Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:01:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:01:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66022/Tirupati - Chennai Moore Market MEMU
తిరుపతి - చెన్నై మూర్ మార్కెట్ మెము     तिरुपति - चेन्नई मूर मार्केट मेमू

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
----
Tue Oct 25, 2016 (10:33AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
MEMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  RU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TPTYTirupati Main05:10 +01
#1.1TCNRTiruchanur05:2005:201
#2RURenigunta Junction05:30 +305:35 +31
#3PUDIPudi05:46 +2005:47 +201
#4SVFSri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram05:52 +2005:53 +201
#5TDKTaduku05:57 +2205:59 +211
Xing
Su
#6PUTPuttur06:07 +2006:09 +191
#7VGAVepagunta06:17 +1806:18 +191
#8EKMEkambarakuppam06:2306:251
#9NGNagari06:28 +1906:29 +201
#9.1VKZVenkatanarasimhaRajuvaripeta06:3506:351
#10POIPonpadi06:41 +1806:42 +191
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#11TRTTiruttani06:58 +1107:00 +121
#11.1ICPIchchiputtur07:0707:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12AJJNArakkonam North07:13 +1007:14 +101
#13AJJArakkonam Junction07:18 +1307:20 +171
#13.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed07:2307:231
#14PLMGPuliyamangalam07:2407:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15MSUMosur07:2707:281
#16TOTiruvalangadu07:32 +2107:33 +211
#17MAFManavur07:3707:381
#18SPAMSenji Panambakkam07:4107:421
#19KBTKadambattur07:45 +2307:46 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20EGTEgattur Halt07:4907:501
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#21TRLTiruvallur07:59 +2508:00 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22PTLRPutlur Halt08:0408:051
#23SVRSevvapet Road08:0608:071
#24VEUVeppampattu08:0908:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25TITiruninravur08:14 +3108:15 +311
#25.1NECNemilicherry Halt08:1608:161
#26PRWSPattabiram West Cabin08:16 +4108:17 +401
#26.1PTMSPattabiram Military Siding08:1708:171
#27PRESPattabiram East Depot08:1808:191
#27.1PTMSPattabiram Military Siding08:2008:201
#27.2PRWSPattabiram West Cabin08:2108:211
#28HCHindu College08:23 +1408:24 +141
#29AVDAvadi08:27 +3408:28 +341
#30ANNRAnnanur08:2908:301
#31TMVLTirumullaivayil08:3108:321
#32ABUAmbattur08:33 +5108:34 +501
#33PVMPattaravakkam08:35 +008:36 +01
#34KOTRKorattur08:38 +3408:39 +341
#35VLKVillivakkam08:42 +5308:43 +531
#35.1PEWPerambur Locomotive Works08:4508:451
#35.2PCWPerambur Carriage Works08:4708:471
#36PERPerambur08:48 +008:50 +01
#36.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva08:5108:511
#37VPYVyasarpadi08:51 +4408:52 +441
#38BBQBasin Bridge Junction08:54 +1908:55 +191
#38.1MASSChennai Central Suburban09:0909:091
#39MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex09:10 +341
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site