Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:54:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:54:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2131687-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2132189-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2180709-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2165760-6

12624/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - ചെന്നൈ മെയിൽ / திருவனந்தபுரம்-சென்னை மெயில்     तिरूवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल - चेन्नई सेन्ट्रल मेल

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> MAS/Chennai Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S10 and S11 coaches are de-reserved between Thiruvananthapuram and Ernakulam Town on ICF
Wed Apr 05, 2017 (07:39PM)
Updated: May 23 2017 (19:15) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (125 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (22)
safety - good (20)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)14:50 +51
#1.1TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah14:5214:521
#1.2KCVLKochuveli14:5614:561
#1.3VELIVeli14:5814:581
#1.4KZKKazhakkuttam15:0115:011
#1.5KXPKaniyapuram15:0415:041
#1.6MQUMurukkampuzha15:0715:071
#1.7PGZPerunguzhi15:1015:101
#1.8CRYChirayinkeezhu15:1315:131
#1.9KVUKadakavur15:1615:161
#1.10AMYAkathumuri15:1815:181
#2VAKVarkala Sivagiri15:23 +1415:25 +141
#2.1EVAEdavai15:2915:291
#2.2KFIKappil15:3215:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3PVUParavur15:3715:371
#2.4MYYMayyanad15:4115:411
#2.5IRPEravipuram15:4515:451
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su Tu Sa
W
#3QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)15:50 +1615:55 +161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su F
W
Tu
#3.1PRNDPerinad16:0216:021
#3.2MQOMunroturuttu16:0716:071
#3.3STKTSasthamkotta16:1116:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.4KPYKarunagappalli16:1716:171
Xing
Xing
Su M
Th
#3.5OCROchira16:2316:231
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4KYJKayamkulam Junction16:28 +2116:30 +201
Xing
Th
#5MVLKMavelikara16:39 +2316:40 +241
#5.1CYNCheriyanad16:4416:441
#6CNGRChengannur16:49 +3216:50 +331
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#7TRVLTiruvalla16:59 +3717:00 +371
Xing
F
#8CGYChanganassery17:09 +3917:10 +411
#8.1CGVChingavanam17:2617:261
#9KTYMKottayam17:37 +4117:40 +421
#9.1KFQKumaranallur17:4317:431
#9.2ETMEttumanur17:5117:511
#9.3KRPPKuruppanthara17:5917:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.4KDTYKaduturutti Halt18:0218:021
#9.5VARDVaikom Road18:0518:051
#9.6PVRDPiravom Road18:1218:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
Su
#9.7KPTMKanjiramittam18:1818:181
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su W
#9.8MNTTMulanturutti18:2418:241
#9.9KFEChottanikkara Road18:2718:271
#10TRTRThrippunithura18:31 +5618:32 +561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1ERSDErnakulam D Cabin19:0619:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2XX-ERNOErnakulam Town Outer Cabin19:1519:151
#11ERNErnakulam Town (North)19:20 +3019:25 +321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1IPLIdappally19:3119:311
#11.2KLMRKalamassery19:3619:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12AWYAluva (Alwaye)19:43 +3519:45 +351
Xing
Su W
#12.1CWRChovvara19:4819:481
#13AFKAngamaly for Kalady19:54 +3819:55 +381
#13.1KUCKarukkutty19:5919:591
#13.2KRANKoratti Angadi20:0220:021
#13.3DINRDivine Nagar20:0520:051
#13.4CKIChalakkudy20:0720:071
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#13.5IJKIrinjalakkuda20:1220:121
#13.6NYINellayi20:1720:171
#13.7PUKPudukkad20:2020:201
#13.8OLROllur20:2520:251
#14TCRThrissur (Trichur)20:30 +5020:33 +501
Xing
M Th
#14.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam20:3620:361
#14.2MGKMulangunnathukavu20:4620:461
#14.3WKIWadakkanchery20:5620:561
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Su
#14.4MUCMullurkara21:0721:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.5VTKVallathol Nagar21:1221:121
#14.6BPZABharathapuzha Halt21:1621:161
#14.7SRRBShoranur B-Cabin21:1721:171
#14.8MNURMannanur21:2321:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.9OTPOttappalam21:3321:331
#14.10PLPMPalappuram21:3721:371
#14.11LDYLakkiti21:4321:431
#14.12MNYMankara21:5321:531
#14.13PLLParli22:0322:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)22:15 +2822:20 +291
#15.1KTKUKottekad22:3022:301
#15.2KJKDKanjikode22:4122:411
#15.3CLMDChullimada22:5422:541
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#15.4WRAWalayar23:0123:011
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#15.5ETMDEttimadai23:1423:141
Xing
Th
#15.6MDKIMadukarai23:2223:221
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#15.7PTJPodanur Junction23:3823:381
#16CBECoimbatore Main Junction23:47 +3123:50 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1CBFCoimbatore North23:5323:531
