Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:55:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:55:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1649610-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1649644-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1721724-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2040729-0

12724/Telangana Express (PT)
تلنگانہ ایکسپریس / తెలంగాణ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तेलंगाना एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 03, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Thu Jan 12, 2017 (09:17AM)
Updated: Jan 17 2017 (11:46) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Total 4 CBC Rakes
Rating: 4.6/5 (220 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (38)
punctuality - excellent (36)
food - good (36)
ticket avbl - good (36)
u/r coach - good (22)
railfanning - excellent (38)
safety - excellent (36)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NDLSNew Delhi17:25 +61
#1.1CSBShivaji Bridge17:2617:261
#1.2TKJTilak Bridge17:2717:271
#1.3PGMDPragati Maidan17:2817:281
Xing
W Th
#1.4NZMHazrat Nizamuddin17:3117:311
#1.5OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin17:3317:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.6OKAOkhla17:3417:341
#1.7TKECTuglakabad East Cabin17:3717:371
#1.8TKDTuglakabad17:4017:401
#1.9TKDCTughlakabad Cabin17:4417:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su F
M W
#1.10FDBFaridabad17:4917:491
#1.11FDNFaridabad New Town17:5217:521
#1.12BVHBallabgarh17:5517:551
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#1.13PYLAPiyala Block Hut18:0018:001
#1.14ASTAsaoti18:0318:031
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.15PWLPalwal18:1318:131
#1.16RDERundhi18:2118:211
#1.17SHLKSholaka18:2918:291
#1.18BNCRBanchari18:3218:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.19HDLHodal18:3818:381
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.20KSVKosi Kalan18:4818:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su W
Tu F
Su
Tu F
#1.21CHJChata18:5718:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.22AJHAjhai19:0519:051
#1.23VRBDVrindaban Road19:1419:141
#1.24BTSRBhuteshwar19:2119:211
#2MTJMathura Junction19:23 +2619:25 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1BADBaad19:3319:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2FARFarah19:4119:411
#2.3FHTFarah Town19:4319:431
Xing
Sa
#2.4KXMKitham19:5019:501
#2.5RNKARunkuta19:5819:581
Xing
Tu Sa
#2.6BFPBilochpura Agra20:0520:051
#2.7RKMRaja Ki Mandi20:0720:071
#3AGCAgra Cantt.20:10 +3120:13 +321
#3.1BHABhandai20:2220:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2JJJajau20:3620:361
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3MIAMania20:4820:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.4DHODholpur Junction20:5920:591
#3.5GHERGher21:0421:041
#3.6HETHetampur21:1121:111
#3.7SIKDSikroda Kwanri21:1621:161
#3.8MRAMorena21:2321:231
Xing
Th
#3.9SANKSank21:3221:321
#3.10NUBNurabad21:3521:351
Xing
W
#3.11BAOBanmor21:4021:401
#3.12RRURayaru21:4521:451
#3.13BLNRBirlanagar Junction21:5521:551
#4GWLGwalior Junction21:57 +4122:00 +421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1STLISithouli22:0822:081
#4.2SLVSandalpur22:1422:141
#4.3ARIAntri22:1922:191
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4AEHAnant Paith22:2822:281
#4.5SMTLSimariatal22:3222:321
Xing
F
#4.6DBADabra22:3722:371
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.7KTRAKotra22:4522:451
#4.8SORSonagir22:5322:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.9DAADatia23:0323:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.10KRQKarari23:1523:151
#5JHSJhansi Junction23:25 +5623:35 +581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin23:3723:371
#5.2BJIBijauli23:4223:421
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha23:4823:481
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
F
#5.4KHJKhajraha23:4923:491
#5.5BABBabina23:5423:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6BPWBurhpura23:5923:591
#5.7BZYBasai00:0400:042
#5.8MZXMatatila00:1000:102
#5.9TBTTalbahat00:1400:142
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
Su M Th
#5.10DLADoulta00:1800:182
Xing
M
#5.11BJABijrotha00:2200:222
#5.12JHAJakhaura00:2900:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.13DWADailwara00:3700:372
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.14LARLalitpur Junction00:4500:452
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#5.15JROJiron00:5200:522
#5.16JLNJakhalaun00:5800:582
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Th F
M Th Sa
