Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 13:04:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 13:04:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0

12076/Thiruvananthapuram - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം-കോഴിക്കോട് ജൻശതാബ്ദി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम -कोषिक्कोड जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Mini Pantry in each coach as Train Side Vending service ...
more...
WHICH IS NOT FUNCTIONAL
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently augmented with one second class Chair car (reserved) coaches w.e.f 21.01.2017 ex. Thiruvananthapuram
Wed Jan 18, 2017 (12:45AM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:22) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA - Rake Sharing edit; No RSA. but mixing of coaches between 12081/12082and 12075/12076at TVC/KCVL. CDO/TVC
Rating: 4.2/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (14)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - excellent (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 C3
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 D8
 13
 D9
 14
D10
 15
D11
 16
D12
 17
D13
 18
D14
 19
D15
 20
D16
 21
SL2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)06:00 +01
#1.1TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah06:0206:021
#1.2KCVLKochuveli06:0606:061
#1.3VELIVeli06:0706:071
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4KZKKazhakkuttam06:1106:111
#1.5KXPKaniyapuram06:1406:141
Xing
Th
#1.6MQUMurukkampuzha06:1706:171
Xing
W Sa
#1.7PGZPerunguzhi06:2006:201
Xing
F
#1.8CRYChirayinkeezhu06:2306:231
Xing
W
#1.9KVUKadakavur06:2606:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.10AMYAkathumuri06:2806:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2VAKVarkala Sivagiri06:33 +806:34 +81
#2.1EVAEdavai06:3806:381
#2.2KFIKappil06:4106:411
#2.3PVUParavur06:4506:451
Xing
W
#2.4MYYMayyanad06:4906:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5IRPEravipuram06:5306:531
#2.6XX-QLNCKollam South Cabin06:5806:581
#3QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)06:58 +807:00 +81
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1PRNDPerinad07:0807:081
#3.2MQOMunroturuttu07:1407:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3STKTSasthamkotta07:1807:181
#3.4KPYKarunagappalli07:2507:251
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.5OCROchira07:3207:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4KYJKayamkulam Junction07:38 +707:39 +81
#4.1CHPDCheppad Halt07:4507:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2HADHarippad07:4907:491
#4.3KVTAKaruvatta Halt07:5407:541
#4.4TZHTakazhi07:5907:591
#4.5AMPAAmbalappuzha08:0308:031
#4.6PUPRPunnapra08:0708:071
#4.7PNPRPunnapura08:0708:071
Xing
Su
#5ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)08:13 +2408:15 +241
#5.1TMPYTumboli08:1808:181
#5.2KAVRKalavur Halt08:2308:231
#5.3MAKMMararikkulam08:2508:251
#5.4TRVZTiruvizha08:2908:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)08:34 +2608:35 +261
#6.1VAYVayalar08:4408:441
#6.2TUVRTuravur08:4808:481
#6.3EZPEzhuppunna08:5508:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4ARORAroor Halt09:0309:031
#6.5KUMMKumbalam09:1009:101
#6.6TNUTirunettur09:1409:141
#7ERSErnakulam Junction (South)09:20 +1809:25 +181
Xing
Su
#7.1ERSCErnakulam C Cabin09:2609:261
#7.2ERNErnakulam Town (North)09:2809:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
#7.3IPLIdappally09:3609:361
Xing
Tu
#7.4KLMRKalamassery09:4109:411
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Su F
#8AWYAluva (Alwaye)09:49 +1709:50 +171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Tu
F
M
#8.1CWRChovvara09:5309:531
#8.2AFKAngamaly for Kalady09:5809:581
Xing
W
#8.3KUCKarukkutty10:0210:021
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#8.4KRANKoratti Angadi10:0610:061
#8.5DINRDivine Nagar10:0910:091
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F
Th Sa
#8.6CKIChalakkudy10:1110:111
#8.7IJKIrinjalakkuda10:1710:171
#8.8NYINellayi10:2210:221
#8.9PUKPudukkad10:2510:251
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#8.10OLROllur10:3110:311
#9TCRThrissur (Trichur)10:37 +2310:40 +221
#9.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam10:4310:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu Sa
M F
W
#9.2MGKMulangunnathukavu10:5110:511
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#9.3WKIWadakkanchery11:0011:001
#9.4MUCMullurkara11:1011:101
#9.5VTKVallathol Nagar11:1511:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.6BPZABharathapuzha Halt11:1911:191
#10SRRShoranur Junction11:20 +2511:25 +261
#10.1SRRBShoranur B-Cabin11:2511:251
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M
#10.2KRKDKarakad11:2911:291
#10.3PTBPattambi11:3311:331
#10.4KODNKodumunda11:3711:371
#10.5PUMPallippuram11:4011:401
#10.6PEUPerssannur11:4411:441
#10.7KTUKuttippuram11:4711:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.8TUATirunnavaya11:5211:521
#11TIRTirur11:58 +3312:00 +331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1TATanur12:1112:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
M
Tu Sa
#11.2PGIParappanangadi12:2112:211
#11.3VLIVallikunnu12:2812:281
#11.4KNKadalundi12:3512:351
#11.5FKFerok12:4212:421
#11.6KULKallayi Kozhikode South12:5312:531
#12CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)12:55 +181
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site