Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:11:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:11:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722143-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1727252-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2237631-0

12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - ഗുവാഹാട്ടി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> GHY/Guwahati

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
will be diverted between HWH and NFK via Bandel, Katwa and Azimganj on 11 and 18 of April 2017.
Fri Apr 07, 2017 (04:16PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (10:52) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.6/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - poor (8)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - poor (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
S10
 19
 PC
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)12:40 +51
#1.1TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah12:4212:421
#1.2KCVLKochuveli12:4712:471
#1.3VELIVeli12:4912:491
#1.4KZKKazhakkuttam12:5212:521
#1.5KXPKaniyapuram12:5612:561
#1.6MQUMurukkampuzha13:0013:001
#1.7PGZPerunguzhi13:0313:031
#1.8CRYChirayinkeezhu13:0713:071
#1.9KVUKadakavur13:1013:101
#1.10AMYAkathumuri13:1213:121
Xing
Su
#1.11VAKVarkala Sivagiri13:1813:181
Xing
Su
#1.12EVAEdavai13:2213:221
#1.13KFIKappil13:2413:241
#1.14PVUParavur13:2813:281
Xing
Su
#1.15MYYMayyanad13:3213:321
#1.16IRPEravipuram13:3613:361
#1.17XX-QLNCKollam South Cabin13:4013:401
#2QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)13:40 +513:45 +51
#2.1PRNDPerinad13:5313:531
#2.2MQOMunroturuttu13:5813:581
#2.3STKTSasthamkotta14:0214:021
#2.4KPYKarunagappalli14:0814:081
#2.5OCROchira14:1514:151
#3KYJKayamkulam Junction14:20 +1014:22 +91
#3.1MVLKMavelikara14:2914:291
#3.2CYNCheriyanad14:3414:341
#4CNGRChengannur14:40 +1714:42 +171
#5TRVLTiruvalla14:50 +2114:52 +221
Xing
Su
#5.1CGYChanganassery15:0215:021
#5.2CGVChingavanam15:1615:161
Xing
Su
#6KTYMKottayam15:25 +3115:28 +341
#6.1KFQKumaranallur15:3415:341
#6.2ETMEttumanur15:4515:451
Xing
Su
#6.3KRPPKuruppanthara15:5815:581
#6.4KDTYKaduturutti Halt16:0316:031
#6.5VARDVaikom Road16:0816:081
Xing
Su
#6.6PVRDPiravom Road16:1816:181
#6.7KPTMKanjiramittam16:2916:291
#6.8MNTTMulanturutti16:3716:371
#6.9KFEChottanikkara Road16:4316:431
#6.10TRTRThrippunithura16:4916:491
#6.11ERSDErnakulam D Cabin17:0017:001
#7ERNErnakulam Town (North)17:05 +617:10 +131
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#7.1IPLIdappally17:1817:181
Xing
Su
#7.2KLMRKalamassery17:2417:241
Xing
Su
#8AWYAluva (Alwaye)17:32 +1117:34 +121
#8.1CWRChovvara17:3717:371
#8.2AFKAngamaly for Kalady17:4117:411
#8.3KUCKarukkutty17:4517:451
#8.4KRANKoratti Angadi17:4917:491
#8.5DINRDivine Nagar17:5217:521
#8.6CKIChalakkudy17:5317:531
Xing
Su
#8.7IJKIrinjalakkuda17:5817:581
#8.8NYINellayi18:0318:031
#8.9PUKPudukkad18:0618:061
Xing
Su
#8.10OLROllur18:1218:121
#9TCRThrissur (Trichur)18:17 +3618:20 +371
#9.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam18:2318:231
Xing
Su
#9.2MGKMulangunnathukavu18:3218:321
#9.3WKIWadakkanchery18:4118:411
#9.4MUCMullurkara18:5218:521
