Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:33:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:33:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210869-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1849456-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1956396-8
Details Edit
Outside of Train;
Entry# 1304452-0

12696/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം-ചെന്നൈ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     तिरुवनन्तपुरम सेंट्रल - चेन्नई सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (1h 43m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 31, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
All notes expired.
Mon Jan 30, 2017 (09:52PM)
Updated: Oct 16 2016 (20:00) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12695>>12696>>22639>>22640 4-Rakes PM @ MAS
Rating: 4.2/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)17:15 +21
#1.1TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah17:1717:171
#1.2KCVLKochuveli17:2117:211
#1.3VELIVeli17:2217:221
#1.4KZKKazhakkuttam17:2617:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5KXPKaniyapuram17:2917:291
#1.6MQUMurukkampuzha17:3217:321
#1.7PGZPerunguzhi17:3517:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.8CRYChirayinkeezhu17:3817:381
#1.9KVUKadakavur17:4117:411
#1.10AMYAkathumuri17:4317:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2VAKVarkala Sivagiri17:48 +1517:50 +151
Xing
Th
#2.1EVAEdavai17:5417:541
#2.2KFIKappil17:5617:561
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3PVUParavur18:0018:001
#2.4MYYMayyanad18:0418:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5IRPEravipuram18:0818:081
#3QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)18:12 +2218:15 +231
#3.1PRNDPerinad18:2418:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
F
Su W
#3.2MQOMunroturuttu18:3018:301
#3.3STKTSasthamkotta18:3518:351
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th
#3.4KPYKarunagappalli18:4218:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.5OCROchira18:5018:501
#4KYJKayamkulam Junction18:56 +2218:58 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5MVLKMavelikara19:06 +2619:08 +281
#5.1CYNCheriyanad19:1219:121
#6CNGRChengannur19:16 +3619:18 +381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7TRVLTiruvalla19:27 +4219:28 +481
Xing
Sa
#8CGYChanganassery19:36 +5319:38 +531
#8.1CGVChingavanam20:0120:011
#9KTYMKottayam20:17 +4520:20 +471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1KFQKumaranallur20:2420:241
#9.2ETMEttumanur20:3320:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3KRPPKuruppanthara20:4320:431
#9.4KDTYKaduturutti Halt20:4720:471
#9.5VARDVaikom Road20:5120:511
#9.6PVRDPiravom Road20:5920:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.7KPTMKanjiramittam21:0721:071
#9.8MNTTMulanturutti21:1421:141
#9.9KFEChottanikkara Road21:1821:181
#9.10TRTRThrippunithura21:2321:231
#9.11ERSDErnakulam D Cabin21:3121:311
#10ERNErnakulam Town (North)21:35 +4621:40 +481
#10.1IPLIdappally21:4621:461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
F
Th
Su Tu
#10.2KLMRKalamassery21:5021:501
Xing
Su
#10.3AWYAluva (Alwaye)21:5621:561
#10.4CWRChovvara21:5921:591
#10.5AFKAngamaly for Kalady22:0422:041
Xing
Su
#10.6KUCKarukkutty22:0922:091
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#10.7KRANKoratti Angadi22:1322:131
#10.8DINRDivine Nagar22:1722:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.9CKIChalakkudy22:1922:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.10IJKIrinjalakkuda22:2522:251
#10.11NYINellayi22:3122:311
#10.12PUKPudukkad22:3422:341
#10.13OLROllur22:4122:411
#11TCRThrissur (Trichur)22:47 +5622:50 +561
Overtaken by
Su W
#11.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam22:5322:531
#11.2MGKMulangunnathukavu23:0423:041
Xing
Xing
Su
M W Th
#11.3WKIWadakkanchery23:1523:151
#11.4MUCMullurkara23:2723:271
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5VTKVallathol Nagar23:3223:321
#11.6BPZABharathapuzha Halt23:3723:371
#11.7MNURMannanur23:4423:441
#11.8OTPOttappalam23:5423:541
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#11.9PLPMPalappuram23:5923:591
#11.10LDYLakkiti00:0500:052
Xing
Xing
W
F
#11.11MNYMankara00:1700:172
Xing
F
#11.12PLLParli00:2700:272
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
#12PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)00:40 +3000:45 +332
#12.1KTKUKottekad00:5500:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2KJKDKanjikode01:0501:052
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3CLMDChullimada01:1701:172
#12.4WRAWalayar01:2301:232
#12.5ETMDEttimadai01:3601:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
Th
Sa
#12.6MDKIMadukarai01:4401:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
F
Tu
W
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.7PTJPodanur Junction01:5801:582
Xing
Su
#13CBECoimbatore Main Junction02:07 +3602:10 +372
Xing
W Sa
#13.1CBFCoimbatore North02:1302:132
