Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:08:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:08:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12173/Udyog Nagri Express
صنعت نگری ایکسپریس     उद्योग नगरी एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> PBH/Pratapgarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 15, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Mar 08, 2016 (03:58PM)
Updated: Oct 31 2016 (17:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
 PC
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus16:25 +01
#1.1VVHVidyavihar16:2616:261
#1.2GCGhatkopar16:2816:281
Xing
Su Tu
#1.3VKVikhroli16:3216:321
Xing
Su Tu
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg16:3416:341
Xing
Su
#1.5BNDBhandup16:3616:361
#1.6NHUNahur16:3816:381
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot16:3916:391
#1.8MLNDMulund16:4016:401
#2TNAThane16:43 +616:45 +61
#2.1KLVAKalva16:4816:481
#2.2MBQMumbra16:5316:531
#2.3DIVADiva Junction16:5516:551
#2.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin16:5716:571
#2.5KOPRKopar17:0017:001
#2.6DIDombivli17:0117:011
#2.7THKThakurli17:0317:031
#2.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)17:0617:061
#3KYNKalyan Junction17:07 +1317:10 +151
Xing
Su Tu
#3.1SHADShahad17:1317:131
#3.2ABYAmbivli17:1617:161
#3.3TLATitvala17:2117:211
#3.4KDVKhadavli17:2917:291
Xing
Su Tu
#3.5VSDVasind17:3617:361
#3.6ASOAsangaon17:4217:421
Xing
Su Tu
#3.7ATGAtgaon17:5217:521
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#3.8THSThansit17:5817:581
#3.9KEKhardi18:0518:051
#3.10OMBOombermali18:1118:111
#4KSRAKasara18:18 +1218:23 +91
#4.1TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 318:2818:281
Xing
Su Tu
#4.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 218:3318:331
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#5IGPIgatpuri18:43 +2318:48 +181
Xing
Su
#5.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard18:4918:491
#5.2GOGhoti18:5518:551
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su
#5.3PIPadli19:0319:031
Xing
Su
#5.4AVAsvali19:1019:101
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su
#5.5LTLahavit19:2119:211
#5.6DVLDevlali19:2819:281
#6NKNasik Road19:33 +2519:35 +271
#6.1ODHAOdha19:4319:431
#6.2KWKhervadi19:4819:481
#6.3KBSNKasbe Sukene19:5219:521
#6.4NRNiphad19:5619:561
#6.5UGNUgaon20:0120:011
Xing
Su
#6.6LSLasalgaon20:0820:081
#6.7SUMSummit20:1620:161
#6.8MMRManmad Junction20:2520:251
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
#6.9PNVPanevadi20:2820:281
#6.10HSLHisvahal20:3420:341
Xing
Su Tu
#6.11PJNPanjhan20:3720:371
Xing
Su Tu
#6.12NGNNandgaon20:4220:421
#6.13NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)20:4220:421
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#6.14PKEPimpar Khed20:4920:491
#6.15NINaydongri20:5620:561
#6.16RHNERohini20:5920:591
#6.17HPRHirapur21:0521:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
Su Tu
#6.18CSNChalisgaon Junction21:1021:101
Xing
Su Tu
#6.19VGLVaghli21:1721:171
#6.20KJKajgaon21:2321:231
Xing
Su Tu
#6.21NGDNagardevla21:2821:281
Xing
Tu
#6.22GAAGalan21:3421:341
#6.23PCPachora Junction21:4121:411
Xing
Su Tu
#6.24PHQPardhande21:4621:461
#6.25MYJMaheji21:5121:511
Xing
Su Tu
#6.26MWDMhasavad21:5921:591
Xing
Su Tu
#6.27SSShirsoli22:0622:061
#6.28JLJalgaon Junction22:1422:141
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#6.29TRWTarsod22:1922:191
