Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:09:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:09:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1939060-0
Entry# 1939060-0
Entry# 1929525-0
Entry# 2070652-0

18191/Utsarg Express
     उत्सर्ग एक्स्प्रेस

CPR/Chhapra Junction --> FBD/Farrukhabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:04AM)
Updated: Nov 04 2016 (13:35) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18181-18182 Tata-Chhapra Express
Rating: 4.2/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 SHG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CPRChhapra Junction18:00 +1:591
#2GTSTGautamsthan18:09 +2:1418:11 +2:191
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#2.1RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt18:1518:151
#3MHTManjhi18:2618:281
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
#3.1BKLABakulha18:3718:371
#4SIPSuraimanpur18:47 +2:1118:49 +2:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1DCPDal Chapra18:5618:561
#5ROIReoti19:03 +2:0719:05 +2:091
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su W
#6STWSahatwar19:15 +2:1019:17 +2:101
#6.1CATAChhata Aschaura19:2619:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2BCDBansdih Road19:3319:331
#7BUIBallia19:50 +2:0419:55 +2:061
#7.1SVISagarpali20:0320:031
#7.2PEPPhephna Junction20:1120:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3JGKSJigni Khas20:2120:211
#8CHRChilkahar20:29 +2:0420:31 +2:051
#8.1SNRASanwara20:4520:451
#9RSRRasra20:59 +1:5221:01 +1:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1RJMPRajmalpur Road21:1121:111
#10RTPRatanpura21:18 +1:5321:20 +1:541
#10.1HLPHaldharpur21:3121:311
#11IAAIndara Junction21:40 +1:5221:42 +1:531
#12MAUMau Junction21:55 +1:5722:05 +1:541
#12.1PLGHPaligarh22:1722:171
#12.2KRTKhurahat22:2422:241
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#13MMAMuhammadabad22:38 +1:5022:40 +1:521
#14SAASathiaon22:49 +1:5522:51 +1:571
#14.1SDHASidhari Halt23:0223:021
#15AMHAzamgarh23:05 +2:0023:10 +2:021
#15.1RKSSarai Rani23:1723:171
#15.2PHYPhariha23:2523:251
#15.3SJERSanjarpur23:2923:291
#16SMZSarai Mir23:34 +2:0923:36 +2:091
#17KRNDKhorason Road23:46 +2:0923:48 +2:101
#17.1DJDDidarganj Road00:0500:052
#17.2KHJAKhanja Halt00:2500:252
#18SHGShahganj Junction00:40 +2:0901:05 +2:152
#18.1BWIBilwai01:1401:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2TLGRTulsi Nagar01:2001:202
#18.3MLPRMalipur01:2501:252
Xing
W
#18.4JFGJafarganj01:3401:342
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Sa
#19ABPAkbarpur Junction01:41 +2:2401:43 +2:292
Xing
M
#19.1KTHEKatahri01:5101:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20GGJGoshainGanj01:59 +2:4702:01 +2:502
#20.1ULNUlna Bhari02:0902:092
#20.2BLGBilhar Ghat02:1802:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3DRGDarshannagar02:2802:282
#21AYAyodhya Junction02:33 +2:5202:35 +2:572
#21.1ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar02:5102:512
#22FDFaizabad Junction03:00 +3:0203:05 +3:032
Xing
Tu
#22.1SLRPSalarpur03:2203:222
#22.2SLWSohwal03:3503:352
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.3DELODeorakot03:5003:502
#22.4BNMBaragaon04:0104:012
#22.5GMUGauriyamau04:0904:092
Xing
M
#23RDLRudauli04:19 +3:3004:21 +3:492
Xing
Th Sa
#23.1RZNRauzagaon04:3004:302
#23.2PTHPatranga04:4404:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24DYDDaryabad04:58 +2:3705:00 +2:422
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu F
#24.1SYKSaidkhanpur05:1805:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.2SGJSafdarGanj05:3705:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.3RESRasauli05:5705:572
Xing
Xing
Tu W F
Su
#25BBKBarabanki Junction06:11 +2:2206:13 +2:242
Xing
Su Sa
#25.1SFHSafedabad06:2206:222
#25.2JRRJugaur06:2706:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.3MLMalhaur06:3306:332
#25.4GTNRGomti Nagar06:3906:392
#26BNZBadshahnagar06:44 +2:5806:46 +2:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1DALDaliGanj06:5306:532
#27LCLucknow City06:57 +2:5306:59 +2:542
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
#27.1ASHAishbagh07:1507:152
#28LJNLucknow Junction NER07:30 +2:3207:55 +2:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th Sa
Tu
#28.1MKGManak Nagar07:5907:592
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.2AMSAmausi08:0508:052
#28.3POFPiparsand08:1008:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.4HRNHarauni08:1508:152
Xing
Sa
#28.5JTUJaitipur08:2208:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.6KVXKusumbhi08:2608:262
#28.7AJAjgain08:2908:292
#28.8SICSonik08:3608:362
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#29ONUnnao Junction08:43 +2:5808:45 +2:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Tu Th F
Sa
#29.1MGWMagarwara08:5708:572
Xing
M W Sa
#29.2CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank09:1209:122
#30CNBKanpur Central09:20 +3:0109:35 +2:552
#31CPAKanpur Anwarganj09:45 +3:0309:50 +3:042
#31.1RPORawatpur09:5309:532
#31.2KAPKalianpur09:5709:572
#31.3MDAMandhana Junction10:0310:032
#31.4CBRChaubepur10:0610:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.5BJRBarrajpur10:1610:162
#31.6UTPUtripura10:2210:222
#31.7DUODhaursalar10:2710:272
Xing
Xing
Tu
F Sa
#31.8BLUBilhaur10:3110:312
#31.9BKTSBakothikhas10:3510:352
#31.10ARLAraul Makanpur10:3910:392
#31.11GWPGangawapur Halt10:4310:432
#31.12MNMUMani Mau10:4710:472
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#32KJNKannauj10:51 +3:1910:53 +3:202
#32.1KJNCKannauj City10:5610:562
#32.2JPPJalalpur Panwara11:0711:072
#32.3JDAJasoda11:1111:112
#32.4KHDPKhudlapur11:1711:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.5GHJGursahaiGanj11:2511:252
#32.6MLKPMalikpur11:3511:352
#32.7KDJKhudaganj11:4911:492
#32.8SGRPSinghirampur11:5411:542
#32.9KLJKamalGanj11:5911:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.10YAGYaqutganj12:0512:052
#32.11FGRFatehgarh12:1212:122
#33FBDFarrukhabad Junction12:20 +3:042
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site