Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:26:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:26:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1535247-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1703523-0

14218/Unchahar Express
ਊਨ੍ਚਾਹਾਰ ਏਕ੍ਸ਼ਪ੍ਰੇਸ     ऊंचाहार एक्सप्रेस

CDG/Chandigarh Junction --> PRG/Prayag Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
cancelled till 28-02-2017.
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (02:42PM)
Updated: Nov 04 2016 (13:16) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A2
  9
 A1
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CDGChandigarh Junction16:40 +21
#1.1GHGGhagghar16:4916:491
#1.2DHPRDappar16:5116:511
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su
#1.3LLULalru17:0717:071
#1.4DKTDhulkot17:1717:171
#2UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction17:25 +317:30 +21
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
M F
M W Sa
#2.1MOYMohri17:3917:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3SHDMShahbad Markanda17:48 +2217:50 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1DHMZDhola Mazra17:5517:551
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Tu
#3.2DPPDhirpur18:0018:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3DHKRDhoda Khedi18:0518:051
#4KKDEKurukshetra Junction18:10 +2118:12 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1AMINAmin18:1818:181
#4.2NLKRNilokheri18:2518:251
#4.3TRRTaraori18:2818:281
#4.4BZKBhaini Khurd18:3218:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5KUNKarnal18:37 +2318:39 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1BZJTBazida Jatan18:4718:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2GRAGharaunda18:5318:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3KFUKohand18:5718:571
#5.4BBDEBabarpur19:0219:021
#6PNPPanipat Junction19:07 +2319:09 +231
#6.1DWNADiwana19:1519:151
#7SMKSamalkha19:22 +2619:24 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1BDMJBhodwal Majri19:3019:301
#8GNUGanaur19:36 +2719:38 +301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1RUGRajlu Garhi19:4319:431
#8.2SLKNSandal Kalan19:4619:461
Xing
Xing
W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9SNPSonipat Junction19:54 +2919:56 +301
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1HNNHarsana Kalan20:0120:011
#9.2RDDERathdhana20:0520:051
#10NURNarela20:11 +3120:13 +311
#10.1HUKHolambi Kalan20:2120:211
#10.2KHKNKhera Kalan20:2620:261
#10.3BHDBadli20:3120:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4ANDIAdarsh Nagar20:3720:371
#10.5NDAZNaya Azadpur20:3720:371
#10.6DAZDelhi Azadpur20:4020:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11SZMSabzi Mandi20:46 +3020:48 +321
#12DLIOld Delhi Junction21:10 +2621:30 +221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1DSADelhi Shahdara Junction21:4121:411
#12.2VVBVivek Vihar21:4521:451
#12.3DSAPShahdara A Panel21:4821:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13SBBSahibabad Junction21:53 +3021:55 +301
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14GZBGhaziabad Junction22:12 +2422:14 +281
#14.1CYZChipyana Buzurg22:1722:171
#14.2MIUMaripat22:2222:221
#14.3DERDadri22:2722:271
#14.4BRKYBoraki22:3022:301
#14.5AJRAjaibpur22:3422:341
#14.6DKDEDankaur22:4022:401
#14.7WAIRWair22:4822:481
#14.8CHLChola22:5222:521
#14.9GNRLGangraul22:5522:551
Xing
W
#14.10SKQSikandarpur22:5922:591
#15KRJKhurja Junction23:03 +1:2223:06 +1:231
#15.1KAMPKamalpur23:1123:111
#15.2DARDanwar23:1523:151
#15.3SOMSomna23:2323:231
#15.4KLAKulwa23:3123:311
#15.5MWUEMahrawal23:3523:351
#16ALJNAligarh Junction23:40 +1:3323:45 +1:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1DAQDaud Khan23:5323:531
#16.2MXKMandrak00:0100:012
#16.3SNSSasni00:0900:092
#17HRSHathras Junction00:19 +1:3500:22 +1:342
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W