#9.5VTKVallathol Nagar18:5718:571
#9.6BPZABharathapuzha Halt19:0019:001
#9.7MNURMannanur19:0719:071
#9.8OTPOttappalam19:1619:161
#9.9PLPMPalappuram19:2019:201
#9.10LDYLakkiti19:2519:251
#9.11MNYMankara19:3519:351
#9.12PLLParli19:4419:441
#10PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)19:55 +2920:00 +331
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#10.1KTKUKottekad20:1020:101
#10.2KJKDKanjikode20:2120:211
Xing
Su
#10.3CLMDChullimada20:3320:331
#10.4WRAWalayar20:4020:401
#10.5ETMDEttimadai20:5320:531
#10.6MDKIMadukarai21:0121:011
#10.7PTJPodanur Junction21:1621:161
#11CBECoimbatore Main Junction21:25 +3321:30 +391
#11.1CBFCoimbatore North21:3321:331
#11.2PLMDPilamedu21:3921:391
Xing
Su
#11.3SHISinganallur21:4421:441
#11.4IGUIrugur Junction21:4721:471
#11.5SUUSulur Road21:5321:531
Xing
Su
#11.6SNOTiruppur Somanur22:0122:011
#11.7VNJVanjipalaiyam22:1022:101
Xing
Su
#12TUPTiruppur22:18 +3922:20 +401
#12.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam22:2722:271
#12.2UKLUttukuli22:3422:341
Xing
Su
#12.3VZVijayamangalam22:4322:431
Xing
Su
#12.4IGRIngur22:5122:511
#12.5PYPerundurai22:5622:561
Xing
Su
#12.6TPMTotiyapalayam23:0423:041
#12.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed23:0923:091
#13EDErode Junction23:10 +3523:15 +371
Xing
Su
#13.1CVCauvery23:1923:191
#13.2ANUAnangur23:2623:261
#13.3SGESankaridurg23:3323:331
#13.4MVPMMavelipalaiyam23:3723:371
Xing
Su
#13.5DCMagudanchavadi23:4823:481
#13.6DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut23:5323:531
#13.7VRPDVirapandy Road23:5723:571
#13.8NEANeykkarapatti23:5923:591
#14SASalem Junction00:05 +4000:10 +392
Xing
M
#14.1MGSJMagnesite Junction00:1300:132
#14.2XX-MGSJBMagnesite Bypass Cabin00:1400:142
#14.3KPPRKaruppur00:1600:162
Xing
M
#14.4TNTTinnappatti00:2400:242
#14.5DSPTDanishpet00:3000:302
Xing
M
#14.6LCRLokur00:3800:382
Xing
M
#14.7BQIBommidi00:4700:472
#14.8BDYBuddireddipatti00:5500:552
Xing
M
#14.9TNGRThonganur01:0101:012
#14.10MAPMorappur01:0601:062
#14.11DPIDoddampatti01:1201:122
Xing
M
#14.12DSTDasampatti01:1901:192
Xing
M
#14.13SLYSamalpatti01:2701:272
#14.14KNNTKunnathur01:3201:322
Xing
M
#14.15KEYKagankarai01:3701:372
#14.16MOLKMolakarampatti01:4301:432
#14.17TPTTirupattur01:4701:472
#14.18XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin01:4901:492
#15JTJJolarpettai Junction01:53 +3201:55 +362
Xing
M
#15.1KDYKettandapatti02:0202:022
Xing
Xing
M
M
#15.2VNVaniyambadi02:1102:112
Xing
M
#15.3VGMVinnamangalam02:1902:192
#15.4ABAmbur02:2702:272
Xing
M
#15.5PCKMPachchakuppam02:3302:332
#15.6MPIMelpatti02:3802:382
Xing
M
#15.7VLTValathoor02:4402:442
#15.8MEHMelalathur02:4902:492
Overtaken by
M
#15.9GYMGudiyattam02:5402:542
Xing
M
#15.10KVNKavanur03:0003:002
#15.11VJVirinchipuram03:0603:062
#15.12LTILatteri03:1003:102
#16KPDKatpadi Junction03:18 +3203:20 +352
#16.1SVURSevur03:2503:252
#16.2THLTiruvalam03:2903:292
Xing
M
#16.3MCNMukundarayapuram03:3303:332
#16.4WJRWalajah Road Junction03:3903:392
Xing
Xing
M
M
#16.5MRLMMarudalam03:4403:442
#16.6TUGThalangai03:4603:462
#16.7SHUSholinghur03:5103:512
#16.8MDVEMahendra Vadi03:5403:542
#16.9AVNAnavardikhanpettai03:5903:592
#16.10CTREChitteri04:0204:022
#16.11MLPMMelpakkam04:0604:062
