Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:09:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:09:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2087814-0

57639⇒57329/Tirupati - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)
తిరుపతి - గుంటూరు ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति - गुंटूर पैसेंजर

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> GNT/Guntur Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 12, 2015 (09:07PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
LDS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TPTYTirupati Main15:00 +81
#1.1TCNRTiruchanur15:0715:071
Xing
Sa
#2RURenigunta Junction15:15 +1915:20 +321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin15:2315:231
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
#3YPDYerpedu15:31 +3415:32 +341
#4RCGRachagunneri15:38 +3515:39 +351
#5KHTSri Kalahasti15:46 +3615:47 +371
#5.1AKYAkkurti15:5215:521
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#6YLKYellakaru15:59 +3816:00 +391
#6.1YALYataluru16:0516:051
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
Su
Su
M
Tu
W F
#7VKIVenkatagiri16:10 +4216:11 +421
Xing
M
#8NDZNidigallu16:19 +4516:20 +451
Overtaken by
Tu
#9VDDVendodu16:27 +4916:28 +501
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Tu
#10KQAKondagunta16:39 +1:0316:40 +1:071
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
Sa
W F
M
Su
#11GDRGudur Junction17:15 +5217:20 +531
Xing
Th
#12MBLManubolu17:29 +1:0117:30 +1:031
Xing
M
#12.1KMLPKommarapudi17:3517:351
Xing
F
#13VKTVenkatachalam17:40 +1:0217:41 +1:061
#14VDEVedayapalem17:49 +1:1317:50 +1:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#15NLSNellore South17:55 +4417:56 +441
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th Sa
#16NLRNellore18:00 +1:0918:02 +1:151
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17PGUPadugupadu18:07 +1:2018:08 +1:261
#18KJJKodavaluru18:14 +1:2918:15 +1:301
#19TMCTalamanchi18:20 +1:2818:21 +1:401
Xing
Xing
Th
W Sa
#20AXRAlluru Road18:30 +1:4118:31 +1:451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Sa
Th
Su
Tu
#21BTTRBitragunta18:38 +1:4718:39 +1:561
Overtaken by
Sa
#22SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem18:47 +1:5818:48 +2:091
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
Su M W Th F Sa
Su Th
M F Sa
W
#23KVZKavali18:59 +2:1219:00 +2:191
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24TTUTettu19:17 +2:1419:18 +2:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25UPDUlavapadu19:27 +2:2519:28 +2:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26SKMSingarayakonda19:37 +2:3119:38 +2:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27TNRTanguturu19:47 +2:3219:48 +2:401
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28SDMSurareddipalem19:56 +2:4119:57 +2:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29OGLOngole20:18 +2:3320:19 +2:371
#30KRVKaravadi20:29 +2:4220:30 +2:511
#31ANBAmmanabrolu20:36 +2:5120:37 +2:511
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
M
#32RPRLRaparla Halt20:4120:421
Xing
Th
#33UGDUppugunduru20:47 +2:5120:48 +3:071
Xing
Xing
W
W
#34CJMChinnaganjam20:56 +3:0820:57 +3:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#35KVDUKadavakuduru21:0221:031
Xing
Su
#36KPLLKottapandillapalli21:0721:081
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37VTMVetapalem21:13 +3:1021:14 +3:201
Overtaken by
Sa
#38JAQJandrapeta21:1921:201
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
M
Sa
M Tu W F Sa
Su
Th
#39CLXChirala21:27 +3:2121:28 +3:331
Overtaken by
Xing
F
Th
#39.1IPPNIpurupalem Halt21:3221:321
#39.2IPPMIpurupalem21:3221:321
Xing
Su
#40SPFStuartpuram21:36 +3:3521:37 +3:351
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
W
F Sa
Tu
#41BPPBapatla21:43 +3:2521:44 +3:261
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W
#42APLAppikatla21:53 +3:3921:54 +3:471
Xing
Overtaken by
F
Th
#42.1MCVMMachavaram22:0222:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43NDONidubrolu22:08 +3:4322:09 +3:491
Overtaken by
M
#44MDKUModukuru22:1722:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45TSRTsunduru22:29 +3:4222:30 +3:471
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
F
Sa
F
M Sa
Su Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W
#45.1VRUValiveru23:4523:451
#46TELTenali Junction01:55 +4602:05 +482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.1AKUAngalakuduru02:1002:102
Xing
Sa
#47SJLSangam Jagarlamudi02:16 +4602:17 +462
#48VJAVejandla02:23 +4702:24 +482
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
W Sa
#48.1NGNTNew Guntur02:4102:412
#48.2REPResauli02:4202:422
#48.3PDKNPedakakani Halt02:4902:492
#49GNTGuntur Junction03:00 +262
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site