Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:03:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:03:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1535247-0
Entry# 1703523-0

14217/Unchahar Express (PT)
اوچاهار ایکسپریس / ਊਨ੍ਚਾਹਾਰ ਏਕ੍ਸ਼ਪ੍ਰੇਸ     ऊंचाहार एक्सप्रेस

PRG/Prayag Junction --> CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to fog effect, it will remain cancelled from 17-12-2016 till 15-01-2017.
Thu Dec 15, 2016 (08:05PM)
Updated: Jan 09 2017 (09:56) by R Banerjee™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 A1
 13
 A2
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PRGPrayag Junction14:05 +4:471
#2PFMPhaphamau Junction14:17 +4:3514:19 +4:351
#2.1PFMBPfm Byepass B Cabin14:2114:211
#2.2SPGLSarai Gopal14:2314:231
#2.3ARPAtrampur14:3114:311
#3RMCRam Chaura Road14:37 +5:2914:39 +5:291
#4LGOLalgopalGanj14:46 +5:3014:48 +5:301
#5KHNMKunda Harnamganj15:03 +5:3415:05 +5:371
#6GRMRGarhi Manikpur15:18 +5:3015:20 +5:301
#7PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road15:30 +4:4915:32 +4:571
#7.1ARKAArkha15:4515:451
#8UCRUnchahar Junction15:48 +5:4615:50 +5:461
#8.1IDSIshardaspur16:0016:001
#8.2MNJRManjhlepur16:0516:051
#9JPDJalalpur Dhai16:15 +6:1916:17 +6:181
#9.1BRRZBarara Buzurg16:2616:261
#10DMWDalmau Junction16:33 +5:4816:35 +5:481
#10.1BYQBahai16:4516:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11LLJLalGanj16:52 +5:4916:54 +5:481
#11.1NHFNihasta Halt17:0717:071
#12RRSRaghuraj Singh17:15 +5:4817:17 +5:471
#12.1BSWABaiswara17:2617:261
#13TQATakia17:37 +5:4317:39 +5:421
#13.1IDMIndemau17:4517:451
#14BQPBighapur17:53 +5:4117:55 +5:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1KULHKulha Halt18:0218:021
#14.2TKRPTikauli Rawatpur18:1318:131
#14.3BAHPBand Hamirpur18:2018:201
#14.4ACHAchalganj18:2918:291
#14.5KUROKorari18:3618:361
#15ONUnnao Junction18:58 +5:2519:03 +5:341
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1MGWMagarwara19:1419:141
Xing
Xing
Su W
Sa
#15.2CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank19:2819:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
M F
#16CNBKanpur Central19:35 +5:0420:05 +4:571
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su
Th
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
W
#16.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard20:0620:061
#16.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin20:0820:081
#16.3CPNLKanpur C Panel20:0820:081
#16.4GOYGovindpuri Junction20:0820:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.5PNKPanki20:1520:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.6BPUBhaupur20:2520:251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
W Sa
M F
#16.7MTOMaitha20:3420:341
#16.8RMWRoshan Mau20:3820:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17RURARura20:45 +5:5120:47 +5:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1AAPAmbiapur20:5420:541
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
F
#18JJKJhinjhak21:03 +5:5721:05 +6:001
Xing
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
Su M F
#18.1PJYPara Jani Halt21:1021:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2KNSKanchausi21:1421:141
Xing
Tu Sa
#19PHDPhaphund21:21 +5:5121:23 +5:581
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1PATAPata21:2921:291
#19.2ULDAchalda21:3521:351
Xing
Xing
Su W Th Sa
M Tu F
#19.3GHSRGhasara Halt21:4021:401
#19.4SHWSamhon21:4221:421
#20BNTBharthana21:50 +6:1221:52 +6:231
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1EKLEkdil22:0322:031
#21ETWEtawah Junction22:15 +5:4422:17 +6:041
#21.1SBSarai Bhopat22:2422:241
#22JGRJaswantnagar22:30 +6:3122:32 +6:311
#22.1BBLBalrai22:3922:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Th Sa
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Th F
Su
#22.2BDNBhadan22:4822:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
W
Su
W F
M
