Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 13:04:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 13:04:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0615/Tirunelveil Garib Rath Special
Tirunelveil ஏழைகள் ரதம் சிறப்பு     Tirunelveil गरीब रथ स्पेशल

MAS/Chennai Central --> TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will run ONLY ON Oct 13, 2010
Sat Sep 11, 2010 (11:55AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central19:301
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction19:3619:361
#1.2WSTWashermanpet19:4119:411
#1.3RPMRoyapuram19:4419:441
#1.4MSBChennai Beach19:4919:491
#1.5MSFChennai Fort19:5319:531
#1.6MPKChennai Park19:5619:561
#2MSChennai Egmore20:0020:201
#2.1XX-GSNYGSN Coaching Yard20:2120:211
#2.2MSCChennai Chetpat20:2220:221
#2.3NBKNungambakkam20:2320:231
#2.4MKKKodambakkam20:2520:251
#2.5MBMMambalam20:2620:261
#2.6SPSaidapet20:2820:281
#2.7GDYGuindy20:3020:301
#2.8STMSt Thomas Mount20:3220:321
#2.9PZAPalavanthangal20:3320:331
#2.10MNMinambakkam20:3420:341
#2.11TLMTirusulam20:3620:361
#2.12PVPallavaram20:3720:371
#2.13CMPChrompet20:3920:391
#2.14TBMSTambaram Sanatorium20:4120:411
#3TBMTambaram20:4320:451
#3.1PRGLPerungulattur20:4820:481
#3.2VDRVandalur20:5020:501
#3.3UPMUrappakkam20:5320:531
#3.4GIGuduvancheri20:5520:551
#3.5POTIPotheri20:5820:581
#3.6CTMKattangulattur21:0021:001
#3.7MMNKMaraimalai Nagar21:0121:011
#3.8SKLSingaperumal Koil21:0521:051
#3.9PWUParanur21:1021:101
#4CGLChengalpattu Junction21:1321:151
#4.1TRXTirumani21:1821:181
#4.2OVOttivakkam21:2321:231
#4.3PTMPadalam21:2721:271
#4.4KGZKarunguzhi21:3321:331
#4.5MMKMadurantakam21:3721:371
#4.6PQMPakkam21:4221:421
#4.7MLMRMelmaruvathur21:4621:461
#4.8ACKAcharapakkam21:4921:491
#4.9TZDTozhuppedu21:5421:541
#4.10KSGLKarasangal21:5821:581
#4.11OLAOlakur22:0222:021
#4.12PCLMPanchalam22:0622:061
#4.13TMVTindivanam22:1222:121
#4.14MTLMailam22:2122:211
#4.15NMONedi Mollyanur22:2522:251
#4.16PEIPerani22:2822:281
#4.17VVNVikravandi22:3522:351
#4.18MYPMundiyampakkam22:4022:401
#5VMVillupuram Junction22:4522:501
#5.1KDMDKandambakkam22:5622:561
#5.2TVNLTiruvennainallur23:0323:031
#5.3PRKLParikkal23:1023:101
#5.4ULUUlundurpet23:1823:181
#5.5MPLYMeppuliyur23:2323:231
#5.6PVNPuvanur23:2723:271
#6VRIVriddhachalam Junction23:3323:351
#6.1VRTVriddhachalam Town23:3823:381
#6.2TLNRTalanallur23:5223:521
#6.3PNDMPennadam00:1000:102
#6.4ICGIchchangadu00:1600:162
#6.5MTURMathur00:2800:282
#6.6SNDISendurai00:4300:432
#6.7VERVellur Halt00:5000:502
#6.8OTKOttakovil00:5900:592
#6.9ALUAriyalur01:1501:152
#6.10SLTHSillakkudi01:2801:282
#6.11KLGMKallagam01:4401:442
#6.12KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham02:0102:012
#6.13PMBPullambadi02:1002:102
#6.14KTTRKattur02:2602:262
#6.15LLILalgudi02:3502:352
#6.16MANDMandurai02:4102:412
#6.17VLDEValadi02:4702:472
#6.18BXSPichchandarkovil02:5502:552
#6.19UKVUttamarkovil02:5902:592
#6.20SRGMSrirangam03:0303:032
#6.21TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town03:1003:102
#6.22XX-GOCBPonmalai Golden Rock Bypass Cabin03:1703:172
#6.23GOCPonmalai Golden Rock03:2003:202
#7TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction03:2503:402
#7.1PUGPunggudi03:4903:492
#7.2KLSKolatur03:5803:582
#7.3SMDMSamudram04:0504:052
#7.4MPAManaparai04:1504:152
#7.5CIIChettiyapatti04:2104:212
#7.6VPJVaiyampatti04:2804:282
#7.7KFCKalpattichatram04:3604:362
#7.8AYRAyyalur04:4704:472
#7.9VDMVadamadura04:5504:552
#7.10TMPTamaraipadi05:0205:022
#8DGDindigul Junction05:1005:152
#8.1VOVellodu05:2105:212
#8.2ABIAmbaturai05:2705:272
#9KQNKodaikanal Road05:3905:412
#9.1VDPVadippatti05:5805:582
#9.2KYRKaruppatti06:0406:042
#9.3SDNSholavandan06:0906:092
#9.4SERSamayanallur06:2206:222
#9.5KONKudalnagar06:3506:352
#9.6KONCKudal Nagar Depot06:3606:362
#10MDUMadurai Junction06:4006:452
#10.1TDNTirupparankundram06:5106:512
#10.2TMQTirumangalam06:5906:592
#10.3SVKSivarakottai07:0707:072
#10.4KGDKalligudi07:1107:112
#11VPTVirudunagar Junction07:2007:222
#11.1TYTulukapati07:3407:342
#12SRTSatur07:4307:452
#12.1NLLNalli07:5107:512
#13CVPKovilpatti07:5808:002
#13.1KPMKumarapuram08:1308:132
#13.2KDUKadambur08:2708:272
#13.3IVLIlavelangal08:3608:362
#14MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction08:4408:462
#14.1NRKNaraikkinar08:5808:582
#14.2GDNGangaikondan09:1109:112
#14.3TAYTalaiyuthu09:2409:242
#15TENTirunelveli Junction09:352
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site