#17AJJArakkonam Junction04:08 +1:1004:10 +1:102
#17.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed04:1204:122
#17.2PLMGPuliyamangalam04:1304:132
#17.3MSUMosur04:1804:182
#17.4TOTiruvalangadu04:2704:272
#17.5MAFManavur04:3404:342
Overtaken by
M
#17.6SPAMSenji Panambakkam04:4104:412
#17.7KBTKadambattur04:4604:462
#17.8EGTEgattur Halt04:5004:502
#17.9TRLTiruvallur04:5504:552
#17.10PTLRPutlur Halt05:0005:002
#17.11SVRSevvapet Road05:0505:052
#17.12VEUVeppampattu05:1105:112
Xing
M
#17.13TITiruninravur05:1605:162
#17.14NECNemilicherry Halt05:1905:192
#17.15PABPattabiram05:2305:232
#17.16HCHindu College05:2505:252
#17.17AVDAvadi05:3005:302
#17.18ANNRAnnanur05:3405:342
#17.19TMVLTirumullaivayil05:3605:362
#17.20ABUAmbattur05:3905:392
#17.21PVMPattaravakkam05:4205:422
#17.22KOTRKorattur05:4505:452
#17.23VLKVillivakkam05:4905:492
#17.24PEWPerambur Locomotive Works05:5205:522
Overtaken by
M
#17.25PCWPerambur Carriage Works05:5505:552
#17.26PERPerambur05:5605:562
Overtakes
M
#17.27VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva05:5805:582
#17.28VPYVyasarpadi05:5905:592
#17.29BBQBasin Bridge Junction06:0106:012
#18MASChennai Central06:05 +3106:30 +352
#18.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction06:3206:322
#18.2KOKKorukkupet06:3406:342
#18.3TNPTondiarpet06:3506:352
#18.4TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard06:3606:362
#18.5VOCV.0.C. Nagar06:3606:362
#18.6TVTTiruvottiyur06:3806:382
#18.7WCNWimco Nagar06:4006:402
#18.8KAVMKathivakkam06:4306:432
#18.9ENREnnore06:4406:442
#18.10AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar06:4806:482
Xing
M
#18.11AIPAttipattu06:5006:502
#18.12NPKMNandiambakkam06:5106:512
#18.13MJRMinjur06:5306:532
#18.14APBAnuppambattu06:5706:572
#18.15PONPonneri07:0107:012
#18.16KVPKavaraippettai07:0707:072
#18.17GPDGummidipundi07:1207:122
Xing
M
#18.18ELRElavur07:1707:172
#18.19AKMArambakkam07:2507:252
Xing
M
#18.20TADATada07:3207:322
#18.21AKATAkkampeta07:3807:382
#18.22SPESullurupeta07:4307:432
#18.23PELPolireddipalem07:5007:502
#18.24DVRDoravari Chatram07:5707:572
Xing
Xing
M
M
#18.25NYPNayadupeta08:0708:072
#18.26PYAPedapariya08:1908:192
#18.27ODUROdur08:2408:242
#18.28GDRGudur Junction08:3208:322
Overtaken by
Xing
M
M
#18.29MBLManubolu08:4008:402
#18.30KMLPKommarapudi08:4508:452
Xing
M
#18.31VKTVenkatachalam08:5108:512
#18.32VDEVedayapalem08:5908:592
#18.33NLSNellore South09:0409:042
#18.34NLRNellore09:0609:062
#18.35PGUPadugupadu09:0909:092
#18.36KJJKodavaluru09:1609:162
Xing
M
#18.37TMCTalamanchi09:2009:202
#18.38AXRAlluru Road09:3009:302
Xing
M
#18.39BTTRBitragunta09:3609:362
#18.40SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem09:4009:402
#18.41KVZKavali09:5109:512
Xing
M
#18.42TTUTettu10:0310:032
#18.43UPDUlavapadu10:1610:162
Xing
M
#18.44SKMSingarayakonda10:2410:242
#18.45TNRTanguturu10:3310:332
#18.46SDMSurareddipalem10:4010:402
Xing
M
#19OGLOngole10:49 +5210:50 +532
Xing
M
#19.1KRVKaravadi10:5910:592
Xing
M
#19.2ANBAmmanabrolu11:0511:052
#19.3RPRLRaparla Halt11:0811:082
#19.4UGDUppugunduru11:1211:122
#19.5CJMChinnaganjam11:1811:182
#19.6KVDUKadavakuduru11:2311:232
#19.7KPLLKottapandillapalli11:2711:272
#19.8VTMVetapalem11:3111:312
#19.9JAQJandrapeta11:3511:352
