Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:22:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:22:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1599498-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1721360-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1778935-0

17482/Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
తిరుపతి - బిలాస్ పూర్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Feb 26, 2016 (11:19PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (23:02) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
   R
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TPTYTirupati Main10:35 +51
#1.1TCNRTiruchanur10:4210:421
#2RURenigunta Junction10:50 +1810:55 +221
#2.1XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin10:5710:571
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Th
#2.2YPDYerpedu11:0311:031
#2.3RCGRachagunneri11:0811:081
#3KHTSri Kalahasti11:14 +2611:16 +251
#3.1AKYAkkurti11:2011:201
#3.2YLKYellakaru11:2711:271
#3.3YALYataluru11:3211:321
Xing
Su Th
#4VKIVenkatagiri11:38 +2511:40 +251
#4.1NDZNidigallu11:4911:491
#5VDDVendodu11:58 +2212:00 +221
#5.1KQAKondagunta12:2912:291
#6GDRGudur Junction13:00 +313:05 +71
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su
#6.1MBLManubolu13:1113:111
#6.2KMLPKommarapudi13:1513:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Su Th
#6.3VKTVenkatachalam13:2013:201
#6.4VDEVedayapalem13:2613:261
#6.5NLSNellore South13:3013:301
#7NLRNellore13:31 +2013:32 +221
#7.1PGUPadugupadu13:3513:351
#7.2KJJKodavaluru13:4213:421
#7.3TMCTalamanchi13:4613:461
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Th
#7.4AXRAlluru Road13:5513:551
Xing
Su
#8BTTRBitragunta14:01 +2314:02 +261
#8.1SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem14:0614:061
#9KVZKavali14:19 +2814:20 +291
#9.1TTUTettu14:2914:291
Xing
Su
#9.2UPDUlavapadu14:3914:391
Xing
Su
#10SKMSingarayakonda14:45 +3214:46 +331
Xing
Su
#11TNRTanguturu14:55 +3514:56 +351
#11.1SDMSurareddipalem15:0715:071
#12OGLOngole15:21 +2715:22 +281
#12.1KRVKaravadi15:3215:321
Xing
Su Th
#13ANBAmmanabrolu15:39 +3315:40 +331
#13.1RPRLRaparla Halt15:4315:431
#13.2UGDUppugunduru15:4615:461
#14CJMChinnaganjam15:51 +3515:52 +361
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#14.1KVDUKadavakuduru15:5615:561
#14.2KPLLKottapandillapalli15:5915:591
#15VTMVetapalem16:02 +3716:03 +381
#15.1JAQJandrapeta16:0716:071
Xing
Su Th
#16CLXChirala16:10 +4016:11 +411
#16.1IPPNIpurupalem Halt16:1416:141
#16.2IPPMIpurupalem16:1416:141
#16.3SPFStuartpuram16:1816:181
Xing
Th
#17BPPBapatla16:23 +4416:24 +451
#17.1APLAppikatla16:3216:321
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#17.2MCVMMachavaram16:3816:381
Xing
Su Th
#18NDONidubrolu16:42 +4716:43 +481
Xing
Su Th
#18.1MDKUModukuru16:4916:491
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
#19TSRTsunduru16:52 +4816:53 +481
#19.1VRUValiveru16:5916:591
#20TELTenali Junction17:09 +4917:10 +1:021
#20.1KLXKolakalur17:1917:191
Xing
Su Th
#21DIGDuggirala17:24 +1:0117:25 +1:011
#21.1MODMorampudi17:3517:351
