Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:51:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:51:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66022/Tirupati - Chennai Moore Market MEMU
తిరుపతి - చెన్నై మూర్ మార్కెట్ మెము     तिरुपति - चेन्नई मूर मार्केट मेमू

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
----
Tue Oct 25, 2016 (10:33AM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
MEMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  RU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TPTYTirupati Main05:10 +01
#1.1TCNRTiruchanur05:2005:201
#2RURenigunta Junction05:30 +205:35 +21
#3PUDIPudi05:46 +1505:47 +161
#4SVFSri Venkataperu05:52 +1605:53 +161
#5TDKTaduku05:57 +1705:59 +161
Xing
Su
#6PUTPuttur06:07 +1506:09 +141
#7VGAVepagunta06:17 +1306:18 +141
Xing
Sa
#8EKMEkambarakuppam06:2306:251
#9NGNagari06:28 +1306:29 +141
#10VKZVenkatanarasimhaRajuvaripeta06:3506:361
#11POIPonpadi06:41 +1306:42 +141
Xing
F
#12TRTTiruttani06:58 +507:00 +71
#12.1ICPIchchiputtur07:0707:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13AJJNArakkonam North07:13 +707:14 +71
#14AJJArakkonam Junction07:18 +707:20 +111
#14.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed07:2307:231
#15PLMGPuliyamangalam07:2407:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16MSUMosur07:2707:281
#17TOTiruvalangadu07:32 +1607:33 +151
#18MAFManavur07:3707:381
#19SPAMSenji Panambakkam07:4107:421
#20KBTKadambattur07:45 +1707:46 +171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21EGTEgattur Halt07:4907:501
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#22TRLTiruvallur07:54 +1907:55 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23PTLRPutlur Halt07:5908:001
#24SVRSevvapet Road08:0108:021
#25VEUVeppampattu08:0408:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26TITiruninravur08:09 +2308:10 +231
#26.1NECNemilicherry Halt08:1108:111
#27PRWSPattabiram West Cabin08:11 +2708:12 +261
#27.1PTMSPattabiram Military Siding08:1208:121
#28PRESPattabiram East Depot08:1308:141
#28.1PTMSPattabiram Military Siding08:1508:151
#28.2PRWSPattabiram West Cabin08:1608:161
#29HCHindu College08:1808:191
#30AVDAvadi08:22 +2808:23 +281
#31ANNRAnnanur08:2608:271
#32TMVLTirumullaivayil08:2908:301
#33ABUAmbattur08:32 +4608:33 +461
#34PVMPattaravakkam08:3508:361
#35KOTRKorattur08:3808:391
#36VLKVillivakkam08:42 +3108:43 +311
#36.1PEWPerambur Locomotive Works08:4508:451
#36.2PCWPerambur Carriage Works08:4708:471
#37PERPerambur08:48 +908:50 +91
#37.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva08:5108:511
#38VPYVyasarpadi08:51 +3808:52 +371
#39BBQBasin Bridge Junction08:54 +1608:55 +161
#39.1MASSChennai Central Suburban09:0909:091
#40MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex09:10 +281
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site