Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:18:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:18:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1287227-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1614883-0

16731⇒16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
தூத்துக்குடி- மைசூர் விரைவு வண்டி / ತೂತುಕುಡಿ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     तूत्तुक्कुडि ( तूतीकोरिन ) - मैसूरू एक्सप्रेस

TN/Tuticorin --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Refresh Live Status (1h 41m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
1.For passengers boarding before virudhunagar as the order is taken there...
more...
and loaded at Madurai: 2.Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada available at Maddur; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 min temporary stoppage at UNJALUR (URL), in connection with Aradhanai Celebration of Sathguru Sri Seshadri Swamigal Adhistanam from 16.12.2016 to 23.12.2016 time:-23:19-23:20
Fri Oct 21, 2016
...
more...
(02:05AM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (15:22) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16231/16232Mysore-Mayiladuthurai Express.; 16233/16234Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Express.
Rating: 3.8/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TNTuticorin16:35 +01
#2TMETuti Melur16:3916:401
#3MVNMilavittan16:48 +116:49 +11
#3.1TIPTattapparai16:5516:551
#4KLPMKailasapuram16:5917:001
#4.1PYMPandiyapuram17:0417:041
#4.2XX-MEJBVanchi Maniyachchi Bypass Cabin17:0717:071
#5MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction17:08 +1017:13 +81
#5.1IVLIlavelangal17:1917:191
#6KDUKadambur17:25 +917:26 +101
Xing
Th
#6.1KPMKumarapuram17:3717:371
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7CVPKovilpatti17:47 +1317:48 +171
#7.1NLLNalli17:5917:591
#8SRTSatur18:09 +2118:10 +231
#8.1TYTulukapati18:2118:211
#9VPTVirudunagar Junction18:36 +2218:37 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1KGDKalligudi18:4918:491
#9.2SVKSivarakottai18:5418:541
#10TMQTirumangalam19:04 +2519:05 +261
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su
#11TDNTirupparankundram19:19 +2419:20 +241
#12MDUMadurai Junction19:45 +1219:50 +121
#12.1KONCKudal Nagar Depot19:5319:531
#12.2KONKudalnagar19:5319:531
#12.3SERSamayanallur20:0120:011
#13SDNSholavandan20:09 +1820:10 +181
#13.1KYRKaruppatti20:1220:121
#13.2VDPVadippatti20:1620:161
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th F Sa
#14KQNKodaikanal Road20:24 +2520:25 +251
Xing
Xing
Su W
M
#14.1ABIAmbaturai20:4920:491
#14.2VOVellodu21:0321:031
#15DGDindigul Junction21:15 +421:20 +41
#15.1EDUEriodu21:4021:401
#15.2VBUVembur21:4821:481
#15.3PALMPalaiyam22:0322:031
#15.4VEIVelliyani22:1722:171
#15.5TNDNThandoni22:2722:271
Xing
Sa
#16KRRKarur Junction22:32 +1222:35 +171
#16.1MPLMMoorthipalayam22:4822:481
#17PGRPugalur22:54 +1922:55 +191
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1NOYNoyal23:0323:031
#18KMDKodumudi23:09 +2023:10 +261
#18.1URLUnjalur23:1823:181
#18.2CNYKolanalli23:2623:261
#18.3PASPasur23:3623:361
#18.4CVDChavadipalaiyam23:4623:461
#19EDErode Junction00:01 +1600:10 +272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W F
Tu
Sa
#19.1CVCauvery00:1500:152
Xing
W Sa
#19.2ANUAnangur00:2300:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3SGESankaridurg00:3000:302
#19.4MVPMMavelipalaiyam00:3500:352
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.5DCMagudanchavadi00:4700:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.6DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut00:5300:532
#19.7VRPDVirapandy Road00:5700:572
#19.8NEANeykkarapatti01:0001:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20SASalem Junction01:07 +2501:10 +252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
Sa
#20.1MGSJMagnesite Junction01:1501:152
#20.2XX-MGSJCMagnesite Bypass Cabin01:1701:172
#20.3OMLOmalur Junction01:2601:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.4SMDTSemmandappatti01:3701:372
#20.5KVLRKaruvalli01:4401:442
Xing
M Th F
#20.6TPPToppur02:0202:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.7MPCMuttampatti02:2002:202
#20.8SZVSivadi02:3202:322
#21DPJDharmapuri02:48 +2902:50 +312
#22PCVPalakkodu03:08 +3303:10 +322
Xing
Xing
Th
F
#22.1MZUMarandahalli03:2703:272
#22.2RYCRayakkottai03:5103:512
#22.3PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai04:1204:122
#22.4KMLMKelamangalam04:2404:242
#23HSRAHosur04:43 +1604:45 +202
#23.1AEKAnekal Road04:5904:592
#23.2HLEHeelalige05:0805:082
#24CRLMKarmelaram05:19 +2405:20 +242
#24.1BLRRBelandur Road05:2205:222
#24.2BYPABaiyyappanahalli Auxiliary Bypass Cabin05:2605:262
#24.3BYPLBaiyyappanahalli05:2705:272
#24.4BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin05:2805:282
#25BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)05:29 +005:30 +02
#26BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)05:35 +4505:40 +442
Xing
Sa
#27SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)06:40 +007:00 +142
#27.1KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt07:0607:062
#27.2NYHNayandahalli07:1007:102
#27.3GNBJnana Bharati Halt07:1207:122
Xing
M
#28KGIKengeri07:17 +2007:18 +202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1HJLHejjala07:2807:282
#29BIDBidadi07:34 +2007:35 +202
#29.1KHLLKetohalli07:4207:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30RMGMRamanagaram07:48 +2007:50 +192
#31CPTChannapatna07:59 +2008:00 +212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1SETSettihally08:0508:052
#31.2NXHNidaghatta08:1008:102
#32MADMaddur08:14 +2508:15 +262
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th
#32.1HNKHanakere08:2408:242
#33MYAMandya08:33 +3008:35 +302
#33.1YYeliyur08:4408:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.2BDRLByadarahalli08:5408:542
#33.3CGKRChandagirikopal09:0009:002
#34PANPPandavapura09:04 +2609:05 +272
#34.1CNPCauvery North Point09:1409:142
#34.2SShrirangapattana09:1509:152
#34.3PHVPPaschima Vahini Point09:1709:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.4PLHLPalahalli Halt09:2009:202
#34.5NHYNaganahalli09:2909:292
#34.6MNGTMysore Depot09:3909:392
#35MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)09:45 +322
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site