#22.3KAAKaurara22:5522:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Tu W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23SKBShikohabad Junction23:04 +6:0823:06 +6:161
#23.1MNRMakkhanpur23:1323:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24FZDFirozabad23:21 +6:1123:23 +6:091
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu
#24.1HNGHirangaon23:4123:411
#25TDLTundla Junction00:02 +5:5800:10 +6:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1MTIMitawali00:1500:152
#25.2BRNBarhan Junction00:2000:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.3CMRChamrola00:2500:252
#25.4JLSJalesar Road00:3000:302
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.5PORAPora00:3700:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M W F Sa
Su Tu Th
#26HRSHathras Junction00:44 +6:3800:46 +6:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1SNSSasni00:5300:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.2MXKMandrak00:5900:592
#26.3DAQDaud Khan01:0501:052
#27ALJNAligarh Junction01:11 +6:5601:16 +7:042
#27.1MWUEMahrawal01:2001:202
#27.2KLAKulwa01:2401:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#27.3SOMSomna01:3101:312
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.4DARDanwar01:3801:382
#27.5KAMPKamalpur01:4201:422
#28KRJKhurja Junction01:46 +6:5501:49 +7:042
#28.1SKQSikandarpur01:5801:582
#28.2GNRLGangraul02:0502:052
#28.3CHLChola02:1102:112
#28.4WAIRWair02:1902:192
#28.5DKDEDankaur02:3302:332
#28.6AJRAjaibpur02:4402:442
#28.7BRKYBoraki02:5202:522
#28.8DERDadri02:5802:582
#28.9MIUMaripat03:0803:082
#28.10CYZChipyana Buzurg03:1603:162
#29GZBGhaziabad Junction03:23 +6:5403:25 +6:542
#30SBBSahibabad Junction03:34 +7:2203:36 +7:222
#30.1DSAPShahdara A Panel03:4403:442
#30.2VVBVivek Vihar03:4703:472
#30.3DSADelhi Shahdara Junction03:5403:542
Xing
Su Tu F
#31DLIOld Delhi Junction04:10 +6:5304:25 +6:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1SZMSabzi Mandi04:2904:292
#31.2DAZDelhi Azadpur04:3404:342
#31.3NDAZNaya Azadpur04:3604:362
#31.4ANDIAdarsh Nagar04:3704:372
#31.5BHDBadli04:4204:422
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.6KHKNKhera Kalan04:4604:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.7HUKHolambi Kalan04:5004:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32NURNarela04:57 +6:4804:59 +6:482
#32.1RDDERathdhana05:0505:052
#32.2HNNHarsana Kalan05:0905:092
Xing
M Sa
#33SNPSonipat05:14 +6:0805:16 +6:092
#33.1SLKNSandal Kalan05:2405:242
#33.2RUGRajlu Garhi05:2705:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34GNUGanaur05:31 +6:2205:33 +6:232
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
W
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu F Sa
#34.1BDMJBhodwal Majri05:4505:452
#35SMKSamalkha05:57 +7:1305:59 +7:122
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Tu Sa
#35.1DWNADiwana06:0906:092
#36PNPPanipat Junction06:18 +6:3806:20 +6:372
#36.1BBDEBabarpur06:2606:262
#36.2KFUKohand06:3106:312
#36.3GRAGharaunda06:3506:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.4BZJTBazida Jatan06:4206:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37KUNKarnal06:51 +6:3906:53 +6:402
#37.1BZKBhaini Khurd07:0107:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.2TRRTaraori07:0707:072
#37.3NLKRNilokheri07:1207:122
Xing
Su W
#37.4AMINAmin07:2207:222
#38KKDEKurukshetra Junction07:32 +6:3507:34 +6:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.1DHKRDhoda Khedi07:4007:402
#38.2DPPDhirpur07:4507:452
#38.3DHMZDhola Mazra07:5107:512
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39SHDMShahbad Markanda07:57 +6:5307:59 +6:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.1MOYMohri08:1508:152
Xing
Su W Sa
#40UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction08:30 +5:3808:42 +5:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.1DKTDhulkot08:5008:502
#40.2LLULalru08:5908:592
#40.3DHPRDappar09:1409:142
#40.4GHGGhagghar09:1609:162
#41CDGChandigarh Junction09:25 +5:502
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site