Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:12:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:12:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1721724-0
Entry# 1649610-0
Entry# 1649644-0
Entry# 2100506-0

12723/Telangana Express (PT)
తెలంగాణ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तेलंगाना एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 03, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Jan 03, 2017 (07:47PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (22:23) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Total 4 CBC Rakes
Rating: 4.6/5 (290 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (50)
punctuality - excellent (50)
food - good (49)
ticket avbl - good (48)
u/r coach - good (27)
railfanning - excellent (48)
safety - excellent (45)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally06:251
#1.1LKPLLakdikapul06:2806:281
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2KQDKhairatabad06:3006:301
#1.3NLRDNecklace Road06:3306:331
#1.4SJVPSanjivaiah Park06:3906:391
Overtakes
Tu
#1.5JETJames Street06:4106:411
#2SCSecunderabad Junction06:4506:501
#2.1XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin06:5006:501
Xing
M W F
#2.2LGDLallaguda06:5206:521
#2.3MLYMoula Ali06:5506:551
#2.4YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin06:5706:571
#2.5CHZCharlapalli07:0007:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#2.6GTGhatkesar07:0707:071
Xing
Th
#2.7BNBibinagar07:1807:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.8PGDPPagidipalli Junction07:2007:201
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
#2.9BGBhongir07:2907:291
#2.10RAGRaigir07:3407:341
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.11WPWangapalli07:3907:391
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
M Tu Sa
#2.12ALERAler07:4807:481
#2.13PBPPembarti07:5507:551
Xing
M Th Sa
#2.14ZNJangaon08:0008:001
#2.15YSPMYasantapuru08:0508:051
#2.16RGPRaghunathpalli08:1008:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.17IPGIppuguda08:1708:171
#2.18GNPGhanpur08:2308:231
#2.19NSKLNaskhal08:2908:291
Xing
W
#2.20PQLPindial08:3308:331
#3KZJKazipet Junction08:4008:421
#3.1KZJTKazipet Town08:4308:431
#3.2KZJEKazipet E Cabin08:4308:431
#3.3KMPTKomatipalli08:4608:461
#3.4HSPHasanparthi Road08:5108:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.5OPLUppal08:5908:591
Xing
Xing
Th
W Sa
#3.6JMKTJammikunta09:0709:071
#3.7BGSFBisugir Sharif09:1209:121
#3.8PTKPPotkapalli09:1909:191
#3.9OEAOdela09:2209:221
#3.10KOLRKolanoor09:2609:261
#3.11KYOPKottapally09:2909:291
Overtakes
Su Th
#3.12PDPLPeddapalli Junction09:3509:351
#3.13RGPMRaghavapuram09:4109:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.14XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin09:4709:471
#3.15XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin09:4709:471
#4RDMRamagundam09:4809:501
Xing
Su W
#4.1PPZPeddampet09:5409:541
Xing
Th Sa
#5MCIManchiryal10:0110:021
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
#5.1RVKHRavindrakhani10:1010:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Th
M F Sa
W
Tu Sa
#5.2MMZMandamari10:1510:151
#6BPABellampalli10:2710:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Tu
#6.1RECHRechni Road10:3510:351
#6.2RLWRepalliwada10:3910:391
#6.3ASAFAsifabad Road10:4410:441
#6.4RLTRalapet10:5010:501
#7SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar10:5410:551
#7.1VEMVempalli11:0511:051
Xing
Sa
#7.2SRURSirpur Town11:1811:181
#7.3MKDIMakudi11:3311:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4WIRRWirur11:4911:491
#7.5VHGNWihirgaon12:0112:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
W
W
Tu Sa
#7.6MAGHManikgarh12:1312:131
#7.7XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin12:1312:131
Xing
Th
#8BPQBalharshah Junction12:2512:351
#8.1GNVRGondwanavisapur12:4112:411
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2BUPHBabupeth12:4712:471
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
M Th F
#9CDChandrapur12:5412:551
#9.1VVKNVivekananda Nagar13:0013:001
#9.2CPWChotipadoli13:0113:011
#9.3TAETadali13:0713:071
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Tu F
Sa
Sa
W
#9.4BUXBhandak13:1613:161
Xing
W
#9.5XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin13:2213:221
#9.6MJRIMajri Junction13:2413:241
#9.7WRRWarora13:3413:341
