Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:54:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:54:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325663-0

14310/Ujjaini Express
     उज्जैनी एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun --> UJN/Ujjain Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to fog effect, it will remain cancelled till 15-02-2017.
Tue Jan 17, 2017 (01:26PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:43) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA: 14310 UJN 14309 DDN 14318 INDB 14317 DDN
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
BINA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DDNDehradun05:501
#1.1HRWHarrawala06:0506:051
Xing
Tu W
#1.2DWODoiwala06:2306:231
#1.3QSRKansrao06:3806:381
Xing
Tu W
#1.4RWLRaiwala Junction06:5706:571
Xing
Tu W
#1.5MOTCMotichur07:0707:071
#2HWHaridwar07:1507:501
Xing
Tu W
#2.1JWPJwalapur07:5507:551
#2.2IKKIkkar08:0008:001
#2.3PRIPathri08:0608:061
#2.4ATMOAithal08:1308:131
Xing
Tu W
#2.5LRNCLrj North Cabin08:2008:201
#2.6LRJCLaksar South Cabin08:2108:211
#2.7DSNIDausni08:2508:251
#2.8LDRLandaura08:3108:311
#2.9DNRADhandhera08:3708:371
#3RKRoorkee08:4008:421
Xing
Tu
#3.1IQBIqbalpur08:5208:521
#3.2CDLChodiala09:0109:011
#3.3SNKESunehti Kharkhari09:0909:091
#3.4BAEBaliakheri09:1609:161
#3.5HNCHindan Cabin09:2109:211
#4SRESaharanpur Junction09:30 +009:55 +01
Xing
Tu W
#4.1TPZTapri Junction10:0110:011
#4.2NGLNangal10:1010:101
Xing
Tu W
#4.3THJTalheri Buzurg10:1610:161
Xing
Tu W
#5DBDDeoband10:25 +010:27 +01
Xing
Tu
#5.1RNARohana Kalan10:3810:381
#5.2BMHRBamanheri10:4410:441
Xing
Tu W
#6MOZMuzaffarnagar10:49 +010:51 +01
#6.1JDWJarauda Nara10:5510:551
#6.2MSPMansurpur11:0111:011
#6.3KATKhatauli11:0811:081
#6.4SKFSakhoti Tanda11:1511:151
#6.5DRLADaurala11:2211:221
#6.6PQYPabli Khas11:2711:271
Overtakes
Tu W
#6.7MUTMeerut Cantt.11:3111:311
#7MTCMeerut City Junction11:3411:361
#7.1PRTPPartapur11:4411:441
#7.2MUZMohiuddinpur11:4911:491
#7.3MDNRModinagar11:5811:581
Xing
W
#7.4MUDMuradnagar12:1012:101
#7.5DXHDuhai Halt12:1512:151
#7.6GUHGuldhar12:1912:191
Xing
W
#7.7GZNNew Ghaziabad12:2312:231
Xing
Tu W
#8GZBGhaziabad Junction12:30 +012:32 +01
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
Tu
#8.1SBBSahibabad Junction12:4612:461
Xing
Tu W
#8.2DSBPShahdara B Panel12:5312:531
#8.3CNJChander Nagar12:5412:541
#8.4ANVRAnand Vihar12:5812:581
Xing
Tu
#8.5MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar13:0513:051
#9NZMHazrat Nizamuddin13:20 +013:40 +01
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu W
Tu W
#9.1OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin13:4213:421
#9.2OKAOkhla13:4313:431
#9.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin13:4613:461
#9.4TKDTuglakabad13:5013:501
Xing
Tu
#9.5TKDCTughlakabad Cabin13:5413:541
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
Tu W
#10FDBFaridabad13:5914:011
Xing
Tu W
#10.1FDNFaridabad New Town14:0514:051
#10.2BVHBallabgarh14:0814:081
#10.3PYLAPiyala Block Hut14:1414:141
#10.4ASTAsaoti14:1814:181
#10.5PWLPalwal14:2814:281
Xing
Tu W
#10.6RDERundhi14:3714:371
#10.7SHLKSholaka14:4714:471
#10.8BNCRBanchari14:5014:501
Overtaken by
Xing
W
Tu
#10.9HDLHodal14:5614:561
#11KSVKosi Kalan15:0815:101
Xing
W
#11.1CHJChata15:1915:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
Tu
#11.2AJHAjhai15:2715:271
#11.3VRBDVrindaban Road15:3615:361
#11.4BTSRBhuteshwar15:4315:431
#12MTJMathura Junction15:45 +015:50 +01
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#12.1BADBaad15:5715:571
#12.2FARFarah16:0316:031
Xing
W
#12.3FHTFarah Town16:0416:041
Xing
Xing
Tu W
Tu W
#12.4KXMKitham16:1116:111
#12.5RNKARunkuta16:1716:171
#12.6BFPBilochpura Agra16:2316:231
#13RKMRaja Ki Mandi16:2416:261
Xing
Xing
