Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:04:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:04:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 214551-0
Entry# 1737285-0
Entry# 990448-0
Entry# 990448-0

17488/Tirumala Express
తిరుమల ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     तिरुमाला एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (1h 48m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 05, 1970
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jul 11, 2015 (08:15PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:13) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 3.0/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
S14
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction14:00 +31
#1.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed14:0114:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M W
Su
Tu
F Sa
#1.2MIPMMarripalem14:0814:081
#1.3GPTGopalapatnam14:1214:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2DVDDuvvada14:30 +314:32 +31
Xing
Su W F
#2.1THYThadi14:3914:391
#3AKPAnakapalle14:44 +1714:45 +171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1KSKKasimkota14:4914:491
#3.2BVMBayyavaram14:5214:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3NASPNarasingapalli14:5814:581
#4YLMElamanchili15:04 +2115:05 +221
#4.1REGRegupalem15:1215:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5NRPNarsipatnam Road15:19 +2615:20 +261
#5.1GLUGullipadu15:2815:281
Xing
Xing
M Th
Tu
#6TUNITuni15:35 +3415:36 +341
Xing
F
#6.1HVMHamsavaram15:4315:431
#6.2TMPMTimmapuram15:4615:461
#7ANVAnnavaram15:49 +3915:50 +401
#7.1RVDRavikampadu15:5515:551
#7.2DGDGDurgada Gate15:5715:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3MVRMMallavaram16:0016:001
#7.4GLPGollaprolu16:0416:041
#8PAPPithapuram16:08 +4316:09 +481
#8.1CRPMChandrampalem16:1316:131
Xing
M
#9SLOSamalkot Junction16:21 +4916:22 +501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W
M
Su
Th F Sa
#9.1GDPTGudaparti16:2516:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2MPUMedapadu16:2816:281
#9.3PBDPeddabrahmadevam16:3016:301
#9.4BVLBikkavolu16:3416:341
#9.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram16:3716:371
#10APTAnaparti16:41 +5716:42 +591
Xing
F
#11DWPDwarapudi16:47 +1:0216:48 +1:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#11.1KSVMKesavaram16:5416:541
#11.2KYMKadiyam17:0117:011
Xing
F
#12RJYRajahmundry17:15 +1:0517:20 +1:051
#13KVRKovvur17:32 +1:1017:33 +1:111
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1PSDAPasivedala17:3617:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2CUChagallu17:3917:391
#13.3BMGMBrahmanagudem17:4217:421
#14NDDNidadavolu Junction17:46 +1:2017:47 +1:211
#14.1MRPLMarampalli17:5317:531
#14.2NBMNavabpalem17:5617:561
#14.3PTPUPrattiapadu17:5917:591
Xing
M
#15TDDTadepalligudem18:04 +1:2318:05 +1:241
#15.1BPYBadampudi18:1018:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2VGTUnguturu18:1418:141
#15.3CELChebrol18:1618:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su F
Tu
M
Th
#15.4KKRMKaikaram18:1918:191
#15.5PUAPulla18:2318:231
#16BMDBhimadolu18:28 +1:2418:29 +1:291
Xing
Su
#16.1STPTSitampet18:3318:331
#16.2DELDenduluru18:3518:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17EEEluru18:41 +1:3418:42 +1:351
Xing
W
#17.1PRHPowerpet18:4418:441
#17.2VATVatlur18:5118:511
#18NZDNuzvid19:02 +1:3319:03 +1:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1VRVLVeeravalli19:2219:221
Xing
Th
#18.2TOUTelaprolu19:3019:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
F
Th
M
Su
Th
Tu
Su
M W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F Sa
#18.3PAVPPedda Avutapale19:5019:501
Xing
M
#18.4GWMGannavaram20:0320:031
#18.5MBDMustabada20:2320:231
#18.6GALAGunadala20:4120:411
#18.7VNCVijayawada North Cabin20:5520:551
#19BZAVijayawada Junction21:00 +4721:15 +471
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#19.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction21:2021:201
Xing
Sa
#19.2KAQKolanukonda21:2221:221
#19.3PVDPeddavadlapudi21:2621:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
Su
Tu
W F
M
#19.4CLVRChiluvur21:3021:301
#19.5MODMorampudi21:3221:321
#19.6DIGDuggirala21:3521:351
Xing
Sa
#19.7KLXKolakalur21:3821:381
#20TELTenali Junction21:44 +5521:45 +571
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1VRUValiveru21:5221:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2TSRTsunduru21:5521:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
Sa
W
#20.3MDKUModukuru21:5921:591
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
Sa
F
M
#21NDONidubrolu22:05 +5822:06 +1:021
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#21.1MCVMMachavaram22:1122:111
#21.2APLAppikatla22:1722:171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#22BPPBapatla22:25 +1:0222:26 +1:031
Xing
Tu W
#22.1SPFStuartpuram22:3122:311
#22.2IPPMIpurupalem22:3322:331
#22.3IPPNIpurupalem Halt22:3322:331
#23CLXChirala22:36 +1:1022:37 +1:111
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1JAQJandrapeta22:4022:401
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
F
#23.2VTMVetapalem22:4422:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.3KPLLKottapandillapalli22:4722:471
#23.4KVDUKadavakuduru22:5122:511
#23.5CJMChinnaganjam22:5522:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.6UGDUppugunduru23:0123:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.7RPRLRaparla Halt23:0523:051
#23.8ANBAmmanabrolu23:0823:081
Xing
Su
#23.9KRVKaravadi23:1323:131
#24OGLOngole23:21 +1:1023:22 +1:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1SDMSurareddipalem23:2923:291
#24.2TNRTanguturu23:3423:341
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#24.3SKMSingarayakonda23:4123:411
Xing
W
#24.4UPDUlavapadu23:4723:471
Xing
Xing
M
M
#24.5TTUTettu23:5623:561
#25KVZKavali00:06 +1:1800:07 +1:212
Overtakes
Sa
#25.1SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem00:1700:172
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#26BTTRBitragunta00:21 +1:3200:22 +1:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
Su
F
W
Tu
Sa
#26.1AXRAlluru Road00:3500:352
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.2TMCTalamanchi00:5700:572
Xing
W Sa
#26.3KJJKodavaluru01:0701:072
Xing
Su Th
#26.4PGUPadugupadu01:2101:212
#27NLRNellore01:29 +4601:30 +462
#27.1NLSNellore South01:3401:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W Sa
Tu
Th
M
F
#27.2VDEVedayapalem01:4701:472
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu W Th
Su
Sa
M W Th
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
F
#27.3VKTVenkatachalam02:0802:082
#27.4KMLPKommarapudi02:2302:232
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.5MBLManubolu02:3602:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28GDRGudur Junction02:58 +1903:00 +212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1KQAKondagunta03:1203:122
Xing
Sa
#29VDDVendodu03:24 +2203:25 +232
#29.1NDZNidigallu03:3003:302
Xing
Sa
#30VKIVenkatagiri03:34 +2903:35 +292
#30.1YALYataluru03:3903:392
#30.2YLKYellakaru03:4203:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.3AKYAkkurti03:4603:462
#31KHTSri Kalahasti03:49 +3603:50 +362
#31.1RCGRachagunneri04:0404:042
#31.2YPDYerpedu04:1804:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.3XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin04:3304:332
#32RURenigunta Junction04:38 +3004:40 +342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.1TCNRTiruchanur05:0105:012
#33TPTYTirupati Main05:20 +62
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site