#9.8CKNIChikni Road13:4313:431
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Th F
Su W Sa
#9.9NGINagri13:5313:531
#9.10YNAYenor14:0314:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.11HGTHinganghat14:0714:071
#9.12WGWagholi14:1414:141
#9.13SNNSonegaon14:2114:211
#9.14BPKBhugaon14:2714:271
#9.15CHJCChitoda14:3314:331
#9.16SEGMSewagram Junction14:3514:351
#9.17VADRWarud14:3814:381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su
#9.18SLORSeloo Road14:4514:451
Xing
Tu
#9.19TGPTuljapur14:5314:531
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th
#9.20SNISindi15:0015:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.21BOKBorkhedi15:1015:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F Sa
Th
Tu
M
#9.22BTBRButi Bori15:1715:171
Xing
Tu Sa
#9.23GMGGumgaon15:2415:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
M
Tu
M
F
Th
#9.24KRIKhapri15:3015:301
Xing
Sa
#9.25ACDAAjni Depot15:3615:361
#9.26AQXAjni Yard15:3715:371
#9.27AJNIAjni (Nagpur)15:3815:381
#10NGPNagpur Junction15:4015:501
Xing
Tu
#10.1GNQGodhani15:5715:571
Xing
Su W F
#10.2BWRABharatwada16:0216:021
#10.3KSWRKalmeshwar16:1216:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
F
#10.4KOHLKohli16:2416:241
#10.5SNKBSonkhamb16:3116:311
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.6MERMetpanjra16:3816:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.7KATLKatol16:4616:461
#10.8KLBAKalambha16:5616:561
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Sa
#10.9TNHTinkheda17:0317:031
#10.10NRKRNarkher Junction17:1017:101
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Th
#10.11DDMTDarimeta17:1917:191
#10.12PARPandhurna17:2717:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.13TEOTeegaon17:3517:351
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
M
#10.14GDKPGhundankhapa17:4217:421
#10.15CCDChichonda17:5017:501
#10.16HTNHatna Pur17:5617:561
#10.17MTYMultai18:0418:041
#10.18JKRJaulkhera18:1218:121
#10.19AMLAAmla Junction18:2518:251
#10.20AMLXAmla Junction Yard18:2618:261
#10.21BYSBarsali18:3518:351
#10.22MALKMalkapur Road18:4118:411
#10.23BZUBetul18:4718:471
#10.24MJYMaramjhiri18:5418:541
Xing
Su M Tu Th Sa
#10.25DHQDharakhoh19:0619:061
#10.26GDYAGhoradongri19:2019:201
Overtaken by
Su
#10.27BBTRBarbatpur19:3119:311
#10.28MGRDMagardoh19:3619:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su W
F
#10.29DOHDhodramohar19:4119:411
Xing
Sa
#10.30POXPola Patthar19:4919:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.31KQEKala Akhar19:5419:541
Xing
M Sa
#10.32SAHLSaheli20:0020:001
#10.33TAKUTaku20:0420:041
#10.34KSLAKesla20:1020:101
#10.35KRTHKiratgarh20:1520:151
#10.36JHPJujharpur20:2220:221
#10.37JUHJujharpur Cabin20:2420:241
#10.38ETItarsi Junction20:2520:251
#10.39ETFItarsi F Cabin20:2620:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.40PRKDPowerkheda20:3320:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W F
W
M Tu Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.41HBDHoshangabad20:4220:421
#10.42BNIBudni20:4820:481
#10.43MIGMidghat20:5520:551
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#10.44CHQChoka21:0021:001
#10.45BKABarkhera21:0621:061
#10.46ODGObaidulla Ganj21:1721:171
#10.47ITKLItaya Kalan21:2421:241
#10.48MDDPMandi Dip21:2921:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
Sa
Su Th F
Tu
W
M
Tu
#10.49MSOMisrod21:3821:381
Xing
M
#10.50HBJBhopal HabibGanj21:4421:441
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.51HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal21:4521:451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th Sa
Su Tu
#11BPLBhopal Junction21:5022:001
Xing
Overtakes
M
Th
#11.1NSZNishatpura Junction22:0122:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2SUWSukhisewaniyan22:0922:091
#11.3BVBBhadbhadaghat22:1622:161
#11.4DWGDewanGanj22:2322:231
#11.5SMTSalamatpur22:3122:311
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#11.6SCISanchi22:3722:371
#11.7BTWNBetwa Cabin22:4222:421
#11.8BHSVidisha22:4522:451
#11.9SORISorai22:5022:501
Xing
W
#11.10SUMRSumer22:5722:571
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M F
#11.11GLGGulabGanj23:0323:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W F
Su
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.12PAIPabai23:1123:111
