Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:34:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:34:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2131687-0
Entry# 2131751-0
Entry# 2132189-0

12624/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - ചെന്നൈ മെയിൽ / திருவனந்தபுரம்-சென்னை மெயில்     तिरूवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल - चेन्नई सेन्ट्रल मेल

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> MAS/Chennai Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN NO.12624 TRIVANDRUM -CHENNAI CENTRAL OF 21.01.17 IS RESCHEDULED TO LEAVE AT 21.00 HRS. S10 and S11 coaches are de-reserved between Thiruvananthapuram and Ernakulam Town on...
more...
ICF
Sat Jan 21, 2017 (01:40PM)
Updated: Jan 12 2017 (20:01) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (125 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (22)
safety - good (20)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)14:501
#1.1TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah14:5214:521
#1.2KCVLKochuveli14:5614:561
#1.3VELIVeli14:5714:571
#1.4KZKKazhakkuttam15:0115:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
Sa
#1.5KXPKaniyapuram15:0415:041
#1.6MQUMurukkampuzha15:0715:071
#1.7PGZPerunguzhi15:1015:101
#1.8CRYChirayinkeezhu15:1315:131
#1.9KVUKadakavur15:1615:161
#1.10AMYAkathumuri15:1815:181
#2VAKVarkala Sivagiri15:2315:251
#2.1EVAEdavai15:2915:291
#2.2KFIKappil15:3215:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3PVUParavur15:3715:371
#2.4MYYMayyanad15:4115:411
#2.5IRPEravipuram15:4515:451
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M F
Su Tu Sa
#3QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)15:5015:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1PRNDPerinad16:0216:021
#3.2MQOMunroturuttu16:0716:071
#3.3STKTSasthamkotta16:1116:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.4KPYKarunagappalli16:1716:171
Xing
Xing
Su M
Th
#3.5OCROchira16:2316:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4KYJKayamkulam Junction16:2816:301
Xing
Th
#5MVLKMavelikara16:3816:401
#5.1CYNCheriyanad16:4416:441
#6CNGRChengannur16:4816:501
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#7TRVLTiruvalla16:5817:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
F
Su W
#8CGYChanganassery17:0817:101
#8.1CGVChingavanam17:2617:261
#9KTYMKottayam17:3717:401
#9.1KFQKumaranallur17:4317:431
#9.2ETMEttumanur17:5017:501
#9.3KRPPKuruppanthara17:5817:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.4KDTYKaduturutti Halt18:0118:011
#9.5VARDVaikom Road18:0518:051
#9.6PVRDPiravom Road18:1118:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su
F
Sa
Su
#9.7KPTMKanjiramittam18:1718:171
Xing
M
#9.8MNTTMulanturutti18:2318:231
#9.9KFEChottanikkara Road18:2618:261
Xing
M
#10TRTRThrippunithura18:3018:321
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#10.1ERSDErnakulam D Cabin19:0619:061
#11ERNErnakulam Town (North)19:2019:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1IPLIdappally19:3219:321
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
#11.2KLMRKalamassery19:3619:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12AWYAluva (Alwaye)19:4319:451
#12.1CWRChovvara19:4819:481
#13AFKAngamaly for Kalady19:5319:551
#13.1KUCKarukkutty19:5919:591
#13.2KRANKoratti Angadi20:0220:021
#13.3DINRDivine Nagar20:0520:051
#13.4CKIChalakkudy20:0720:071
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#13.5IJKIrinjalakkuda20:1220:121
#13.6NYINellayi20:1720:171
#13.7PUKPudukkad20:2020:201
#13.8OLROllur20:2520:251
#14TCRThrissur (Trichur)20:3020:331
#14.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam20:3620:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu
Su
Sa
F
M
#14.2MGKMulangunnathukavu20:4620:461
#14.3WKIWadakkanchery20:5620:561
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#14.4MUCMullurkara21:0721:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.5VTKVallathol Nagar21:1221:121
#14.6BPZABharathapuzha Halt21:1621:161
#14.7MNURMannanur21:2321:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.8OTPOttappalam21:3321:331
#14.9PLPMPalappuram21:3721:371
#14.10LDYLakkiti21:4321:431
#14.11MNYMankara21:5321:531
#14.12PLLParli22:0322:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)22:1522:201
#15.1KTKUKottekad22:3022:301
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
Su W Sa
#15.2KJKDKanjikode22:4122:411
#15.3CLMDChullimada22:5422:541
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#15.4WRAWalayar23:0123:011
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#15.5ETMDEttimadai23:1423:141
#15.6MDKIMadukarai23:2223:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W
Tu F
#15.7PTJPodanur Junction23:3823:381
#16CBECoimbatore Main Junction23:4723:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1CBFCoimbatore North23:5323:531
#16.2PLMDPilamedu23:5823:581
#16.3SHISinganallur00:0200:022
