Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:29:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:29:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1480429-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1674434-0

12698/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - ചെന്നൈ സെൻട്രൽ പ്രതിവാര സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     तिरुवनन्तपुरम सेंट्रल - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल साप्ताहिक सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Pantry is not working. It works only for TVC VRL
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
All notes expired.
Sun Jan 15, 2017 (02:46PM)
Updated: Jan 15 2017 (14:46) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express ; Pattern 16333 <-> 12698 <-> 12697 <-> 16334
Rating: 4.3/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)20:20 +11
#1.1TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah20:2220:221
#1.2KCVLKochuveli20:2620:261
#1.3VELIVeli20:2820:281
#2KZKKazhakkuttam20:32 +720:33 +71
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#2.1KXPKaniyapuram20:3620:361
#2.2MQUMurukkampuzha20:4020:401
#2.3PGZPerunguzhi20:4320:431
#2.4CRYChirayinkeezhu20:4620:461
#2.5KVUKadakavur20:4920:491
#2.6AMYAkathumuri20:5120:511
#2.7VAKVarkala Sivagiri20:5720:571
Xing
Sa
#2.8EVAEdavai21:0021:001
#2.9KFIKappil21:0221:021
#2.10PVUParavur21:0621:061
#2.11MYYMayyanad21:0921:091
#2.12IRPEravipuram21:1321:131
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Sa
#3QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)21:17 +1321:20 +141
#3.1PRNDPerinad21:2921:291
#3.2MQOMunroturuttu21:3421:341
#3.3STKTSasthamkotta21:3821:381
#3.4KPYKarunagappalli21:4621:461
Xing
Sa
#3.5OCROchira21:5321:531
#3.6KYJKayamkulam Junction21:5821:581
Xing
Sa
#3.7MVLKMavelikara22:0622:061
#3.8CYNCheriyanad22:1222:121
#3.9CNGRChengannur22:1722:171
#4TRVLTiruvalla22:26 +3222:27 +331
#4.1CGYChanganassery22:3322:331
#4.2CGVChingavanam22:4122:411
#5KTYMKottayam22:47 +5022:50 +531
#5.1KFQKumaranallur22:5522:551
Xing
Sa
#5.2ETMEttumanur23:0623:061
#5.3KRPPKuruppanthara23:1823:181
#5.4KDTYKaduturutti Halt23:2223:221
#5.5VARDVaikom Road23:2723:271
#5.6PVRDPiravom Road23:3723:371
#5.7KPTMKanjiramittam23:4623:461
Xing
Sa
#5.8MNTTMulanturutti23:5423:541
#5.9KFEChottanikkara Road23:5923:591
#5.10TRTRThrippunithura00:0500:052
#5.11ERSDErnakulam D Cabin00:1600:162
#6ERNErnakulam Town (North)00:20 +3800:25 +392
#6.1IPLIdappally00:3100:312
#6.2KLMRKalamassery00:3600:362
#6.3AWYAluva (Alwaye)00:4200:422
#6.4CWRChovvara00:4500:452
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#6.5AFKAngamaly for Kalady00:5100:512
#6.6KUCKarukkutty00:5600:562
#6.7KRANKoratti Angadi01:0101:012
#6.8DINRDivine Nagar01:0401:042
#6.9CKIChalakkudy01:0701:072
Xing
Su
#6.10IJKIrinjalakkuda01:1301:132
#6.11NYINellayi01:1901:192
#6.12PUKPudukkad01:2301:232
Xing
Su
#6.13OLROllur01:3001:302
#7TCRThrissur (Trichur)01:37 +4501:40 +452
Xing
Su
#7.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam01:4301:432
Xing
Su
#7.2MGKMulangunnathukavu01:5301:532
Overtakes
Su
#7.3WKIWadakkanchery02:0302:032
Xing
Su
#7.4MUCMullurkara02:1502:152
#7.5VTKVallathol Nagar02:2102:212
Xing
Su
#7.6BPZABharathapuzha Halt02:2502:252
#7.7MNURMannanur02:3202:322
#7.8OTPOttappalam02:4102:412
#7.9PLPMPalappuram02:4602:462
#7.10LDYLakkiti02:5202:522
Xing
Su
#7.11MNYMankara03:0303:032
#7.12PLLParli03:1303:132
Xing
Su
#8PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)03:25 +2503:30 +272
Xing
Su
#8.1KTKUKottekad03:4003:402
Xing
Su
#8.2KJKDKanjikode03:5003:502
Xing
Su
#8.3CLMDChullimada04:0204:022
Xing
Su
#8.4WRAWalayar04:0804:082
Xing
Su
#8.5ETMDEttimadai04:2104:212
Xing
Su
#8.6MDKIMadukarai04:2904:292
#9PTJPodanur Junction04:43 +2304:45 +232
#9.1IGUIrugur Junction04:5304:532
#9.2SUUSulur Road04:5804:582
Xing
Su
#9.3SNOTiruppur Somanur05:0405:042