Tu
W
Su Tu F
#5.17DUADhaura01:0601:062
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#5.18MXSMohasa01:1401:142
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su Tu F
W
M W Sa
#5.19KOAKaronda01:1801:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
F
#5.20AGDAgasod Junction01:2701:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.21BINABina Junction01:3301:332
#5.22KIKAKurwai Kethora01:4001:402
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.23MABAMandi Bamora01:4601:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Tu Th F
Sa
#5.24KAHKalhar01:5301:532
#5.25CLHTChulheta01:5701:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
Su
Th
#5.26BETBareth02:0102:012
#5.27RKDIRaukheri02:0602:062
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.28BAQGanj Basoda02:0802:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#5.29PAIPabai02:1502:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
#5.30GLGGulabGanj02:2302:232
Overtakes
M
#5.31SUMRSumer02:2802:282
#5.32SORISorai02:3502:352
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#5.33BHSVidisha02:3902:392
Overtakes
M
#5.34BTWNBetwa Cabin02:4202:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu F
Th
M Sa
Su
#5.35SCISanchi02:4602:462
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu Sa
#5.36SMTSalamatpur02:5202:522
#5.37DWGDewanGanj02:5902:592
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.38BVBBhadbhadaghat03:0603:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.39SUWSukhisewaniyan03:1103:112
#5.40NSZNishatpura Junction03:1903:192
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#6BPLBhopal Junction03:20 +1:1003:30 +1:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
M
W
#6.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal03:3503:352
#6.2HBJBhopal HabibGanj03:3603:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3MSOMisrod03:4203:422
Xing
Su
#6.4MDDPMandi Dip03:5103:512
#6.5ITKLItaya Kalan03:5603:562
Xing
M
#6.6ODGObaidulla Ganj04:0404:042
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
M W
Su M Th
Sa
Sa
W
Su Tu Th
Tu F
#6.7BKABarkhera04:1404:142
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#6.8CHQChoka04:2104:212
Xing
F
#6.9MIGMidghat04:2604:262
Xing
Su M W Th F
#6.10BNIBudni04:3204:322
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.11HBDHoshangabad04:3904:392
#6.12PRKDPowerkheda04:4804:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Th
Su
Tu Sa
#6.13ETFItarsi F Cabin04:5504:552
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#6.14ETItarsi Junction04:5604:562
Overtakes
Th
#6.15JUHJujharpur Cabin04:5704:572
#6.16JHPJujharpur04:5904:592
Xing
Xing
M Tu F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.17KRTHKiratgarh05:0605:062
#6.18KSLAKesla05:1105:112
#6.19TAKUTaku05:1705:172
Xing
Sa
#6.20SAHLSaheli05:2105:212
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#6.21KQEKala Akhar05:2705:272
#6.22POXPola Patthar05:3305:332
Xing
Su F
#6.23DOHDhodramohar05:4105:412
Xing
Xing
Tu W
Su F
#6.24MGRDMagardoh05:4605:462
Xing
Xing
M W
Tu Th Sa
#6.25BBTRBarbatpur05:5105:512
#6.26GDYAGhoradongri06:0206:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F
W
Su W
Su W
Su
#6.27DHQDharakhoh06:1606:162
#6.28MJYMaramjhiri06:2806:282
#6.29BZUBetul06:3606:362
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#6.30MALKMalkapur Road06:4206:422
#6.31BYSBarsali06:4806:482
#6.32AMLXAmla Junction Yard06:5706:572
#6.33AMLAAmla Junction06:5806:582
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Sa
#6.34JKRJaulkhera07:1107:112
#6.35MTYMultai07:1907:192
#6.36HTNHatna Pur07:2807:282
#6.37CCDChichonda07:3307:332
#6.38GDKPGhundankhapa07:4207:422
#6.39TEOTeegaon07:4907:492
#6.40PARPandhurna07:5707:572
#6.41DDMTDarimeta08:0508:052
#6.42NRKRNarkher Junction08:1408:142
#6.43TNHTinkheda08:2108:212
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
W
#6.44KLBAKalambha08:2808:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
W
#6.45KATLKatol08:3808:382
Xing
Xing
Th
W
#6.46MERMetpanjra08:4608:462
Xing
F
#6.47SNKBSonkhamb08:5308:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.48KOHLKohli09:0109:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.49KSWRKalmeshwar09:1209:122
#6.50BWRABharatwada09:2209:222
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.51GNQGodhani09:2809:282
#7NGPNagpur Junction09:35 +1:1709:45 +1:202
Xing
Sa
#7.1AJNIAjni (Nagpur)09:4709:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Su Tu W Sa
M Th F
#7.2AQXAjni Yard09:4809:482
#7.3ACDAAjni Depot09:4909:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4KRIKhapri09:5509:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Su