#13.2PLMDPilamedu02:1802:182
#13.3SHISinganallur02:2202:222
#13.4IGUIrugur Junction02:2502:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5SUUSulur Road02:3102:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.6SNOTiruppur Somanur02:3802:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.7VNJVanjipalaiyam02:4602:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14TUPTiruppur02:53 +4002:55 +402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam03:0203:022
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2UKLUttukuli03:0903:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3VZVijayamangalam03:1903:192
#14.4IGRIngur03:2703:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.5PYPerundurai03:3303:332
#14.6TPMTotiyapalayam03:4003:402
#14.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed03:4603:462
Xing
M Th
#15EDErode Junction03:47 +3203:50 +352
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed03:5103:512
#15.2CVCauvery03:5503:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th F
Tu
Su
#15.3ANUAnangur04:0304:032
Xing
Xing
W
F
#15.4SGESankaridurg04:1004:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam04:1504:152
Xing
Su
#15.6DCMagudanchavadi04:2704:272
Xing
Tu
#15.7DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut04:3304:332
#15.8VRPDVirapandy Road04:3704:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.9NEANeykkarapatti04:4004:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M F
Su Tu Sa
Th
#16SASalem Junction04:47 +3204:50 +332
#16.1MGSJMagnesite Junction04:5304:532
#16.2KPPRKaruppur04:5604:562
#16.3TNTTinnappatti05:0405:042
#16.4DSPTDanishpet05:1005:102
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#16.5LCRLokur05:1805:182
#16.6BQIBommidi05:2705:272
#16.7BDYBuddireddipatti05:3605:362
#16.8TNGRThonganur05:4105:412
#16.9MAPMorappur05:4605:462
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#16.10DPIDoddampatti05:5305:532
#16.11DSTDasampatti06:0006:002
#16.12SLYSamalpatti06:0706:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.13KNNTKunnathur06:1206:122
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#16.14KEYKagankarai06:1706:172
#16.15MOLKMolakarampatti06:2306:232
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.16TPTTirupattur06:2706:272
#17JTJJolarpettai Junction06:33 +2006:35 +222
#17.1KDYKettandapatti06:4106:412
Xing
Xing
F
M
#18VNVaniyambadi06:48 +2806:50 +282
Xing
Th
#18.1VGMVinnamangalam06:5606:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
W
Su Sa
#18.2ABAmbur07:0307:032
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.3PCKMPachchakuppam07:0707:072
#18.4MPIMelpatti07:1207:122
#18.5VLTValathoor07:1607:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
M
Tu W Th
#18.6MEHMelalathur07:2007:202
Xing
Sa
#18.7GYMGudiyattam07:2407:242
#18.8KVNKavanur07:2907:292
#18.9VJVirinchipuram07:3407:342
#18.10LTILatteri07:3707:372
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
#19KPDKatpadi Junction07:43 +2107:45 +222
#19.1SVURSevur07:5007:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.2THLTiruvalam07:5407:542
#19.3MCNMukundarayapuram07:5807:582
#19.4WJRWalajah Road Junction08:0408:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.5MRLMMarudalam08:0908:092
#19.6TUGThalangai08:1108:112
Overtakes
M
#19.7SHUSholinghur08:1608:162
#19.8MDVEMahendra Vadi08:1908:192
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.9AVNAnavardikhanpettai08:2408:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.10CTREChitteri08:2708:272
#19.11MLPMMelpakkam08:3108:312
#20AJJArakkonam Junction08:33 +2808:35 +282
#20.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed08:3708:372
#20.2PLMGPuliyamangalam08:3708:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3MSUMosur08:4108:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.4TOTiruvalangadu08:4808:482
#20.5MAFManavur08:5308:532
#20.6SPAMSenji Panambakkam08:5808:582
#20.7KBTKadambattur09:0109:012
#20.8EGTEgattur Halt09:0409:042
#20.9TRLTiruvallur09:0809:082
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.10PTLRPutlur Halt09:1209:122
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.11SVRSevvapet Road09:1609:162
#20.12VEUVeppampattu09:2009:202
#20.13TITiruninravur09:2409:242
#20.14NECNemilicherry Halt09:2609:262
#20.15PABPattabiram09:2909:292
#20.16HCHindu College09:3009:302
#20.17AVDAvadi09:3409:342
Xing
Su
#20.18ANNRAnnanur09:3709:372
#20.19TMVLTirumullaivayil09:3909:392
#20.20ABUAmbattur09:4109:412
#20.21PVMPattaravakkam09:4309:432
#20.22KOTRKorattur09:4509:452
#20.23VLKVillivakkam09:4909:492
#20.24PEWPerambur Locomotive Works09:5109:512
#20.25PCWPerambur Carriage Works09:5209:522
#20.26PERPerambur09:5309:532
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.27VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva09:5509:552
#20.28VPYVyasarpadi09:5609:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.29BBQBasin Bridge Junction09:5709:572
#21MASChennai Central10:00 +142
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site