#16.2PLMDPilamedu23:5823:581
#16.3SHISinganallur00:0200:022
#16.4IGUIrugur Junction00:0500:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.5SUUSulur Road00:1000:102
#16.6SNOTiruppur Somanur00:1800:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Sa
#16.7VNJVanjipalaiyam00:2600:262
Xing
Tu
#16.8TUPTiruppur00:3300:332
Xing
Su
#16.9KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam00:3900:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu
M
#16.10UKLUttukuli00:4400:442
Xing
W Sa
#16.11VZVijayamangalam00:5200:522
#16.12IGRIngur00:5900:592
#16.13PYPerundurai01:0401:042
#16.14TPMTotiyapalayam01:1001:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.15ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed01:1401:142
#17EDErode Junction01:15 +3801:20 +402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1CVCauvery01:2501:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2ANUAnangur01:3301:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3SGESankaridurg01:4001:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.4MVPMMavelipalaiyam01:4501:452
Xing
M W F
#17.5DCMagudanchavadi01:5701:572
#17.6DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut02:0302:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.7VRPDVirapandy Road02:0702:072
#17.8NEANeykkarapatti02:1002:102
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18SASalem Junction02:17 +3802:20 +402
#18.1MGSJMagnesite Junction02:2302:232
#18.2XX-MGSJBMagnesite Bypass Cabin02:2302:232
#18.3KPPRKaruppur02:2502:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.4TNTTinnappatti02:3302:332
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.5DSPTDanishpet02:3802:382
#18.6LCRLokur02:4502:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
W
F
Tu
W
#18.7BQIBommidi02:5402:542
#18.8BDYBuddireddipatti03:0103:012
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#18.9TNGRThonganur03:0603:062
#18.10MAPMorappur03:1103:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.11DPIDoddampatti03:1603:162
#18.12DSTDasampatti03:2303:232
Overtakes
F
#18.13SLYSamalpatti03:2903:292
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
M F
Th
Su Tu Sa
Th
#18.14KNNTKunnathur03:3403:342
Xing
M
#18.15KEYKagankarai03:3803:382
#18.16MOLKMolakarampatti03:4303:432
#18.17TPTTirupattur03:4703:472
#18.18XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin03:4903:492
#18.19JTJJolarpettai Junction03:5303:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.20KDYKettandapatti03:5803:582
#18.21VNVaniyambadi04:0504:052
Overtakes
Su
#18.22VGMVinnamangalam04:1204:122
Xing
F
#18.23ABAmbur04:1804:182
#18.24PCKMPachchakuppam04:2204:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
M
#18.25MPIMelpatti04:2704:272
#18.26VLTValathoor04:3104:312
#18.27MEHMelalathur04:3504:352
#18.28GYMGudiyattam04:3904:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#18.29KVNKavanur04:4404:442
#18.30VJVirinchipuram04:4904:492
#18.31LTILatteri04:5204:522
#19KPDKatpadi Junction04:58 +4505:00 +452
#19.1SVURSevur05:0505:052
#19.2THLTiruvalam05:1005:102
#19.3MCNMukundarayapuram05:1405:142
Overtakes
F
#19.4WJRWalajah Road Junction05:2105:212
#19.5MRLMMarudalam05:2605:262
#19.6TUGThalangai05:2805:282
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Tu Th
#19.7SHUSholinghur05:3405:342
Xing
W
#19.8MDVEMahendra Vadi05:3705:372
#19.9AVNAnavardikhanpettai05:4205:422
#19.10CTREChitteri05:4605:462
Xing
Overtakes
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.11MLPMMelpakkam05:5005:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W Th
Su
F
#19.12AJJArakkonam Junction05:5205:522
Xing
Sa
#19.13AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed05:5305:532
#19.14PLMGPuliyamangalam05:5405:542
#19.15MSUMosur05:5605:562
#19.16TOTiruvalangadu06:0106:012
#19.17MAFManavur06:0506:052
#19.18SPAMSenji Panambakkam06:0806:082
#19.19KBTKadambattur06:1006:102
#19.20EGTEgattur Halt06:1306:132
#19.21TRLTiruvallur06:1506:152
#19.22PTLRPutlur Halt06:1806:182
#19.23SVRSevvapet Road06:2006:202
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
#19.24VEUVeppampattu06:2306:232
#19.25TITiruninravur06:2606:262
#19.26NECNemilicherry Halt06:2806:282
#19.27PABPattabiram06:3006:302
#19.28HCHindu College06:3106:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20AVDAvadi06:33 +4706:35 +472
#20.1ANNRAnnanur06:3806:382
#20.2TMVLTirumullaivayil06:3906:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3ABUAmbattur06:4106:412
#20.4PVMPattaravakkam06:4306:432
#20.5KOTRKorattur06:4506:452
#20.6VLKVillivakkam06:4906:492
#20.7PEWPerambur Locomotive Works06:5106:512
#20.8PCWPerambur Carriage Works06:5206:522
#21PERPerambur06:53 +2606:55 +262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva07:0407:042
#21.2VPYVyasarpadi07:0807:082
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.3BBQBasin Bridge Junction07:1607:162
#22MASChennai Central07:30 +332
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.