Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:25:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:25:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0614/Tuticorin Chennai Diwali Special
தூத்துக்குடியில் இருந்து சென்னை தீபாவளி சிறப்பு     तूतीकोरिन चेन्नई दीवाली स्पेशल

TN/Tuticorin --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Caution: Train will run ONLY ON Nov 07, 2010 (subject to further announcements).
Thu Sep 23, 2010 (07:35AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TNTuticorin15:451
#1.1TMETuti Melur15:4615:461
#2MVNMilavittan15:5315:551
#2.1TIPTattapparai16:0216:021
#2.2KLPMKailasapuram16:0616:061
#2.3PYMPandiyapuram16:1216:121
#2.4XX-MEJBVanchi Maniyachchi Bypass Cabin16:1716:171
#3MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction16:1816:201
#3.1IVLIlavelangal16:2616:261
#3.2KDUKadambur16:3216:321
#3.3KPMKumarapuram16:4316:431
#4CVPKovilpatti16:5216:541
#4.1NLLNalli17:0417:041
#5SRTSatur17:1217:141
#5.1TYTulukapati17:2917:291
#6VPTVirudunagar Junction17:4817:501
#6.1KGDKalligudi18:0818:081
#6.2SVKSivarakottai18:1618:161
#6.3TMQTirumangalam18:3218:321
#6.4TDNTirupparankundram18:4918:491
#7MDUMadurai Junction19:0019:151
#7.1KONCKudal Nagar Depot19:1819:181
#7.2KONKudalnagar19:1919:191
#7.3SERSamayanallur19:2919:291
#7.4SDNSholavandan19:3919:391
#7.5KYRKaruppatti19:4219:421
#7.6VDPVadippatti19:4719:471
#7.7KQNKodaikanal Road20:0020:001
#7.8ABIAmbaturai20:1220:121
#7.9VOVellodu20:1920:191
#8DGDindigul Junction20:2520:301
#8.1TMPTamaraipadi20:4120:411
#8.2VDMVadamadura20:5020:501
#8.3AYRAyyalur21:0121:011
#8.4KFCKalpattichatram21:1521:151
#8.5VPJVaiyampatti21:2621:261
#8.6CIIChettiyapatti21:3521:351
#8.7MPAManaparai21:4421:441
#8.8SMDMSamudram21:5621:561
#8.9KLSKolatur22:0622:061
#8.10PUGPunggudi22:1922:191
#9TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction22:3022:351
#9.1TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai22:3722:371
#9.2TPTiruchchirappalli Fort22:3922:391
#9.3MTNLMuttarasanallur22:4722:471
#9.4MKYMekkudi22:5022:501
#9.5JPMJiyapuram22:5322:531
#9.6ELElamanur22:5722:571
#9.7PGNPerugamani23:0123:011
#9.8PLIPettaivayatalai23:0823:081
#9.9MUQMarudur23:1423:141
#9.10KLTKulitalai23:1823:181
#9.11TICTimmachipuram23:2523:251
#9.12LPLalapet23:3023:301
#9.13MMHMahadanapuram23:3523:351
#9.14SEVSithalavai23:3823:381
#9.15MYUMayanoor23:4323:431
#9.16MVSManavasi23:4723:471
#9.17VRQVirarakkiyam23:5423:541
#10KRRKarur Junction00:0500:102
#10.1MPLMMoorthipalayam00:2400:242
#10.2PGRPugalur00:3100:312
#10.3NOYNoyal00:4100:412
#10.4KMDKodumudi00:4900:492
#10.5URLUnjalur00:5800:582
#10.6CNYKolanalli01:0601:062
#10.7PASPasur01:1701:172
#10.8CVDChavadipalaiyam01:2801:282
#11EDErode Junction01:4502:002
#11.1ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed02:0102:012