#19.10CLXChirala11:3811:382
Xing
M
#19.11IPPNIpurupalem Halt11:4211:422
#19.12IPPMIpurupalem11:4211:422
#19.13SPFStuartpuram11:4611:462
#19.14BPPBapatla11:5311:532
#19.15APLAppikatla12:0112:012
Xing
Xing
M
M
#19.16MCVMMachavaram12:0812:082
#19.17NDONidubrolu12:1312:132
#19.18MDKUModukuru12:2012:202
#19.19TSRTsunduru12:2312:232
#19.20VRUValiveru12:2712:272
Xing
M
#19.21TELTenali Junction12:3412:342
Xing
M
#19.22KLXKolakalur12:4012:402
#19.23DIGDuggirala12:4412:442
#19.24MODMorampudi12:4712:472
#19.25CLVRChiluvur12:5012:502
#19.26PVDPeddavadlapudi12:5312:532
#19.27KAQKolanukonda12:5712:572
Xing
M
#19.28KCCKrishna Canal Junction13:0013:002
Overtakes
M
#20BZAVijayawada Junction13:05 +4413:20 +442
#20.1VNCVijayawada North Cabin13:2213:222
#20.2GALAGunadala13:2613:262
Xing
M
#20.3MBDMustabada13:3113:312
Xing
Xing
M
M
#20.4GWMGannavaram13:3713:372
Xing
M
#20.5PAVPPedda Avutapale13:4113:412
#20.6TOUTelaprolu13:4713:472
#20.7VRVLVeeravalli13:4913:492
#20.8NZDNuzvid13:5513:552
#20.9VATVatlur14:0314:032
#20.10PRHPowerpet14:0914:092
#20.11EEEluru14:1114:112
#20.12DELDenduluru14:1914:192
Xing
M
#20.13STPTSitampet14:2214:222
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
M
#20.14BMDBhimadolu14:2714:272
#20.15PUAPulla14:3214:322
#20.16KKRMKaikaram14:3614:362
#20.17CELChebrol14:3914:392
Xing
M
#20.18VGTUnguturu14:4114:412
Overtaken by
M
#20.19BPYBadampudi14:4614:462
Xing
M
#20.20TDDTadepalligudem14:5114:512
Overtakes
M
#20.21PTPUPrattiapadu14:5614:562
#20.22NBMNavabpalem14:5914:592
Overtakes
M
#20.23MRPLMarampalli15:0215:022
#20.24NDDNidadavolu Junction15:0815:082
#20.25BMGMBrahmanagudem15:1115:112
#20.26CUChagallu15:1515:152
#20.27PSDAPasivedala15:1815:182
#20.28KVRKovvur15:2015:202
#20.29GVNGodavari15:2415:242
#21RJYRajahmundry15:27 +1:0815:29 +1:102
Xing
Xing
M
M
#21.1KYMKadiyam15:4015:402
#21.2KSVMKesavaram15:4715:472
Xing
M
#21.3DWPDwarapudi15:5115:512
#21.4APTAnaparti15:5615:562
Xing
M
#21.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram16:0216:022
#21.6BVLBikkavolu16:0616:062
Overtaken by
M
#21.7PBDPeddabrahmadevam16:1316:132
#21.8MPUMedapadu16:1516:152
#21.9GDPTGudaparti16:2016:202
Xing
M
#21.10SLOSamalkot Junction16:2616:262
Xing
M
#21.11CRPMChandrampalem16:3416:342
Overtaken by
Overtakes
M
M
#21.12PAPPithapuram16:3916:392
Xing
M
#21.13GLPGollaprolu16:4616:462
#21.14MVRMMallavaram16:5116:512
#21.15DGDGDurgada Gate16:5616:562
Xing
M
#21.16RVDRavikampadu16:5916:592
#21.17ANVAnnavaram17:0717:072
#21.18TMPMTimmapuram17:1117:112
#21.19HVMHamsavaram17:1617:162
Xing
M
#21.20TUNITuni17:2617:262
#21.21GLUGullipadu17:3817:382
Xing
M
#21.22NRPNarsipatnam Road17:5117:512
#21.23REGRegupalem18:0118:012
#21.24YLMElamanchili18:1118:112
Xing
M
#21.25NASPNarasingapalli18:1918:192
Xing
M
#21.26BVMBayyavaram18:2718:272
#21.27KSKKasimkota18:3218:322
#21.28AKPAnakapalle18:3818:382
#21.29THYThadi18:4518:452
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
#21.30DVDDuvvada18:5618:562
#21.31GPTGopalapatnam19:0719:072
#21.32MIPMMarripalem19:1019:102
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#21.33WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed19:1419:142
Xing
Xing
M
M
#22VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction19:15 +4119:35 +442
