Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:03:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:03:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12996/Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)
उदयपूर - मुंबई वांद्रे (ट.) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     उदयपुर - मुम्बई बांद्रा (ट.) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

UDZ/Udaipur City --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Oct 14, 2016 (09:20PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (17:39) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
 B4
 20
 B3
 21
 A2
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1UDZUdaipur City21:351
#2RPZRanapratapnagar21:4021:421
#2.1DRBDebari21:5221:521
#2.2KLHKhemli22:0222:021
#2.3BIMLBhimal22:1322:131
#3MVJMavli Junction22:2022:221
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#4FANFatehnagar22:3322:351
#4.1BSJBhupalsagar22:4722:471
#4.2KINKapasan22:5722:571
#4.3PMOPandoli23:0523:051
#4.4NTWLNetawal23:1323:131
#4.5GSDGhosunda23:1923:191
#4.6XX-BECDBerach D Cabin23:2723:271
#4.7BECBerach Junction Cabin23:2723:271
#5CORChittaurgarh Junction23:3000:101
#5.1ORDIOrdi00:1500:152
#5.2SMPShambhupura00:2000:202
#5.3GRFGambhiri Road00:2800:282
#6NBHNimbahera00:3500:362
#6.1JWOJawad Road00:4900:492
#6.2BIWKBisalwas Kalan00:5800:582
#7NMHNimach01:0901:202
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W F
#7.1HKLHarkia Khal01:3101:312
#7.2MLGMalhargarh01:4101:412
Xing
Su
#7.3PIPPiplia01:4801:482
#8MDSMandsor02:0102:032
#8.1DLDDalauda02:1402:142
#8.2KCNRKachnara Road02:1902:192
#8.3KHNRKachnara02:2102:212
#8.4DODDhodhar02:3002:302
#9JAOJaora02:4302:452
Overtakes
Su W F
#9.1BRLABrayla Chaurasi02:5702:572
#9.2NLINamli03:1203:122
Overtakes
Su W F
#9.3NTDMNityanand Dham03:1903:192
#9.4DHWSDhosawas03:2503:252
#10RTMRatlam Junction03:3003:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su W F
Su
W
#10.1RTDRatlam A Cabin03:5103:512
Xing
F
#10.2DRRNDr. RK Nagar03:5403:542
#10.3MRNMorwani03:5903:592
#10.4BILDBildi04:0604:062
Xing
Su W F
#10.5RTIRaoti04:1104:112
Xing
Su W F
#10.6BOGBhairongarh04:2104:212
Xing
Su W F
#10.7BMIBamnia04:2604:262
#10.8AGRAmargarh04:2904:292
#10.9PCNPanch Pipila04:3604:362
#10.10BJGBajrangarh04:4204:422
Xing
W
#10.11THDRThandla Road04:4704:472
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#10.12MGNMeghnagar04:5404:542
Xing
W
#10.13NRHNahargarh04:5804:582
Xing
Su
#10.14ANASAnas05:0505:052
#10.15BIOBordi05:1205:122
Xing
Su W F
#10.16DHMADhamarda05:1605:162
#11DHDDahod05:2005:222
#11.1RETRentia05:2805:282
#11.2JKTJekot05:3505:352
#11.3USRAUsra05:4305:432
Xing
Xing
Su F
W
#11.4MAMMangal Mahudi05:5005:502
#11.5LMKLimkheda06:0206:022
#11.6PPDPiplod06:1106:112
#11.7SATSant Road06:2506:252
Xing
Su W F
#11.8CCLChanchelav06:3606:362
#11.9KIZKansudhi06:4406:442
#12GDAGodhra Junction06:5006:522
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
W
Su F
Su W F
#12.1KRSAKharsaliya07:0207:022
#12.2DRLDerol07:1307:132
#12.3BKRLBakrol07:1907:192
#12.4CPNChampaner Road07:2507:252
Xing
Su W F
#12.5LANLotana07:3007:302