#11.2CVCauvery02:0502:052
#11.3ANUAnangur02:1402:142
#11.4SGESankaridurg02:2102:212
#11.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam02:2602:262
#11.6DCMagudanchavadi02:3902:392
#11.7DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut02:4502:452
#11.8VRPDVirapandy Road02:5002:502
#11.9NEANeykkarapatti02:5302:532
#12SASalem Junction03:0003:052
#12.1MGSJMagnesite Junction03:0803:082
#12.2KPPRKaruppur03:1003:102
#12.3TNTTinnappatti03:1803:182
#12.4DSPTDanishpet03:2303:232
#12.5LCRLokur03:3103:312
#12.6BQIBommidi03:3803:382
#12.7BDYBuddireddipatti03:4603:462
#12.8TNGRThonganur03:5103:512
#12.9MAPMorappur03:5603:562
#12.10DPIDoddampatti04:0204:022
#12.11DSTDasampatti04:0804:082
#12.12SLYSamalpatti04:1504:152
#12.13KNNTKunnathur04:1904:192
#12.14KEYKagankarai04:2404:242
#12.15MOLKMolakarampatti04:2904:292
#12.16TPTTirupattur04:3204:322
#13JTJJolarpettai Junction04:3804:402
#13.1KDYKettandapatti04:4604:462
#13.2VNVaniyambadi04:5304:532
#13.3VGMVinnamangalam05:0005:002
#13.4ABAmbur05:0605:062
#13.5PCKMPachchakuppam05:1105:112
#13.6MPIMelpatti05:1505:152
#13.7VLTValathoor05:2005:202
#13.8MEHMelalathur05:2405:242
#13.9GYMGudiyattam05:2805:282
#13.10KVNKavanur05:3305:332
#13.11VJVirinchipuram05:3805:382
#13.12LTILatteri05:4205:422
#14KPDKatpadi Junction05:4805:502
#14.1SVURSevur05:5505:552
#14.2THLTiruvalam06:0006:002
#14.3MCNMukundarayapuram06:0506:052
#14.4WJRWalajah Road Junction06:1106:112
#14.5MRLMMarudalam06:1606:162
#14.6TUGThalangai06:1806:182
#14.7SHUSholinghur06:2406:242
#14.8MDVEMahendra Vadi06:2706:272
#14.9AVNAnavardikhanpettai06:3306:332
#14.10CTREChitteri06:3606:362
#14.11MLPMMelpakkam06:4006:402
#15AJJArakkonam Junction06:4306:452
#15.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed06:4606:462
#15.2PLMGPuliyamangalam06:4706:472
#15.3MSUMosur06:4906:492
#15.4TOTiruvalangadu06:5406:542
#15.5MAFManavur06:5706:572
#15.6SPAMSenji Panambakkam07:0007:002
#15.7KBTKadambattur07:0307:032
#15.8EGTEgattur Halt07:0507:052
#15.9TRLTiruvallur07:0807:082
#15.10PTLRPutlur Halt07:1007:102
#15.11SVRSevvapet Road07:1307:132
#15.12VEUVeppampattu07:1607:162
#15.13TITiruninravur07:1807:182
#15.14NECNemilicherry Halt07:2007:202
#15.15PABPattabiram07:2207:222
#15.16HCHindu College07:2307:232
#15.17AVDAvadi07:2507:252
#15.18ANNRAnnanur07:2707:272
#15.19TMVLTirumullaivayil07:2807:282
#15.20ABUAmbattur07:3007:302
#15.21PVMPattaravakkam07:3107:312
#15.22KOTRKorattur07:3207:322
#15.23VLKVillivakkam07:3507:352
#15.24PEWPerambur Locomotive Works07:3607:362
#15.25PCWPerambur Carriage Works07:3707:372
#16PERPerambur07:3807:402
#16.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva07:5007:502
#16.2VPYVyasarpadi07:5507:552
#16.3BBQBasin Bridge Junction08:0408:042
#17MASChennai Central08:202
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site