Xing
M
#22.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed19:3619:362
#22.2MIPMMarripalem19:3919:392
#22.3GPTGopalapatnam19:4119:412
#22.4SCMSimhachalam19:4219:422
#22.5SCMNSimhachalam North19:4419:442
Xing
Xing
M
M
#22.6PDTPendurti19:5119:512
#22.7KTVKottavalasa Junction19:5819:582
#22.8KPLKantakapalle20:0620:062
Xing
M
#22.9ALMAlamanda20:1420:142
Xing
M
#22.10KUKKorukonda20:2020:202
#23VZMVizianagaram Junction20:30 +5720:35 +552
#23.1NMLNellimarla20:4320:432
Xing
M
#23.2GULGujjangivalasa20:4920:492
Xing
M
#23.3GVIGarividi20:5320:532
#23.4CPPChipurupalle20:5820:582
#23.5BTVABatuva21:0221:022
Overtakes
M
#23.6SGDMSigadam21:0821:082
#23.7PDUPonduru21:1621:162
Xing
M
#23.8DUSIDusi21:2221:222
#24CHESrikakulam Road21:27 +4721:29 +522
Xing
M
#24.1ULMUrlam21:3921:392
#24.2TIUTilaru21:5021:502
#24.3HCMHarishchandrapuram21:5521:552
#24.4KBMKotabommali22:0422:042
#24.5DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt22:1222:122
#24.6NWPNaupada Junction22:1822:182
Overtakes
Xing
M
M
#24.7RMZRouthpuram Halt22:2622:262
Overtakes
M
#24.8PUNPundi22:3222:322
Xing
M
#25PSAPalasa22:45 +5422:47 +542
#25.1SUDVSummadevi22:5222:522
#25.2MMSMandasa Road22:5722:572
Xing
M
#25.3BAVBaruva23:0523:052
#25.4SPTSompeta23:1223:122
#25.5JPIJhadupudi23:1723:172
#25.6IPMIchchapuram23:2623:262
Xing
M
#25.7SLRDSurla Road23:3323:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
M
#25.8GTAGolanthra23:3723:372
#26BAMBrahmapur23:45 +1:0023:50 +592
Xing
M
#26.1JNPJagan Nathapur23:5623:562
#26.2NRSPNarasimhapura00:0300:033
#26.3CAPChatrapur00:0600:063
#26.4CAPCChatrapur Court00:0600:063
#26.5GAMGanjam00:1200:123
Xing
Tu
#26.6HMAHumma00:1600:163
#26.7RBARambha00:2400:243
#26.8KITKhallikot00:3300:333
Xing
Tu
#26.9KLJIKalijai00:3600:363
#26.10CLKAChilka00:4000:403
#27BALUBalugaon00:45 +1:0600:47 +1:063
#27.1SLZSolari00:5500:553
#27.2GNGDGangadharpur00:5900:593
#27.3KUUKuhuri01:0701:073
#27.4KAPGKalupara Ghat01:1301:133
#27.5MKTPMuketashwar01:1801:183
#27.6BSDPBhusandpur01:2301:233
#27.7NKPNirakarpur01:3001:303
#27.8GLBAGolabai01:3401:343
#27.9TAPTapang01:3801:383
#27.10DLMHDhaulimuhan01:4201:423
#27.11KPXRKaipadar Road01:4601:463
#27.12ARGLArgul P.H.01:5001:503
#28KURKhurda Road Junction01:55 +5902:10 +593
#28.1RTNRetang02:2002:203
#28.2SRKTSarkantra02:2602:263
#28.3LGTRLingaraj Temple Road02:2902:293
Xing
Tu
#29BBSBhubaneswar02:35 +1:0102:40 +1:013
#29.1BNBHVani Vihar02:4402:443
#29.2MCSMancheswar02:4702:473
#29.3PTABPatia P.H.02:5002:503
Xing
Tu
#29.4BBSNBhubaneswar New02:5502:553
#29.5BRAGBarang02:5702:573
Xing
Tu
#29.6GBKGopalpur Balikuda03:0503:053
Xing
Tu
#29.7KTJIKatha Jori03:0803:083
#30CTCCuttack Junction03:10 +1:0803:15 +1:083
Xing
Tu
#30.1KNPRKendrapara Road03:1803:183
#30.2MACRManguli Chowdwar03:2003:203
#30.3NRGNergundi Junction03:2203:223
Xing
Tu
#30.4KISKapilas Road Junction03:2503:253
#30.5SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road03:2903:293
#30.6BYYByree03:3103:313
#30.7BRTGBarithengarh03:3403:343
#30.8DNMDhanmandal03:3903:393
#30.9HDSHaridaspur03:4203:423
Xing
Tu
#30.10NGMPNew Garh Madhopur03:4903:493
#30.11JENJenapur03:5303:533
#30.12BRMIBrahamani Ph03:5403:543
#30.13JKPRJakhapura Junction03:5803:583
