Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 19:00:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 19:00:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 523255-0

56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
ತಿರುಪತಿ - ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / తిరుపతి - చామరాజనగర్ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति - चामराजनगर फास्ट पैसेंजर

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> CMNR/Chamarajanagar

Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada at Maddur by vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S4 to S7 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (08:56PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (10:14) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56210->56213->16204->16203->56214->56209; Total No. of Rakes=3; 56214 which arrives from TPTY departs as 56209 CMNR-MYS Pass and 56210 which arrives as MYS-CMNR departs as 56213 CMNR-TPTY pass
Rating: 3.2/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TPTYTirupati Main21:35 +101
#1.1TPWTirupati West Halt21:3621:361
#2CGIChandragiri21:44 +1921:45 +191
#3KENKotala21:5121:521
#3.1MNPTMungilipattu21:5921:591
#4PAMPanapakam22:06 +2422:07 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5PAKPakala Junction22:23 +2322:25 +261
#6PTTPutalapattu22:39 +2822:40 +301
#6.1RVSNRVS Nagar22:4822:481
#7CTOChittoor22:58 +2723:00 +291
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1SIESiddampalli23:1523:151
#7.2PYXPeyanapalli23:2223:221
#7.3RAMRamapuram23:3423:341
Xing
Su
#7.4BUMBomma Samudram23:4623:461
#8KPDKatpadi Junction00:05 +2600:10 +342
#8.1LTILatteri00:1700:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2VJVirinchipuram00:2100:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3KVNKavanur00:2700:272
Overtaken by
Overtakes
Tu Th
Sa
#9GYMGudiyattam00:33 +4100:35 +402
Overtaken by
Sa
#9.1MEHMelalathur00:3900:392
#10VLTValathoor00:44 +4100:45 +432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1MPIMelpatti00:4900:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2PCKMPachchakuppam00:5400:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11ABAmbur00:58 +5201:00 +522
#11.1VGMVinnamangalam01:0601:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12VNVaniyambadi01:13 +5501:15 +542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W
Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#12.1KDYKettandapatti01:3201:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Th
#13JTJJolarpettai Junction01:45 +4401:50 +472
#13.1XX-JTJBJolarpettai Bypass Cabin01:5601:562
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
Th F Sa
M
Tu Th
#14SKPTSomanayakkanpatti02:04 +5602:05 +1:022
#15PUPatchur02:13 +1:0502:15 +1:192
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16MARMulanur02:28 +1:2502:30 +1:242
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Tu
Th
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17KPNKuppam03:13 +5503:15 +1:002
#18GDPGudupalli03:2403:252
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
M W Th
Su
Sa
#19BSMBisanattam03:34 +1:0103:35 +1:032
#20KSMKamasamudram03:44 +1:0503:45 +1:052
#20.1VRDPVaradapura03:5703:572
#21BWTBangarapet Junction04:15 +4404:30 +402
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#21.1MZVMaralahalli04:3504:352
Xing
Sa
#22TCLTyakal04:40 +4504:41 +472
#22.1BFWByatrayanhalli04:4504:452
#23MLOMalur04:54 +5104:55 +532
#24DKNDevangonthi05:04 +5605:05 +562
#25WFDWhitefield05:13 +5705:15 +582
Xing
Th
#25.1SGWFWhitefield Satellite05:3105:312
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.2HDIHHoodi Halt05:4105:412
#26KJMKrishnarajapuram06:08 +1906:10 +282
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#26.1XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin06:1206:122
#27BYPLBaiyyappanahalli06:14 +3106:15 +322
#28BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)06:17 +1206:18 +122
#29BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)06:25 +3806:30 +382
#30SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)06:55 +2807:30 +222
#30.1KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt07:3707:372
Xing
M
#30.2NYHNayandahalli07:4207:422
#30.3GNBJnana Bharati Halt07:4307:432
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31KGIKengeri07:49 +2607:50 +272
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1HJLHejjala07:5907:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32BIDBidadi08:04 +2908:05 +292
#32.1KHLLKetohalli08:1408:142
#33RMGMRamanagaram08:22 +2508:23 +252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34CPTChannapatna08:34 +2508:35 +252
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th
#34.1SETSettihally08:4108:412
#34.2NXHNidaghatta08:4708:472
#35MADMaddur08:51 +2708:53 +282
#36HNKHanakere09:03 +2909:04 +302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37MYAMandya09:14 +3409:15 +352
#38YYeliyur09:24 +3709:25 +382
#39BDRLByadarahalli09:34 +4209:35 +432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.1CGKRChandagirikopal09:4009:402
#40PANPPandavapura09:44 +4309:45 +432
#40.1CNPCauvery North Point09:4909:492
#41SShrirangapattana09:49 +4709:50 +472
#41.1PHVPPaschima Vahini Point09:5109:512
#41.2PLHLPalahalli Halt09:5209:522
#42NHYNaganahalli09:56 +5009:57 +502
#42.1MNGTMysore Depot10:1610:162
#43MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)10:25 +4910:30 +532
#44CMJChamarajapuram10:3410:352
#45APAshokapuram10:42 +5510:43 +562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46KDOKadakola10:56 +5810:57 +1:012
#46.1TXMTandavapura11:0211:022
#46.2SJPMSujata Puram Halt11:1011:102
#47NTWNanjangud Town11:13 +5711:15 +582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.1CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi11:3011:302
#47.2NBUNarasambudhi11:3411:342
#47.3KVEKavalande11:4811:482
#47.4KRNUKonanur11:5911:592
#47.5BDGPBadanaguppe12:0712:072
#47.6MRLAMariyal Gangavadi Halt12:2112:212
#48CMNRChamarajanagar12:30 +242
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site