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#6.30BDIBhadli22:2122:211
#7BSLBhusaval Junction22:30 +4422:40 +461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su
Tu
#7.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard22:4122:411
Xing
Tu
#7.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard22:4322:431
Xing
Su
#7.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin22:4422:441
#7.4DSKDuskheda22:4622:461
Overtakes
Tu
#7.5SAVSavda22:5522:551
#7.6NBNimbhora23:0323:031
Xing
Su Tu
#7.7RVRaver23:1223:121
#7.8WGAWaghoda23:2223:221
#7.9BAUBurhanpur23:3123:311
#7.10AGQAsirgarh Road23:4023:401
#7.11CDIChandni23:4923:491
#7.12NPNRNepanagar23:5623:561
#7.13MWAMandwa00:0200:022
#7.14SXASagphata00:0700:072
Xing
W
#7.15DGNDongargaon00:1400:142
#7.16KDKKohdad00:2200:222
Xing
M W
#7.17BMABagmar00:2600:262
#7.18BRGJBargaon Gujar00:3100:312
#7.19KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard00:3500:352
Xing
M W
#7.20KNWKhandwa Junction00:3600:362
Overtakes
Xing
M W
M W
#7.21MTAMathela00:4300:432
Xing
M W
#7.22TLVTalvadiya Junction00:5100:512
#7.23SGBJSurgaon Banjari01:0201:022
#7.24CKKDCharkheda Khurd01:1201:122
#7.25CAERChhanera01:1901:192
Xing
M
#7.26BRUDBarud01:2801:282
#7.27DRHIDagarhkeri01:3701:372
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
#7.28KKNKhirkiya01:4801:482
#7.29KROKurawan01:5401:542
#7.30BRIBhiringi02:0002:002
#7.31MUOMasangaon02:0502:052
#7.32PALPalasner02:1002:102
Xing
W
#7.33HDHarda02:1702:172
Xing
M W
#7.34CRKCharkhera02:2402:242
#7.35TBNTimarni02:3102:312
Xing
M W
#7.36CGOChhidgaon02:4002:402
#7.37PGLPagdhal02:4302:432
#7.38BIFBhaironpur02:5002:502
#7.39BPFBanapura02:5702:572
#7.40DKIDharamkundi03:0503:052
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
#7.41KTZKhutwansa03:1203:122
#7.42DRADularia03:1703:172
#7.43ETBItarsi B Cabin03:2303:232
Xing
M W
#7.44JUHJujharpur Cabin03:2803:282
#7.45ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard03:2803:282
#7.46ETItarsi Junction03:2903:292
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
W
M W
W
M
#7.47ETFItarsi F Cabin03:3003:302
Xing
Xing
W
M
#7.48PRKDPowerkheda03:3603:362
Xing
M W
#7.49HBDHoshangabad03:4603:462
#7.50BNIBudni03:5203:522
#7.51MIGMidghat03:5903:592
#7.52CHQChoka04:0404:042
#7.53BKABarkhera04:1004:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M W
W
#7.54ODGObaidulla Ganj04:2104:212
Xing
M
#7.55ITKLItaya Kalan04:2904:292
Xing
W
#7.56MDDPMandi Dip04:3404:342
#7.57MSOMisrod04:4304:432
Xing
Xing
W
M
#7.58HBJBhopal HabibGanj04:4904:492
Xing
Xing
M
W
#7.59HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal04:5004:502
#8BPLBhopal Junction04:55 +3505:05 +362
#8.1NSZNishatpura Junction05:0605:062
Xing
M W
#8.2SUWSukhisewaniyan05:1405:142
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
#8.3BVBBhadbhadaghat05:2105:212
#8.4DWGDewanGanj05:2805:282
Xing
M W
#8.5SMTSalamatpur05:3605:362
Xing
M W
#8.6SCISanchi05:4205:422
#8.7BTWNBetwa Cabin05:4705:472
Xing
W
#8.8BHSVidisha05:5005:502
#8.9SORISorai05:5405:542
Xing
M W
#8.10SUMRSumer06:0106:012
Xing
M W
#8.11GLGGulabGanj06:0806:082
Xing
M W
#8.12PAIPabai06:1606:162
#8.13BAQGanj Basoda06:2306:232
#8.14RKDIRaukheri06:2606:262
Xing
M W
#8.15BETBareth06:3106:312
Xing
M W
#8.16CLHTChulheta06:3506:352
Xing
M W
#8.17KAHKalhar06:3906:392
#8.18MABAMandi Bamora06:4706:472
#8.19KIKAKurwai Kethora06:5406:542
Xing
M W
#8.20BINABina Junction07:0107:012
#8.21AGDAgasod Junction07:0807:082
#8.22KOAKaronda07:1807:182
