Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 13:04:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 13:04:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1649610-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1721724-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2040729-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2100506-0

12724/Telangana Express (PT)
تلنگانہ ایکسپریس / తెలంగాణ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तेलंगाना एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 03, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Thu Jan 12, 2017 (09:17AM)
Updated: Jan 17 2017 (11:46) by Jayashree
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Total 3 CBC Rakes
Rating: 4.6/5 (232 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (40)
punctuality - excellent (38)
food - good (38)
ticket avbl - good (38)
u/r coach - good (24)
railfanning - excellent (40)
safety - excellent (38)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NDLSNew Delhi17:25 +01
#1.1CSBShivaji Bridge17:2617:261
#1.2TKJTilak Bridge17:2717:271
#1.3PGMDPragati Maidan17:2817:281
Xing
W Th
#1.4NZMHazrat Nizamuddin17:3117:311
#1.5OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin17:3317:331
#1.6OKAOkhla17:3417:341
#1.7TKECTuglakabad East Cabin17:3717:371
#1.8TKDTuglakabad17:4017:401
#1.9TKDCTughlakabad Cabin17:4417:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
M W
Tu Th Sa
#1.10FDBFaridabad17:4917:491
#1.11FDNFaridabad New Town17:5217:521
#1.12BVHBallabgarh17:5517:551
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.13PYLAPiyala Block Hut18:0018:001
#1.14ASTAsaoti18:0318:031
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.15PWLPalwal18:1318:131
#1.16RDERundhi18:2118:211
#1.17SHLKSholaka18:2918:291
#1.18BNCRBanchari18:3218:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#1.19HDLHodal18:3818:381
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#1.20KSVKosi Kalan18:4818:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu F
W
Su W
Tu F
#1.21CHJChata18:5718:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.22AJHAjhai19:0519:051
#1.23VRBDVrindaban Road19:1419:141
#1.24BTSRBhuteshwar19:2119:211
#2MTJMathura Junction19:23 +1019:25 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1BADBaad19:3319:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th F
#2.2FARFarah19:4119:411
#2.3FHTFarah Town19:4319:431
Xing
Sa
#2.4KXMKitham19:5019:501
#2.5RNKARunkuta19:5819:581
Xing
Tu Sa
#2.6BFPBilochpura Agra20:0520:051
#2.7RKMRaja Ki Mandi20:0720:071
#3AGCAgra Cantt.20:10 +1620:13 +181
#3.1BHABhandai20:2220:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2JJJajau20:3620:361
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#3.3MIAMania20:4820:481
#3.4DHODholpur Junction20:5920:591
#3.5GHERGher21:0421:041
#3.6HETHetampur21:1121:111
#3.7SIKDSikroda Kwanri21:1621:161
#3.8MRAMorena21:2321:231
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.9SANKSank21:3221:321
#3.10NUBNurabad21:3521:351
Xing
W
#3.11BAOBanmor21:4021:401
Xing
M
#3.12RRURayaru21:4521:451
#3.13BLNRBirlanagar Junction21:5521:551
#4GWLGwalior Junction21:57 +2322:00 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1STLISithouli22:0722:071
#4.2SLVSandalpur22:1422:141
#4.3ARIAntri22:1922:191
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4AEHAnant Paith22:2822:281
Xing
Tu F
#4.5SMTLSimariatal22:3222:321
Xing
M
#4.6DBADabra22:3722:371
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.7KTRAKotra22:4522:451
#4.8SORSonagir22:5322:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.9DAADatia23:0323:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.10KRQKarari23:1523:151
#5JHSJhansi Junction23:25 +3023:35 +321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin23:3723:371
#5.2BJIBijauli23:4223:421
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha23:4823:481
#5.4KHJKhajraha23:4923:491
Xing
F
#5.5BABBabina23:5423:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6BPWBurhpura23:5923:591
#5.7BZYBasai00:0400:042
#5.8MZXMatatila00:1000:102
#5.9TBTTalbahat00:1400:142
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
Su M Th
#5.10DLADoulta00:1800:182
Xing
M
#5.11BJABijrotha00:2200:222
#5.12JHAJakhaura00:2900:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.13DWADailwara00:3700:372
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su
#5.14LARLalitpur Junction00:4500:452
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.15JROJiron00:5200:522
#5.16JLNJakhalaun00:5800:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W
Sa
M Th Sa
Tu
Su Tu F
Th F
M
#5.17DUADhaura01:0601:062
