Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:09:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:09:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14309/Ujjaini Express
     उज्जैनी एक्सप्रेस

UJN/Ujjain Junction --> DDN/Dehradun

Refresh Live Status (2h 13m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to fog effect, it will remain cancelled till 16-02-2017.
Tue Jan 17, 2017 (01:27PM)
Updated: Jan 11 2017 (13:16) by Banerjee™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 14317/14318 DDN- INDB Express
Rating: 2.8/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1UJNUjjain Junction15:001
#1.1UJNCUjjain C Cabin15:0315:031
#1.2PLWPingleshwar15:1115:111
#1.3TJPTajpur15:1815:181
#1.4SVTShivpura15:2915:291
#1.5TANTarana Road15:3715:371
Xing
W Th
#2MKCMaksi Junction15:4815:501
#2.1SYOSiroliya16:0016:001
#2.2CAZChauhani16:0416:041
Xing
Xing
Th
W
#3SFYShajapur16:1616:181
#3.1SFFSunera Pirkheri16:2716:271
#3.2SFWSarangpur16:4816:481
Xing
Th
#3.3PQUParhana Mau16:5916:591
#3.4UDKUdyan Kheri17:0917:091
#4PFRPachor Road17:2417:261
#4.1KNWSKaranwas17:3317:331
#4.2KNRAKachnaria17:3917:391
#5BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh17:4317:451
#5.1SFZSinduriya Kachari17:5617:561
#5.2PCFPenchi18:1418:141
#5.3CBKChachaura Binaganj18:1818:181
#5.4RMQRamri18:2818:281
#6KHRJKumbhraj18:4318:451
#6.1RGGRadogarh19:1019:101
#6.2VJPVijay Pur19:1619:161
#7RTARuthiyai Junction19:2519:301
Xing
Th
#7.1MUGAMahugara19:5519:551
#8GUNAGuna Junction20:1020:201
#8.1MABNMaban20:2820:281
#8.2PGAPagara20:3620:361
#8.3PIGTPilighat20:4420:441
#8.4SHDRShadhoragaon20:5420:541
#8.5RIKARatikheda21:0421:041
#9ASKNAshok Nagar21:1321:151
Xing
W Th
#9.1HPKAHinotia Pipalkhera21:2421:241
#9.2ORROrr21:2721:271
#9.3RTWSRahatwas21:3121:311
#9.4PIAPipraigaon21:4021:401
#9.5GVBGuneru Bamori21:5021:501
#10MNVMungaoli21:5822:001
Xing
W Th
#10.1KXBKanjiya22:3222:321
#10.2SRKISemarkheri23:0523:051
#10.3MDVKMahadeokhedi23:2523:251
#11BINABina Junction23:5500:201
#11.1AGDAgasod Junction00:2700:272
Xing
Xing
F
Th
#11.2KOAKaronda00:3600:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
F
#11.3MXSMohasa00:4100:412
#11.4DUADhaura00:4900:492
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
F
Th
#11.5JLNJakhalaun00:5800:582
Xing
Th F
#11.6JROJiron01:0401:042
Xing
Xing
Th F
Th
#12LARLalitpur Junction01:1201:142
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
Th
#12.1DWADailwara01:2701:272
#12.2JHAJakhaura01:3901:392
#12.3BJABijrotha01:5001:502
Xing
Xing
Th F
Th F
#12.4DLADoulta01:5701:572
#12.5TBTTalbahat02:0302:032
#12.6MZXMatatila02:0902:092
Xing
Th F
#12.7BZYBasai02:1902:192
Overtaken by
F
#12.8BPWBurhpura02:2702:272
Xing
Th
#12.9BABBabina02:3402:342
#12.10KHJKhajraha02:4302:432
#12.11BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha02:4402:442
Xing
Xing
Th F
Th F
#12.12BJIBijauli02:5402:542
#12.13JHSAJhansi A Cabin03:0103:012
#13JHSJhansi Junction03:0503:152
Xing
Th F
#13.1KRQKarari03:2303:232
#13.2DAADatia03:3303:332
Xing
Th F
#13.3SORSonagir03:4103:412
Xing
Th F
#13.4KTRAKotra03:4803:482
#13.5DBADabra03:5503:552
#13.6SMTLSimariatal03:5803:582
#13.7AEHAnant Paith04:0204:022
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Th F
Th F
F
#13.8ARIAntri04:0904:092
#13.9SLVSandalpur04:1304:132
#13.10STLISithouli04:1904:192
Xing
F
#14GWLGwalior Junction04:2504:302
#14.1BLNRBirlanagar Junction04:3204:322
Xing
F
#14.2RRURayaru04:3804:382
#14.3BAOBanmor04:4304:432
#14.4NUBNurabad04:4604:462
#14.5SANKSank04:4904:492
#15MRAMorena04:5504:572
Xing
F
#15.1SIKDSikroda Kwanri05:1305:132
Overtaken by
F
#15.2HETHetampur05:2405:242
#15.3GHERGher05:3905:392