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
#21.2CLVRChiluvur17:4217:421
#21.3PVDPeddavadlapudi17:5417:541
#21.4KAQKolanukonda18:0618:061
#21.5KCCKrishna Canal Junction18:1518:151
Xing
Su Th
#22BZAVijayawada Junction18:30 +2518:50 +261
#22.1STPMSatya Narayanapuram18:5718:571
#22.2RMVRamavarappadu19:0319:031
#22.3NDMNidamanuru19:1319:131
Xing
Su Th
#22.4UPLUppaluru19:2319:231
#22.5TNRUTenneru19:2919:291
Xing
Th
#22.6TGUTarigoppula19:3319:331
#22.7IDPIndupalli19:4019:401
Xing
Su Th
#22.8VPGVentrapragada19:4719:471
#22.9DPDDosapadu19:5219:521
#23GDVGudivada Junction20:03 +3420:05 +361
Xing
Su Th
#23.1OTRMoturu20:1220:121
#23.2GUKGuntakonduru20:1620:161
#23.3PSLPPasalapudi20:1820:181
#23.4PCUPutlacheruvu20:2020:201
#23.5MVPMokhasa Kalavapudi20:2320:231
#23.6MDVLMandavalli20:2620:261
#24KKLRKaikaluru20:34 +4620:35 +471
Xing
Su Th
#24.1PLVAPallevada20:4220:421
Xing
Su Th
#25AKVDAkividu20:54 +5420:55 +571
#25.1CKVCherukuvada21:0621:061
#25.2UNDIUndi21:1421:141
Xing
Su Th
#26BVRTBhimavaram Town21:29 +5021:30 +501
#26.1BVBCBhimavaram B Cabin21:3221:321
#26.2BVACBhimavaram A Cabin21:3321:331
Xing
Su Th
#26.3VNDVendra21:4121:411
#26.4LKSHLakshminarayanapuram21:4521:451
#26.5AVLIAravalli21:4921:491
#26.6MCLEManchili21:5621:561
#27ALAttili21:59 +5122:00 +541
Xing
Su Th
#27.1RLGRelangi22:0822:081
Xing
Su Th
#27.2VPUVelpuru22:1322:131
#28TNKUTanuku22:19 +4822:20 +501
#28.1STVASatyavada22:3422:341
#28.2KLDIKaldhari22:4722:471
#29NDDNidadavolu Junction23:08 +2523:09 +311
#29.1BMGMBrahmanagudem23:1423:141
#29.2CUChagallu23:1823:181
#29.3PSDAPasivedala23:2223:221
#30KVRKovvur23:26 +3823:27 +501
#31RJYRajahmundry23:50 +4800:25 +371
#31.1KYMKadiyam00:3300:332
#31.2KSVMKesavaram00:3800:382
Xing
M F
#32DWPDwarapudi00:41 +4300:43 +462
#33APTAnaparti00:48 +4600:49 +492
#33.1BBPMBalabhadrapuram00:5400:542
Xing
F
#33.2BVLBikkavolu00:5600:562
Xing
M F
#33.3PBDPeddabrahmadevam01:0001:002
#33.4MPUMedapadu01:0201:022
Overtakes
F
#33.5GDPTGudaparti01:0601:062
Xing
F
#34SLOSamalkot Junction01:09 +5001:10 +532
Xing
M
#34.1CRPMChandrampalem01:1801:182
Xing
M F
#35PAPPithapuram01:22 +5901:23 +592
#35.1GLPGollaprolu01:2601:262
#35.2MVRMMallavaram01:3001:302
#35.3DGDGDurgada Gate01:3201:322
#35.4RVDRavikampadu01:3401:342
Xing
Overtakes
M F
M
#36ANVAnnavaram01:38 +5801:40 +582
#36.1TMPMTimmapuram01:4301:432
#36.2HVMHamsavaram01:4601:462
#37TUNITuni01:53 +1:0501:55 +1:062
#37.1GLUGullipadu02:0302:032
#37.2NRPNarsipatnam Road02:1202:122
#37.3REGRegupalem02:1902:192
Xing
Overtakes
M
M F
#38YLMElamanchili02:25 +1:0102:26 +1:022
Overtaken by
M F
#38.1NASPNarasingapalli02:3902:392
Xing
F
#38.2BVMBayyavaram02:5202:522
#38.3KSKKasimkota02:5802:582
#39AKPAnakapalle03:08 +2903:10 +282
Overtaken by
M F
#39.1THYThadi03:3003:302
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
M
#40DVDDuvvada04:00 +2104:02 +212
Xing
M F
#40.1GPTGopalapatnam04:2504:252
Xing
M F
#40.2MIPMMarripalem04:3004:302
Xing
Xing
M
F
#40.3WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed04:3804:382
Xing
F
