:2114:211
#1.15KNRKankinara14:2314:231
#1.16ESDSER Store Depot Naihati14:2514:251
#2NHNaihati Junction14:27 +014:32 +01
#2.1GFAEGarifa14:3914:391
#2.2HYGHooghly Ghat14:4314:431
#3BDCBandel Junction14:53 +314:58 +31
#3.1BSAEBansh Baria15:0115:011
#3.2IPRAHazi Md Mohsin Halt15:0315:031
#3.3TBAETribeni15:0415:041
#3.4KJUKuntighat15:0715:071
#3.5DMLEDumurdaha15:1015:101
#3.6KMAEKhamargachhi15:1115:111
#3.7JITJirat15:1515:151
#3.8BGAEBalagarh15:1815:181
#3.9SOAESomra Bazar15:2015:201
#3.10BHLABehula15:2415:241
#3.11GPAEGuptipara15:2515:251
#4ABKAAmbika Kalna15:31 +915:32 +101
#4.1BGRABaghnapara15:3615:361
#4.2DTAEDhatrigram15:4115:411
#4.3NDIMNandaigram Halt15:4515:451
#4.4SMAESamudra Garh15:4815:481
#4.5KLNTKalinagar15:5215:521
#5NDAENabadwip Dham15:56 +916:00 +91
#5.1VSPRBishnupriya16:0216:021
#5.2BFZBhandartikuri16:0716:071
#5.3PSAEPurbasthali16:1116:111
#5.4MTFAMertala Phaleya16:1516:151
#5.5LKXLakshmipur16:1916:191
#5.6BQYBelerhat16:2316:231
#5.7PTAEPatuli16:3016:301
#5.8AGAEAgradwip16:3716:371
#5.9SHBASahebtala16:4116:411
#5.10DHAEDainhat16:4516:451
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#6KWAEKatwa Junction16:55 -1117:00 +31
#6.1NBKHNabagram Kankurhati17:0417:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2SHBLShiblun17:0917:091
#6.3GGLEGangatikuri17:1217:121
#6.4JHBNJhamatpur Baharan17:1617:161
#7SALESalar17:20 +417:22 +41
#7.1MHTRMalihati Talibpur Road17:2517:251
Xing
F
#7.2TYAETenya17:3017:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3MIANMiangram17:3417:341
#8BZLEBazarsau17:38 +717:40 +71
#8.1KZPEKazipara Halt17:4317:431
#8.2CWLEChowrigacha17:4617:461
#8.3KTLRKanthaliya Road17:4817:481
#8.4KNSNKarna Subarna17:5317:531
#8.5JVTJivanti Halt17:5817:581
#9KGLEKhagraghat Road18:02 +1218:04 +141
#9.1NLSFNiyalish Para18:0918:091
#9.2LCAELalbagh Court Road18:2018:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3DHPDDahapara Dham18:2518:251
#10AZAzimganj Junction18:33 +318:43 +31
#10.1ACLEAzimganj City18:4518:451
#10.2AJLEAzimganj Cabin18:4618:461
#10.3PRDGPoradanga Halt18:5018:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4MPLRMahipal Road18:5618:561
#10.5MPLEMahipal18:5818:581
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#10.6NWMSNoapara Mahisha19:0319:031
#10.7MGLEManigram19:0919:091
#10.8GALEGankar19:1819:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11JRLEJangipur Road19:27 +2019:29 +221
#11.1AHNAhiran19:3519:351
#11.2SPLESujnipara19:4019:401
#12NILENimtita19:46 +3619:48 +401
#12.1BDBPBasudebpur19:5219:521
#12.2HSMHausnagar19:5619:561
#13DGLEDhulian Ganga20:00 +4720:02 +481
#13.1SXPSankopara20:2220:221
#13.2BQZBallalpur20:4220:421
#13.3NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin20:5720:571
#14NFKNew Farakka Junction21:00 +1421:05 +141
Xing
Xing
M
Su W F
#14.1NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin21:0621:061
#14.2CMXChamagram21:1321:131
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3KTJKhaltipur21:2421:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.4JMQJamirghata21:3221:321
#14.5GZMGour Malda21:3921:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15MLDTMalda Town21:50 +1122:05 +81