#16.4IGUIrugur Junction00:0500:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.5SUUSulur Road00:1000:102
#16.6SNOTiruppur Somanur00:1800:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su
M
#16.7VNJVanjipalaiyam00:2600:262
Xing
Tu
#16.8TUPTiruppur00:3300:332
Xing
Su
#16.9KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam00:3900:392
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu
#16.10UKLUttukuli00:4400:442
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M
#16.11VZVijayamangalam00:5200:522
#16.12IGRIngur00:5900:592
#16.13PYPerundurai01:0401:042
#16.14TPMTotiyapalayam01:1001:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.15ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed01:1401:142
#17EDErode Junction01:1501:202
#17.1ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed01:2101:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2CVCauvery01:2501:252
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W F
#17.3ANUAnangur01:3301:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.4SGESankaridurg01:4001:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam01:4501:452
Xing
Xing
M W F
Tu
#17.6DCMagudanchavadi01:5701:572
#17.7DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut02:0302:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.8VRPDVirapandy Road02:0702:072
#17.9NEANeykkarapatti02:1002:102
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18SASalem Junction02:1702:202
#18.1MGSJMagnesite Junction02:2302:232
#18.2KPPRKaruppur02:2502:252
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.3TNTTinnappatti02:3302:332
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th
#18.4DSPTDanishpet02:3802:382
#18.5LCRLokur02:4602:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
W
Th
F
Sa
W
Sa
#18.6BQIBommidi02:5302:532
#18.7BDYBuddireddipatti03:0103:012
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#18.8TNGRThonganur03:0603:062
#18.9MAPMorappur03:1103:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.10DPIDoddampatti03:1603:162
#18.11DSTDasampatti03:2303:232
Overtakes
F
#18.12SLYSamalpatti03:2903:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W
M F
Su Tu Sa
Th
W
#18.13KNNTKunnathur03:3403:342
Xing
M
#18.14KEYKagankarai03:3903:392
#18.15MOLKMolakarampatti03:4403:442
#18.16TPTTirupattur03:4703:472
#18.17JTJJolarpettai Junction03:5303:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.18KDYKettandapatti03:5803:582
#18.19VNVaniyambadi04:0504:052
Overtakes
Su
#18.20VGMVinnamangalam04:1204:122
Xing
F
#18.21ABAmbur04:1804:182
#18.22PCKMPachchakuppam04:2204:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
M
#18.23MPIMelpatti04:2704:272
#18.24VLTValathoor04:3104:312
#18.25MEHMelalathur04:3504:352
#18.26GYMGudiyattam04:3904:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#18.27KVNKavanur04:4404:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.28VJVirinchipuram04:4904:492
#18.29LTILatteri04:5204:522
#19KPDKatpadi Junction04:5805:002
#19.1SVURSevur05:0505:052
#19.2THLTiruvalam05:1005:102
#19.3MCNMukundarayapuram05:1405:142
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
F
#19.4WJRWalajah Road Junction05:2105:212
#19.5MRLMMarudalam05:2605:262
#19.6TUGThalangai05:2805:282
Xing
Tu Th
#19.7SHUSholinghur05:3405:342
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
W
#19.8MDVEMahendra Vadi05:3705:372
#19.9AVNAnavardikhanpettai05:4205:422
#19.10CTREChitteri05:4605:462
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.11MLPMMelpakkam05:5005:502
#19.12AJJArakkonam Junction05:5205:522
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#19.13AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed05:5305:532
Xing
Tu W Th
#19.14PLMGPuliyamangalam05:5405:542
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#19.15MSUMosur05:5605:562
#19.16TOTiruvalangadu06:0106:012
#19.17MAFManavur06:0506:052
#19.18SPAMSenji Panambakkam06:0806:082
#19.19KBTKadambattur06:1006:102
#19.20EGTEgattur Halt06:1306:132
#19.21TRLTiruvallur06:1506:152
#19.22PTLRPutlur Halt06:1806:182
#19.23SVRSevvapet Road06:2006:202
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
#19.24VEUVeppampattu06:2306:232
#19.25TITiruninravur06:2606:262
#19.26NECNemilicherry Halt06:2806:282
#19.27PABPattabiram06:3006:302
#19.28HCHindu College06:3106:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20AVDAvadi06:3306:352
#20.1ANNRAnnanur06:3806:382
#20.2TMVLTirumullaivayil06:3906:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3ABUAmbattur06:4106:412
#20.4PVMPattaravakkam06:4306:432
#20.5KOTRKorattur06:4506:452
#20.6VLKVillivakkam06:4906:492
#20.7PEWPerambur Locomotive Works06:5106:512
#20.8PCWPerambur Carriage Works06:5206:522
#21PERPerambur06:5306:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva07:0407:042
#21.2VPYVyasarpadi07:0807:082
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.3BBQBasin Bridge Junction07:1607:162
#22MASChennai Central07:302
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site