#9.4VNJVanjipalaiyam05:1105:112
Xing
Su
#9.5TUPTiruppur05:1805:182
Xing
Su
#9.6KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam05:2305:232
#9.7UKLUttukuli05:2805:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#9.8VZVijayamangalam05:3505:352
#9.9IGRIngur05:4105:412
#9.10PYPerundurai05:4505:452
#9.11TPMTotiyapalayam05:5005:502
#9.12ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed05:5405:542
#10EDErode Junction05:55 +3306:00 +332
Xing
Su
#10.1ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed06:0106:012
#10.2CVCauvery06:0406:042
#10.3ANUAnangur06:1206:122
#10.4SGESankaridurg06:1806:182
Xing
Su
#10.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam06:2306:232
#10.6DCMagudanchavadi06:3406:342
#10.7DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut06:3906:392
#10.8VRPDVirapandy Road06:4306:432
#10.9NEANeykkarapatti06:4606:462
#11SASalem Junction06:52 +3406:55 +342
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
Su
#11.1MGSJMagnesite Junction06:5806:582
#11.2KPPRKaruppur07:0107:012
#11.3TNTTinnappatti07:1107:112
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#11.4DSPTDanishpet07:1707:172
Xing
Su
#11.5LCRLokur07:2607:262
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#11.6BQIBommidi07:3607:362
#11.7BDYBuddireddipatti07:4507:452
#11.8TNGRThonganur07:5107:512
#11.9MAPMorappur07:5707:572
#11.10DPIDoddampatti08:0408:042
Xing
Su
#11.11DSTDasampatti08:1108:112
#11.12SLYSamalpatti08:1908:192
#11.13KNNTKunnathur08:2508:252
#11.14KEYKagankarai08:3108:312
#11.15MOLKMolakarampatti08:3708:372
Xing
Su
#11.16TPTTirupattur08:4108:412
#12JTJJolarpettai Junction08:48 +1408:50 +212
#12.1KDYKettandapatti08:5608:562
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#12.2VNVaniyambadi09:0309:032
#12.3VGMVinnamangalam09:1009:102
#12.4ABAmbur09:1609:162
#12.5PCKMPachchakuppam09:2109:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#12.6MPIMelpatti09:2509:252
#12.7VLTValathoor09:3009:302
Xing
Su
#12.8MEHMelalathur09:3409:342
#12.9GYMGudiyattam09:3809:382
#12.10KVNKavanur09:4309:432
Overtakes
Su
#12.11VJVirinchipuram09:4809:482
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#12.12LTILatteri09:5209:522
#13KPDKatpadi Junction09:58 +2110:00 +212
Overtakes
Su
#13.1SVURSevur10:0610:062
#13.2THLTiruvalam10:1310:132
#13.3MCNMukundarayapuram10:1910:192
#13.4WJRWalajah Road Junction10:2810:282
#13.5MRLMMarudalam10:3410:342
#13.6TUGThalangai10:3610:362
Xing
Su
#13.7SHUSholinghur10:4410:442
#13.8MDVEMahendra Vadi10:4810:482
#13.9AVNAnavardikhanpettai10:5510:552
#13.10CTREChitteri10:5910:592
#13.11MLPMMelpakkam11:0511:052
#13.12AJJArakkonam Junction11:0811:082
#13.13AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed11:1011:102
#13.14PLMGPuliyamangalam11:1011:102
#13.15MSUMosur11:1411:142
#13.16TOTiruvalangadu11:2011:202
#13.17MAFManavur11:2511:252
#13.18SPAMSenji Panambakkam11:2911:292
#13.19KBTKadambattur11:3211:322
#13.20EGTEgattur Halt11:3511:352
#13.21TRLTiruvallur11:3811:382
#13.22PTLRPutlur Halt11:4111:412
#13.23SVRSevvapet Road11:4511:452
#13.24VEUVeppampattu11:4911:492
#13.25TITiruninravur11:5211:522
Xing
Su
#13.26NECNemilicherry Halt11:5511:552
#13.27PABPattabiram11:5711:572
#13.28HCHindu College11:5811:582
#13.29AVDAvadi12:0112:012
#13.30ANNRAnnanur12:0512:052
#13.31TMVLTirumullaivayil12:0612:062
#13.32ABUAmbattur12:0812:082
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
#13.33PVMPattaravakkam12:0912:092
#13.34KOTRKorattur12:1112:112
#13.35VLKVillivakkam12:1512:152
#13.36PEWPerambur Locomotive Works12:1712:172
#13.37PCWPerambur Carriage Works12:1812:182
#13.38PERPerambur12:1912:192
#13.39VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva12:2012:202
#13.40VPYVyasarpadi12:2112:212
#13.41BBQBasin Bridge Junction12:2312:232
#14MASChennai Central12:25 +62
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site