Th
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5GMGGumgaon10:0010:002
#7.6BTBRButi Bori10:0710:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Th F
M Tu F
#7.7BOKBorkhedi10:1410:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.8SNISindi10:2310:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Sa
M W
W
#7.9TGPTuljapur10:3010:302
Xing
Su Tu
#7.10SLORSeloo Road10:3810:382
Xing
Su Tu
#7.11VADRWarud10:4410:442
Xing
Tu Sa
#7.12SEGMSewagram Junction10:4710:472
#7.13CHJCChitoda10:5010:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#7.14BPKBhugaon10:5610:562
#7.15SNNSonegaon11:0111:012
#7.16WGWagholi11:0811:082
#7.17HGTHinganghat11:1411:142
#7.18YNAYenor11:1911:192
#7.19NGINagri11:2811:282
Xing
Su
#7.20CKNIChikni Road11:3811:382
Xing
M
#7.21WRRWarora11:4611:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.22MJRIMajri Junction11:5611:562
#7.23XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin11:5811:582
#7.24BUXBhandak12:0412:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
Th
F
#7.25TAETadali12:1212:122
#7.26CPWChotipadoli12:1812:182
#7.27VVKNVivekananda Nagar12:2012:202
#8CDChandrapur12:24 +1:1712:26 +1:172
#8.1BUPHBabupeth12:4512:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtakes
M Tu Th F
Su W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Sa
M Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2GNVRGondwanavisapur13:0413:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W Th
Tu F
Su
#9BPQBalharshah Junction13:20 +4613:30 +492
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Su
#9.1XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin13:3613:362
#9.2MAGHManikgarh13:3713:372
#9.3VHGNWihirgaon13:4313:432
Xing
Su M Tu Th Sa
#9.4WIRRWirur13:4913:492
#9.5MKDIMakudi13:5813:582
#9.6SRURSirpur Town14:0614:062
#9.7VEMVempalli14:1214:122
#10SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar14:18 +1:0714:20 +1:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1RLTRalapet14:2614:262
#10.2ASAFAsifabad Road14:3214:322
#10.3RLWRepalliwada14:3914:392
#10.4RECHRechni Road14:4414:442
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#11BPABellampalli14:53 +1:0714:55 +1:062
Xing
Su
#11.1MMZMandamari15:0415:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2RVKHRavindrakhani15:0715:072
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M
#12MCIManchiryal15:13 +1:0815:15 +1:082
#12.1PPZPeddampet15:2015:202
#13RDMRamagundam15:23 +1:1415:25 +1:132
#13.1XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin15:2615:262
#13.2XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin15:2615:262
#13.3RGPMRaghavapuram15:3315:332
#13.4PDPLPeddapalli Junction15:4015:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Su F
#13.5KYOPKottapally15:4715:472
Xing
Su Th
#13.6KOLRKolanoor15:5215:522
#13.7OEAOdela15:5615:562
Xing
M F
#13.8PTKPPotkapalli16:0016:002
#13.9BGSFBisugir Sharif16:0916:092
#13.10JMKTJammikunta16:1416:142
#13.11OPLUppal16:2416:242
#13.12HSPHasanparthi Road16:3516:352
#13.13KMPTKomatipalli16:4016:402
#13.14KZJEKazipet E Cabin16:4416:442
#13.15KZJTKazipet Town16:4416:442
#14KZJKazipet Junction16:45 +1:1716:47 +1:182
#14.1PQLPindial16:5516:552
#14.2NSKLNaskhal17:0017:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3GNPGhanpur17:0717:072
#14.4IPGIppuguda17:1517:152
#14.5RGPRaghunathpalli17:2417:242
#14.6YSPMYasantapuru17:3017:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.7ZNJangaon17:3617:362
Xing
W
#14.8PBPPembarti17:4117:412
#14.9ALERAler17:5017:502
#14.10WPWangapalli18:0118:012
#14.11RAGRaigir18:0718:072
Xing
M W F
#14.12BGBhongir18:1318:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.13PGDPPagidipalli Junction18:2318:232
#14.14BNBibinagar18:2718:272
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#14.15GTGhatkesar18:4018:402
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
#14.16CHZCharlapalli18:4818:482
#14.17YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin18:5118:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.18MLYMoula Ali18:5418:542
#14.19LGDLallaguda18:5718:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.20XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin19:0019:002
#15SCSecunderabad Junction19:00 +5519:05 +532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1JETJames Street19:1019:102
#15.2SJVPSanjivaiah Park19:1419:142
#15.3NLRDNecklace Road19:2319:232
#15.4KQDKhairatabad19:2719:272
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.5LKPLLakdikapul19:3119:312
#16HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally19:35 +442
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site