Tu W
Tu W
#14AGCAgra Cantt.16:40 +016:45 +01
#14.1BHABhandai16:5516:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu W
W
Tu
Tu
#14.2JJJajau17:1117:111
Xing
Xing
Tu W
Tu W
#14.3MIAMania17:2517:251
Xing
Tu
#15DHODholpur Junction17:38 +017:40 +01
#15.1GHERGher17:4517:451
Xing
Tu W
#15.2HETHetampur17:5117:511
#15.3SIKDSikroda Kwanri17:5617:561
#16MRAMorena18:0318:051
#16.1SANKSank18:1418:141
#16.2NUBNurabad18:1818:181
Xing
Tu
#16.3BAOBanmor18:2318:231
Xing
Xing
Tu W
Tu W
#16.4RRURayaru18:2918:291
#16.5BLNRBirlanagar Junction18:3918:391
#17GWLGwalior Junction18:42 +018:47 +01
Xing
Xing
Tu W
Tu
#17.1STLISithouli19:0119:011
#17.2SLVSandalpur19:1219:121
Overtaken by
Tu W
#17.3ARIAntri19:2219:221
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu W
Tu
W
#17.4AEHAnant Paith19:3819:381
#17.5SMTLSimariatal19:4519:451
Xing
Tu W
#17.6DBADabra19:5319:531
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
Tu
#17.7KTRAKotra20:0820:081
Xing
W
#17.8SORSonagir20:2320:231
#17.9DAADatia20:4120:411
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu W
Tu W
Tu W
#17.10KRQKarari21:0221:021
#18JHSJhansi Junction21:20 +021:30 +01
Xing
Xing
Tu W
Tu W
#18.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin21:3221:321
#18.2BJIBijauli21:3621:361
Xing
Tu W
#18.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha21:4221:421
#18.4KHJKhajraha21:4221:421
#18.5BABBabina21:4821:481
#18.6BPWBurhpura21:5221:521
Xing
Tu W
#18.7BZYBasai21:5721:571
#18.8MZXMatatila22:0222:021
Xing
Tu W
#18.9TBTTalbahat22:0622:061
#18.10DLADoulta22:0922:091
#18.11BJABijrotha22:1322:131
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#18.12JHAJakhaura22:2022:201
Xing
Tu W
#18.13DWADailwara22:2722:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu W
Tu W
#19LARLalitpur Junction22:3422:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
Tu W
W
#19.1JROJiron23:0023:001
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
Tu
Tu
#19.2JLNJakhalaun23:1823:181
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Tu W
Tu
W
#19.3DUADhaura23:4723:471
#19.4MXSMohasa00:1100:112
Xing
W Th
#19.5KOAKaronda00:2500:252
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
W
Th
Th
W
Th
#19.6AGDAgasod Junction00:5500:552
Xing
W
#20BINABina Junction01:1501:352
#20.1MDVKMahadeokhedi01:4201:422
#20.2SRKISemarkheri01:4701:472
#20.3KXBKanjiya01:5501:552
#21MNVMungaoli02:0302:052
Xing
W Th
#21.1GVBGuneru Bamori02:1402:142
Xing
W Th
#21.2PIAPipraigaon02:2502:252
#21.3RTWSRahatwas02:3502:352
#21.4ORROrr02:4002:402
#21.5HPKAHinotia Pipalkhera02:4302:432
#22ASKNAshok Nagar02:5302:552
#22.1RIKARatikheda03:0203:022
#22.2SHDRShadhoragaon03:0903:092
#22.3PIGTPilighat03:1703:172
#22.4PGAPagara03:2303:232
#22.5MABNMaban03:2903:292
#23GUNAGuna Junction03:3503:452
Xing
Xing
W Th
W Th
#23.1MUGAMahugara03:5603:562
#24RTARuthiyai Junction04:1504:202
#24.1VJPVijay Pur04:2504:252
#24.2RGGRadogarh04:2804:282
#25KHRJKumbhraj04:4304:452
#25.1RMQRamri04:5604:562
#25.2CBKChachaura Binaganj05:0305:032
#25.3PCFPenchi05:0705:072
#25.4SFZSinduriya Kachari05:2005:202
#26BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh05:2805:302
#26.1KNRAKachnaria05:3705:372
#26.2KNWSKaranwas05:4605:462
#27PFRPachor Road05:5806:002
#27.1UDKUdyan Kheri06:1806:182
#27.2PQUParhana Mau06:3006:302
#27.3SFWSarangpur06:4206:422
Xing
Th
#27.4SFFSunera Pirkheri07:0707:072
#28SFYShajapur07:1807:202
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#28.1CAZChauhani07:4707:472
#28.2SYOSiroliya07:5807:582
#29MKCMaksi Junction08:2008:222
#29.1TANTarana Road08:3208:322
#29.2SVTShivpura08:3908:392
Xing
Th
#29.3TJPTajpur08:4908:492
#29.4PLWPingleshwar08:5508:552
#29.5UJNCUjjain C Cabin09:0309:032
#30UJNUjjain Junction09:052
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site