Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:50:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:50:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1974951-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Pic+taken+at+renigunta+jn+with+RPM+WAP4
Entry# 2041573-0

16054/Tirupati - Chennai Central Express
తిరుపతి-చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్ / திருப்பதி-சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் விரைவு ரயில்     तिरुपति - चेन्नई सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (5h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jan 15, 2014 (08:58AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (07:36) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA pattern 16057->16054->16053->16058
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 C1
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 D7
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
  RU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TPTYTirupati Main10:00 +31
#1.1TCNRTiruchanur10:1210:121
#2RURenigunta Junction10:25 +410:35 +101
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1PUDIPudi10:4910:491
#2.2SVFSri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram10:4910:491
#2.3TDKTaduku10:5110:511
#3PUTPuttur10:58 +1911:00 +191
#3.1VGAVepagunta11:0611:061
Xing
Su
#4EKMEkambarakuppam11:1311:151
#4.1NGNagari11:1611:161
Xing
Th
#4.2VKZVenkatanarasimhaRajuvaripeta11:1911:191
Xing
Tu
#4.3POIPonpadi11:2211:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5TRTTiruttani11:28 +1911:30 +191
Xing
Su Th
#5.1ICPIchchiputtur11:4311:431
#5.2AJJNArakkonam North11:5411:541
#6AJJArakkonam Junction12:00 +612:05 +71
#6.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed12:0612:061
#6.2PLMGPuliyamangalam12:0712:071
#6.3MSUMosur12:0912:091
#6.4TOTiruvalangadu12:1412:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5MAFManavur12:1712:171
#6.6SPAMSenji Panambakkam12:2112:211
Xing
F
#6.7KBTKadambattur12:2312:231
#6.8EGTEgattur Halt12:2512:251
#7TRLTiruvallur12:28 +1112:30 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1PTLRPutlur Halt12:3212:321
#7.2SVRSevvapet Road12:3512:351
#7.3VEUVeppampattu12:3712:371
#7.4TITiruninravur12:4012:401
#7.5NECNemilicherry Halt12:4112:411
#7.6PABPattabiram12:4312:431
#7.7HCHindu College12:4412:441
#7.8AVDAvadi12:4612:461
#7.9ANNRAnnanur12:4812:481
#7.10TMVLTirumullaivayil12:4912:491
#7.11ABUAmbattur12:5012:501
#7.12PVMPattaravakkam12:5112:511
#7.13KOTRKorattur12:5312:531
#7.14VLKVillivakkam12:5512:551
#7.15PEWPerambur Locomotive Works12:5612:561
#7.16PCWPerambur Carriage Works12:5812:581
#8PERPerambur12:58 +1313:00 +131
#8.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva13:1013:101
#8.2VPYVyasarpadi13:1513:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3BBQBasin Bridge Junction13:2413:241
#9MASChennai Central13:40 -81
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site