#16DHODholpur Junction05:5005:522
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Th F
#16.1MIAMania06:0806:082
#16.2JJJajau06:2706:272
Xing
Th F
#16.3BHABhandai06:4706:472
#17AGCAgra Cantt.07:0007:082
Xing
Overtakes
Th F
Th F
#18RKMRaja Ki Mandi07:1807:202
Overtaken by
Th F
#18.1BFPBilochpura Agra07:2107:212
Overtakes
Th F
#18.2RNKARunkuta07:3007:302
Xing
Xing
Th F
Th F
#18.3KXMKitham07:3807:382
Xing
Th F
#18.4FHTFarah Town07:4607:462
#18.5FARFarah07:4807:482
Xing
Th F
#18.6BADBaad07:5607:562
Xing
Xing
Th
F
#19MTJMathura Junction08:0508:102
Xing
Xing
Th F
Th F
#19.1BTSRBhuteshwar08:1208:122
Xing
Xing
Th
Th F
#19.2VRBDVrindaban Road08:1708:172
Overtakes
Th
#19.3AJHAjhai08:2408:242
Xing
Th F
#19.4CHJChata08:3108:312
#20KSVKosi Kalan08:3808:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th F
Th
Th
#20.1HDLHodal08:5708:572
#20.2BNCRBanchari09:0809:082
Xing
Th F
#20.3SHLKSholaka09:1209:122
Xing
Xing
Th F
Th F
#20.4RDERundhi09:2709:272
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
F
Th
#20.5PWLPalwal09:4009:402
Xing
Overtaken by
Th F
Th
#20.6ASTAsaoti09:5609:562
Overtaken by
Th
#20.7PYLAPiyala Block Hut10:0110:012
Xing
Th F
#20.8BVHBallabgarh10:1010:102
Overtaken by
F
#20.9FDNFaridabad New Town10:1610:162
Xing
Overtaken by
F
F
#21FDBFaridabad10:2110:222
Xing
Th
#21.1TKDCTughlakabad Cabin10:3410:342
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Th F
Th F
F
#21.2TKDTuglakabad10:4610:462
Overtaken by
Th F
#21.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin10:5510:552
Xing
Xing
Th
F
#21.4OKAOkhla11:0211:022
#21.5OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin11:0611:062
#22NZMHazrat Nizamuddin11:1011:302
Xing
Th F
#22.1MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar11:4111:412
#22.2ANVRAnand Vihar11:4711:472
#22.3CNJChander Nagar11:5011:502
Xing
Th F
#22.4DSBPShahdara B Panel11:5211:522
#22.5SBBSahibabad Junction11:5711:572
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Th F
Th F
Th F
#23GZBGhaziabad Junction12:0812:102
Xing
Th F
#23.1GZNNew Ghaziabad12:1512:152
Xing
F
#23.2GUHGuldhar12:1912:192
#23.3DXHDuhai Halt12:2212:222
#23.4MUDMuradnagar12:2612:262
Xing
Th F
#23.5MDNRModinagar12:3512:352
#23.6MUZMohiuddinpur12:4212:422
Xing
Xing
F
F
#23.7PRTPPartapur12:4712:472
#24MTCMeerut City Junction12:5312:552
#24.1MUTMeerut Cantt.12:5812:582
#24.2PQYPabli Khas13:0113:012
#24.3DRLADaurala13:0613:062
#24.4SKFSakhoti Tanda13:1213:122
#24.5KATKhatauli13:1813:182
#24.6MSPMansurpur13:2513:252
#24.7JDWJarauda Nara13:3113:312
#25MOZMuzaffarnagar13:3413:362
Xing
Th F
#25.1BMHRBamanheri13:4013:402
#25.2RNARohana Kalan13:4513:452
#26DBDDeoband13:5413:562
#26.1THJTalheri Buzurg14:1514:152
#26.2NGLNangal14:2914:292
Xing
Th F
#26.3TPZTapri Junction14:4814:482
#27SRESaharanpur Junction15:0015:352
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Th F
Th
F
#27.1HNCHindan Cabin15:4015:402
#27.2BAEBaliakheri15:4415:442
Xing
Th F
#27.3SNKESunehti Kharkhari15:4815:482
Xing
Xing
F
F
#27.4CDLChodiala15:5315:532
#27.5IQBIqbalpur15:5915:592
#28RKRoorkee16:0516:072
#28.1DNRADhandhera16:1116:112
Xing
Th F
#28.2LDRLandaura16:1716:172
#28.3DSNIDausni16:2316:232
#28.4LRJCLaksar South Cabin16:2716:272
#28.5LRNCLrj North Cabin16:2816:282
#28.6ATMOAithal16:3516:352
Xing
F
#28.7PRIPathri16:4316:432
#28.8IKKIkkar16:4916:492
#28.9JWPJwalapur16:5516:552
#29HWHaridwar17:0017:202
Xing
Xing
Th
Th F
#29.1MOTCMotichur17:3217:322
#29.2RWLRaiwala Junction17:5017:502
Xing
Th F
#29.3QSRKansrao18:2018:202
#29.4DWODoiwala18:4618:462
Xing
Xing
Th F
Th F
#29.5HRWHarrawala19:1619:162
#30DDNDehradun19:402
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site