Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:09:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:09:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1758487-0

56603/Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)
തൃശ്ശൂർ - കണ്ണൂർ പാസഞ്ചർ     तृश्शूर - कण्णूर पैसेंजर

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) --> CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Refresh Live Status (1h 40m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) T NO. 56603 TRICHUR- KANNUR PASSENGER OF 25/2/17 WILL START FROM ALWAYE INSTEAD OF TRICHUR IN CONNECTION WITH "MAHA SIVARATHRI" FESTIVAL . 2) T NO....
more...
56603 TRICHUR KANNUR PASSENGER PARTIALY CANCELLED BETWEEN TRICHUR AND SHORANUR ON 19/2/17 DUE TO LINE BLOCK IN MGK- WKI SECTION.
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (12:26AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (14:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56601>56600>56604>56605>56603>56602 Primary Maintenance @ SRR, No. of Rakes-3
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TCRThrissur (Trichur)05:55 +11
#2PNQThrissur Punkunnam05:58 +505:59 +51
#3MGKMulangunnathukavu06:05 +706:06 +71
#4WKIWadakkanchery06:15 +806:16 +81
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5MUCMullurkara06:23 +006:24 +01
Xing
M W F
#6VTKVallathol Nagar06:28 +1106:29 +111
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#6.1BPZABharathapuzha Halt06:4706:471
#7SRRShoranur Junction06:55 -107:00 +181
#7.1SRRBShoranur B-Cabin07:0007:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8KRKDKarakad07:08 +1907:09 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9PTBPattambi07:17 +2107:18 +211
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#10KODNKodumunda07:2107:221
Xing
Su F
#11PUMPallippuram07:29 +2307:30 +301
#12PEUPerssannur07:3407:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
M
Sa
#13KTUKuttippuram07:44 +3107:45 +321
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu F
Su M Tu W F
Th Sa
M Th
#14TUATirunnavaya07:54 +3307:55 +341
#15TIRTirur08:03 +3508:05 +351
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
W
#16TATanur08:14 +3508:15 +361
#17PGIParappanangadi08:24 +3508:25 +361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18VLIVallikunnu08:29 +3408:30 +341
#19KNKadalundi08:34 +4108:35 +411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20FKFerok08:44 +4008:45 +411
#21KULKallayi Kozhikode South08:54 +4108:55 +421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)09:15 +2909:20 +321
#23VLLVellayil09:2409:251
#24WHWest Hill09:29 +3309:30 +341
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M
#25ETRElattur09:34 +3709:35 +401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26CMCChemancheri09:3909:401
#27QLDKoyilandy09:49 +4009:50 +451
#28VEKVellarakkad09:5409:551
#29TKTTikkotti09:59 +4910:00 +551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30PYOLPayyoli10:04 +2710:05 +271
#31IGLIringal10:09 +4710:10 +471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32BDJVadakara10:29 +4310:30 +481
#33NAUNadapuram Road10:3410:351
#34MUKEMukkali10:3910:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su W
M
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35MAHEMahe10:48 +4710:50 +481
#36JGEJagannath Temple Gate10:5410:551
#37TLYThalassery11:08 +4211:10 +421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38DMDDharmadam11:1411:151
#39ETKEtakkot11:24 +4011:25 +401
#40CSKannur South11:34 +4011:35 +421
#41CANKannur Main (Cannanore)12:20 +81
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site