#31JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road04:03 +1:2504:05 +1:253
Xing
Tu
#31.1KRIHKorai Halt04:1504:153
#31.2BTVBaitarani Road04:2904:293
Xing
Tu
#31.3DLPTDulakhapatna04:4004:403
Xing
Tu
#31.4MZZManjuri Road04:4804:483
#31.5KEDKenduapada05:0205:023
#31.6KPLDKapali Road05:1105:113
#31.7BUDRBaudpur05:2005:203
Xing
Tu
#32BHCBhadrak05:33 +3905:35 +403
#32.1RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin05:3905:393
#32.2RNTLRanital05:4105:413
#32.3MKOMarkona05:4505:453
#32.4SZZSabira05:5005:503
#32.5SOROSoro05:5605:563
Xing
Tu
#32.6BNBRBahanaga Bazar06:0206:023
#32.7PNPNPanpana06:0506:053
#32.8KHFKhantapara06:0906:093
Xing
Tu
#32.9NGRDNilgiri Road06:1206:123
#33BLSBalasore06:20 +5506:22 +553
#33.1TKPLTikirapal Halt06:2706:273
#33.2HIPHaldipada06:3406:343
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#33.3ROPRupsa Junction06:4006:403
Xing
Tu
#33.4NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road06:4506:453
#33.5BTSBasta06:5006:503
#33.6ARDAmarda Road06:5506:553
#33.7RGTRajghat Halt07:0107:013
#33.8JERJaleswar07:0907:093
#33.9LXDLakshannath Road07:1507:153
#33.10AGVAngua07:2107:213
#33.11DNTDantan07:2507:253
Xing
Tu
#33.12NSINekurseni07:3407:343
#33.13BLDABelda07:4207:423
#33.14VKDBakhrabad07:4807:483
#33.15NYANarayangarh07:5407:543
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu
Tu
#33.16BPEBenapur08:0508:053
Overtaken by
Tu
#33.17HIJHijli08:1308:133
Overtakes
Tu
#33.18KGPWKharagpur Workshop08:1508:153
#34KGPKharagpur Junction08:17 +3408:32 +323
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#34.1JPRJakpur08:3808:383
#34.2MPDMadpur08:4308:433
#34.3SMCKShyam Chak08:4808:483
Xing
Tu
#34.4BCKBalichak08:5208:523
#34.5DUANDuan08:5508:553
#34.6RDURadhamohanpur08:5808:583
Xing
Tu
#34.7HAURHaur09:0109:013
#34.8KHAIKhirai09:0509:053
#34.9PKUPanskura Junction09:0909:093
#34.10PKEOPanskura East Outer09:1109:113
#34.11NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail09:1209:123
Xing
Tu
#34.12BOPBhogpur09:1509:153
#34.13NDGJNandaigajan P.H.09:1709:173
#34.14MCAMecheda09:1909:193
#34.15KIGKolaghat09:2209:223
Xing
Tu
#34.16DTEDeulti09:2609:263
#34.17GGTAGhoraghata09:2809:283
#34.18BZNBagnan09:3109:313
#34.19KGYKulgachia09:3509:353
#34.20BSBPBir Shibpur09:3809:383
#34.21ULBUluberia09:4109:413
#34.22FLRPhuleswar09:4309:433
#34.23CGAChengel09:4609:463
#34.24BVABauria09:4809:483
#34.25NALRNalpur09:5109:513
#34.26ABBAbada09:5309:533
#34.27SELSankrail09:5509:553
#34.28ADLAndul09:5809:583
#34.29MRGMMaurigram09:5909:593
#35SRCSantragachi Junction10:02 +2310:03 +233
Xing
Tu
#35.1RMJRamrajatala10:1310:133
#35.2DSNRDashnagar10:2410:243
#35.3TPKRTikiapara10:3610:363
#35.4HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin10:4710:473
#35.5HJNHowrah Cabin10:5010:503
#36HWHHowrah Junction10:55 +4311:15 +383
#36.1HJNHowrah Cabin11:1611:163
#36.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin11:1611:163
#36.3SYAELiluah Sorting11:1811:183
#36.4LLHWLiluah Workshop11:1811:183
#36.5LLHLiluah11:1911:193
#36.6BEQBelur11:2011:203
#36.7BLYBally11:2211:223
#36.8BLYCBally Chord11:2211:223
Xing
Tu
#36.9BZLBelanagar11:2411:243
#36.10DKAEDankuni Junction11:2711:273
#36.11GBRAGobra11:2911:293
Xing
Tu
#36.12JOXJanai Road11:3211:323
#36.13BPAEBegampur11:3411:343
