Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:14:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:14:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

82610/Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special
     तिरुनेलवेली - चेन्नई एग्मोर सुविधा विशेष

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 30, 2016fromTEN/Tirunelveli Junction
Last Arrival: Mon Oct 31, 2016atMS/Chennai Egmore
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TENTirunelveli Junction18:201
#1.1XX-TENRTirunelveli Junction R.R.I Cabin18:2018:201
#1.2TAYTalaiyuthu18:2618:261
#1.3GDNGangaikondan18:3318:331
#1.4NRKNaraikkinar18:4018:401
#1.5MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction18:4618:461
#1.6IVLIlavelangal18:5218:521
#1.7KDUKadambur18:5818:581
#1.8KPMKumarapuram19:0919:091
#2CVPKovilpatti19:1819:201
#2.1NLLNalli19:3219:321
#3SRTSatur19:4319:451
#3.1TYTulukapati19:5819:581
#4VPTVirudunagar Junction20:1520:171
#4.1KGDKalligudi20:3120:311
#4.2SVKSivarakottai20:3720:371
#4.3TMQTirumangalam20:4920:491
#4.4TDNTirupparankundram21:0121:011
#5MDUMadurai Junction21:1021:151
#5.1KONCKudal Nagar Depot21:1821:181
#5.2KONKudalnagar21:1821:181
#5.3SERSamayanallur21:2621:261
#5.4SDNSholavandan21:3421:341
#5.5KYRKaruppatti21:3621:361
#5.6VDPVadippatti21:4121:411
#5.7KQNKodaikanal Road21:5021:501
#5.8ABIAmbaturai22:0022:001
#5.9VOVellodu22:0522:051
#6DGDindigul Junction22:1022:121
#6.1TMPTamaraipadi22:1922:191
#6.2VDMVadamadura22:2622:261
#6.3AYRAyyalur22:3322:331
#6.4KFCKalpattichatram22:4322:431
#6.5VPJVaiyampatti22:5122:511
#6.6CIIChettiyapatti22:5722:571
#6.7MPAManaparai23:0323:031
#6.8SMDMSamudram23:1223:121
#6.9KLSKolatur23:1923:191
#6.10PUGPunggudi23:2723:271
#7TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction23:3523:551
#7.1GOCPonmalai Golden Rock23:5723:571
#7.2MCJManjattidal23:5923:591
#7.3TRBTiruverumbur00:0400:042
#7.4TOMTondamanpatti00:0800:082
#7.5SGMSolgampatti00:1300:132
#7.6AYNAiyanapuram00:1900:192
#7.7BALBudalur00:2300:232
#7.8ALKAlakkudi00:3000:302
#8TJThanjavur Junction00:3800:402
#8.1TTTitte00:4900:492
#8.2PVLPasupatikovil00:5300:532
#8.3AZPAyyampet00:5500:552
#8.4PDVPandaravadai00:5900:592
#8.5PMLPapanasam01:0201:022
#8.6SPLSundaraperumal Kovil01:0601:062
#8.7SWISwamimalai01:0801:082
#8.8DSMDarasuram01:1101:112
#9KMUKumbakonam01:1401:152
#9.1TRMTirunagesvaram01:1901:192
#9.2TDRTiruvidaimaruthur01:2201:222
#9.3ADTAduturai01:2501:252
#9.4NPTNarasingampet01:3001:302
#9.5KTMKutralam01:3501:352
#9.6MYMalliyam01:3901:392
#10MVMayiladuturai Junction01:4301:452
#10.1NIDNidur01:4901:492
#10.2ANPAnandatandavapuram01:5201:522
#10.3VDLVaithisvaran Koil01:5901:592
#10.4SYSirkazhi02:0602:062
#10.5ARSArasur02:0902:092
#10.6CLNKollidam02:1502:152
#10.7VMPVallampadugai02:1802:182
#11CDMChidambaram02:2302:252
#11.1KIIKille02:3102:312
#11.2POParangipettai02:3602:362
#11.3PUCPuduchattiram02:4302:432
#11.4ALPAlapakam02:5202:522
#11.5CQSCapper Quarry02:5902:592
#11.6CUPJCuddalore Port Junction03:0403:042
#12TDPRTirupadripulyur03:0803:102
#12.1VKPVarakalpattu03:1803:182
#12.2NPMNellikuppam03:2503:252
#12.3MBUMelpattam Bakkam03:3303:332
#12.4PRTPanruti03:4603:462
#12.5TUYThiruthuraiyur03:5603:562
#12.6SXRSerndanur04:0504:052
#12.7VMCVillupuram Cabin04:1504:152
#13VMVillupuram Junction04:1804:202
#13.1MYPMundiyampakkam04:2604:262
#13.2VVNVikravandi04:3104:312
#13.3PEIPerani04:3804:382
#13.4NMONedi Mollyanur04:4104:412
#13.5MTLMailam04:4604:462
#13.6TMVTindivanam04:5504:552
#13.7PCLMPanchalam05:0205:022
#13.8OLAOlakur05:0705:072
#13.9KSGLKarasangal05:1105:112
#13.10TZDTozhuppedu05:1605:162
#13.11ACKAcharapakkam05:2105:212
#13.12MLMRMelmaruvathur05:2405:242
#13.13PQMPakkam05:2805:282
#13.14MMKMadurantakam05:3505:352
#13.15KGZKarunguzhi05:3805:382
#13.16PTMPadalam05:4505:452
#13.17OVOttivakkam05:5005:502
#13.18TRXTirumani05:5505:552
#14CGLChengalpattu Junction05:5806:002
#14.1PWUParanur06:0306:032
#14.2SKLSingaperumal Koil06:0806:082
#14.3MMNKMaraimalai Nagar06:1206:122
#14.4CTMKattangulattur06:1306:132
#14.5POTIPotheri06:1506:152
#14.6GIGuduvancheri06:1806:182
#14.7UPMUrappakkam06:2006:202
#14.8VDRVandalur06:2306:232
#14.9PRGLPerungulattur06:2506:252
#15TBMTambaram06:2806:302
#15.1TBMSTambaram Sanatorium06:3406:342
#15.2CMPChrompet06:3806:382
#15.3PVPallavaram06:4206:422
#15.4TLMTirusulam06:4606:462
#15.5MNMinambakkam06:4806:482
#15.6PZAPalavanthangal06:5106:512
#15.7STMSt Thomas Mount06:5406:542
#15.8GDYGuindy06:5906:592
#15.9SPSaidapet07:0307:032
#15.10MBMMambalam07:0607:062
#15.11MKKKodambakkam07:1007:102
#15.12NBKNungambakkam07:1307:132
#15.13MSCChennai Chetpat07:1607:162
#16MSChennai Egmore07:202
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site