#8.23MXSMohasa07:2307:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
M W
M W
#8.24DUADhaura07:3007:302
#8.25JLNJakhalaun07:4007:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
W
#8.26JROJiron07:4607:462
Xing
W
#8.27LARLalitpur Junction07:5407:542
#8.28DWADailwara08:0308:032
#8.29JHAJakhaura08:1108:112
Xing
M W
#8.30BJABijrotha08:1908:192
Xing
M W
#8.31DLADoulta08:2308:232
#8.32TBTTalbahat08:2808:282
#8.33MZXMatatila08:3208:322
Xing
M W
#8.34BZYBasai08:3808:382
#8.35BPWBurhpura08:4408:442
#8.36BABBabina08:4908:492
#8.37KHJKhajraha08:5508:552
#8.38BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha08:5608:562
#8.39BJIBijauli09:0309:032
Overtakes
Xing
M W
M
#8.40JHSAJhansi A Cabin09:0709:072
#9JHSJhansi Junction09:10 +1:1509:25 +1:262
Xing
M W
#9.1MSVMustara09:3209:322
#9.2GRMGarhmau09:3809:382
#9.3PICParicha09:4509:452
#9.4PTSCParichaa Thermal09:4609:462
#9.5CGNChirgaon09:5309:532
#9.6NDKNankhas10:0310:032
Xing
M W
#9.7MOTHMoth10:1310:132
#9.8ERCErach Road10:2410:242
Xing
W
#9.9PRNParauna10:3410:342
#9.10AITAit Junction10:4310:432
#9.11BHUABhua10:5510:552
#10ORAIOrai11:05 +1:5111:07 +1:552
#10.1ATAAta11:2811:282
#10.2KPIKalpi11:5211:522
#10.3CNHChaunrah12:0012:002
#10.4PHNPokhrayan12:1112:112
#10.5MLSMalasa12:2412:242
#10.6LLRLalpur12:3212:322
#10.7TLNHTilaunchi12:4012:402
#10.8PMNPaman12:5012:502
#10.9RPGURasulpurgogamau12:5612:562
#10.10BNARBinaur13:0313:032
Overtakes
M W
#10.11BZMBhimsen Junction13:1113:112
#10.12HLINHolding Line13:1713:172
#10.13GOYGovindpuri Junction13:2513:252
#10.14CPNLKanpur C Panel13:2513:252
#10.15CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin13:2613:262
#10.16GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard13:2813:282
#11CNBKanpur Central13:30 +2:0913:35 +2:122
Xing
M W
#11.1CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank13:3913:392
Xing
M W
#11.2MGWMagarwara13:4813:482
#11.3ONUnnao Junction13:5513:552
#11.4SICSonik14:0414:042
#11.5AJAjgain14:1214:122
#11.6KVXKusumbhi14:1614:162
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
#11.7JTUJaitipur14:2114:212
#11.8HRNHarauni14:2914:292
#11.9POFPiparsand14:3614:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M W
M
#11.10AMSAmausi14:4314:432
Xing
M
#11.11MKGManak Nagar14:5014:502
#11.12LNWTAlambagh West Cabin14:5314:532
#11.13AMVLucknow Alambagh14:5314:532
#11.14LKOYLucknow Yard14:5414:542
#12LKOLucknow Charbagh NR14:55 +3:3215:05 +3:412
Xing
M W
#12.1LBHDilkusha Cabin15:0915:092
#12.2BHAWBlock Hut A15:1215:122
Xing
M W
#12.3UTRUtraitia Junction15:1715:172
#12.4MLJMohanlalGanj15:2515:252
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
#12.5KKAHKankaha15:3315:332
#12.6NHNNigohan15:3915:392
#12.7SAGRShrirajnagar15:4515:452
#12.8BCNBachhrawan15:5115:512
#12.9KVGKundanganj16:0016:002
#12.10HCPHarchandpur16:0616:062
#12.11GANGGangaGanj16:1316:132
Xing
Overtakes
W
M W
#13RBLRae Bareli Junction16:20 +4:5116:25 +4:582
#13.1RUMRupamau16:3516:352
#13.2FTGFursatGanj16:4616:462
#13.3JAISJais16:5816:582
#13.4KCJKasimpur17:0117:012
#13.5BANIBani17:0917:092
#13.6GNGGauriGanj17:1917:192
Xing
M W
#13.7TLKHTalakhajuri17:2517:252
#14AMEAmethi17:34 +5:0917:36 +5:122
#14.1MFLMisrauli17:4517:452
Xing
M W
#14.2SHJPSahajipur Halt17:5717:572
Xing
M W
#14.3ANTUAntu18:0018:002
#14.4JGJJageshar Ganj18:1818:182
Xing
M W
#14.5CILChilbila Junction18:4618:462
#15PBHPratapgarh Junction18:55 +5:122
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site