Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 17:57:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 17:57:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2029709-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1614082-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2230050-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2241230-0

12966⇒19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
     उदयपुर सिटी खजुराहो एक्सप्रेस

UDZ/Udaipur City --> KURJ/Khajuraho

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri May 06, 2016 (10:59AM)
Updated: Mar 09 2017 (19:18) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Rating: 3.3/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 MBA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1UDZUdaipur City22:20 +01
#2RPZRanapratapnagar22:25 +522:27 +51
#2.1DRBDebari22:3722:371
#2.2KLHKhemli22:4722:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3BIMLBhimal22:5822:581
#3MVJMavli Junction23:05 +323:07 +31
#3.1FANFatehnagar23:2023:201
#3.2BSJBhupalsagar23:3223:321
#3.3KINKapasan23:4223:421
#3.4PMOPandoli23:5023:501
#3.5NTWLNetawal23:5823:581
#3.6GSDGhosunda00:0400:042
#3.7XX-BECDBerach D Cabin00:1200:122
#3.8BECBerach Junction Cabin00:1200:122
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4CORChittaurgarh Junction00:15 -100:35 +12
#4.1BECBerach Junction Cabin00:3700:372
#4.2XX-BECEBerach E Cabin00:3800:382
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3CNAChanderiya00:4100:412
#4.4DETDet00:4800:482
Xing
W
#4.5GGRGangrar00:5300:532
#4.6SNYNSoniyana01:0001:002
#4.7HMGHamirgarh01:0501:052
#4.8MDPAMandpiya01:1201:122
#5BHLBhilwara01:20 +601:25 +72
#5.1MDLMandal01:3601:362
Xing
Su Tu
#5.2DWLDhuwala01:4301:432
Xing
Su
#5.3LMALambiya01:5201:522
#5.4RLRRaila Road01:5801:582
#5.5SSRSareri02:0502:052
#5.6BHASBhojras02:1502:152
#5.7RPIRupaheli02:1902:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.8GBPGulabpura02:2802:282
#5.9BJNRBijainagar02:3102:312
#5.10MAKHMokhampura02:3702:372
#5.11SGWSingwal02:4302:432
#5.12BDWBandanwara02:5302:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.13JWSJharwasaa03:0203:022
#5.14NSDNasirabad03:1203:122
#5.15ROSRajosi03:1803:182
#5.16LACLachhipura03:2003:202
#5.17HTDHatundi03:2503:252
#5.18AHOAdarshnagar03:3003:302
#6AIIAjmer Junction03:35 -703:40 +02
Xing
Xing
Su M
F
#6.1MDJNMadar Junction03:4703:472
#6.2MDMadar Junction03:4703:472
#6.3LRLadpura03:5403:542
#6.4GEKGegal Akhri04:0004:002
#7KSGKishangarh04:09 +904:11 +92
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1MNDVMandawariya04:1504:152
#7.2TLTiloniya04:1904:192
#7.3GLTAGahlota04:2204:222
Xing
Sa
#7.4SALISali04:2804:282
#7.5SKSakhun04:3304:332
#7.6DTRADantra04:3904:392
#7.7NRINaraina04:4204:422
#7.8BNWSBhanwsa04:4604:462
#8FLPhulera Junction04:50 +1604:52 +202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1HDAHirnoda05:0005:002
#8.2DHNDDhinda05:0405:042
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
Su
#8.3JOBAsalpur Jobner05:0905:092
#8.4BOBSBobas05:1705:172
#8.5SHNXSheo Singh Pura05:2305:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.6DNKDhanakya05:2705:272
#8.7BDYKBindayaka05:3105:312
#8.8KKUKanakpura05:3605:362
#9JPJaipur Junction05:45 +2706:15 +132
#10GADJJaipur Gandhinagar06:23 +1906:25 +192
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Tu Th
#10.1GTJTGetor Jagatpura06:2906:292
#10.2KWPKhatipura06:3306:332
Xing
Xing
M Sa
W F
#10.3KUTKanauta06:3806:382
#10.4BAIBassi06:4406:442
#10.5JHIRJhir06:4906:492
