Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:19:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:19:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

06006/Ernakulam - Chennai Central Special Fare Special
എറണാകുളം - ചെന്നൈ സെണ്ട്രൽ പ്രത്യേക നിരക്ക് തീവണ്ടി     एरणाकुलम - चेन्नई सेंट्रल विशेष किराया विशेष

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC- 2 AC 2 TIER ,2 AC 3 TIER,10 SLEEPER
Fri Jan 06, 2017 (08:17PM)
Updated: Mar 10 2017 (21:41) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
06041/06042 Mysuru - Ernakulam Special..
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
SLR
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 06, 2017fromERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
Last Arrival: Fri Jun 30, 2017atMAS/Chennai Central
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ERSErnakulam Junction (South)19:00 +41
#1.1ERSCErnakulam C Cabin19:0119:011
#1.2ERNErnakulam Town (North)19:0319:031
Xing
Th
#1.3IPLIdappally19:1019:101
Xing
Th
#1.4KLMRKalamassery19:1519:151
#2AWYAluva (Alwaye)19:22 +1519:24 +151
Xing
Th
#2.1CWRChovvara19:2719:271
#2.2AFKAngamaly for Kalady19:3119:311
#2.3KUCKarukkutty19:3519:351
#2.4KRANKoratti Angadi19:3919:391
#2.5DINRDivine Nagar19:4219:421
#2.6CKIChalakkudy19:4319:431
#2.7IJKIrinjalakkuda19:4819:481
#2.8NYINellayi19:5319:531
#2.9PUKPudukkad19:5619:561
#2.10OLROllur20:0220:021
#3TCRThrissur (Trichur)20:07 +3720:10 +361
#3.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam20:1320:131
Xing
Th
#3.2MGKMulangunnathukavu20:2120:211
Xing
Th
#3.3WKIWadakkanchery20:2920:291
#3.4MUCMullurkara20:3820:381
#3.5VTKVallathol Nagar20:4320:431
Overtakes
Th
#3.6BPZABharathapuzha Halt20:4620:461
Xing
Th
#3.7MNURMannanur20:5220:521
#3.8OTPOttappalam21:0021:001
#3.9PLPMPalappuram21:0421:041
Xing
Th
#3.10LDYLakkiti21:0821:081
#3.11MNYMankara21:1721:171
#3.12PLLParli21:2521:251
#4PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)21:35 +3621:40 +491
#4.1KTKUKottekad21:5121:511
#4.2KJKDKanjikode22:0322:031
#4.3CLMDChullimada22:1722:171
#4.4WRAWalayar22:2422:241
#4.5ETMDEttimadai22:3922:391
#4.6MDKIMadukarai22:4822:481
Xing
Th
#4.7PTJPodanur Junction23:0523:051
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#5CBECoimbatore Main Junction23:15 +5023:20 +581
#5.1CBFCoimbatore North23:2323:231
#5.2PLMDPilamedu23:2823:281
Xing
Th
#5.3SHISinganallur23:3223:321
#5.4IGUIrugur Junction23:3523:351
#5.5SUUSulur Road23:4123:411
Xing
Th
#5.6SNOTiruppur Somanur23:4823:481
Xing
Th
#5.7VNJVanjipalaiyam23:5623:561
#6TUPTiruppur00:03 +1:1500:05 +1:172
Xing
F
#6.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam00:1100:112
#6.2UKLUttukuli00:1700:172
#6.3VZVijayamangalam00:2600:262
Xing
F
#6.4IGRIngur00:3300:332
#6.5PYPerundurai00:3800:382
#6.6TPMTotiyapalayam00:4400:442
#6.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed00:4900:492
#7EDErode Junction00:50 +1:2300:55 +1:242
Xing
F
#7.1CVCauvery01:0001:002
Xing
F
#7.2ANUAnangur01:0701:072
Xing
F
#7.3SGESankaridurg01:1401:142
Xing
F
#7.4MVPMMavelipalaiyam01:1901:192
