Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:16:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:16:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66048/Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU
తిరుపతి - చెన్నై(మూర్ మార్కెట్ కాంప్లెక్స్) ఫాస్ట్ మెము     तिरुपति - चेन्नई(मूर बाजार परिसर) फास्ट मेमु

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 22, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Oct 21, 2016 (06:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA for the train groups of 66033,66034,66014,66015,16085,16086,66036,66035
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
MEMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  RU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TPTYTirupati Main13:30 +41
#1.1TCNRTiruchanur13:4013:401
Xing
W
#2RURenigunta Junction13:50 +614:00 +61
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1PUDIPudi14:1414:141
#2.2SVFSri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram14:1414:141
#2.3TDKTaduku14:1714:171
#3PUTPuttur14:24 +2114:26 +211
Xing
Tu
#3.1VGAVepagunta14:3314:331
#4EKMEkambarakuppam14:4014:421
#4.1NGNagari14:4314:431
#4.2VKZVenkatanarasimhaRajuvaripeta14:4814:481
#4.3POIPonpadi14:5214:521
#5TRTTiruttani14:59 +1615:00 +171
Overtaken by
Tu
#5.1ICPIchchiputtur15:0615:061
Xing
Tu Th
#5.2AJJNArakkonam North15:1115:111
#6AJJArakkonam Junction15:14 +2015:15 +221
#6.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed15:1615:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2PLMGPuliyamangalam15:1715:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3MSUMosur15:1915:191
#7TOTiruvalangadu15:24 +2315:25 +221
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#7.1MAFManavur15:2815:281
#7.2SPAMSenji Panambakkam15:3115:311
#8KBTKadambattur15:34 +2615:35 +261
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#8.1EGTEgattur Halt15:3915:391
Xing
Th
#9TRLTiruvallur15:44 +2015:45 +221
Xing
Su
#9.1PTLRPutlur Halt15:4715:471
Xing
Tu
#9.2SVRSevvapet Road15:5015:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3VEUVeppampattu15:5315:531
#10TITiruninravur15:56 +2215:57 +221
#10.1NECNemilicherry Halt16:0016:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2PABPattabiram16:0316:031
#10.3HCHindu College16:0516:051
#11AVDAvadi16:09 +2816:10 +281
#11.1ANNRAnnanur16:1216:121
#11.2TMVLTirumullaivayil16:1316:131
#11.3ABUAmbattur16:1416:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4PVMPattaravakkam16:1516:151
#11.5KOTRKorattur16:1716:171
#12VLKVillivakkam16:19 +3416:20 +331
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su Th
Tu
#12.1PEWPerambur Locomotive Works16:2316:231
#12.2PCWPerambur Carriage Works16:2516:251
#13PERPerambur16:26 +1416:27 +221
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
Su Th
#13.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva16:3016:301
#13.2VPYVyasarpadi16:3116:311
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Th
#14BBQBasin Bridge Junction16:34 +2116:35 +211
#14.1MASSChennai Central Suburban17:0417:041
#15MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex17:05 +61
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site