#10.6BSKOBanskho06:5006:502
#10.7JWJatwara06:5606:562
#10.8BNDNBhandana06:5906:592
#11DODausa07:04 +2107:06 +212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1BAKBhan Kari07:2607:262
#11.2KVGMKolvagram07:3907:392
#11.3ARNAArnia07:4907:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12BKIBandikui Junction08:00 -708:02 +02
#12.1SHGNShri Ghasinagar08:0808:082
#12.2BWBiwai08:1208:122
#12.3BJRABhajera08:1608:162
#12.4KPOKaranpura08:1808:182
#12.5BUDABhuda08:2108:212
#13MURDMandawar Mahwa Road08:24 +1508:26 +202
#13.1GOSGhosrana08:3208:322
#13.2DTFDantia08:3608:362
#14KLKherli08:42 +3308:44 +362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su Tu Th
M W Sa
F
Su M Tu W F Sa
#14.1TBLTarchhera Baraoliran09:0209:022
#15NBINadbai09:18 +1809:20 +182
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1PPEAPaprera09:2809:282
#15.2HKHelak09:3409:342
Xing
W
#15.3XX-BTEOBharatpur Outer Cabin09:4109:412
#16BTEBharatpur Junction09:44 +2509:46 +252
#16.1NHBNoh Bachhamdi09:5109:512
#16.2IKIkran09:5609:562
#16.3CIKChiksana10:0010:002
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#17AHAchhnera Junction10:08 +3510:10 +362
#17.1RAIRaibha10:2110:212
#17.2BCPBichpuri10:3910:392
#17.3YY-IDHWIdgah Agra West Cabin10:5110:512
#18AGCAgra Cantt.10:55 +3911:00 +462
Xing
Tu
#18.1BHABhandai11:1211:122
Xing
Su W Sa
#18.2JJJajau11:3011:302
#18.3MIAMania11:4711:472
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19DHODholpur Junction12:01 +3712:03 +372
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Tu Th F Sa
W
#19.1GHERGher12:0912:092
#19.2HETHetampur12:1712:172
#19.3SIKDSikroda Kwanri12:2412:242
Xing
Su M W Th F
#20MRAMorena12:33 +3412:35 +362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Sa
M
W
Su
#20.1SANKSank12:5012:502
Overtaken by
Su M Th
#20.2NUBNurabad12:5512:552
#20.3BAOBanmor13:0513:052
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
W F
Tu Sa
W
#20.4RRURayaru13:1513:152
#20.5BLNRBirlanagar Junction13:3113:312
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21GWLGwalior Junction13:35 +2413:40 +292
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M W
#21.1STLISithouli13:4713:472
#21.2SLVSandalpur13:5313:532
#21.3ARIAntri13:5713:572
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.4AEHAnant Paith14:0514:052
#21.5SMTLSimariatal14:0914:092
#22DBADabra14:13 +4914:15 +522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1KTRAKotra14:2314:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23SORSonagir14:31 +5314:32 +522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
W
Su W
Su
Tu F
#24DAADatia14:41 +1:0214:43 +1:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1KRQKarari15:0315:032
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Th F
#25JHSJhansi Junction15:20 +1:0315:30 +1:092
Xing
Xing
M W Th
Sa
#25.1ORCOrchha15:4015:402
#25.2BWRBarwa Sagar15:5015:502
#25.3NEWNivari15:5815:582
#25.4MGRRMagarpur16:0216:022
#25.5TKATeharka16:0916:092
#25.6RNRDRanipur Road16:1916:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26MRPRMau Ranipur16:28 +1:2316:30 +1:252
#26.1RORARora16:4116:412
#27HPPHarpalpur16:53 +1:2816:55 +1:322
#27.1GTIGhutai17:0517:052
#27.2BTXBela Tal17:1517:152
#28KLARKulpahar17:23 +1:4017:25 +1:442
#28.1CRCCharkhari Road17:4417:442
#29MBAMahoba Junction18:03 +1:2918:05 +1:442
#29.1CHITChithari Halt18:0918:092
#29.2RGLIRaghouli18:1418:142
#29.3SPDMSinghpur Dumra18:1718:172
#29.4RJAKRajnagar18:2418:242
#30KURJKhajuraho18:30 +1:322
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.