Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:43:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:43:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
ತಿರುಪತಿ - ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / తిరుపతి - చామరాజనగర్ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति - चामराजनगर फास्ट पैसेंजर

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> CMNR/Chamarajanagar

Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada at Maddur by vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S4 to S7 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (08:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56210->56213->16204->16203->56214->56209; Total No. of Rakes=3; 56214 which arrives from TPTY departs as 56209 CMNR-MYS Pass and 56210 which arrives as MYS-CMNR departs as 56213 CMNR-TPTY pass
Rating: 3.2/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TPTYTirupati Main21:35 +51
#1.1TPWTirupati West Halt21:3621:361
#2CGIChandragiri21:44 +1321:45 +141
#3KENKotala21:5121:521
#3.1MNPTMungilipattu21:5921:591
#4PAMPanapakam22:06 +2122:07 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5PAKPakala Junction22:23 +2022:25 +221
#6PTTPutalapattu22:39 +2522:40 +261
#6.1RVSNRVS Nagar22:4822:481
#7CTOChittoor22:58 +2423:00 +261
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#7.1SIESiddampalli23:1523:151
#7.2PYXPeyanapalli23:2223:221
#7.3RAMRamapuram23:3423:341
Xing
Su
#7.4BUMBomma Samudram23:4623:461
#8KPDKatpadi Junction00:05 +1600:10 +282
#8.1LTILatteri00:1700:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2VJVirinchipuram00:2100:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3KVNKavanur00:2700:272
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtaken by
Sa
Th
Tu Th
#9GYMGudiyattam00:33 +3800:35 +372
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Th
#9.1MEHMelalathur00:3900:392
#10VLTValathoor00:44 +3700:45 +392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1MPIMelpatti00:4900:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2PCKMPachchakuppam00:5400:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11ABAmbur00:58 +4801:00 +472
#11.1VGMVinnamangalam01:0601:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12VNVaniyambadi01:13 +5101:15 +502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W
#12.1KDYKettandapatti01:3301:332
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
F
Th
Su
Sa
Sa
#13JTJJolarpettai Junction01:48 +4101:50 +432
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th F Sa
Tu Th
M
#14SKPTSomanayakkanpatti02:04 +5202:05 +522
#15PUPatchur02:13 +5602:15 +1:122
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#16MARMulanur02:28 +1:1802:30 +1:182
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
F
Su
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17KPNKuppam03:13 +5003:15 +542
#18GDPGudupalli03:2403:252
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Sa
Su
F
M W Th
Th
#19BSMBisanattam03:34 +5603:35 +1:022
#20KSMKamasamudram03:44 +1:0203:45 +1:022
#20.1VRDPVaradapura04:0204:022
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#21BWTBangarapet Junction04:28 +4104:30 +342
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
#21.1MZVMaralahalli04:3504:352
Xing
Sa
#22TCLTyakal04:40 +4104:41 +462
#22.1BFWByatrayanhalli04:4504:452
#23MLOMalur04:54 +5304:55 +562
#24DKNDevangonthi05:04 +5805:05 +592
#25WFDWhitefield05:13 +5805:15 +582
#25.1SGWFWhitefield Satellite05:3105:312
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.2HDIHHoodi Halt05:4105:412
#26KJMKrishnarajapuram06:08 +2206:10 +302
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#26.1XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin06:1206:122
#27BYPLBaiyyappanahalli06:14 +3506:15 +362
#28BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)06:17 +006:18 +02
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)06:28 +4206:30 +422
#30SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)06:55 +3207:30 +252
#30.1KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt07:3707:372
Xing
M
#30.2NYHNayandahalli07:4207:422
#30.3GNBJnana Bharati Halt07:4307:432
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31KGIKengeri07:49 +3107:50 +312
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1HJLHejjala07:5907:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32BIDBidadi08:04 +3408:05 +342
#32.1KHLLKetohalli08:1408:142
#33RMGMRamanagaram08:22 +3008:23 +302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34CPTChannapatna08:34 +3008:35 +302
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Sa
#34.1SETSettihally08:4208:422
#34.2NXHNidaghatta08:4808:482
#35MADMaddur08:53 +3208:55 +322
#36HNKHanakere09:03 +3509:04 +352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37MYAMandya09:14 +3909:15 +402
#38YYeliyur09:24 +4209:25 +432
#39BDRLByadarahalli09:34 +4609:35 +462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.1CGKRChandagirikopal09:4009:402
#40PANPPandavapura09:44 +4709:45 +482
#40.1CNPCauvery North Point09:4909:492
#41SShrirangapattana09:49 +5409:50 +542
#41.1PHVPPaschima Vahini Point09:5109:512
#41.2PLHLPalahalli Halt09:5309:532
#42NHYNaganahalli09:57 +5709:58 +572
#42.1MNGTMysore Depot10:1610:162
#43MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)10:25 +5410:30 +592
#43.1CMJChamarajapuram10:3610:362
#44APAshokapuram10:42 +1:0710:43 +1:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45KDOKadakola10:56 +1:0610:57 +1:082
#45.1TXMTandavapura11:0211:022
#45.2SJPMSujata Puram Halt11:1011:102
#46NTWNanjangud Town11:13 +1:0411:15 +1:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.1CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi11:3011:302
#46.2NBUNarasambudhi11:3411:342
#46.3KVEKavalande11:4811:482
#46.4KRNUKonanur11:5911:592
#46.5BDGPBadanaguppe12:0712:072
#46.6MRLAMariyal Gangavadi Halt12:2112:212
#47CMNRChamarajanagar12:30 +322
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site