Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:20:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:20:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1344824-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1546244-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2109045-0

14889/Thar Link Express
     थार लिंक एक्सप्रेस

BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi --> MBF/Munabao

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 17, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. Internet booking not permitted 2. Zero Point Dep: 14.30 , Thar Express Karachi Arr: 02.15 on Sun
Sat Sep 10, 2016 (06:03PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:57) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi01:00 +201
#1.1BANEBasni01:0301:031
#1.2SZSalawas01:1401:141
#1.3HWTHanwant01:2401:241
#1.4LUNILuni Junction01:3101:311
#1.5SUTSatlana01:4001:401
#1.6DUKDudia01:4701:471
#1.7DORDundara02:0002:001
#1.8MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt02:0702:071
#1.9AJITAjit02:1302:131
#1.10SMRSamdari Junction02:2502:251
#1.11PRUParlu02:4102:411
Xing
Sa
#1.12JNEJaniyana02:5202:521
#1.13BLTBalotra03:0203:021
#1.14KHTXKhed Temple Halt03:1903:191
#1.15TWLTilwara03:2103:211
#1.16GOLEGole03:3103:311
#1.17BMQBhimarlai03:4403:441
#1.18BUTBaytu03:5703:571
#1.19BSDABaniya Sanda Dhora04:1104:111
#1.20KVAKavas04:2404:241
#1.21UTLUtarlai04:3804:381
#1.22BMEBarmer04:4804:481
#1.23JSAJasai05:0905:091
#1.24BBCBhachhbar05:3505:351
#1.25RMXRamsar05:4905:491
#1.26GGYGagariya06:0906:091
#1.27GDDGadra Road06:1706:171
#1.28LILLilma06:2606:261
#1.29JSDJaisinder06:5006:501
#2MBFMunabao07:00 -51
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site