Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:41:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:41:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0620/Tuticorin Chennai Diwali Special
தூத்துக்குடியில் இருந்து சென்னை தீபாவளி சிறப்பு     तूतिकोरिन चेन्नई दीवाली स्पेशल

TN/Tuticorin --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
T.No.0620 Tuticorin Chennai Central superfast special will leave Tuticorin at 2.05 pm on November 4 and arrive Chennai Central at 3.45 am the next day.
Wed Sep
...
more...
22, 2010 (05:08PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TNTuticorin14:051
#1.1TMETuti Melur14:0614:061
#2MVNMilavittan14:1314:151
#2.1TIPTattapparai14:2214:221
#2.2KLPMKailasapuram14:2614:261
#2.3PYMPandiyapuram14:3214:321
#2.4XX-MEJBVanchi Maniyachchi Bypass Cabin14:3714:371
#3MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction14:3814:401
#3.1IVLIlavelangal14:4514:451
#3.2KDUKadambur14:5114:511
#3.3KPMKumarapuram15:0015:001
#4CVPKovilpatti15:0815:101
#4.1NLLNalli15:2015:201
#5SRTSatur15:2815:301
#5.1TYTulukapati15:4315:431
#6VPTVirudunagar Junction16:0016:021
#6.1KGDKalligudi16:1616:161
#6.2SVKSivarakottai16:2216:221
#6.3TMQTirumangalam16:3416:341
#6.4TDNTirupparankundram16:4616:461
#7MDUMadurai Junction16:5517:001
#7.1KONCKudal Nagar Depot17:0317:031
#7.2KONKudalnagar17:0317:031
#7.3SERSamayanallur17:1317:131
#7.4SDNSholavandan17:2217:221
#7.5KYRKaruppatti17:2517:251
#7.6VDPVadippatti17:3017:301
#7.7KQNKodaikanal Road17:4217:421
#7.8ABIAmbaturai17:5317:531
#7.9VOVellodu17:5917:591
#8DGDindigul Junction18:0518:101
#8.1EDUEriodu18:3118:311
#8.2VBUVembur18:3918:391
#8.3PALMPalaiyam18:5518:551
#8.4VEIVelliyani19:0919:091
#8.5TNDNThandoni19:2019:201
#9KRRKarur Junction19:2519:301
#9.1MPLMMoorthipalayam19:4319:431
#9.2PGRPugalur19:4919:491
#9.3NOYNoyal19:5819:581
#9.4KMDKodumudi20:0520:051
#9.5URLUnjalur20:1320:131
#9.6CNYKolanalli20:2020:201
#9.7PASPasur20:3020:301
#9.8CVDChavadipalaiyam20:4020:401
#10EDErode Junction20:5521:101
#10.1ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed21:1121:111
#10.2CVCauvery21:1421:141
#10.3ANUAnangur21:2221:221
#10.4SGESankaridurg21:2921:291
#10.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam21:3421:341
#10.6DCMagudanchavadi21:4621:461
#10.7DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut21:5221:521
#10.8VRPDVirapandy Road21:5621:561
#10.9NEANeykkarapatti21:5821:581
#11SASalem Junction22:0522:101
#11.1MGSJMagnesite Junction22:1322:131
#11.2KPPRKaruppur22:1522:151
#11.3TNTTinnappatti22:2322:231
#11.4DSPTDanishpet22:2822:281
#11.5LCRLokur22:3522:351
#11.6BQIBommidi22:4222:421
#11.7BDYBuddireddipatti22:5022:501
#11.8TNGRThonganur22:5522:551
#11.9MAPMorappur22:5922:591
#11.10DPIDoddampatti23:0523:051
#11.11DSTDasampatti23:1123:111
#11.12SLYSamalpatti23:1723:171
#11.13KNNTKunnathur23:2223:221
#11.14KEYKagankarai23:2623:261
#11.15MOLKMolakarampatti23:3123:311
#11.16TPTTirupattur23:3523:351
#12JTJJolarpettai Junction23:4023:451
#12.1KDYKettandapatti23:5123:511
#12.2VNVaniyambadi23:5823:581
#12.3VGMVinnamangalam00:0500:052
#12.4ABAmbur00:1200:122
#12.5PCKMPachchakuppam00:1700:172
#12.6MPIMelpatti00:2100:212
#12.7VLTValathoor00:2600:262
#12.8MEHMelalathur00:3100:312
#12.9GYMGudiyattam00:3500:352
#12.10KVNKavanur00:4000:402
#12.11VJVirinchipuram00:4500:452
#12.12LTILatteri00:4900:492
#13KPDKatpadi Junction00:5501:002
#13.1SVURSevur01:0601:062
#13.2THLTiruvalam01:1201:122
#13.3MCNMukundarayapuram01:1701:172
#13.4WJRWalajah Road Junction01:2401:242
#13.5MRLMMarudalam01:2901:292
#13.6TUGThalangai01:3201:322
#13.7SHUSholinghur01:3901:392
#13.8MDVEMahendra Vadi01:4201:422
#13.9AVNAnavardikhanpettai01:4801:482
#13.10CTREChitteri01:5201:522
#13.11MLPMMelpakkam01:5701:572
#14AJJArakkonam Junction02:0002:052
#14.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed02:0602:062
#14.2PLMGPuliyamangalam02:0702:072
#14.3MSUMosur02:0902:092
#14.4TOTiruvalangadu02:1402:142
#14.5MAFManavur02:1702:172
#14.6SPAMSenji Panambakkam02:2002:202
#14.7KBTKadambattur02:2302:232
#14.8EGTEgattur Halt02:2502:252
#14.9TRLTiruvallur02:2802:282
#14.10PTLRPutlur Halt02:3002:302
#14.11SVRSevvapet Road02:3302:332
#14.12VEUVeppampattu02:3602:362
#14.13TITiruninravur02:3802:382
#14.14NECNemilicherry Halt02:4002:402
#14.15PABPattabiram02:4202:422
#14.16HCHindu College02:4302:432
#14.17AVDAvadi02:4502:452
#14.18ANNRAnnanur02:4702:472
#14.19TMVLTirumullaivayil02:4802:482
#14.20ABUAmbattur02:5002:502
#14.21PVMPattaravakkam02:5102:512
#14.22KOTRKorattur02:5202:522
#14.23VLKVillivakkam02:5502:552
#14.24PEWPerambur Locomotive Works02:5602:562
#14.25PCWPerambur Carriage Works02:5702:572
#15PERPerambur02:5803:002
#15.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva03:1103:112
#15.2VPYVyasarpadi03:1703:172
#15.3BBQBasin Bridge Junction03:2803:282
#16MASChennai Central03:452
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site