Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:42:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:42:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1530010-0

24370/Triveni Express
     त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस

BE/Bareilly Junction --> SKTN/Shaktinagar (Terminal)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (12:07PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2016 (22:16) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.3/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BEBareilly Junction12:10 +41
#1.1BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)12:1312:131
#1.2RYSRasuriya12:2012:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
Su
#1.3PMRPitambarpur12:2812:281
#1.4TSATisua12:3612:361
#1.5BLPUBilpur12:4312:431
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#1.6MKMiranpur Katra12:4912:491
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#1.7MILAMilakpur Halt12:5512:551
#1.8TLHTilhar12:5812:581
#1.9BHDHBahadurpur Halt13:0413:041
#1.10BTRABanthra13:0713:071
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#2SPNShahjahanpur13:15 +813:18 +91
#2.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt13:1913:191
#2.2ROZARoza Junction13:2413:241
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#2.3PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil13:2713:271
#2.4KHKahiliya13:3013:301
#2.5AIGAlgawan13:3713:371
#2.6AJIAnjhi Shahabad13:4213:421
Xing
Su Th
#2.7SHRMSharma13:4713:471
#2.8TDPTodarpur13:4913:491
#2.9BEGBehtagokul13:5413:541
#2.10KUFKaurha14:0014:001
#3HRIHardoi14:07 +1814:09 +201
Xing
Th
#3.1KARKarna14:1814:181
#3.2MSTMasit14:2414:241
#3.3BGHBaghauli14:3014:301
#3.4BLMBalamau Junction14:3814:381
#3.5DLQDalelnagar14:4614:461
#3.6UTAUmar Tali14:5114:511
#4SANSandila14:56 +1514:58 +151
#4.1RBDRahimabad15:1215:121
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
#4.2DILDilawarnagar15:2215:221
#4.3MLDMalihabad15:2915:291
Xing
Tu Th
#4.4KKJKakori15:4215:421
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu Th Sa
Th
Su Tu Th Sa
#4.5AMGAlamnagar15:5215:521
#4.6LNWTAlambagh West Cabin15:5715:571
#5LKOLucknow Charbagh NR16:00 +2916:10 +311
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Tu Th Sa
#5.1LBHDilkusha Cabin16:1416:141
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
#5.2BHAWBlock Hut A16:1916:191
#5.3UTRUtraitia Junction16:2416:241
#5.4MLJMohanlalGanj16:3516:351
Xing
Tu Sa
#5.5KKAHKankaha16:4416:441
#6NHNNigohan16:52 +4216:54 +421
#6.1SAGRShrirajnagar16:5916:591
#7BCNBachhrawan17:04 +4717:06 +471
#7.1KVGKundanganj17:1617:161
#8HCPHarchandpur17:22 +4717:24 +481
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#8.1GANGGangaGanj17:3917:391
#9RBLRae Bareli Junction17:55 +3818:00 +391
#9.1DYPDaryapur Junction18:0618:061
#9.2BBHLBela Bela18:1118:111
#10LMNLachhmanpur18:20 +4318:22 +421
#10.1RCPRamachandrapur18:2818:281
#11UCRUnchahar Junction18:37 +4418:39 +441
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#11.1ARKAArkha18:4118:411
#12PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road18:50 +4618:52 +461
#13GRMRGarhi Manikpur19:00 +4819:02 +481
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
#14KHNMKunda Harnamganj19:13 +4819:15 +471
#15LGOLalgopalGanj19:29 +4719:31 +461
#16RMCRam Chaura Road19:40 +4319:42 +421
#16.1ARPAtrampur19:5419:541
#16.2SPGLSarai Gopal20:0820:081
#16.3PFMBPfm Byepass B Cabin20:1320:131
#17PFMPhaphamau Junction20:17 +2920:19 +331
#18PRGPrayag Junction20:33 +3120:35 +1:001
#19ALDAllahabad Junction20:55 +1:2321:20 +1:551
#20NYNNaini Junction21:33 +2:0521:35 +2:171
Xing
Tu Sa
#20.1COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)21:3621:361
#20.2KCNKarchana21:4321:431
Overtakes
Sa
#20.3BEPBheerpur21:5021:501
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Su
Su
#21MJAMeja Road21:58 +2:3222:00 +2:531
#21.1UNDUnchdih22:0922:091
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#22MNFManda Road22:18 +2:5522:20 +3:031
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#22.1JIAJigna22:2922:291
#22.2GAEGaipura22:3722:371
#22.3BEOBirohe22:4522:451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
#23BDLVindhyachal22:50 +3:1322:52 +3:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
Su
#24MZPMirzapur23:13 +3:2123:15 +3:391
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
#24.1JHGJhingura23:3923:391
#24.2PREPahara00:0100:012
Xing
Su M W F
#24.3DAPDagmagpur00:2400:242
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#25CARChunar Junction00:45 +2:5500:55 +2:592
#26SKGHSaktesgarh01:23 +2:5001:25 +2:522
Xing
W F
#27LUSALusa02:1802:202
#27.1KHRYKhairahi02:4702:472
#28RBGJRoberts Ganj03:1603:182
#29CUKChurk03:5303:552
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
Su M W F
#30AGYAgori Khas04:28 +3:3604:30 +4:002
#31CPUChopan05:35 +2:0705:45 +2:012
#31.1BXLLBilli Junction05:5205:522
#31.2YY-BXLBBilli Chord Cabin05:5505:552
#31.3OBACObra A Cabin05:5705:572
#32OBRObra Dam05:59 +2:1806:01 +2:182
#32.1PPKDPhaphrakund06:1206:122
Xing
Su M W F
#32.2MWFMagardaha06:2406:242
Xing
Su M W F
#32.3KDRDKhuldil Road06:3506:352
#33MCQMirchadhuri06:54 +2:0706:56 +2:072
#34KRLRKaraila Road Junction07:06 +2:0407:08 +2:042
#35ANPRAnpara07:20 +2:0207:22 +2:022
#36KRSLKrishnashilla07:34 +2:0307:36 +2:032
#37SKTNShaktinagar (Terminal)08:05 +1:572
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site