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#5.18MXSMohasa01:1401:142
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
W
Su Tu F
M W Sa
#5.19KOAKaronda01:1801:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Tu
#5.20AGDAgasod Junction01:2701:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.21BINABina Junction01:3301:332
#5.22KIKAKurwai Kethora01:4001:402
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.23MABAMandi Bamora01:4601:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Th F
W
Sa
#5.24KAHKalhar01:5301:532
#5.25CLHTChulheta01:5701:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
Th
Su
#5.26BETBareth02:0102:012
#5.27RKDIRaukheri02:0602:062
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.28BAQGanj Basoda02:0802:082
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.29PAIPabai02:1502:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
Su
Th Sa
#5.30GLGGulabGanj02:2302:232
#5.31SUMRSumer02:2802:282
#5.32SORISorai02:3502:352
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#5.33BHSVidisha02:3902:392
Overtakes
M
#5.34BTWNBetwa Cabin02:4202:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su
Th
M Sa
W
#5.35SCISanchi02:4602:462
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu Sa
#5.36SMTSalamatpur02:5202:522
#5.37DWGDewanGanj02:5902:592
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.38BVBBhadbhadaghat03:0603:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.39SUWSukhisewaniyan03:1103:112
#5.40NSZNishatpura Junction03:1903:192
Xing
Su
#6BPLBhopal Junction03:20 +3503:30 +342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Sa
M
W
#6.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal03:3503:352
#6.2HBJBhopal HabibGanj03:3603:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3MSOMisrod03:4203:422
Xing
Su
#6.4MDDPMandi Dip03:5103:512
#6.5ITKLItaya Kalan03:5603:562
Xing
M
#6.6ODGObaidulla Ganj04:0404:042
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Su M Th
Tu F
W
M W
Su Tu Th
#6.7BKABarkhera04:1404:142
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#6.8CHQChoka04:2104:212
Xing
F
#6.9MIGMidghat04:2604:262
Xing
Su M W Th F
#6.10BNIBudni04:3304:332
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.11HBDHoshangabad04:3904:392
#6.12PRKDPowerkheda04:4804:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Th
Su
Tu Sa
#6.13ETFItarsi F Cabin04:5504:552
#6.14ETItarsi Junction04:5604:562
Overtakes
Th
#6.15ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard04:5704:572
#6.16JHPJujharpur04:5904:592
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu F Sa
#6.17KRTHKiratgarh05:0605:062
#6.18KSLAKesla05:1105:112
#6.19TAKUTaku05:1705:172
#6.20SAHLSaheli05:2105:212
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#6.21KQEKala Akhar05:2705:272
#6.22POXPola Patthar05:3305:332
Xing
Su F
#6.23DOHDhodramohar05:4105:412
Xing
Xing
Tu W
Su F
#6.24MGRDMagardoh05:4505:452
Xing
Xing
M W
Tu Th Sa
#6.25BBTRBarbatpur05:5105:512
#6.26GDYAGhoradongri06:0206:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su W
Su W
W
M Th F
#6.27DHQDharakhoh06:1606:162
#6.28MJYMaramjhiri06:2806:282
#6.29BZUBetul06:3606:362
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#6.30MALKMalkapur Road06:4206:422
#6.31BYSBarsali06:4806:482
#6.32AMLXAmla Junction Yard06:5706:572
#6.33AMLAAmla Junction06:5806:582
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Th
#6.34JKRJaulkhera07:1107:112
#6.35MTYMultai07:1907:192
#6.36HTNHatna Pur07:2807:282
#6.37CCDChichonda07:3307:332
#6.38GDKPGhundankhapa07:4207:422
#6.39TEOTeegaon07:4907:492
#6.40PARPandhurna07:5707:572
#6.41DDMTDarimeta08:0508:052
#6.42NRKRNarkher Junction08:1408:142
#6.43TNHTinkheda08:2108:212
Xing
Xing
W
M Th Sa
#6.44KLBAKalambha08:2808:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Sa
#6.45KATLKatol08:3808:382
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#6.46MERMetpanjra08:4608:462
Xing
F
#6.47SNKBSonkhamb08:5308:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.48KOHLKohli09:0109:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.49KSWRKalmeshwar09:1209:122
#6.50BWRABharatwada09:2209:222
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.51GNQGodhani09:2809:282
#6.52NGPHNagpur H Cabin09:3409:342
#6.53NGPCNagpur C Cabin09:3409:342
#6.54NGPBNagpur NG09:3509:352
#7NGPNagpur Junction09:35 +4209:45 +452
Xing
Sa
#7.1NGPANagpur A cabin09:4609:462
#7.2AJNIAjni (Nagpur)09:4709:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M Th F
Su Tu W Sa
#7.3AQXAjni Yard09:4809:482
#7.4AQAjni Electric Loco Shed09:4809:482
#7.5ACDAAjni Depot09:4909:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.6KRIKhapri09:5509:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Su