#36.14BRPABaruipara11:3711:373
#36.15MBEMirzapur Bankipur11:4011:403
#36.16BLAEBalarambati11:4111:413
#36.17KQUKamarkundu11:4311:433
#36.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)11:4311:433
#36.19MDSEMadhusudanpur11:4511:453
Xing
Tu
#36.20CDAEChandanpur11:4911:493
#36.21PBZPorabazar11:5211:523
#36.22BMAEBelmuri11:5411:543
#36.23DNHLDhaniakhali Halt11:5611:563
#36.24SHBCSibaichandi11:5811:583
#36.25CRAECheragram Block Hut12:0012:003
#36.26HIHHajigarh12:0212:023
#36.27GRAEGurap12:0312:033
#36.28JPQJhapandanga12:0712:073
#36.29JRAEJaugram12:0912:093
#36.30NBAENabagram12:1312:133
#36.31MSAEMasagram Junction12:1512:153
#36.32CHCChanchai12:1812:183
Xing
Tu
#36.33PRAEPallaroad12:2012:203
Xing
Tu
#36.34SKGSaktigarh12:2512:253
Xing
Tu
#36.35GRPGangpur12:2912:293
#36.36BWNBarddhaman Junction12:3412:343
Xing
Tu
#36.37TITTalit12:4112:413
#36.38KANKhana Junction12:4512:453
#36.39XX-KANCKhana Chord Cabin12:4812:483
#36.40JTLJhapater Dhal12:4912:493
#36.41BPSBanpas12:5412:543
#36.42NRXNoadar Dhal12:5812:583
#36.43GKHGuskara13:0213:023
#36.44PCQPichkurirdhal13:0713:073
#36.45BDHBhedia13:1113:113
#37BHPBolpur Shantiniketan13:18 +1:0813:23 +1:073
#37.1PNEPrantik13:2713:273
#37.2KPLEKopai13:3413:343
#37.3AMPAhmadpur Junction13:4313:433
#37.4BSLEBataspur13:4913:493
Xing
Tu
#37.5SNTSainthia Junction13:5713:573
#37.6GHLEGadadharpur14:0514:053
#37.7MLVMallarpur14:1314:133
Xing
Tu
#37.8TPFTarapith Road14:1914:193
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#37.9XX-RPECRampurhat East Cabin14:2614:263
#38RPHRampurhat14:26 +1:4514:28 +1:453
#38.1RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard14:2914:293
#38.2XX-RPWCRampurhat West Cabin14:3014:303
#38.3SDLESwadinpur14:3614:363
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#38.4NHTNalhati Junction14:4514:453
#38.5CTRChatra14:5514:553
#38.6MRRMurarai15:0415:043
#38.7BSBRBanshlai Bridge15:1015:103
#38.8RJGRajgram15:1815:183
#38.9NGFNagarnabi15:2415:243
Xing
Tu
#38.10PKRPakur15:3115:313
#38.11TBBTilbhita15:3615:363
#38.12KLPKotalpukur15:4515:453
#38.13GMANGumani15:5315:533
#38.14BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin15:5615:563
#38.15BDAGBonidanga15:5915:593
#38.16BDBSBindubasini16:0416:043
Xing
Tu
#38.17TDLETildanga16:0816:083
#38.18NFKBNew Farakka B Cabin16:1216:123
#38.19NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin16:1316:133
#39NFKNew Farakka Junction16:14 +2:0616:16 +2:053
#39.1NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin16:1716:173
Xing
Tu
#39.2CMXChamagram16:2616:263
#39.3KTJKhaltipur16:4016:403
Xing
Tu
#39.4JMQJamirghata16:5116:513
#39.5GZMGour Malda17:0117:013
#40MLDTMalda Town17:15 +1:5017:30 +1:543
#40.1OMLFOld Malda Junction17:3517:353
Xing
Tu
#40.2ADFAdina17:4017:403
#40.3EKIEklakhi Junction17:4617:463
#40.4MBCMahananda Bridge17:4817:483
#40.5KMRJKumarganj17:5117:513
Xing
Tu
#40.6SRPUSripur Halt17:5517:553
#40.7SMSamsi17:5817:583
#40.8MFZMalahar18:0318:033
#40.9BKRDBhaluka Road F18:0718:073
#40.10MQGMilangarh18:1118:113
#40.11HCRHarischandrapur18:1518:153
Xing
Tu
#40.12KDPRKumedpur Junction18:2018:203
#40.13XX-KDPBKumedpur Bypass Cabin18:2118:213
#40.14BAHNBabhabgaon Halt18:2418:243
#40.15KWEKhurial18:2618:263