#11.13BAQGanj Basoda23:1923:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.14RKDIRaukheri23:2223:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.15BETBareth23:2723:271
#11.16CLHTChulheta23:3123:311
#11.17KAHKalhar23:3623:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su Tu Th F
M
W
#11.18MABAMandi Bamora23:4323:431
#11.19KIKAKurwai Kethora23:5023:501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu
Tu
M F
#11.20BINABina Junction23:5823:581
#11.21AGDAgasod Junction00:0500:052
#11.22KOAKaronda00:1500:152
Xing
W Th
#11.23MXSMohasa00:1900:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Tu F
Sa
F
Tu
Sa
W
M
#11.24DUADhaura00:2700:272
Xing
F
#11.25JLNJakhalaun00:3700:372
Overtakes
Sa
#11.26JROJiron00:4300:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
M W Sa
Su Tu F
W
Th
#11.27LARLalitpur Junction00:5100:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.28DWADailwara01:0001:002
#11.29JHAJakhaura01:0901:092
#11.30BJABijrotha01:1601:162
#11.31DLADoulta01:2101:212
#11.32TBTTalbahat01:2501:252
#11.33MZXMatatila01:2901:292
#11.34BZYBasai01:3601:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Sa
M Th F
#11.35BPWBurhpura01:4201:422
#11.36BABBabina01:4701:472
#11.37KHJKhajraha01:5301:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.38BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha01:5401:542
#11.39BJIBijauli02:0102:012
#11.40JHSAJhansi A Cabin02:0502:052
#12JHSJhansi Junction02:0802:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1KRQKarari02:2802:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2DAADatia02:3802:382
Xing
Su
#12.3SORSonagir02:4602:462
Xing
Sa
#12.4KTRAKotra02:5302:532
#12.5DBADabra03:0003:002
#12.6SMTLSimariatal03:0303:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.7AEHAnant Paith03:0703:072
#12.8ARIAntri03:1403:142
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#12.9SLVSandalpur03:1803:182
#12.10STLISithouli03:2403:242
#13GWLGwalior Junction03:3003:332
#13.1BLNRBirlanagar Junction03:3603:362
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2RRURayaru03:4503:452
#13.3BAOBanmor03:5103:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su W Sa
F
M
Tu
W Sa
#13.4NUBNurabad03:5603:562
#13.5SANKSank03:5903:592
Xing
Xing
M F
Sa
#13.6MRAMorena04:0804:082
Xing
Overtakes
W Sa
Su M
#13.7SIKDSikroda Kwanri04:1504:152
#13.8HETHetampur04:2104:212
#13.9GHERGher04:2704:272
#13.10DHODholpur Junction04:3204:322
Xing
F
#13.11MIAMania04:4404:442
#13.12JJJajau04:5704:572
#13.13BHABhandai05:1105:112
Xing
M
#14AGCAgra Cantt.05:2005:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su M W
Tu Th F Sa
#14.1RKMRaja Ki Mandi05:2605:262
#14.2BFPBilochpura Agra05:2805:282
#14.3RNKARunkuta05:3505:352
#14.4KXMKitham05:4205:422
#14.5FHTFarah Town05:5005:502
#14.6FARFarah05:5205:522
#14.7BADBaad05:5905:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15MTJMathura Junction06:0706:092
#15.1BTSRBhuteshwar06:1206:122
Xing
F
#15.2VRBDVrindaban Road06:1906:192
#15.3AJHAjhai06:2906:292
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4CHJChata06:3906:392
#15.5KSVKosi Kalan06:4906:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.6HDLHodal07:0107:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
M
Su W
F
Sa
#15.7BNCRBanchari07:0807:082
#15.8SHLKSholaka07:1107:112
Xing
Su M Tu Th Sa
#15.9RDERundhi07:2107:212
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.10PWLPalwal07:3007:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.11ASTAsaoti07:4007:402
Xing
M Sa
#15.12PYLAPiyala Block Hut07:4407:442
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu Th
#16BVHBallabgarh07:5007:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1FDNFaridabad New Town07:5807:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2FDBFaridabad08:0508:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.3TKDCTughlakabad Cabin08:1308:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#16.4TKDTuglakabad08:2108:212
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.5TKECTuglakabad East Cabin08:2708:272
#16.6OKAOkhla08:3208:322
#16.7OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin08:3508:352
#17NZMHazrat Nizamuddin08:3808:402
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Tu Sa
#17.1PGMDPragati Maidan08:5108:512
#17.2TKJTilak Bridge08:5708:572
#17.3CSBShivaji Bridge09:0109:012
#18NDLSNew Delhi09:052
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site