Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:07:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:07:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1396456-0

56308/Thiruvananthapuram Kollam Passenger (UnReserved)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം കൊല്ലം പാസഞ്ചർ     तिरुवनंतपुरम कोल्लम पैसेंजर

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Refresh Live Status (8h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:42) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)18:00 +121
#2TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah18:04 +018:05 +01
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3KCVLKochuveli18:11 +1618:12 +171
Xing
Xing
Su M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4VELIVeli18:1618:171
#5KZKKazhakkuttam18:21 +1918:22 +191
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#6KXPKaniyapuram18:27 +018:28 +01
#7MQUMurukkampuzha18:33 +2018:34 +211
#8PGZPerunguzhi18:39 +018:40 +01
#9CRYChirayinkeezhu18:44 +018:45 +01
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10KVUKadakavur18:49 +2218:50 +231
#11AMYAkathumuri18:54 +418:55 +41
#12VAKVarkala Sivagiri19:02 +2519:03 +261
#13EVAEdavai19:06 +019:07 +01
#14KFIKappil19:1019:111
Xing
F
#15PVUParavur19:15 +3119:16 +311
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su W
#16MYYMayyanad19:19 +3319:20 +331
#17IRPEravipuram19:24 +019:25 +01
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1XX-QLNCKollam South Cabin19:5719:571
#18QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)20:00 +91
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site