Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:27:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:27:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 449924-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330193-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010833-0

17607⇒17023/Tungabhadra Express
తుంగభద్ర ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     तुंगभद्रा एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> KRNT/Kurnool City

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with 2 Second Class Sitting Coaches from 6th March to 31st May, 2017. PR - SCR@No.844/2016-17 dtd 03-03-2017
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (12:47AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 C1
  4
 D1
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SCSecunderabad Junction07:30 +01
#1.1STPDSitafalmandi07:3407:341
#1.2ATCArts College07:3607:361
#1.3JOOJamai Osmania07:3707:371
#1.4VARVidya Nagar07:4007:401
#2KCGHyderabad Kacheguda07:43 +807:45 +81
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3MXTMalakpet07:4707:481
#3.1DQRDabirpura07:5007:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2YKAYakutpura07:5207:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3HPGHuppuguda07:5607:561
#4FMFalaknuma07:59 +1208:00 +141
#4.1NSVPNPA Shivram Pally08:0608:061
Xing
Su M Tu Th Sa
#5BDVLBudvel08:08 +1508:09 +161
#6URUmdanagar08:16 +1908:17 +261
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7TMXTimmapur08:29 +2808:30 +331
#7.1KOTTKottur08:3208:321
#8HBLNHBL Nagar08:3508:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9SHNRShadnagar08:59 +2109:00 +251
#9.1BRGLBurgula09:0909:091
#9.2BABRBalanagar09:1309:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
F
W Sa
#9.3RRGARanga Reddy Guda09:1809:181
#9.4RJAPRajapur09:2309:231
#9.5GLYGollapalli09:2709:271
#10JCLJadcherla09:34 +2509:35 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1DTPDivitipalli09:4609:461
#10.2YNGYenugonda09:5509:551
#11MBNRMahbubnagar10:01 +1810:03 +211
#11.1MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt10:0510:051
#11.2MQNManyamkonda10:1210:121
#11.3KTKAKotakadra10:1510:151
#11.4DKCDevarkadra Junction10:1910:191
#11.5DKURDokur10:2310:231
#11.6KQQKaukuntla10:2710:271
#11.7KXIKurumurthi10:3010:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.8KONNKonnur10:3610:361
#12WPRWanaparti Road10:39 +3110:40 +331
Xing
Xing
W
M
#12.1AJKAjjakolu10:4810:481
#13SRNRSriramnagar10:53 +3110:54 +321
#13.1ARPLArepalli Halt10:5910:591
#14GWDGadwal Junction11:07 +3111:08 +321
#14.1PDOPoodoor11:1611:161
#14.2PDNAPeddadinne11:2211:221
#14.3IKIItikyala11:2511:251
#14.4VAHValluru Halt11:3411:341
#14.5MOAManopad11:3811:381
#15SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt11:5111:521
#15.1ALPRAlampur Road12:0112:011
#16KRNTKurnool City12:30 +31
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site