Xing
Xing
F
F
#7.5DCMagudanchavadi01:3101:312
Xing
F
#7.6DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut01:3701:372
#7.7VRPDVirapandy Road01:4101:412
#7.8NEANeykkarapatti01:4301:432
#8SASalem Junction01:50 +1:2101:55 +1:192
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
#8.1MGSJMagnesite Junction01:5801:582
#8.2XX-MGSJBMagnesite Bypass Cabin01:5901:592
#8.3KPPRKaruppur02:0102:012
Xing
F
#8.4TNTTinnappatti02:1002:102
#8.5DSPTDanishpet02:1602:162
Xing
Xing
F
F
#8.6LCRLokur02:2502:252
#8.7BQIBommidi02:3402:342
Xing
F
#8.8BDYBuddireddipatti02:4202:422
#8.9TNGRThonganur02:4802:482
#8.10MAPMorappur02:5402:542
#8.11DPIDoddampatti03:0003:002
#8.12DSTDasampatti03:0803:082
Xing
F
#8.13SLYSamalpatti03:1603:162
#8.14KNNTKunnathur03:2103:212
Xing
F
#8.15KEYKagankarai03:2603:262
#8.16MOLKMolakarampatti03:3203:322
#8.17TPTTirupattur03:3603:362
#8.18XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin03:3903:392
#9JTJJolarpettai Junction03:43 +1:1403:45 +1:162
#9.1KDYKettandapatti03:5103:512
Xing
F
#9.2VNVaniyambadi03:5803:582
#9.3VGMVinnamangalam04:0504:052
#9.4ABAmbur04:1104:112
Xing
F
#9.5PCKMPachchakuppam04:1604:162
#9.6MPIMelpatti04:2004:202
#9.7VLTValathoor04:2504:252
#9.8MEHMelalathur04:2904:292
#9.9GYMGudiyattam04:3304:332
Xing
Xing
F
F
#9.10KVNKavanur04:3804:382
#9.11VJVirinchipuram04:4304:432
#9.12LTILatteri04:4704:472
#10KPDKatpadi Junction04:53 +1:2304:55 +1:252
#10.1SVURSevur05:0005:002
Overtakes
F
#10.2THLTiruvalam05:0405:042
#10.3MCNMukundarayapuram05:0805:082
#10.4WJRWalajah Road Junction05:1405:142
#10.5MRLMMarudalam05:1905:192
#10.6TUGThalangai05:2105:212
#10.7SHUSholinghur05:2605:262
Overtakes
F
#10.8MDVEMahendra Vadi05:2905:292
#10.9AVNAnavardikhanpettai05:3405:342
Overtakes
F
#10.10CTREChitteri05:3705:372
#10.11MLPMMelpakkam05:4105:412
#10.12AJJArakkonam Junction05:4305:432
#10.13AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed05:4405:442
#10.14PLMGPuliyamangalam05:4505:452
Xing
F
#10.15MSUMosur05:4705:472
#10.16TOTiruvalangadu05:5105:512
#10.17MAFManavur05:5505:552
#10.18SPAMSenji Panambakkam05:5805:582
#10.19KBTKadambattur06:0006:002
#10.20EGTEgattur Halt06:0206:022
#10.21TRLTiruvallur06:0406:042
#10.22PTLRPutlur Halt06:0706:072
#10.23SVRSevvapet Road06:0906:092
#10.24VEUVeppampattu06:1206:122
#10.25TITiruninravur06:1406:142
#10.26NECNemilicherry Halt06:1606:162
Xing
F
#10.27PABPattabiram06:1806:182
#10.28HCHindu College06:1806:182
#10.29AVDAvadi06:2106:212
#10.30ANNRAnnanur06:2306:232
#10.31TMVLTirumullaivayil06:2406:242
#10.32ABUAmbattur06:2506:252
Overtakes
Xing
F
F
#10.33PVMPattaravakkam06:2606:262
#10.34KOTRKorattur06:2806:282
#10.35VLKVillivakkam06:3006:302
#10.36PEWPerambur Locomotive Works06:3106:312
Xing
F
#10.37PCWPerambur Carriage Works06:3306:332
#11PERPerambur06:33 +2:4106:35 +2:412
Overtaken by
F
#11.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva06:4606:462
#11.2VPYVyasarpadi06:5206:522
#11.3BBQBasin Bridge Junction07:0307:032
#12MASChennai Central07:20 +1:212
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site