#12.6SMLASamlaya Junction07:3507:352
#12.7AIRAlindra Road07:4007:402
Xing
Su W F
#12.8PIOPilol07:4607:462
#12.9CYIChhayapuri07:5207:522
#12.10BRGZVadodara E Cabin07:5307:532
#12.11BRGYVadodara D Cabin07:5807:582
#13BRCVadodara Junction07:5908:092
Xing
Overtakes
Su W F
Su W F
#13.1VSVishvamitri08:1108:112
Xing
F
#13.2MPRMakarpura08:1508:152
Xing
W
#13.3VRMVarnama08:1908:192
#13.4ITAItola08:2208:222
#13.5KSPRKashipura Sarar08:2508:252
#13.6MYGMiyagam Karjan08:3108:312
#13.7LKDLakodra Dethan08:3608:362
#13.8PLJPalej08:4208:422
Xing
Su W F
#13.9VREVarediya08:4608:462
#13.10NIUNabipur08:5108:512
#13.11CVJChavaj08:5608:562
Xing
Su
#14BHBharuch Junction09:0009:022
#14.1CCTAConcor Depot09:1209:122
#14.2AKVAnkleshwar Junction09:1209:122
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W F
#14.3SNJLSanjali09:1909:192
#14.4PAOPanoli09:2409:242
Xing
Xing
W
F
#14.5HATHathuran09:2809:282
Xing
Su W F
#14.6KSBKosamba Junction09:3309:332
#14.7KIMKim09:4209:422
#14.8KDSDKudsad09:4509:452
Xing
W F
#14.9SYNSayan09:5309:532
Xing
Su W F
#14.10GTXGothangam09:5609:562
#14.11KSEKosad10:0010:002
#14.12URNUtran10:0410:042
Xing
Xing
F
Su W
#15STSurat10:0810:132
#15.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)10:1610:162
Xing
Su W F
#15.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin10:1910:192
#15.3BHETBhestan10:2110:212
#15.4SCHSachin10:2610:262
#15.5MRLMaroli10:3210:322
Xing
Su W F
#15.6NVSNavsari10:3910:392
#15.7GNSTGandhi Smriti10:4210:422
#15.8HXRHansapore10:4310:432
#15.9VDHVedchha10:4610:462
#15.10ACLAncheli10:4910:492
#15.11AMLAmalsad10:5310:532
#15.12BIMBilimora Junction10:5710:572
Xing
Su F
#15.13JRSJoravasan11:0111:012
#15.14DGIDungri11:0511:052
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su
#16BLValsad11:1311:152
#16.1ATULAtul11:2111:212
#16.2PADPardi11:2411:242
Xing
Su W F
#16.3UVDUdvada11:3011:302
#16.4BAGDBagwada11:3211:322
#17VAPIVapi11:3811:402
Xing
Su W F
#17.1KEBKarambeli11:4511:452
#17.2BLDBhilad11:4911:492
#17.3SJNSanjan11:5811:582
#17.4UBRUmargam Road12:0212:022
#17.5BRRDBordi Road12:0612:062
#17.6GVDGholvad12:1012:102
Xing
Su W F
#17.7DRDDahanu Road12:1812:182
Xing
Su W F
#17.8VGNVangaon12:2812:282
#17.9BORBoisar12:3612:362
#17.10UOIUmroli12:4012:402
#17.11PLGPalghar12:4512:452
Xing
F
#17.12KLVKelve Road12:5112:512
Xing
W
#17.13SAHSaphale12:5612:562
Xing
Su
#17.14VTNVaitarna13:0313:032
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su W F
Su W F
Su W F
#17.15VRVirar13:0913:092
#17.16NSPNalla Sopara13:1313:132
#17.17BSRVasai Road13:1613:162
#17.18NIGNaigaon13:1913:192
Xing
Su W F
#17.19BYRBhayandar13:2313:232
#17.20MIRAMira Road13:2513:252
Xing
Xing
Su W F
W
#17.21DICDahisar13:2813:282
#18BVIBorivali13:3013:322
#18.1KILEKandivli13:3913:392
#18.2MDDMalad13:4413:442
#18.3GMNGoregaon13:5113:512
Xing
Su W F
#18.4RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)13:5513:552
#18.5JOSJogeshwari13:5913:592
Xing
Su W F
#18.6ADHAndheri14:0414:042
#18.7VLPVille Parle14:1014:102
#18.8STCSanta Cruz14:1514:152
#19BDTSBandra Terminus14:202
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site