#41VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction04:40 +1705:00 +252
Xing
Xing
M
F
#41.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed05:0205:022
#41.2MIPMMarripalem05:0805:082
#41.3GPTGopalapatnam05:1305:132
#42SCMSimhachalam05:15 +005:17 +02
#42.1SCMNSimhachalam North05:1805:182
Xing
M F
#42.2PDTPendurti05:2405:242
#43KTVKottavalasa Junction05:31 +3405:33 +352
#43.1KPLKantakapalle05:4005:402
#43.2ALMAlamanda05:4705:472
Xing
M F
#43.3KUKKorukonda05:5305:532
#44VZMVizianagaram Junction06:02 +3606:07 +362
#44.1GTLMGotlam06:1706:172
Xing
M
#44.2GRBLGarudubilli06:2106:212
#44.3GPIGajapatinagaram06:2506:252
#44.4MQJMaradam Halt06:3006:302
#44.5KMXKomatipalli06:3306:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
M F
#44.6DNVDonkinavalasa06:4106:412
#45VBLBobbili Junction06:51 +3706:53 +372
#45.1SNMSitanagaram07:0307:032
Xing
Xing
M
F
#45.2NSXNarsipuram Halt07:1007:102
#46PVPParvatipuram07:13 +3407:15 +332
#47PVPTParvatipuram Town07:18 +807:20 +82
#47.1GMDAGumada07:3207:322
Xing
M F
#47.2KNRTKuneru07:4107:412
#47.3JMPTJimidipeta07:5007:502
#47.4LDXLadda07:5707:572
Overtakes
M F
#48RGDARayagada08:05 +3208:20 +262
#49SPRDSingapur Road08:30 +3108:32 +312
#50THVTherubali08:40 +4408:42 +442
Xing
F
#50.1BMCKBissamcuttack08:5908:592
#50.2SNRLSansartali09:0509:052
#51MNGDMuniguda09:15 +4509:17 +452
#51.1DKLUDoikallu09:3109:312
#52AMBAmbodala09:43 +4209:45 +422
Overtakes
M F
#52.1LJRLanjigarh Road Junction10:0010:002
#53NRLRNorla Road10:13 +3510:15 +352
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
#54RPRDRupra Road10:23 +3510:25 +342
#54.1KDLRKandel Road10:3010:302
#55KSNGKesinga10:35 +4310:37 +442
Xing
M F
#56TIGTitlagarh Junction11:05 +3211:15 +342
Xing
Xing
M
F
#56.1RNBTRahenbata11:2211:222
#56.2MRBLMuribahal11:3011:302
#57KBJKantabanji11:42 +5011:52 +522
#57.1TRKRTurekala Road12:0512:052
#58HSKHarishanker Road12:13 +5312:15 +542
#58.1LKNALakhna12:2612:262
#59NPDNawapara Road12:35 +5912:37 +1:002
#60KRARKhariar Road12:50 +1:0012:52 +1:002
#60.1KMKKomakhan13:0113:012
#61BGBRBagbahra13:10 +1:0513:12 +1:052
#61.1BMKJBhimkhoj13:2313:232
#61.2ARNArand13:3513:352
#62MSMDMahasamund13:43 +1:0813:45 +1:112
#62.1BLSNBelsonda13:5813:582
#62.2ANMDArang Mahanadi14:1214:122
#62.3LAELakholi14:2214:222
#62.4NAYARNaya Raipur14:3614:362
#62.5MNDHMandir Hasaud14:4014:402
#62.6RVHRaipur R-V Block Hut15:0015:002
#62.7DSRPRaipur Diesel Loco Shed15:0015:002
#63RRaipur Junction15:05 +1:1015:30 +1:132
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
M
M F
M F
#63.1WRCWRS Colony PH15:3215:322
#63.2URKUrkura15:3315:332
#63.3MDHMandhar15:4015:402
Xing
M F
#63.4SLHSiliari15:4915:492
#63.5BKTHBaikunth15:5615:562
Overtakes
M F
#64TLDTilda16:01 +1:1916:03 +1:192
#64.1HNHathbandh16:1116:112
#65BYTBhatapara16:23 +1:1416:25 +1:142
Xing
Overtaken by
M F
M F
#65.1NPINipania16:5016:502
#65.2DGSDagori17:0517:052
Xing
Overtaken by
M F
F
#65.3BYLBelha17:1817:182
Xing
Xing
F
M
#65.4CHBTChakarbhatha17:2717:272
#65.5DPHDadhapara17:3317:332
#66BSPBilaspur Junction17:45 +1:282
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site