Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:16:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:16:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1766081-0

56847⇒56713/Trichy - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - பாலக்காடு பயணிகள் விரைவு வண்டி     त्रिची - पलक्कड़ टाउन फास्ट पैसेंजर

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction --> PGTN/Palakkad Town (Palghat)

Refresh Live Status (7h 53m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Short terminated between Kulithalai & Karur on 28/02/2017. Will run up to kulithalai & run as Return 56712 to TPJ
Tue Feb 28, 2017 (08:47AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56808>>56835>>56838>>53837>>56836>>56834>>56805>>56847>>56848>>56806>>56833>>56807; 4 Rakes, PM @ TPJ
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction13:00 +21
#1.1TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai13:0413:041
#2TPTiruchchirappalli Fort13:08 +413:10 +41
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#2.1MTNLMuttarasanallur13:1413:141
#2.2MKYMekkudi13:1513:151
#2.3JPMJiyapuram13:1713:171
#2.4ELElamanur13:1913:191
#2.5PGNPerugamani13:2113:211
#3PLIPettaivayatalai13:24 +2413:25 +241
#3.1MUQMarudur13:3013:301
#4KLTKulitalai13:34 +2513:35 +261
#4.1TICTimmachipuram13:4213:421
#4.2LPLalapet13:4613:461
#4.3MMHMahadanapuram13:5113:511
#5SEVSithalavai13:5413:551
#5.1MYUMayanoor14:0114:011
#5.2MVSManavasi14:0614:061
#5.3VRQVirarakkiyam14:1514:151
#6KRRKarur Junction14:30 +1314:35 +201
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Th
#6.1MPLMMoorthipalayam14:4814:481
#7PGRPugalur14:54 +1814:55 +191
#7.1NOYNoyal15:0315:031
#8KMDKodumudi15:09 +1815:10 +191
#8.1URLUnjalur15:1415:141
#8.2CNYKolanalli15:1915:191
#9PASPasur15:24 +2415:25 +241
#9.1CVDChavadipalaiyam15:3915:391
#10EDErode Junction16:00 +1116:10 +121
#10.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed16:1116:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11TPMTotiyapalayam16:19 +1316:20 +131
Xing
Su
#12PYPerundurai16:29 +1316:30 +141
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#13IGRIngur16:38 +1416:39 +141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
F
M Th
Sa
#14VZVijayamangalam16:48 +1416:49 +141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15UKLUttukuli16:58 +1516:59 +151
#15.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam17:0617:061
#16TUPTiruppur17:13 +1617:15 +171
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17VNJVanjipalaiyam17:24 +1817:25 +181
#18SNOTiruppur Somanur17:34 +1917:35 +191
#19SUUSulur Road17:44 +1917:45 +191
#20IGUIrugur Junction17:52 +1917:53 +201
#21SHISinganallur17:57 +1:4117:58 +1:411
#22PLMDPilamedu18:04 +2118:05 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23CBFCoimbatore North18:13 +2318:15 +221
#24CBECoimbatore Main Junction18:25 +1918:30 +181
#25PTJPodanur Junction18:43 +1718:45 +171
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26MDKIMadukarai18:54 +2518:55 +261
#27ETMDEttimadai19:03 +2819:04 +281
Xing
Sa
#28WRAWalayar19:16 +2719:17 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1CLMDChullimada19:2119:211
#29KJKDKanjikode19:29 +3019:30 +311
Xing
W
#29.1KTKUKottekad19:4319:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Su
Tu
F
Th
M W
Su
#30PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)19:55 +2520:05 +261
#31PGTNPalakkad Town (Palghat)20:40 +31
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site