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1OMLFOld Malda Junction22:1022:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2ADFAdina22:1522:151
Xing
M Tu
#15.3EKIEklakhi Junction22:2122:211
#15.4MBCMahananda Bridge22:2322:231
#15.5KMRJKumarganj22:2622:261
#15.6SRPUSripur Halt22:3022:301
#16SMSamsi22:33 +3322:35 +351
#16.1MFZMalahar22:4022:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17BKRDBhaluka Road F22:45 +3822:47 +391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1MQGMilangarh22:5222:521
#18HCRHarischandrapur22:56 +4122:58 +431
#19KDPRKumedpur Junction23:12 +4123:14 +421
#19.1XX-KDPBKumedpur Bypass Cabin23:1523:151
#19.2BAHNBabhabgaon Halt23:2023:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3KWEKhurial23:2323:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.4KMPHKamalpur Halt23:2723:271
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#20AZRAzamnagar Road23:33 +4123:35 +431
#20.1BWPBBhawanipur Bihar23:4023:401
#20.2MFAMukuria Junction23:4523:451
Xing
Tu Sa
#21BOEBarsoi Junction23:50 +5023:55 +471
#21.1KHMPKhempur23:5923:591
#21.2SJGMSanjay Gram00:0100:012
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#21.3SUDSudhani00:0400:042
#21.4AHLAjharail00:0900:092
Xing
Th
#21.5TETATelta00:1100:112
#22DLKDalkhola00:17 +5300:19 +542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1SJKLSurja Kamal00:2500:252
#22.2KKAKanki00:3200:322
#22.3HWRHatwar00:3700:372
#22.4THEDTauheed00:4300:432
#23KNEKishanGanj00:45 +5600:50 +552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
M
Tu
Sa
#23.1PJPPanjipara00:5700:572
#23.2IKCIkarchala01:0101:012
#23.3GILGaisal01:0401:042
#23.4GEORGunjaria01:0901:092
#24AUBAluabari Road Junction01:15 +5601:17 +562
#24.1DBQDhulabari01:2401:242
#24.2MXJMangurjan01:3401:342
#24.3TMHTin Mile Hat01:4201:422
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
#24.4DMZDumdangi01:5501:552
#24.5CATChattar Hat02:0902:092
#24.6NJBNijbari02:1902:192
#24.7RNIRangapani02:2902:292
#25NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction02:40 +4303:00 +382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
W
F
M
#25.1ABFCAmbari Falakata03:1103:112
Xing
Tu Sa
#26BLKBelakoba03:23 +4503:25 +452
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su Th
W
#27RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction03:35 +4103:55 +332
#28JPEJalpaiguri Road04:05 +5504:07 +572
#28.1YLSCY-Leg Connection Cabin04:1404:142
#28.2NQHNew Domohani04:1704:172
#29NMXNew Maynaguri04:22 +5904:24 +1:012
#29.1BYXABetgara04:3004:302
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.2ATMAltagram04:4104:412
#30DQGDhupguri04:50 +1:0104:55 +1:012
#30.1KLGRKolai Gram05:0105:012
Xing
Tu
#30.2SXXSalbari05:0705:072
#31FLKFalakata05:15 +1:0705:20 +1:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu Th Sa
Su W
#31.1GUZGumanihat05:2905:292
Xing
Th
#32GDXGhoksadanga05:36 +1:0805:38 +1:082
#32.1SJRRSajherpar05:5705:572
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
Su
F
#32.2PQZPundibari06:0906:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33NCBNew Cooch Behar06:35 +3406:40 +372
#33.1NBSNew Baneswar06:5506:552
#34NOQNew Alipurduar07:15 +172
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site