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#40.16KMPHKamalpur Halt18:2918:293
#40.17AZRAzamnagar Road18:3318:333
#40.18BWPBBhawanipur Bihar18:3618:363
#40.19MFAMukuria Junction18:4018:403
Xing
Tu
#40.20BOEBarsoi Junction18:4318:433
#40.21KHMPKhempur18:4818:483
#40.22SJGMSanjay Gram18:4918:493
Xing
Tu
#40.23SUDSudhani18:5318:533
#40.24AHLAjharail18:5818:583
#40.25TETATelta19:0019:003
Xing
Tu
#40.26DLKDalkhola19:0719:073
#40.27SJKLSurja Kamal19:1319:133
#40.28KKAKanki19:1919:193
Xing
Tu
#40.29HWRHatwar19:2319:233
#40.30THEDTauheed19:2819:283
#41KNEKishanGanj19:30 +2:3119:32 +2:313
Xing
Tu
#41.1PJPPanjipara19:4319:433
#41.2IKCIkarchala19:4919:493
#41.3GILGaisal19:5419:543
#41.4GEORGunjaria20:0120:013
Xing
Tu
#41.5AUBAluabari Road Junction20:1220:123
#41.6DBQDhulabari20:1820:183
#41.7MXJMangurjan20:2620:263
Xing
Tu
#41.8TMHTin Mile Hat20:3420:343
#41.9DMZDumdangi20:4520:453
Xing
Tu
#41.10CATChattar Hat20:5720:573
#41.11NJBNijbari21:0621:063
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
Tu
#41.12RNIRangapani21:1521:153
#42NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction21:25 +1:5821:45 +1:503
#42.1ABFCAmbari Falakata21:5521:553
Xing
Tu
#42.2BLKBelakoba22:0622:063
#42.3RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction22:1522:153
#42.4JPEJalpaiguri Road22:2422:243
#42.5YLSCTeesta Bridge Cabin22:3022:303
#42.6NQHNew Domohani22:3222:323
#42.7NMXNew Maynaguri22:3722:373
Xing
Tu
#42.8BYXABetgara22:4222:423
#42.9ATMAltagram22:5222:523
#43DQGDhupguri23:00 +2:0423:02 +2:053
#43.1KLGRKolai Gram23:0723:073
#43.2SXXSalbari23:1323:133
#43.3FLKFalakata23:2123:213
#43.4GUZGumanihat23:2823:283
#43.5GDXGhoksadanga23:3423:343
#43.6SJRRSajherpar23:4123:413
#43.7PQZPundibari23:4423:443
#44NCBNew Cooch Behar23:53 +2:2723:55 +2:323
#44.1NBSNew Baneswar00:0300:034
#45NOQNew Alipurduar00:13 +2:4300:15 +2:434
#45.1SMTASamuktala Road Junction00:2200:224
Xing
Xing
W
W
#45.2KAMGKamakhyaguri00:2900:294
Xing
W
#45.3JOQJorai00:3500:354
#45.4SRPBSrirampur Assam00:4200:424
Xing
W
#45.5GOGHGossaigaon Hat00:4700:474
#45.6GBYGuabari00:5000:504
#45.7CROAChautara00:5500:554
#45.8PQKPratap Khata00:5900:594
#45.9FKMFakiragram Junction01:0301:034
#45.10SUFSesapani01:0701:074
#46KOJKokrajhar01:10 +2:5401:12 +2:544
#46.1SLKXSalakati01:3401:344
Xing
Xing
W
W
#46.2BSGNBasugaon01:5101:514
#46.3DTXDangtal02:0902:094
#46.4NBQYNew Bongaigaon Yard02:1502:154
#47NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction02:20 +2:3602:25 +2:404
Xing
W
#47.1BNGNBongaigaon02:2702:274
#47.2CPQChaprakata02:3102:314
#47.3BJFBijni02:3902:394
#47.4PTLDPatiladaha02:4702:474
#47.5SBESorbhog Junction02:5402:544
#48BPRDBarpeta Road03:00 +2:3503:02 +2:404
#48.1GSAGuagachha03:0703:074
#48.2SPQSorupeta03:1203:124
#48.3PBLPathsala03:2103:214
#48.4NSRHNiz Sariha Halt03:2503:254
#48.5TIHUTihu03:3003:304
#48.6KTCHKaithalkuchi03:3603:364
Xing
W
#48.7NLVNalbari03:4503:454
Xing
W
#48.8GOEGhograpar03:5303:534
#49RNYRangiya Junction04:00 +3:2204:05 +3:224
#49.1KDKNKendukana04:2004:204
#49.2BIZBaihata04:2804:284
#49.3CGSChangsari04:4304:434
#49.4AGTAgthori04:5404:544
#50KYQKamakhya Junction05:05 +4:0005:07 +4:184
#51GHYGuwahati05:40 +3:354
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site