#17.1PORAPora00:3200:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2JLSJalesar Road00:4100:412
#17.3CMRChamrola00:4700:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.4BRNBarhan Junction00:5400:542
#17.5MTIMitawali01:0101:012
#18TDLTundla Junction01:08 +1:4601:16 +1:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1HNGHirangaon01:2301:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19FZDFirozabad01:29 +1:5901:31 +2:032
Overtaken by
Tu Th Sa
#19.1MNRMakkhanpur01:4301:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
#20SKBShikohabad Junction01:55 +1:5901:57 +2:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1KAAKaurara02:0502:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Sa
#20.2BDNBhadan02:1202:122
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3BBLBalrai02:2002:202
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.4JGRJaswantnagar02:2602:262
#20.5SBSarai Bhopat02:3202:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21ETWEtawah Junction02:38 +2:1002:40 +2:142
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Sa
#21.1EKLEkdil02:5002:502
Xing
Xing
Su M W
Tu Th F Sa
#22BNTBharthana03:00 +2:1503:02 +2:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1SHWSamhon03:0903:092
#22.2GHSRGhasara Halt03:1203:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
M W Sa
F
#22.3ULDAchalda03:1503:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.4PATAPata03:2103:212
#23PHDPhaphund03:27 +2:2503:29 +2:252
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1KNSKanchausi03:3703:372
#23.2PJYPara Jani Halt03:4103:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M
Tu Sa
W F
#23.3JJKJhinjhak03:4603:462
#23.4AAPAmbiapur03:5503:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24RURARura04:03 +2:3504:05 +2:372
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#24.1RMWRoshan Mau04:1504:152
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#24.2MTOMaitha04:2104:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
W
Tu
M
#24.3BPUBhaupur04:3404:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.4PNKPanki04:4904:492
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#24.5GOYGovindpuri Junction05:0005:002
#24.6CPNLKanpur C Panel05:0005:002
#24.7CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin05:0105:012
#24.8GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard05:0305:032
#25CNBKanpur Central05:05 +3:0805:30 +3:172
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#25.1CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank05:3505:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.2MGWMagarwara05:4505:452
Xing
Th
#26ONUnnao Junction05:53 +3:3605:55 +3:392
#26.1KUROKorari06:0606:062
#26.2ACHAchalganj06:1006:102
#26.3BAHPBand Hamirpur06:1506:152
#26.4TKRPTikauli Rawatpur06:1806:182
#26.5KULHKulha Halt06:2406:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27BQPBighapur06:28 +3:4206:30 +3:412
#27.1IDMIndemau06:3606:362
#28TQATakia06:41 +3:4006:43 +3:392
#28.1BSWABaiswara06:5106:512
#29RRSRaghuraj Singh06:58 +3:4407:00 +3:432
#29.1NHFNihasta Halt07:0507:052
#30LLJLalGanj07:13 +3:4507:15 +3:442
#30.1BYQBahai07:2107:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31DMWDalmau Junction07:29 +3:4207:31 +3:422
#31.1BRRZBarara Buzurg07:3907:392
#32JPDJalalpur Dhai07:48 +3:4607:50 +3:462
#32.1MNJRManjhlepur08:0108:012
#32.2IDSIshardaspur08:0708:072
#33UCRUnchahar Junction08:18 +3:4308:20 +3:432
#33.1ARKAArkha08:2308:232
#34PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road08:35 +3:4308:37 +3:432
#35GRMRGarhi Manikpur08:46 +3:4408:48 +3:432
#36KHNMKunda Harnamganj09:03 +3:4009:05 +3:402
#37LGOLalgopalGanj09:28 +3:3109:30 +3:302
#37.1RMCRam Chaura Road09:4409:442
#37.2ARPAtrampur09:5909:592
#37.3SPGLSarai Gopal10:1710:172
#37.4PFMBPfm Byepass B Cabin10:2410:242
#38PFMPhaphamau Junction10:28 +3:0210:30 +3:032
#39PRGPrayag Junction10:55 +2:532
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site