Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:32:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:32:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325928-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2164659-0

12991/Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express
     उदयपुर सिटी - जयपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

UDZ/Udaipur City --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Temporary augmentation of one General Class till 30.04.17 2. Temporary augmentation of one AC CHAIR CAR coach till 30.04.17 ;
Fri Mar 31, 2017 (07:04PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (19:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; single rake
Rating: 4.4/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 C1
  7
 B1
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
 D4
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1UDZUdaipur City06:00 +01
#2RPZRanapratapnagar06:05 +606:07 +61
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1DRBDebari06:1806:181
#2.2KLHKhemli06:2806:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3BIMLBhimal06:4006:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3MVJMavli Junction06:48 +106:50 +31
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4FANFatehnagar07:01 +907:03 +91
#4.1BSJBhupalsagar07:1307:131
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Tu
#5KINKapasan07:21 +907:23 +91
Xing
F
#5.1PMOPandoli07:3307:331
#5.2NTWLNetawal07:4107:411
#5.3GSDGhosunda07:4707:471
#5.4XX-BECDBerach D Cabin07:5607:561
#5.5BECBerach Junction Cabin07:5707:571
#6CORChittaurgarh Junction08:00 +708:20 +71
Xing
F
#6.1BECBerach Junction Cabin08:2208:221
#6.2XX-BECEBerach E Cabin08:2308:231
#6.3CNAChanderiya08:2608:261
#6.4DETDet08:3308:331
#6.5GGRGangrar08:3808:381
Xing
Sa
#6.6SNYNSoniyana08:4508:451
#6.7HMGHamirgarh08:5008:501
#6.8MDPAMandpiya08:5708:571
#7BHLBhilwara09:05 +1609:07 +171
#8MDLMandal09:17 +1909:19 +181
#8.1DWLDhuwala09:2509:251
#8.2LMALambiya09:3309:331
#8.3RLRRaila Road09:3809:381
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4SSRSareri09:4409:441
#8.5BHASBhojras09:5309:531
#8.6RPIRupaheli09:5609:561
#9GBPGulabpura10:0410:061
#10BJNRBijainagar10:13 +1410:15 +141
#10.1MAKHMokhampura10:2010:201
#10.2SGWSingwal10:2410:241
#10.3BDWBandanwara10:3210:321
#10.4JWSJharwasaa10:3810:381
#11NSDNasirabad10:46 +1310:48 +131
#11.1ROSRajosi10:5710:571
#11.2LACLachhipura11:0011:001
Xing
W
#11.3HTDHatundi11:0811:081
#11.4AHOAdarshnagar11:1611:161
#12AIIAjmer Junction11:25 +311:30 +31
#12.1XX-AIBAjmer JN B Cabin11:3011:301
#12.2MDJNMadar Junction11:3611:361
#12.3MDMadar Junction11:3611:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4LRLadpura11:4211:421
#12.5GEKGegal Akhri11:4711:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13KSGKishangarh11:56 +2111:58 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1MNDVMandawariya12:0212:021
#13.2TLTiloniya12:0612:061
#13.3GLTAGahlota12:0912:091
#13.4SALISali12:1512:151
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5SKSakhun12:2012:201
#13.6DTRADantra12:2612:261
#13.7NRINaraina12:2912:291
#13.8BNWSBhanwsa12:3312:331
#14FLPhulera Junction12:37 +1712:39 +171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#14.1HDAHirnoda12:4712:471
#14.2DHNDDhinda12:5112:511
#14.3JOBAsalpur Jobner12:5612:561
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
F
Su Tu Th
#14.4BOBSBobas13:0313:031
#14.5SHNXSheo Singh Pura13:0913:091
#14.6DNKDhanakya13:1313:131
#14.7BDYKBindayaka13:1713:171
Xing
Th
#14.8KKUKanakpura13:2213:221
#15JPJaipur Junction13:30 +141
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site