Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:43:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:43:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0602/Tirunelveli Chennai Central SF Special
திருநெல்வேலியில் இருந்து சென்னை சென்டிரலுக்கு சிறப்பு     तिरुनेलवेली चेन्नई सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Caution: Train will run ONLY ON Nov 05, 2010 (subject to further announcements).
Thu Sep 23, 2010 (07:33AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TENTirunelveli Junction14:001
#1.1TAYTalaiyuthu14:0914:091
#1.2GDNGangaikondan14:1914:191
#1.3NRKNaraikkinar14:2914:291
#2MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction14:3814:401
#2.1IVLIlavelangal14:4514:451
#2.2KDUKadambur14:5114:511
#2.3KPMKumarapuram15:0015:001
#3CVPKovilpatti15:0815:101
#3.1NLLNalli15:2015:201
#4SRTSatur15:2815:301
#4.1TYTulukapati15:4315:431
#5VPTVirudunagar Junction16:0016:021
#5.1KGDKalligudi16:1616:161
#5.2SVKSivarakottai16:2216:221
#5.3TMQTirumangalam16:3416:341
#5.4TDNTirupparankundram16:4616:461
#6MDUMadurai Junction16:5517:001
#6.1KONCKudal Nagar Depot17:0317:031
#6.2KONKudalnagar17:0317:031
#6.3SERSamayanallur17:1317:131
#6.4SDNSholavandan17:2217:221
#6.5KYRKaruppatti17:2517:251
#6.6VDPVadippatti17:3017:301
#6.7KQNKodaikanal Road17:4217:421
#6.8ABIAmbaturai17:5317:531
#6.9VOVellodu17:5917:591
#7DGDindigul Junction18:0518:101
#7.1EDUEriodu18:3018:301
#7.2VBUVembur18:3918:391
#7.3PALMPalaiyam18:5518:551
#7.4VEIVelliyani19:0919:091
#7.5TNDNThandoni19:2019:201
#8KRRKarur Junction19:2519:301
#8.1MPLMMoorthipalayam19:4319:431
#8.2PGRPugalur19:4919:491
#8.3NOYNoyal19:5819:581
#8.4KMDKodumudi20:0520:051
#8.5URLUnjalur20:1320:131
#8.6CNYKolanalli20:2020:201
#8.7PASPasur20:3020:301
#8.8CVDChavadipalaiyam20:4020:401
#9EDErode Junction20:5521:101
#9.1CVCauvery21:1521:151
#9.2ANUAnangur21:2221:221
#9.3SGESankaridurg21:2921:291
#9.4MVPMMavelipalaiyam21:3421:341
#9.5DCMagudanchavadi21:4621:461
#9.6DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut21:5221:521
#9.7VRPDVirapandy Road21:5621:561
#9.8NEANeykkarapatti21:5821:581
#10SASalem Junction22:0522:101
#10.1MGSJMagnesite Junction22:1322:131
#10.2XX-MGSJBMagnesite Bypass Cabin22:1322:131
#10.3KPPRKaruppur22:1522:151
#10.4TNTTinnappatti22:2222:221
#10.5DSPTDanishpet22:2822:281
#10.6LCRLokur22:3522:351
#10.7BQIBommidi22:4322:431
#10.8BDYBuddireddipatti22:4922:491
#10.9TNGRThonganur22:5522:551
#10.10MAPMorappur22:5922:591
#10.11DPIDoddampatti23:0523:051
#10.12DSTDasampatti23:1123:111
#10.13SLYSamalpatti23:1723:171
#10.14KNNTKunnathur23:2223:221
#10.15KEYKagankarai23:2623:261
#10.16MOLKMolakarampatti23:3123:311
#10.17TPTTirupattur23:3523:351
#10.18XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin23:3723:371
#11JTJJolarpettai Junction23:4023:451
#11.1KDYKettandapatti23:5123:511
#11.2VNVaniyambadi23:5823:581
#11.3VGMVinnamangalam00:0500:052
#11.4ABAmbur00:1200:122
#11.5PCKMPachchakuppam00:1700:172
#11.6MPIMelpatti00:2100:212
#11.7VLTValathoor00:2600:262
#11.8MEHMelalathur00:3100:312
#11.9GYMGudiyattam00:3500:352
#11.10KVNKavanur00:4000:402
#11.11VJVirinchipuram00:4500:452
#11.12LTILatteri00:4900:492
#12KPDKatpadi Junction00:5501:002
#12.1SVURSevur01:0601:062
#12.2THLTiruvalam01:1201:122
#12.3MCNMukundarayapuram01:1701:172
#12.4WJRWalajah Road Junction01:2401:242
#12.5MRLMMarudalam01:2901:292
#12.6TUGThalangai01:3201:322
#12.7SHUSholinghur01:3901:392
#12.8MDVEMahendra Vadi01:4201:422
#12.9AVNAnavardikhanpettai01:4801:482
#12.10CTREChitteri01:5201:522
#12.11MLPMMelpakkam01:5701:572
#13AJJArakkonam Junction02:0002:052
#13.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed02:0602:062
#13.2PLMGPuliyamangalam02:0702:072
#13.3MSUMosur02:0902:092
#13.4TOTiruvalangadu02:1402:142
#13.5MAFManavur02:1702:172
#13.6SPAMSenji Panambakkam02:2002:202
#13.7KBTKadambattur02:2302:232
#13.8EGTEgattur Halt02:2502:252
#13.9TRLTiruvallur02:2802:282
#13.10PTLRPutlur Halt02:3002:302
#13.11SVRSevvapet Road02:3302:332
#13.12VEUVeppampattu02:3602:362
#13.13TITiruninravur02:3802:382
#13.14NECNemilicherry Halt02:4002:402
#13.15PABPattabiram02:4202:422
#13.16HCHindu College02:4302:432
#13.17AVDAvadi02:4502:452
#13.18ANNRAnnanur02:4702:472
#13.19TMVLTirumullaivayil02:4802:482
#13.20ABUAmbattur02:5002:502
#13.21PVMPattaravakkam02:5102:512
#13.22KOTRKorattur02:5202:522
#13.23VLKVillivakkam02:5502:552
#13.24PEWPerambur Locomotive Works02:5602:562
#13.25PCWPerambur Carriage Works02:5702:572
#14PERPerambur02:5803:002
#14.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva03:1003:102
#14.2VPYVyasarpadi03:1503:152
#14.3BBQBasin Bridge Junction03:2403:242
#15MASChennai Central03:402
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site