Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:59:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:59:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43218/Tiruvallur Chennai Central EMU
திருவள்ளூர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     तिरुवल्लुर चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

TRL/Tiruvallur --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (19h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (00:27) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TRLTiruvallur08:30 +21
#2PTLRPutlur Halt08:3308:341
#3SVRSevvapet Road08:3608:371
#4VEUVeppampattu08:3908:401
#5TITiruninravur08:44 +1608:45 +161
#5.1NECNemilicherry Halt08:4708:471
#6PRWSPattabiram West Cabin08:49 +1608:50 +161
#6.1PTMSPattabiram Military Siding08:5008:501
#7PRESPattabiram East Depot08:5108:521
#7.1PTMSPattabiram Military Siding08:5208:521
#7.2PRWSPattabiram West Cabin08:5308:531
#8HCHindu College08:5308:541
#9AVDAvadi08:57 +1808:58 +181
#10ANNRAnnanur09:0109:021
#11TMVLTirumullaivayil09:0409:051
#12ABUAmbattur09:07 +009:08 +01
#13PVMPattaravakkam09:1009:111
#14KOTRKorattur09:1309:141
#15VLKVillivakkam09:1709:181
#15.1PEWPerambur Locomotive Works09:2109:211
#15.2PCWPerambur Carriage Works09:2309:231
#16PERPerambur09:24 +209:25 +21
#16.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva09:2609:261
#17VPYVyasarpadi09:26 +3409:27 +341
#18BBQBasin Bridge Junction09:29 +009:30 +01
#18.1MASSChennai Central Suburban09:4409:441
#19MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex09:45 +71
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site