Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:32:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:32:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0616/Tirunelveli Chennai Garib Rath Special
திருநெல்வேலியில் இருந்து சென்னை ஏழைகள் ரதம் சிறப்பு     तिरुनेलवेली चेन्नई गरीब रथ स्पेशल

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will run ONLY ON Oct 14, 2010
Sat Sep 11, 2010 (11:55AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TENTirunelveli Junction14:551
#1.1TAYTalaiyuthu15:0315:031
#1.2GDNGangaikondan15:1115:111
#1.3NRKNaraikkinar15:2015:201
#2MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction15:2815:301
#2.1IVLIlavelangal15:3515:351
#2.2KDUKadambur15:4115:411
#2.3KPMKumarapuram15:5015:501
#3CVPKovilpatti15:5816:001
#3.1NLLNalli16:1016:101
#4SRTSatur16:1816:201
#4.1TYTulukapati16:3416:341
#5VPTVirudunagar Junction16:5316:551
#5.1KGDKalligudi17:0917:091
#5.2SVKSivarakottai17:1617:161
#5.3TMQTirumangalam17:2817:281
#5.4TDNTirupparankundram17:4117:411
#6MDUMadurai Junction17:5018:001
#6.1KONCKudal Nagar Depot18:0218:021
#6.2KONKudalnagar18:0318:031
#6.3SERSamayanallur18:1018:101
#6.4SDNSholavandan18:1718:171
#6.5KYRKaruppatti18:2018:201
#6.6VDPVadippatti18:2418:241
#7KQNKodaikanal Road18:3318:351
#7.1ABIAmbaturai18:4518:451
#7.2VOVellodu18:5018:501
#8DGDindigul Junction18:5519:001
#8.1TMPTamaraipadi19:0919:091
#8.2VDMVadamadura19:1819:181
#8.3AYRAyyalur19:2719:271
#8.4KFCKalpattichatram19:3919:391
#8.5VPJVaiyampatti19:4919:491
#8.6CIIChettiyapatti19:5719:571
#8.7MPAManaparai20:0420:041
#8.8SMDMSamudram20:1520:151
#8.9KLSKolatur20:2420:241
#8.10PUGPunggudi20:3520:351
#9TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction20:4521:001
#9.1GOCPonmalai Golden Rock21:0321:031
#9.2XX-GOCBPonmalai Golden Rock Bypass Cabin21:0421:041
#9.3TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town21:0821:081
#9.4SRGMSrirangam21:1121:111
#9.5UKVUttamarkovil21:1321:131
#9.6BXSPichchandarkovil21:1521:151
#9.7VLDEValadi21:2021:201
#9.8MANDMandurai21:2221:221
#9.9LLILalgudi21:2521:251
#9.10KTTRKattur21:3121:311
#9.11PMBPullambadi21:3921:391
#9.12KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham21:4321:431
#9.13KLGMKallagam21:5221:521
#9.14SLTHSillakkudi22:0022:001
#9.15ALUAriyalur22:0722:071
#9.16OTKOttakovil22:1522:151
#9.17VERVellur Halt22:1922:191
#9.18SNDISendurai22:2322:231
#9.19MTURMathur22:3122:311
#9.20ICGIchchangadu22:3722:371
#9.21PNDMPennadam22:4022:401
#9.22TLNRTalanallur22:4922:491
#9.23VRTVriddhachalam Town22:5622:561
#10VRIVriddhachalam Junction22:5823:001
#10.1PVNPuvanur23:1523:151
#10.2MPLYMeppuliyur23:2723:271
#10.3ULUUlundurpet23:4023:401
#10.4PRKLParikkal00:0200:022
#10.5TVNLTiruvennainallur00:2100:212
#10.6KDMDKandambakkam00:3800:382
#11VMVillupuram Junction00:5501:002
#11.1MYPMundiyampakkam01:0701:072
#11.2VVNVikravandi01:1301:132
#11.3PEIPerani01:2201:222
#11.4NMONedi Mollyanur01:2501:252
#11.5MTLMailam01:3101:312
#11.6TMVTindivanam01:4201:422
#11.7PCLMPanchalam01:4901:492
#11.8OLAOlakur01:5501:552
#11.9KSGLKarasangal02:0002:002
#11.10TZDTozhuppedu02:0502:052
#11.11ACKAcharapakkam02:1202:122
#11.12MLMRMelmaruvathur02:1502:152
#11.13PQMPakkam02:2002:202
#11.14MMKMadurantakam02:2702:272
#11.15KGZKarunguzhi02:3202:322
#11.16PTMPadalam02:4002:402
#11.17OVOttivakkam02:4502:452
#11.18TRXTirumani02:5202:522
#12CGLChengalpattu Junction02:5503:002
#12.1PWUParanur03:0303:032
#12.2SKLSingaperumal Koil03:0803:082
#12.3MMNKMaraimalai Nagar03:1203:122
#12.4CTMKattangulattur03:1303:132
#12.5POTIPotheri03:1503:152
#12.6GIGuduvancheri03:1803:182
#12.7UPMUrappakkam03:2003:202
#12.8VDRVandalur03:2303:232
#12.9PRGLPerungulattur03:2503:252
#13TBMTambaram03:2803:302
#13.1TBMSTambaram Sanatorium03:3303:332
#13.2CMPChrompet03:3503:352
#13.3PVPallavaram03:3803:382
#13.4TLMTirusulam03:4003:402
#13.5MNMinambakkam03:4203:422
#13.6PZAPalavanthangal03:4303:432
#13.7STMSt Thomas Mount03:4503:452
#13.8GDYGuindy03:4803:482
#13.9SPSaidapet03:5103:512
#14MBMMambalam03:5303:552
#14.1MKKKodambakkam04:0104:012
#14.2NBKNungambakkam04:0704:072
#14.3MSCChennai Chetpat04:1304:132
#14.4XX-GSNYGSN Coaching Yard04:1604:162
#15MSChennai Egmore04:2004:302
#15.1MPKChennai Park04:3404:342
#15.2MSFChennai Fort04:3704:372
#15.3MSBChennai Beach04:4104:412
#15.4RPMRoyapuram04:4604:462
#15.5WSTWashermanpet04:4904:492
#15.6BBQBasin Bridge Junction04:5404:542
#16MASChennai Central05:002
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site