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.7GMGGumgaon10:0010:002
#7.8BTBRButi Bori10:0710:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
Th F
M Tu F
M
#7.9BOKBorkhedi10:1410:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su M Tu F
#7.10SNISindi10:2310:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W
Su F
W
#7.11TGPTuljapur10:3010:302
Xing
Su Tu
#7.12SLORSeloo Road10:3810:382
Xing
Su Tu
#7.13VADRWarud10:4410:442
Xing
Tu Sa
#7.14SEGMSewagram Junction10:4710:472
#7.15CHJCChitoda10:5010:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
F
#7.16BPKBhugaon10:5610:562
#7.17SNNSonegaon11:0111:012
#7.18WGWagholi11:0811:082
#7.19HGTHinganghat11:1411:142
#7.20YNAYenor11:1911:192
#7.21NGINagri11:2811:282
Xing
Su
#7.22CKNIChikni Road11:3811:382
Xing
M
#7.23WRRWarora11:4611:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.24MJRIMajri Junction11:5611:562
#7.25XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin11:5811:582
#7.26BUXBhandak12:0412:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
F
M
#7.27TAETadali12:1212:122
#7.28CPWChotipadoli12:1812:182
#7.29VVKNVivekananda Nagar12:2012:202
#8CDChandrapur12:24 +4112:26 +412
#8.1BUPHBabupeth12:4512:452
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su W Sa
M Tu Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Sa
M Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2GNVRGondwanavisapur13:0413:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W Th
Tu F
Su
#9BPQBalharshah Junction13:20 +1213:30 +162
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Su
#9.1XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin13:3613:362
#9.2MAGHManikgarh13:3713:372
#9.3VHGNWihirgaon13:4313:432
Xing
Su M Tu Th Sa
#9.4WIRRWirur13:4913:492
#9.5MKDIMakudi13:5813:582
#9.6SRURSirpur Town14:0614:062
#9.7VEMVempalli14:1214:122
#10SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar14:18 +3514:20 +342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1RLTRalapet14:2614:262
#10.2ASAFAsifabad Road14:3214:322
#10.3RLWRepalliwada14:3914:392
#10.4RECHRechni Road14:4414:442
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#11BPABellampalli14:53 +3514:55 +342
Xing
Su
#11.1MMZMandamari15:0415:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2RVKHRavindrakhani15:0715:072
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M
#12MCIManchiryal15:13 +3615:15 +362
#12.1PPZPeddampet15:2015:202
#13RDMRamagundam15:23 +4415:25 +442
#13.1XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin15:2615:262
#13.2XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin15:2615:262
#13.3RGPMRaghavapuram15:3315:332
#13.4PDPLPeddapalli Junction15:4015:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Sa
W
#13.5KYOPKottapally15:4715:472
Xing
Su Th
#13.6KOLRKolanoor15:5215:522
#13.7OEAOdela15:5615:562
Xing
M F
#13.8PTKPPotkapalli16:0016:002
#13.9BGSFBisugir Sharif16:0916:092
#13.10JMKTJammikunta16:1416:142
#13.11OPLUppal16:2416:242
#13.12HSPHasanparthi Road16:3516:352
#13.13KMPTKomatipalli16:4016:402
#13.14KZJEKazipet E Cabin16:4416:442
#13.15KZJTKazipet Town16:4416:442
#14KZJKazipet Junction16:45 +5016:47 +512
#14.1PQLPindial16:5516:552
#14.2NSKLNashkal17:0017:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3GNPGhanpur17:0717:072
#14.4IPGIppuguda17:1517:152
#14.5RGPRaghunathpalli17:2417:242
#14.6YSPMYasantapuru17:3017:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.7ZNJangaon17:3617:362
Xing
W
#14.8PBPPembarti17:4117:412
#14.9ALERAler17:5017:502
#14.10WPWangapalli18:0118:012
#14.11RAGRaigir18:0718:072
Xing
M W F
#14.12BGBhongir18:1318:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.13PGDPPagidipalli Junction18:2318:232
#14.14BNBibinagar18:2718:272
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.15GTGhatkesar18:4018:402
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
#14.16CHZCharlapalli18:4818:482
#14.17YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin18:5118:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.18MLYMoula Ali18:5418:542
#14.19LGDLallaguda18:5718:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.20XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin19:0019:002
#15SCSecunderabad Junction19:00 +2819:05 +262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1JETJames Street19:1019:102
#15.2SJVPSanjivaiah Park19:1419:142
#15.3NLRDNecklace Road19:2319:232
#15.4KQDKhairatabad19:2719:272
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.5LKPLLakdikapul19:3119:312
#16HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally19:35 +162
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site