Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:33:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:33:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2230826-0

57639⇒57329/Tirupati - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)
తిరుపతి - గుంటూరు ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति - गुंटूर पैसेंजर

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> GNT/Guntur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 12, 2015 (09:07PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
LDS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TPTYTirupati Main15:00 +81
#1.1TCNRTiruchanur15:0715:071
#2RURenigunta Junction15:15 +2215:20 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin15:2315:231
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
#3YPDYerpedu15:31 +3015:32 +301
#4RCGRachagunneri15:38 +3115:39 +311
#5KHTSri Kalahasti15:46 +3115:47 +321
#5.1AKYAkkurti15:5215:521
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#6YLKYellakaru15:59 +3316:00 +331
#6.1YALYataluru16:0516:051
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
F
W F
Su
Tu
M
#7VKIVenkatagiri16:10 +3216:11 +321
Xing
M
#8NDZNidigallu16:19 +3516:20 +351
#9VDDVendodu16:27 +3916:28 +401
#10KQAKondagunta16:39 +1:5216:40 +1:521
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Sa
W F
M
Su
Tu
Su
#11GDRGudur Junction17:15 +3917:20 +391
#12MBLManubolu17:29 +4417:30 +461
#12.1KMLPKommarapudi17:3517:351
#13VKTVenkatachalam17:40 +4917:41 +581
#14VDEVedayapalem17:49 +5917:50 +591
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#15NLSNellore South17:5517:561
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th Sa
#16NLRNellore18:00 +1:0118:02 +1:041
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#17PGUPadugupadu18:07 +1:0618:08 +1:121
#18KJJKodavaluru18:14 +1:1318:15 +1:131
#19TMCTalamanchi18:20 +1:1518:21 +1:291
Xing
Xing
Th
W Sa
#20AXRAlluru Road18:30 +1:3118:31 +1:391
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
Su
Tu
M W
Th
Sa
#21BTTRBitragunta18:38 +1:4118:39 +1:501
Overtaken by
Sa
#22SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem18:47 +1:5018:48 +1:591
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M W Th F Sa
M F Sa
W
Tu
Su Th
#23KVZKavali18:59 +1:5919:00 +2:051
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24TTUTettu19:17 +1:5919:18 +2:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25UPDUlavapadu19:27 +2:0919:28 +2:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26SKMSingarayakonda19:37 +2:1719:38 +2:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27TNRTanguturu19:47 +2:1919:48 +2:241
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28SDMSurareddipalem19:56 +2:2719:57 +2:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29OGLOngole20:18 +2:2320:19 +2:341
#30KRVKaravadi20:29 +2:3720:30 +2:491
#31ANBAmmanabrolu20:36 +2:5320:37 +2:531
Xing
Overtaken by
M
Su M Tu Th F
#32RPRLRaparla Halt20:4120:421
Xing
Th
#33UGDUppugunduru20:47 +2:5120:48 +3:061
Xing
Xing
W
W
#34CJMChinnaganjam20:56 +3:0620:57 +3:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#35KVDUKadavakuduru21:0221:031
Xing
Su
#36KPLLKottapandillapalli21:0721:081
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37VTMVetapalem21:13 +3:0521:14 +3:131
Overtaken by
Sa
#38JAQJandrapeta21:1921:201
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
Su
M Tu W F Sa
M
Sa
#39CLXChirala21:27 +3:1121:28 +3:201
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
F
#39.1IPPNIpurupalem Halt21:3221:321
#39.2IPPMIpurupalem21:3221:321
Xing
Su
#40SPFStuartpuram21:36 +3:2021:37 +3:201
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
M W
F Sa
#41BPPBapatla21:43 +3:1521:44 +3:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42APLAppikatla21:53 +3:2321:54 +3:291
Xing
F
#42.1MCVMMachavaram22:0222:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43NDONidubrolu22:08 +3:2822:09 +3:381
Overtaken by
M
#44MDKUModukuru22:1722:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su
#45TSRTsunduru22:29 +3:3922:30 +3:371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
M Sa
Tu W
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Th
Su Tu
#45.1VRUValiveru23:4523:451
#46TELTenali Junction01:55 +3102:05 +302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.1AKUAngalakuduru02:1002:102
Xing
Sa
#47SJLSangam Jagarlamudi02:16 +2702:17 +282
#48VJAVejandla02:23 +2602:24 +272
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M Tu F
#48.1MIXManipuram02:5102:512
#48.2XX-MIXBManipuram Bridge Cabin02:5502:552
#49GNTGuntur Junction03:00 +132
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site